Go Pro

CEA Industries (CEAD) Competitors

CEA Industries logo
$2.83 +0.02 (+0.71%)
As of 09/2/2026

CEAD vs. TWAV, ELAB, DCX, CEADW, and FGFPP

Should you buy CEA Industries stock or one of its competitors? CEA Industries's main competitors and comparable companies include TaoWeave (TWAV), PMGC (ELAB), Chijet Motor (DCX), CEA Industries (CEADW), and Fundamental Global (FGFPP). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "multi-sector holdings" industry.

How does CEA Industries compare to TaoWeave?

CEA Industries (NASDAQ:CEAD) and TaoWeave (NASDAQ:TWAV) are both small-cap finance companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their earnings, risk, valuation, dividends, institutional ownership, profitability, analyst recommendations and media sentiment.

CEA Industries has higher revenue and earnings than TaoWeave. TaoWeave is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than CEA Industries, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
CEA Industries$3.28M0.69-$2.91M-$4.23N/A
TaoWeave$2.44M2.08-$6.36M-$1.60N/A

In the previous week, CEA Industries had 1 more articles in the media than TaoWeave. MarketBeat recorded 1 mentions for CEA Industries and 0 mentions for TaoWeave. CEA Industries' average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled TaoWeave'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
CEA Industries Neutral
TaoWeave Neutral

CEA Industries has a beta of 0.54, meaning that its share price is 46% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, TaoWeave has a beta of 2.55, meaning that its share price is 155% more volatile than the broader market.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
CEA Industries
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00
TaoWeave
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

CEA Industries has a net margin of -118.08% compared to TaoWeave's net margin of -272.06%. CEA Industries' return on equity of -27.79% beat TaoWeave's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
CEA Industries-118.08% -27.79% -24.75%
TaoWeave -272.06%-108.74%-94.22%

21.6% of CEA Industries shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 2.0% of TaoWeave shares are held by institutional investors. 4.8% of CEA Industries shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 2.7% of TaoWeave shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Summary

CEA Industries beats TaoWeave on 9 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does CEA Industries compare to PMGC?

PMGC (NASDAQ:ELAB) and CEA Industries (NASDAQ:CEAD) are related small-cap companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their institutional ownership, earnings, risk, profitability, valuation, analyst recommendations, media sentiment and dividends.

22.2% of PMGC shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 21.6% of CEA Industries shares are owned by institutional investors. 0.0% of PMGC shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 4.8% of CEA Industries shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

PMGC has a beta of -0.29, suggesting that its stock price is 129% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, CEA Industries has a beta of 0.54, suggesting that its stock price is 46% less volatile than the broader market.

CEA Industries has a net margin of -118.08% compared to PMGC's net margin of -522.92%. CEA Industries' return on equity of -27.79% beat PMGC's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
PMGC-522.92% -118.83% -60.03%
CEA Industries -118.08%-27.79%-24.75%

CEA Industries has higher revenue and earnings than PMGC. CEA Industries is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than PMGC, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
PMGC$590K7.18-$7.75M-$1.31 thousandN/A
CEA Industries$3.28M0.69-$2.91M-$4.23N/A

In the previous week, PMGC had 2 more articles in the media than CEA Industries. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for PMGC and 1 mentions for CEA Industries. PMGC's average media sentiment score of 0.27 beat CEA Industries' score of 0.00 indicating that PMGC is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
PMGC
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
CEA Industries
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
PMGC
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
CEA Industries
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00

Summary

CEA Industries beats PMGC on 8 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does CEA Industries compare to Chijet Motor?

Chijet Motor (NASDAQ:DCX) and CEA Industries (NASDAQ:CEAD) are both small-cap finance companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their earnings, risk, profitability, media sentiment, valuation, dividends, institutional ownership and analyst recommendations.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Chijet Motor
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
CEA Industries
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00

Chijet Motor has a net margin of 0.00% compared to CEA Industries' net margin of -118.08%. Chijet Motor's return on equity of 0.00% beat CEA Industries' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Chijet MotorN/A N/A N/A
CEA Industries -118.08%-27.79%-24.75%

Chijet Motor has a beta of -0.89, suggesting that its stock price is 189% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, CEA Industries has a beta of 0.54, suggesting that its stock price is 46% less volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, CEA Industries had 1 more articles in the media than Chijet Motor. MarketBeat recorded 1 mentions for CEA Industries and 0 mentions for Chijet Motor. Chijet Motor's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled CEA Industries'average media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Chijet Motor Neutral
CEA Industries Neutral

21.6% of CEA Industries shares are owned by institutional investors. 22.0% of Chijet Motor shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 4.8% of CEA Industries shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

CEA Industries has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Chijet Motor.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Chijet Motor$9.48M0.02-$3.61MN/AN/A
CEA Industries$3.28M0.69-$2.91M-$4.23N/A

Summary

Chijet Motor beats CEA Industries on 6 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does CEA Industries compare to CEA Industries?

CEA Industries (NASDAQ:CEAD) and CEA Industries (NASDAQ:CEADW) are both finance companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their profitability, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, dividends, risk, earnings, media sentiment and valuation.

CEA Industries has a net margin of 0.00% compared to CEA Industries' net margin of -118.08%. CEA Industries' return on equity of 0.00% beat CEA Industries' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
CEA Industries-118.08% -27.79% -24.75%
CEA Industries N/A N/A N/A

In the previous week, CEA Industries had 1 more articles in the media than CEA Industries. MarketBeat recorded 1 mentions for CEA Industries and 0 mentions for CEA Industries. CEA Industries' average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled CEA Industries'average media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
CEA Industries Neutral
CEA Industries Neutral

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
CEA Industries$3.28M0.69-$2.91M-$4.23N/A
CEA Industries$3.28MN/AN/AN/AN/A

21.6% of CEA Industries shares are owned by institutional investors. 4.8% of CEA Industries shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Summary

CEA Industries and CEA Industries tied by winning 3 of the 6 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does CEA Industries compare to Fundamental Global?

Fundamental Global (NASDAQ:FGFPP) and CEA Industries (NASDAQ:CEAD) are both finance companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their institutional ownership, dividends, media sentiment, profitability, analyst recommendations, valuation, earnings and risk.

21.6% of CEA Industries shares are owned by institutional investors. 4.8% of CEA Industries shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Fundamental Global has a net margin of 0.00% compared to CEA Industries' net margin of -118.08%. Fundamental Global's return on equity of 0.00% beat CEA Industries' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Fundamental GlobalN/A N/A N/A
CEA Industries -118.08%-27.79%-24.75%

In the previous week, CEA Industries had 1 more articles in the media than Fundamental Global. MarketBeat recorded 1 mentions for CEA Industries and 0 mentions for Fundamental Global. Fundamental Global's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled CEA Industries'average media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Fundamental Global Neutral
CEA Industries Neutral

Fundamental Global has higher revenue and earnings than CEA Industries.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Fundamental Global$13.26MN/AN/AN/AN/A
CEA Industries$3.28M0.69-$2.91M-$4.23N/A

Summary

Fundamental Global beats CEA Industries on 4 of the 7 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get CEA Industries News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for CEAD and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding CEAD and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

CEAD vs. The Competition

MetricCEA IndustriesFinancial Services IndustryFinance SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$2.27M$27.28B$14.13B$12.73B
Dividend YieldN/A6.06%5.89%8.86%
P/E Ratio-0.6519.8426.0725.25
Price / Sales0.69432.62530.8097.66
Price / CashN/A152.0538.3752.26
Price / Book0.163.182.136.14
Net Income-$2.91M$1.10B$1.32B$349.01M
7 Day Performance-5.98%0.92%0.22%-0.31%
1 Month Performance12.30%11.69%1.52%0.64%
1 Year Performance-83.78%0.69%12.01%14.83%

CEA Industries Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
CEAD
CEA Industries
N/A$2.83
+0.7%
N/A-85.6%$2.27M$3.28MN/A30
TWAV
TaoWeave
0.6612 of 5 stars
$1.40
+1.4%
N/A-51.5%$5.43M$2.44MN/A7
ELAB
PMGC
0.6476 of 5 stars
$5.83
-3.6%
N/A-99.5%$4.72M$590KN/A18
DCX
Chijet Motor
1.1119 of 5 stars
$0.75
-14.4%
N/A-100.0%$191KN/AN/A1,389
CEADW
CEA Industries
N/A$0.03
flat
N/AN/A$0.00$3.28MN/A30

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:CEAD) was last updated on 9/4/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners