Go Pro

Clearmind Medicine (CMND) Competitors

Clearmind Medicine logo
$1.70 -0.15 (-8.11%)
Closing price 09/3/2026 04:00 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$1.70 0.00 (0.00%)
As of 04:39 AM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

CMND vs. CURX, RVPH, SNOA, NCNA, and ENVB

Should you buy Clearmind Medicine stock or one of its competitors? Clearmind Medicine's main competitors and comparable companies include Curanex Pharmaceuticals (CURX), Reviva Pharmaceuticals (RVPH), Sonoma Pharmaceuticals (SNOA), NuCana (NCNA), and Enveric Biosciences (ENVB). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "pharmaceuticals" industry.

How does Clearmind Medicine compare to Curanex Pharmaceuticals?

Curanex Pharmaceuticals (NASDAQ:CURX) and Clearmind Medicine (NASDAQ:CMND) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the better business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their institutional ownership, risk, earnings, profitability, analyst recommendations, dividends, valuation and media sentiment.

Curanex Pharmaceuticals is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Clearmind Medicine, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Curanex PharmaceuticalsN/AN/A-$4.22M-$7.80N/A
Clearmind MedicineN/AN/A-$3.86M-$139.98N/A

In the previous week, Clearmind Medicine had 5 more articles in the media than Curanex Pharmaceuticals. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for Clearmind Medicine and 0 mentions for Curanex Pharmaceuticals. Clearmind Medicine's average media sentiment score of 0.18 beat Curanex Pharmaceuticals' score of 0.00 indicating that Clearmind Medicine is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Curanex Pharmaceuticals Neutral
Clearmind Medicine Neutral

Curanex Pharmaceuticals' return on equity of -82.07% beat Clearmind Medicine's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Curanex PharmaceuticalsN/A -82.07% -79.65%
Clearmind Medicine N/A -143.79%-88.51%

96.1% of Clearmind Medicine shares are owned by institutional investors. 39.7% of Curanex Pharmaceuticals shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Curanex Pharmaceuticals
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Clearmind Medicine
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00

Summary

Curanex Pharmaceuticals and Clearmind Medicine tied by winning 5 of the 10 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Clearmind Medicine compare to Reviva Pharmaceuticals?

Clearmind Medicine (NASDAQ:CMND) and Reviva Pharmaceuticals (NASDAQ:RVPH) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the superior investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their dividends, profitability, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, earnings, valuation, risk and media sentiment.

Reviva Pharmaceuticals has a consensus price target of $75.00, suggesting a potential upside of 13,788.89%. Given Reviva Pharmaceuticals' stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe Reviva Pharmaceuticals is more favorable than Clearmind Medicine.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Clearmind Medicine
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00
Reviva Pharmaceuticals
1 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.33

In the previous week, Clearmind Medicine had 4 more articles in the media than Reviva Pharmaceuticals. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for Clearmind Medicine and 1 mentions for Reviva Pharmaceuticals. Clearmind Medicine's average media sentiment score of 0.18 beat Reviva Pharmaceuticals' score of 0.00 indicating that Clearmind Medicine is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Clearmind Medicine
1 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
2 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Reviva Pharmaceuticals
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Clearmind Medicine's return on equity of -143.79% beat Reviva Pharmaceuticals' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Clearmind MedicineN/A -143.79% -88.51%
Reviva Pharmaceuticals N/A -391.58%-119.08%

Clearmind Medicine has a beta of 0.81, indicating that its stock price is 19% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Reviva Pharmaceuticals has a beta of 0.5, indicating that its stock price is 50% less volatile than the broader market.

Reviva Pharmaceuticals is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Clearmind Medicine, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Clearmind MedicineN/AN/A-$3.86M-$139.98N/A
Reviva PharmaceuticalsN/AN/A-$19.86M-$1.85N/A

96.1% of Clearmind Medicine shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 63.2% of Reviva Pharmaceuticals shares are held by institutional investors. 8.9% of Reviva Pharmaceuticals shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Summary

Clearmind Medicine beats Reviva Pharmaceuticals on 8 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Clearmind Medicine compare to Sonoma Pharmaceuticals?

Sonoma Pharmaceuticals (NASDAQ:SNOA) and Clearmind Medicine (NASDAQ:CMND) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the better investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their media sentiment, valuation, risk, analyst recommendations, profitability, institutional ownership, dividends and earnings.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Sonoma Pharmaceuticals
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Clearmind Medicine
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00

Sonoma Pharmaceuticals has a beta of 1.31, meaning that its share price is 31% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Clearmind Medicine has a beta of 0.81, meaning that its share price is 19% less volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Clearmind Medicine had 5 more articles in the media than Sonoma Pharmaceuticals. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for Clearmind Medicine and 0 mentions for Sonoma Pharmaceuticals. Clearmind Medicine's average media sentiment score of 0.18 beat Sonoma Pharmaceuticals' score of 0.00 indicating that Clearmind Medicine is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Sonoma Pharmaceuticals Neutral
Clearmind Medicine Neutral

Sonoma Pharmaceuticals has higher revenue and earnings than Clearmind Medicine. Sonoma Pharmaceuticals is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Clearmind Medicine, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Sonoma Pharmaceuticals$21.92M0.29-$3.17M-$1.22N/A
Clearmind MedicineN/AN/A-$3.86M-$139.98N/A

2.0% of Sonoma Pharmaceuticals shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 96.1% of Clearmind Medicine shares are owned by institutional investors. 1.0% of Sonoma Pharmaceuticals shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Clearmind Medicine has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Sonoma Pharmaceuticals' net margin of -10.33%. Sonoma Pharmaceuticals' return on equity of -21.41% beat Clearmind Medicine's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Sonoma Pharmaceuticals-10.33% -21.41% -6.08%
Clearmind Medicine N/A -143.79%-88.51%

Summary

Sonoma Pharmaceuticals beats Clearmind Medicine on 8 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Clearmind Medicine compare to NuCana?

Clearmind Medicine (NASDAQ:CMND) and NuCana (NASDAQ:NCNA) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their risk, media sentiment, dividends, profitability, analyst recommendations, valuation, institutional ownership and earnings.

Clearmind Medicine has a beta of 0.81, meaning that its stock price is 19% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, NuCana has a beta of 2.23, meaning that its stock price is 123% more volatile than the broader market.

NuCana's return on equity of -41.90% beat Clearmind Medicine's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Clearmind MedicineN/A -143.79% -88.51%
NuCana N/A -41.90%-33.69%

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Clearmind Medicine
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00
NuCana
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

NuCana is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Clearmind Medicine, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Clearmind MedicineN/AN/A-$3.86M-$139.98N/A
NuCanaN/AN/A-$38.71M-$3.81N/A

96.1% of Clearmind Medicine shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 44.0% of NuCana shares are owned by institutional investors. 31.2% of NuCana shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

In the previous week, Clearmind Medicine had 5 more articles in the media than NuCana. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for Clearmind Medicine and 0 mentions for NuCana. Clearmind Medicine's average media sentiment score of 0.18 beat NuCana's score of 0.00 indicating that Clearmind Medicine is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Clearmind Medicine Neutral
NuCana Neutral

Summary

NuCana beats Clearmind Medicine on 6 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Clearmind Medicine compare to Enveric Biosciences?

Enveric Biosciences (NASDAQ:ENVB) and Clearmind Medicine (NASDAQ:CMND) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the better investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their earnings, institutional ownership, profitability, analyst recommendations, risk, valuation, dividends and media sentiment.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Enveric Biosciences
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Clearmind Medicine
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00

Clearmind Medicine's return on equity of -143.79% beat Enveric Biosciences' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Enveric BiosciencesN/A -168.04% -145.95%
Clearmind Medicine N/A -143.79%-88.51%

13.8% of Enveric Biosciences shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 96.1% of Clearmind Medicine shares are held by institutional investors. 2.4% of Enveric Biosciences shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Enveric Biosciences has a beta of 1.11, suggesting that its stock price is 11% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Clearmind Medicine has a beta of 0.81, suggesting that its stock price is 19% less volatile than the broader market.

Enveric Biosciences is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Clearmind Medicine, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Enveric BiosciencesN/AN/A-$8.77M-$12.65N/A
Clearmind MedicineN/AN/A-$3.86M-$139.98N/A

In the previous week, Clearmind Medicine had 5 more articles in the media than Enveric Biosciences. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for Clearmind Medicine and 0 mentions for Enveric Biosciences. Clearmind Medicine's average media sentiment score of 0.18 beat Enveric Biosciences' score of 0.00 indicating that Clearmind Medicine is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Enveric Biosciences Neutral
Clearmind Medicine Neutral

Summary

Clearmind Medicine beats Enveric Biosciences on 7 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Clearmind Medicine News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for CMND and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding CMND and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

CMND vs. The Competition

MetricClearmind MedicinePharmaceuticals IndustryHealthcare SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$1.89M$12.25B$7.26B$12.73B
Dividend YieldN/A2.59%2.53%8.86%
P/E Ratio-0.01787.27273.2925.25
Price / SalesN/A754.88623.6797.64
Price / CashN/A94.8077.8252.26
Price / Book0.1212.3312.926.14
Net Income-$3.86M$2.82B$3.47B$349.01M
7 Day Performance-3.41%2.60%0.60%-0.27%
1 Month Performance-0.58%6.96%5.72%0.68%
1 Year Performance-99.59%9.45%25.33%14.84%

Clearmind Medicine Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
CMND
Clearmind Medicine
1.3844 of 5 stars
$1.70
-8.1%
N/A-99.6%$1.89MN/AN/AN/A
CURX
Curanex Pharmaceuticals
0.2181 of 5 stars
$4.60
-0.1%
N/A-96.1%$7.21MN/AN/AN/A
RVPH
Reviva Pharmaceuticals
1.7567 of 5 stars
$0.51
flat
$75.00
+14,751.5%
-94.1%$6.62MN/AN/A5
SNOA
Sonoma Pharmaceuticals
0.3852 of 5 stars
$1.37
-0.7%
N/A-71.4%$6.61M$19.53MN/A180
NCNA
NuCana
0.8599 of 5 stars
$1.50
-2.3%
N/A-53.0%$6.22MN/AN/A30

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:CMND) was last updated on 9/4/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners