Free Trial

Beamr Imaging (BMR) Competitors

Beamr Imaging logo
$1.89 +0.05 (+2.72%)
Closing price 05/14/2026 04:00 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$1.87 -0.02 (-1.06%)
As of 04:30 AM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

BMR vs. MGIH, ROC, HCAT, ARBE, and TEAD

Should you buy Beamr Imaging stock or one of its competitors? MarketBeat compares Beamr Imaging with other companies and stocks that may be similar based on industry, sector, market capitalization, business model, investor interest, or shared news coverage. Companies and stocks commonly compared with Beamr Imaging include Millennium Group International (MGIH), Rank One Computing (ROC), Health Catalyst (HCAT), Arbe Robotics (ARBE), and Teads (TEAD).

How does Beamr Imaging compare to Millennium Group International?

Beamr Imaging (NASDAQ:BMR) and Millennium Group International (NASDAQ:MGIH) are related small-cap companies, but which is the better stock? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their dividends, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, risk, profitability, earnings, valuation and media sentiment.

In the previous week, Beamr Imaging had 2 more articles in the media than Millennium Group International. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for Beamr Imaging and 1 mentions for Millennium Group International. Millennium Group International's average media sentiment score of 1.87 beat Beamr Imaging's score of 0.88 indicating that Millennium Group International is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Beamr Imaging Positive
Millennium Group International Very Positive

0.7% of Beamr Imaging shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 0.3% of Millennium Group International shares are owned by institutional investors. 1.7% of Beamr Imaging shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Beamr Imaging
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Millennium Group International
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Beamr Imaging has a beta of 3.84, suggesting that its share price is 284% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Millennium Group International has a beta of 0.97, suggesting that its share price is 3% less volatile than the broader market.

Beamr Imaging has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Millennium Group International.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Beamr Imaging$3.09M9.50-$6.02MN/AN/A
Millennium Group International$25.33M0.66-$6.32MN/AN/A

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Beamr ImagingN/A N/A N/A
Millennium Group International N/A N/A N/A

Summary

Beamr Imaging beats Millennium Group International on 6 of the 8 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Beamr Imaging compare to Rank One Computing?

Beamr Imaging (NASDAQ:BMR) and Rank One Computing (NASDAQ:ROC) are both small-cap computer software companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, dividends, risk, valuation, profitability, earnings and media sentiment.

In the previous week, Rank One Computing had 2 more articles in the media than Beamr Imaging. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for Rank One Computing and 3 mentions for Beamr Imaging. Beamr Imaging's average media sentiment score of 0.88 beat Rank One Computing's score of 0.62 indicating that Beamr Imaging is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Beamr Imaging
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Rank One Computing
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Rank One Computing has higher revenue and earnings than Beamr Imaging.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Beamr Imaging$3.09M9.50-$6.02MN/AN/A
Rank One Computing$16.98M6.80N/AN/AN/A

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Beamr ImagingN/A N/A N/A
Rank One Computing N/A N/A N/A

Rank One Computing has a consensus target price of $9.00, indicating a potential upside of 48.76%. Given Rank One Computing's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe Rank One Computing is more favorable than Beamr Imaging.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Beamr Imaging
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Rank One Computing
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.00

0.7% of Beamr Imaging shares are owned by institutional investors. 1.7% of Beamr Imaging shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 22.2% of Rank One Computing shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Summary

Rank One Computing beats Beamr Imaging on 6 of the 9 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Beamr Imaging compare to Health Catalyst?

Beamr Imaging (NASDAQ:BMR) and Health Catalyst (NASDAQ:HCAT) are both small-cap computer software companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, dividends, risk, valuation, profitability, earnings and media sentiment.

Beamr Imaging has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Health Catalyst's net margin of -87.69%. Beamr Imaging's return on equity of 0.00% beat Health Catalyst's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Beamr ImagingN/A N/A N/A
Health Catalyst -87.69%-3.52%-1.77%

Beamr Imaging has a beta of 3.84, suggesting that its stock price is 284% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Health Catalyst has a beta of 1.63, suggesting that its stock price is 63% more volatile than the broader market.

Health Catalyst has a consensus target price of $2.77, indicating a potential upside of 136.99%. Given Health Catalyst's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe Health Catalyst is more favorable than Beamr Imaging.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Beamr Imaging
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Health Catalyst
1 Sell rating(s)
8 Hold rating(s)
4 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.23

0.7% of Beamr Imaging shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 85.0% of Health Catalyst shares are owned by institutional investors. 1.7% of Beamr Imaging shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 2.6% of Health Catalyst shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Beamr Imaging has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Health Catalyst.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Beamr Imaging$3.09M9.50-$6.02MN/AN/A
Health Catalyst$311.14M0.28-$177.97M-$3.72N/A

In the previous week, Health Catalyst had 15 more articles in the media than Beamr Imaging. MarketBeat recorded 18 mentions for Health Catalyst and 3 mentions for Beamr Imaging. Beamr Imaging's average media sentiment score of 0.88 beat Health Catalyst's score of 0.43 indicating that Beamr Imaging is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Beamr Imaging
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Health Catalyst
0 Very Positive mention(s)
2 Positive mention(s)
8 Neutral mention(s)
3 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Summary

Beamr Imaging and Health Catalyst tied by winning 7 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Beamr Imaging compare to Arbe Robotics?

Arbe Robotics (NASDAQ:ARBE) and Beamr Imaging (NASDAQ:BMR) are both small-cap computer software companies, but which is the better business? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their institutional ownership, profitability, valuation, analyst recommendations, media sentiment, earnings, risk and dividends.

Beamr Imaging has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Arbe Robotics' net margin of -4,402.73%. Beamr Imaging's return on equity of 0.00% beat Arbe Robotics' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Arbe Robotics-4,402.73% -82.00% -57.89%
Beamr Imaging N/A N/A N/A

Arbe Robotics has a beta of 0.98, indicating that its stock price is 2% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Beamr Imaging has a beta of 3.84, indicating that its stock price is 284% more volatile than the broader market.

Arbe Robotics presently has a consensus target price of $2.25, suggesting a potential upside of 95.65%. Given Arbe Robotics' stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, equities research analysts clearly believe Arbe Robotics is more favorable than Beamr Imaging.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Arbe Robotics
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50
Beamr Imaging
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

33.4% of Arbe Robotics shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 0.7% of Beamr Imaging shares are held by institutional investors. 53.5% of Arbe Robotics shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 1.7% of Beamr Imaging shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Beamr Imaging has higher revenue and earnings than Arbe Robotics.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Arbe Robotics$1.03M136.94-$46.42M-$0.41N/A
Beamr Imaging$3.09M9.50-$6.02MN/AN/A

In the previous week, Arbe Robotics and Arbe Robotics both had 3 articles in the media. Arbe Robotics' average media sentiment score of 1.07 beat Beamr Imaging's score of 0.88 indicating that Arbe Robotics is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Arbe Robotics
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Beamr Imaging
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Summary

Arbe Robotics beats Beamr Imaging on 7 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Beamr Imaging compare to Teads?

Teads (NASDAQ:TEAD) and Beamr Imaging (NASDAQ:BMR) are both small-cap computer software companies, but which is the superior business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their dividends, risk, analyst recommendations, media sentiment, earnings, valuation, profitability and institutional ownership.

60.4% of Teads shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 0.7% of Beamr Imaging shares are held by institutional investors. 12.0% of Teads shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 1.7% of Beamr Imaging shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

In the previous week, Teads had 3 more articles in the media than Beamr Imaging. MarketBeat recorded 6 mentions for Teads and 3 mentions for Beamr Imaging. Beamr Imaging's average media sentiment score of 0.88 beat Teads' score of -0.13 indicating that Beamr Imaging is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Teads
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
1 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Beamr Imaging
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Teads has a beta of 1.5, suggesting that its share price is 50% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Beamr Imaging has a beta of 3.84, suggesting that its share price is 284% more volatile than the broader market.

Beamr Imaging has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Teads' net margin of -39.14%. Beamr Imaging's return on equity of 0.00% beat Teads' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Teads-39.14% -17.58% -3.50%
Beamr Imaging N/A N/A N/A

Teads presently has a consensus price target of $3.13, suggesting a potential upside of 233.01%. Given Teads' stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, research analysts clearly believe Teads is more favorable than Beamr Imaging.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Teads
1 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.40
Beamr Imaging
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Beamr Imaging has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Teads.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Teads$1.30B0.07-$517.07M-$5.24N/A
Beamr Imaging$3.09M9.50-$6.02MN/AN/A

Summary

Teads beats Beamr Imaging on 8 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Beamr Imaging News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for BMR and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding BMR and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

BMR vs. The Competition

MetricBeamr ImagingMEDIA CONGLOM IndustryDiscretionary SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$28.58M$15.26B$7.14B$12.37B
Dividend YieldN/A3.63%2.95%5.35%
P/E RatioN/A34.0618.1325.63
Price / Sales9.503.083.6176.59
Price / CashN/A15.5114.6056.33
Price / Book1.876.633.676.97
Net Income-$6.02M$991.23M$247.44M$333.62M
7 Day Performance-3.08%2.91%-1.59%1.09%
1 Month Performance8.62%8.35%12.86%3.08%
1 Year Performance-30.00%28.77%17.78%35.68%

Beamr Imaging Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
BMR
Beamr Imaging
0.3825 of 5 stars
$1.89
+2.7%
N/A-31.0%$28.58M$3.09MN/A28
MGIH
Millennium Group International
0.5973 of 5 stars
$1.49
flat
N/A-5.7%$16.76M$25.33MN/A792
ROC
Rank One Computing
4.1602 of 5 stars
$6.10
+0.8%
$9.00
+47.5%
N/A$116.39M$16.98MN/A77
HCAT
Health Catalyst
2.4631 of 5 stars
$1.57
-2.2%
$2.80
+78.6%
-72.0%$115.17M$311.14MN/A1,200
ARBE
Arbe Robotics
2.389 of 5 stars
$0.88
+6.4%
$2.25
+156.6%
-23.8%$106.95M$1.03MN/A120

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:BMR) was last updated on 5/15/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners