Free Trial

NeurAxis (NRXS) Competitors

NeurAxis logo
$7.91 -0.36 (-4.35%)
Closing price 05/13/2026 04:00 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$7.94 +0.04 (+0.44%)
As of 04:13 AM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

NRXS vs. DCTH, CV, CLPT, RXST, and TLSI

Should you buy NeurAxis stock or one of its competitors? MarketBeat compares NeurAxis with other companies and stocks that may be similar based on industry, sector, market capitalization, business model, investor interest, or shared news coverage. Companies and stocks commonly compared with NeurAxis include Delcath Systems (DCTH), CapsoVision (CV), ClearPoint Neuro (CLPT), RxSight (RXST), and TriSalus Life Sciences (TLSI). These companies are all part of the "medical equipment" industry.

How does NeurAxis compare to Delcath Systems?

NeurAxis (NASDAQ:NRXS) and Delcath Systems (NASDAQ:DCTH) are both small-cap medical companies, but which is the superior business? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their dividends, media sentiment, analyst recommendations, earnings, risk, valuation, profitability and institutional ownership.

11.8% of NeurAxis shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 61.1% of Delcath Systems shares are owned by institutional investors. 26.4% of NeurAxis shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 19.4% of Delcath Systems shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Delcath Systems has higher revenue and earnings than NeurAxis. NeurAxis is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Delcath Systems, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
NeurAxis$3.57M25.50-$14.63M-$0.94N/A
Delcath Systems$85.23M4.70$2.70M$0.011,161.00

In the previous week, Delcath Systems had 13 more articles in the media than NeurAxis. MarketBeat recorded 19 mentions for Delcath Systems and 6 mentions for NeurAxis. NeurAxis' average media sentiment score of 0.41 beat Delcath Systems' score of 0.09 indicating that NeurAxis is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
NeurAxis
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
5 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Delcath Systems
1 Very Positive mention(s)
4 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

NeurAxis has a beta of 1.5, indicating that its share price is 50% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Delcath Systems has a beta of 0.54, indicating that its share price is 46% less volatile than the broader market.

NeurAxis currently has a consensus target price of $13.00, indicating a potential upside of 64.35%. Delcath Systems has a consensus target price of $22.50, indicating a potential upside of 93.80%. Given Delcath Systems' higher possible upside, analysts plainly believe Delcath Systems is more favorable than NeurAxis.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
NeurAxis
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.00
Delcath Systems
2 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
5 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.43

Delcath Systems has a net margin of 0.62% compared to NeurAxis' net margin of -492.76%. Delcath Systems' return on equity of 0.51% beat NeurAxis' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
NeurAxis-492.76% N/A -641.25%
Delcath Systems 0.62%0.51%0.46%

Summary

Delcath Systems beats NeurAxis on 11 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does NeurAxis compare to CapsoVision?

NeurAxis (NASDAQ:NRXS) and CapsoVision (NASDAQ:CV) are both small-cap medical equipment companies, but which is the better business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their valuation, media sentiment, dividends, analyst recommendations, risk, earnings, profitability and institutional ownership.

11.8% of NeurAxis shares are owned by institutional investors. 26.4% of NeurAxis shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 2.3% of CapsoVision shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

NeurAxis has higher earnings, but lower revenue than CapsoVision. NeurAxis is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than CapsoVision, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
NeurAxis$3.57M25.50-$14.63M-$0.94N/A
CapsoVision$13.55M25.75-$25.32M-$2.19N/A

In the previous week, NeurAxis had 5 more articles in the media than CapsoVision. MarketBeat recorded 6 mentions for NeurAxis and 1 mentions for CapsoVision. CapsoVision's average media sentiment score of 1.87 beat NeurAxis' score of 0.41 indicating that CapsoVision is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
NeurAxis Neutral
CapsoVision Very Positive

NeurAxis currently has a consensus target price of $13.00, indicating a potential upside of 64.35%. CapsoVision has a consensus target price of $8.50, indicating a potential upside of 21.43%. Given NeurAxis' stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, equities analysts plainly believe NeurAxis is more favorable than CapsoVision.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
NeurAxis
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.00
CapsoVision
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50

CapsoVision has a net margin of 0.00% compared to NeurAxis' net margin of -492.76%.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
NeurAxis-492.76% N/A -641.25%
CapsoVision N/A N/A N/A

Summary

NeurAxis and CapsoVision tied by winning 7 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does NeurAxis compare to ClearPoint Neuro?

ClearPoint Neuro (NASDAQ:CLPT) and NeurAxis (NASDAQ:NRXS) are both small-cap medical companies, but which is the superior investment? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their dividends, earnings, profitability, analyst recommendations, risk, media sentiment, institutional ownership and valuation.

In the previous week, ClearPoint Neuro had 2 more articles in the media than NeurAxis. MarketBeat recorded 8 mentions for ClearPoint Neuro and 6 mentions for NeurAxis. ClearPoint Neuro's average media sentiment score of 0.46 beat NeurAxis' score of 0.41 indicating that ClearPoint Neuro is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
ClearPoint Neuro
0 Very Positive mention(s)
2 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
NeurAxis
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
5 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

ClearPoint Neuro presently has a consensus target price of $18.00, indicating a potential upside of 47.66%. NeurAxis has a consensus target price of $13.00, indicating a potential upside of 64.35%. Given NeurAxis' stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts plainly believe NeurAxis is more favorable than ClearPoint Neuro.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
ClearPoint Neuro
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.33
NeurAxis
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.00

30.1% of ClearPoint Neuro shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 11.8% of NeurAxis shares are held by institutional investors. 6.9% of ClearPoint Neuro shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 26.4% of NeurAxis shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

ClearPoint Neuro has a beta of 1.29, indicating that its share price is 29% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, NeurAxis has a beta of 1.5, indicating that its share price is 50% more volatile than the broader market.

ClearPoint Neuro has a net margin of -69.08% compared to NeurAxis' net margin of -492.76%. NeurAxis' return on equity of 0.00% beat ClearPoint Neuro's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
ClearPoint Neuro-69.08% -122.17% -40.69%
NeurAxis -492.76%N/A -641.25%

NeurAxis has lower revenue, but higher earnings than ClearPoint Neuro. ClearPoint Neuro is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than NeurAxis, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
ClearPoint Neuro$36.97M9.89-$25.54M-$0.91N/A
NeurAxis$3.57M25.50-$14.63M-$0.94N/A

Summary

ClearPoint Neuro and NeurAxis tied by winning 8 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does NeurAxis compare to RxSight?

RxSight (NASDAQ:RXST) and NeurAxis (NASDAQ:NRXS) are both small-cap medical companies, but which is the superior investment? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their dividends, earnings, profitability, analyst recommendations, risk, media sentiment, institutional ownership and valuation.

In the previous week, RxSight had 3 more articles in the media than NeurAxis. MarketBeat recorded 9 mentions for RxSight and 6 mentions for NeurAxis. NeurAxis' average media sentiment score of 0.41 beat RxSight's score of -0.25 indicating that NeurAxis is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
RxSight
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
4 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
NeurAxis
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
5 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

RxSight presently has a consensus target price of $9.44, indicating a potential upside of 70.17%. NeurAxis has a consensus target price of $13.00, indicating a potential upside of 64.35%. Given RxSight's higher possible upside, research analysts plainly believe RxSight is more favorable than NeurAxis.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
RxSight
3 Sell rating(s)
10 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.93
NeurAxis
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.00

78.8% of RxSight shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 11.8% of NeurAxis shares are held by institutional investors. 10.1% of RxSight shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 26.4% of NeurAxis shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

RxSight has a beta of 1.24, indicating that its share price is 24% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, NeurAxis has a beta of 1.5, indicating that its share price is 50% more volatile than the broader market.

RxSight has a net margin of -36.58% compared to NeurAxis' net margin of -492.76%. NeurAxis' return on equity of 0.00% beat RxSight's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
RxSight-36.58% -17.01% -15.12%
NeurAxis -492.76%N/A -641.25%

NeurAxis has lower revenue, but higher earnings than RxSight. NeurAxis is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than RxSight, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
RxSight$134.48M1.71-$38.94M-$1.13N/A
NeurAxis$3.57M25.50-$14.63M-$0.94N/A

Summary

NeurAxis beats RxSight on 9 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does NeurAxis compare to TriSalus Life Sciences?

TriSalus Life Sciences (NASDAQ:TLSI) and NeurAxis (NASDAQ:NRXS) are both small-cap medical companies, but which is the superior investment? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their dividends, earnings, profitability, analyst recommendations, risk, media sentiment, institutional ownership and valuation.

In the previous week, TriSalus Life Sciences had 3 more articles in the media than NeurAxis. MarketBeat recorded 9 mentions for TriSalus Life Sciences and 6 mentions for NeurAxis. NeurAxis' average media sentiment score of 0.41 beat TriSalus Life Sciences' score of -0.17 indicating that NeurAxis is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
TriSalus Life Sciences
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
5 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
1 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
NeurAxis
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
5 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

TriSalus Life Sciences has a beta of 0.56, indicating that its share price is 44% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, NeurAxis has a beta of 1.5, indicating that its share price is 50% more volatile than the broader market.

2.6% of TriSalus Life Sciences shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 11.8% of NeurAxis shares are held by institutional investors. 16.3% of TriSalus Life Sciences shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 26.4% of NeurAxis shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

NeurAxis has lower revenue, but higher earnings than TriSalus Life Sciences. NeurAxis is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than TriSalus Life Sciences, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
TriSalus Life Sciences$45.15M3.63-$39.23M-$1.83N/A
NeurAxis$3.57M25.50-$14.63M-$0.94N/A

TriSalus Life Sciences presently has a consensus target price of $7.50, indicating a potential upside of 180.90%. NeurAxis has a consensus target price of $13.00, indicating a potential upside of 64.35%. Given TriSalus Life Sciences' higher possible upside, research analysts plainly believe TriSalus Life Sciences is more favorable than NeurAxis.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
TriSalus Life Sciences
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.25
NeurAxis
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.00

TriSalus Life Sciences has a net margin of -60.85% compared to NeurAxis' net margin of -492.76%.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
TriSalus Life Sciences-60.85% N/A -85.34%
NeurAxis -492.76%N/A -641.25%

Summary

NeurAxis beats TriSalus Life Sciences on 8 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get NeurAxis News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for NRXS and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding NRXS and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

NRXS vs. The Competition

MetricNeurAxisElectromedical equipment IndustryMedical SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$91.01M$74.16M$6.30B$12.20B
Dividend YieldN/AN/A2.79%5.30%
P/E Ratio-4.307.5721.0025.58
Price / Sales25.50199.83554.5578.84
Price / CashN/A41.3642.9455.34
Price / Book-29.306.269.756.66
Net Income-$14.63M-$5.50M$3.55B$333.63M
7 Day Performance-10.11%-1.85%-0.53%-0.11%
1 Month Performance10.17%20.43%1.20%3.94%
1 Year Performance248.46%244.68%41.22%36.07%

NeurAxis Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
NRXS
NeurAxis
3.0375 of 5 stars
$7.91
-4.4%
$13.00
+64.3%
+243.9%$91.01M$3.57MN/A19
DCTH
Delcath Systems
2.2019 of 5 stars
$11.26
-2.3%
$22.50
+99.8%
-24.1%$397.26M$85.23M160.8660
CV
CapsoVision
1.522 of 5 stars
$7.01
-0.7%
$8.50
+21.3%
N/A$351.94M$13.55MN/A90
CLPT
ClearPoint Neuro
2.1446 of 5 stars
$11.47
+3.3%
$14.50
+26.4%
-14.2%$332.85M$36.97MN/A110
RXST
RxSight
2.7033 of 5 stars
$6.78
-6.6%
$9.78
+44.2%
-58.0%$300.54M$134.48MN/A220

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:NRXS) was last updated on 5/14/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners