Free Trial

Intchains Group (ICG) Competitors

Intchains Group logo
$1.16 -0.10 (-8.25%)
As of 03:03 PM Eastern
This is a fair market value price provided by Massive. Learn more.

ICG vs. AUDC, TBCH, VLN, CRNT, and VUZI

Should you buy Intchains Group stock or one of its competitors? MarketBeat compares Intchains Group with other companies and stocks that may be similar based on industry, sector, market capitalization, business model, investor interest, or shared news coverage. Companies and stocks commonly compared with Intchains Group include AudioCodes (AUDC), Turtle Beach (TBCH), Valens Semiconductor (VLN), Ceragon Networks (CRNT), and Vuzix (VUZI). These companies are all part of the "electronic equipment" industry.

How does Intchains Group compare to AudioCodes?

AudioCodes (NASDAQ:AUDC) and Intchains Group (NASDAQ:ICG) are both small-cap electronic equipment companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their earnings, risk, profitability, media sentiment, valuation, dividends, institutional ownership and analyst recommendations.

68.1% of AudioCodes shares are owned by institutional investors. 48.8% of AudioCodes shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

AudioCodes has a net margin of 2.79% compared to Intchains Group's net margin of -24.68%. AudioCodes' return on equity of 6.33% beat Intchains Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
AudioCodes2.79% 6.33% 3.34%
Intchains Group -24.68%-5.29%-5.08%

AudioCodes has higher revenue and earnings than Intchains Group. Intchains Group is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than AudioCodes, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
AudioCodes$245.60M0.86$8.95M$0.2533.24
Intchains Group$31.58M2.24-$6.80M-$0.12N/A

In the previous week, AudioCodes had 5 more articles in the media than Intchains Group. MarketBeat recorded 7 mentions for AudioCodes and 2 mentions for Intchains Group. Intchains Group's average media sentiment score of 0.94 beat AudioCodes' score of 0.83 indicating that Intchains Group is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
AudioCodes
3 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Intchains Group
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

AudioCodes has a beta of 0.95, suggesting that its stock price is 5% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Intchains Group has a beta of 1.34, suggesting that its stock price is 34% more volatile than the broader market.

Intchains Group has a consensus price target of $5.25, suggesting a potential upside of 350.64%. Given Intchains Group's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts plainly believe Intchains Group is more favorable than AudioCodes.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
AudioCodes
0 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
Intchains Group
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.25

Summary

AudioCodes beats Intchains Group on 10 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Intchains Group compare to Turtle Beach?

Turtle Beach (NASDAQ:TBCH) and Intchains Group (NASDAQ:ICG) are both small-cap electronic equipment companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their earnings, risk, profitability, media sentiment, valuation, dividends, institutional ownership and analyst recommendations.

Turtle Beach currently has a consensus price target of $16.80, suggesting a potential upside of 50.13%. Intchains Group has a consensus price target of $5.25, suggesting a potential upside of 350.64%. Given Intchains Group's higher probable upside, analysts plainly believe Intchains Group is more favorable than Turtle Beach.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Turtle Beach
1 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
4 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.43
Intchains Group
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.25

67.0% of Turtle Beach shares are owned by institutional investors. 3.3% of Turtle Beach shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Turtle Beach has higher revenue and earnings than Intchains Group. Intchains Group is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Turtle Beach, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Turtle Beach$298.19M0.74$15.73M$0.03373.00
Intchains Group$31.58M2.24-$6.80M-$0.12N/A

Turtle Beach has a net margin of 0.40% compared to Intchains Group's net margin of -24.68%. Turtle Beach's return on equity of 1.31% beat Intchains Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Turtle Beach0.40% 1.31% 0.61%
Intchains Group -24.68%-5.29%-5.08%

In the previous week, Turtle Beach had 7 more articles in the media than Intchains Group. MarketBeat recorded 9 mentions for Turtle Beach and 2 mentions for Intchains Group. Intchains Group's average media sentiment score of 0.94 beat Turtle Beach's score of 0.52 indicating that Intchains Group is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Turtle Beach
1 Very Positive mention(s)
3 Positive mention(s)
4 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Intchains Group
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Turtle Beach has a beta of 2.26, suggesting that its stock price is 126% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Intchains Group has a beta of 1.34, suggesting that its stock price is 34% more volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Turtle Beach beats Intchains Group on 13 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Intchains Group compare to Valens Semiconductor?

Intchains Group (NASDAQ:ICG) and Valens Semiconductor (NYSE:VLN) are both small-cap electronic equipment companies, but which is the better business? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their valuation, risk, earnings, profitability, media sentiment, institutional ownership, dividends and analyst recommendations.

Intchains Group currently has a consensus price target of $5.25, suggesting a potential upside of 350.64%. Valens Semiconductor has a consensus price target of $4.00, suggesting a potential upside of 23.30%. Given Intchains Group's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, equities analysts clearly believe Intchains Group is more favorable than Valens Semiconductor.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Intchains Group
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.25
Valens Semiconductor
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

33.9% of Valens Semiconductor shares are owned by institutional investors. 58.9% of Valens Semiconductor shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Intchains Group has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Valens Semiconductor. Valens Semiconductor is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Intchains Group, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Intchains Group$31.58M2.24-$6.80M-$0.12N/A
Valens Semiconductor$70.63M4.73-$31.58M-$0.31N/A

Intchains Group has a net margin of -24.68% compared to Valens Semiconductor's net margin of -44.67%. Intchains Group's return on equity of -5.29% beat Valens Semiconductor's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Intchains Group-24.68% -5.29% -5.08%
Valens Semiconductor -44.67%-28.68%-22.76%

In the previous week, Valens Semiconductor had 22 more articles in the media than Intchains Group. MarketBeat recorded 24 mentions for Valens Semiconductor and 2 mentions for Intchains Group. Intchains Group's average media sentiment score of 0.94 beat Valens Semiconductor's score of 0.16 indicating that Intchains Group is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Intchains Group
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Valens Semiconductor
4 Very Positive mention(s)
4 Positive mention(s)
7 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
1 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Intchains Group has a beta of 1.34, suggesting that its share price is 34% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Valens Semiconductor has a beta of 1.09, suggesting that its share price is 9% more volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Intchains Group beats Valens Semiconductor on 11 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Intchains Group compare to Ceragon Networks?

Intchains Group (NASDAQ:ICG) and Ceragon Networks (NASDAQ:CRNT) are both small-cap electronic equipment companies, but which is the better business? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their valuation, risk, earnings, profitability, media sentiment, institutional ownership, dividends and analyst recommendations.

Intchains Group currently has a consensus price target of $5.25, suggesting a potential upside of 350.64%. Ceragon Networks has a consensus price target of $3.50, suggesting a potential upside of 35.92%. Given Intchains Group's higher probable upside, equities analysts clearly believe Intchains Group is more favorable than Ceragon Networks.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Intchains Group
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.25
Ceragon Networks
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.40

Ceragon Networks has higher revenue and earnings than Intchains Group. Ceragon Networks is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Intchains Group, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Intchains Group$31.58M2.24-$6.80M-$0.12N/A
Ceragon Networks$338.73M0.69-$2.09M-$0.02N/A

Ceragon Networks has a net margin of -0.62% compared to Intchains Group's net margin of -24.68%. Ceragon Networks' return on equity of 3.52% beat Intchains Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Intchains Group-24.68% -5.29% -5.08%
Ceragon Networks -0.62%3.52%1.82%

Intchains Group has a beta of 1.34, suggesting that its share price is 34% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Ceragon Networks has a beta of 1.32, suggesting that its share price is 32% more volatile than the broader market.

13.3% of Ceragon Networks shares are owned by institutional investors. 19.0% of Ceragon Networks shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

In the previous week, Intchains Group and Intchains Group both had 2 articles in the media. Ceragon Networks' average media sentiment score of 1.31 beat Intchains Group's score of 0.94 indicating that Ceragon Networks is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Intchains Group
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Ceragon Networks
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Summary

Ceragon Networks beats Intchains Group on 11 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Intchains Group compare to Vuzix?

Intchains Group (NASDAQ:ICG) and Vuzix (NASDAQ:VUZI) are both small-cap electronic equipment companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their earnings, profitability, media sentiment, valuation, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, risk and dividends.

Intchains Group currently has a consensus price target of $5.25, suggesting a potential upside of 350.64%. Given Intchains Group's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, research analysts clearly believe Intchains Group is more favorable than Vuzix.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Intchains Group
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.25
Vuzix
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

Intchains Group has higher revenue and earnings than Vuzix. Intchains Group is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Vuzix, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Intchains Group$31.58M2.24-$6.80M-$0.12N/A
Vuzix$6.28M40.19-$32.27M-$0.42N/A

Intchains Group has a net margin of -24.68% compared to Vuzix's net margin of -513.82%. Intchains Group's return on equity of -5.29% beat Vuzix's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Intchains Group-24.68% -5.29% -5.08%
Vuzix -513.82%-112.96%-83.17%

Intchains Group has a beta of 1.34, suggesting that its stock price is 34% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Vuzix has a beta of 1.52, suggesting that its stock price is 52% more volatile than the broader market.

35.9% of Vuzix shares are owned by institutional investors. 7.3% of Vuzix shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

In the previous week, Vuzix had 9 more articles in the media than Intchains Group. MarketBeat recorded 11 mentions for Vuzix and 2 mentions for Intchains Group. Intchains Group's average media sentiment score of 0.94 beat Vuzix's score of 0.79 indicating that Intchains Group is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Intchains Group
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Vuzix
2 Very Positive mention(s)
2 Positive mention(s)
4 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
1 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Summary

Intchains Group beats Vuzix on 10 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Intchains Group News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for ICG and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding ICG and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

ICG vs. The Competition

MetricIntchains GroupTechnology Services IndustryBusiness SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$70.73M$3.90B$6.39B$12.35B
Dividend YieldN/A2.02%3.15%5.35%
P/E Ratio-9.7152.3230.9425.39
Price / Sales2.2452.44437.3073.15
Price / CashN/A39.6923.1056.33
Price / Book0.515.416.786.93
Net Income-$6.80M$32.12M$200.18M$333.88M
7 Day Performance-8.27%8.52%2.00%0.03%
1 Month Performance-14.02%-1.77%-1.88%1.93%
1 Year Performance-54.84%32.69%36.38%33.14%

Intchains Group Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
ICG
Intchains Group
3.1178 of 5 stars
$1.16
-8.3%
$5.25
+354.2%
-51.9%$70.18M$31.58MN/A133
AUDC
AudioCodes
2.3246 of 5 stars
$8.51
-16.1%
$12.50
+46.9%
-5.3%$274.68M$245.60M27.45880
TBCH
Turtle Beach
3.6943 of 5 stars
$12.09
+2.7%
$17.00
+40.6%
-6.3%$233.60M$319.91M15.50300
VLN
Valens Semiconductor
3.2944 of 5 stars
$2.44
+8.2%
$3.00
+23.2%
+37.8%$231.86M$70.63MN/A310
CRNT
Ceragon Networks
3.9438 of 5 stars
$2.78
+9.9%
$3.50
+25.9%
+9.5%$223.63M$338.73MN/A1,741

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:ICG) was last updated on 5/15/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners