Free Trial

Indigo Acquisition (INAC) Competitors

$10.20 0.00 (0.00%)
As of 04:00 PM Eastern
This is a fair market value price provided by Massive. Learn more.

INAC vs. GAMI, ANGX, BRRR, CHCT, and APPS

Should you buy Indigo Acquisition stock or one of its competitors? MarketBeat compares Indigo Acquisition with other companies and stocks that may be similar based on industry, sector, market capitalization, business model, investor interest, or shared news coverage. Companies and stocks commonly compared with Indigo Acquisition include GAMCO Investors (GAMI), Angel Studios (ANGX), CoinShares Valkyrie Bitcoin Fund (BRRR), Community Healthcare Trust (CHCT), and Digital Turbine (APPS). These companies are all part of the "trading" industry.

How does Indigo Acquisition compare to GAMCO Investors?

GAMCO Investors (NYSE:GAMI) and Indigo Acquisition (NASDAQ:INAC) are both small-cap trading companies, but which is the better investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their earnings, risk, media sentiment, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, dividends, valuation and profitability.

3.3% of GAMCO Investors shares are held by institutional investors. 81.2% of GAMCO Investors shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

GAMCO Investors has higher revenue and earnings than Indigo Acquisition.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
GAMCO Investors$231.40M2.19$64.46M$3.027.76
Indigo AcquisitionN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

GAMCO Investors has a net margin of 27.86% compared to Indigo Acquisition's net margin of 0.00%. GAMCO Investors' return on equity of 36.01% beat Indigo Acquisition's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
GAMCO Investors27.86% 36.01% 23.05%
Indigo Acquisition N/A N/A N/A

In the previous week, GAMCO Investors had 3 more articles in the media than Indigo Acquisition. MarketBeat recorded 6 mentions for GAMCO Investors and 3 mentions for Indigo Acquisition. Indigo Acquisition's average media sentiment score of 1.42 beat GAMCO Investors' score of 0.00 indicating that Indigo Acquisition is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
GAMCO Investors Neutral
Indigo Acquisition Positive

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
GAMCO Investors
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00
Indigo Acquisition
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Summary

GAMCO Investors beats Indigo Acquisition on 7 of the 9 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Indigo Acquisition compare to Angel Studios?

Angel Studios (NYSE:ANGX) and Indigo Acquisition (NASDAQ:INAC) are both small-cap financial services companies, but which is the better investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their earnings, risk, media sentiment, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, dividends, valuation and profitability.

38.6% of Angel Studios shares are held by institutional investors. 30.1% of Angel Studios shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Indigo Acquisition has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Angel Studios.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Angel Studios$389.22M1.30-$170.48M-$0.75N/A
Indigo AcquisitionN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Indigo Acquisition's return on equity of 0.00% beat Angel Studios' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Angel StudiosN/A -1,729.27% -76.32%
Indigo Acquisition N/A N/A N/A

In the previous week, Indigo Acquisition had 1 more articles in the media than Angel Studios. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for Indigo Acquisition and 2 mentions for Angel Studios. Indigo Acquisition's average media sentiment score of 1.42 beat Angel Studios' score of 1.26 indicating that Indigo Acquisition is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Angel Studios Positive
Indigo Acquisition Positive

Angel Studios currently has a consensus price target of $8.25, suggesting a potential upside of 203.87%. Given Angel Studios' stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, research analysts plainly believe Angel Studios is more favorable than Indigo Acquisition.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Angel Studios
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
4 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.71
Indigo Acquisition
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Summary

Angel Studios beats Indigo Acquisition on 7 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Indigo Acquisition compare to CoinShares Valkyrie Bitcoin Fund?

Indigo Acquisition (NASDAQ:INAC) and CoinShares Valkyrie Bitcoin Fund (NASDAQ:BRRR) are both small-cap trading companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their risk, earnings, valuation, media sentiment, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, profitability and dividends.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Indigo Acquisition
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
CoinShares Valkyrie Bitcoin Fund
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Indigo AcquisitionN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
CoinShares Valkyrie Bitcoin FundN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Indigo AcquisitionN/A N/A N/A
CoinShares Valkyrie Bitcoin Fund N/A N/A N/A

In the previous week, Indigo Acquisition had 1 more articles in the media than CoinShares Valkyrie Bitcoin Fund. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for Indigo Acquisition and 2 mentions for CoinShares Valkyrie Bitcoin Fund. CoinShares Valkyrie Bitcoin Fund's average media sentiment score of 1.43 beat Indigo Acquisition's score of 1.42 indicating that CoinShares Valkyrie Bitcoin Fund is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Indigo Acquisition Positive
CoinShares Valkyrie Bitcoin Fund Positive

Summary

Indigo Acquisition beats CoinShares Valkyrie Bitcoin Fund on 2 of the 3 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Indigo Acquisition compare to Community Healthcare Trust?

Indigo Acquisition (NASDAQ:INAC) and Community Healthcare Trust (NYSE:CHCT) are both small-cap trading companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their risk, earnings, valuation, media sentiment, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, profitability and dividends.

Community Healthcare Trust has a consensus price target of $18.00, suggesting a potential upside of 6.76%. Given Community Healthcare Trust's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe Community Healthcare Trust is more favorable than Indigo Acquisition.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Indigo Acquisition
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Community Healthcare Trust
0 Sell rating(s)
3 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.25

87.8% of Community Healthcare Trust shares are held by institutional investors. 5.3% of Community Healthcare Trust shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Community Healthcare Trust has higher revenue and earnings than Indigo Acquisition.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Indigo AcquisitionN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Community Healthcare Trust$121.19M3.97$5.10M$0.11153.27

Community Healthcare Trust has a net margin of 4.94% compared to Indigo Acquisition's net margin of 0.00%. Community Healthcare Trust's return on equity of 1.41% beat Indigo Acquisition's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Indigo AcquisitionN/A N/A N/A
Community Healthcare Trust 4.94%1.41%0.61%

In the previous week, Indigo Acquisition and Indigo Acquisition both had 3 articles in the media. Indigo Acquisition's average media sentiment score of 1.42 beat Community Healthcare Trust's score of 1.10 indicating that Indigo Acquisition is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Indigo Acquisition Positive
Community Healthcare Trust Positive

Summary

Community Healthcare Trust beats Indigo Acquisition on 9 of the 10 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Indigo Acquisition compare to Digital Turbine?

Indigo Acquisition (NASDAQ:INAC) and Digital Turbine (NASDAQ:APPS) are both small-cap trading companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their risk, earnings, valuation, media sentiment, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, profitability and dividends.

Digital Turbine has a consensus price target of $7.75, suggesting a potential upside of 83.65%. Given Digital Turbine's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe Digital Turbine is more favorable than Indigo Acquisition.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Indigo Acquisition
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Digital Turbine
1 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

Indigo Acquisition has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Digital Turbine.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Indigo AcquisitionN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Digital Turbine$490.51M1.03-$92.10M-$0.48N/A

Indigo Acquisition has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Digital Turbine's net margin of -8.93%. Digital Turbine's return on equity of 21.26% beat Indigo Acquisition's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Indigo AcquisitionN/A N/A N/A
Digital Turbine -8.93%21.26%4.17%

In the previous week, Digital Turbine had 5 more articles in the media than Indigo Acquisition. MarketBeat recorded 8 mentions for Digital Turbine and 3 mentions for Indigo Acquisition. Indigo Acquisition's average media sentiment score of 1.42 beat Digital Turbine's score of 0.92 indicating that Indigo Acquisition is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Indigo Acquisition Positive
Digital Turbine Positive

63.7% of Digital Turbine shares are held by institutional investors. 6.1% of Digital Turbine shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Summary

Digital Turbine beats Indigo Acquisition on 9 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Indigo Acquisition News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for INAC and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding INAC and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

INAC vs. The Competition

MetricIndigo AcquisitionInvestment Offices IndustryFinancial SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$131.07M$314.86M$5.72B$12.27B
Dividend YieldN/AN/A5.24%5.35%
P/E RatioN/A1.2815.9425.23
Price / SalesN/A233.941,286.7173.12
Price / CashN/A133.8290.6156.33
Price / BookN/A347.494.386.90
Net IncomeN/A-$66.73M$1.15B$333.88M
7 Day Performance0.59%0.89%-0.24%0.01%
1 Month Performance0.75%2.66%1.55%1.75%
1 Year PerformanceN/A6.56%20.98%32.67%

Indigo Acquisition Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
INAC
Indigo Acquisition
N/A$10.24
+0.4%
N/AN/A$131.07MN/AN/A2
GAMI
GAMCO Investors
N/A$23.80
+2.4%
N/A-1.1%$513.51M$231.40M9.02170
ANGX
Angel Studios
4.1984 of 5 stars
$3.02
-4.0%
$8.25
+172.9%
N/A$512.43M$321.56MN/AN/A
BRRR
CoinShares Valkyrie Bitcoin Fund
N/A$22.98
-0.2%
N/A-21.4%$505.79MN/AN/AN/A
CHCT
Community Healthcare Trust
3.1342 of 5 stars
$17.54
-0.6%
$18.00
+2.6%
+7.7%$501.12M$121.19M250.6130

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:INAC) was last updated on 5/15/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners