Free Trial

Sensus Healthcare (SRTS) Competitors

Sensus Healthcare logo
$2.97 +0.08 (+2.77%)
As of 09:52 AM Eastern
This is a fair market value price provided by Massive. Learn more.

SRTS vs. STIM, FOCL, ZJYL, INGN, and OWLT

Should you buy Sensus Healthcare stock or one of its competitors? Sensus Healthcare's main competitors and comparable companies include Neuronetics (STIM), FocalTherics (FOCL), Jin Medical International (ZJYL), Inogen (INGN), and Owlet (OWLT). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "healthcare equipment" industry.

How does Sensus Healthcare compare to Neuronetics?

Neuronetics (NASDAQ:STIM) and Sensus Healthcare (NASDAQ:SRTS) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the superior business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their risk, analyst recommendations, valuation, profitability, dividends, earnings, media sentiment and institutional ownership.

Sensus Healthcare has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Neuronetics. Neuronetics is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Sensus Healthcare, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Neuronetics$149.16M1.02-$39M-$0.44N/A
Sensus Healthcare$27.48M1.73-$7.72M-$0.94N/A

In the previous week, Neuronetics had 1 more articles in the media than Sensus Healthcare. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for Neuronetics and 1 mentions for Sensus Healthcare. Sensus Healthcare's average media sentiment score of 1.82 beat Neuronetics' score of 1.18 indicating that Sensus Healthcare is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Neuronetics Positive
Sensus Healthcare Very Positive

Neuronetics has a beta of 1.19, meaning that its share price is 19% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Sensus Healthcare has a beta of 1.18, meaning that its share price is 18% more volatile than the broader market.

Neuronetics presently has a consensus target price of $4.67, suggesting a potential upside of 134.51%. Sensus Healthcare has a consensus target price of $5.83, suggesting a potential upside of 101.85%. Given Neuronetics' stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts plainly believe Neuronetics is more favorable than Sensus Healthcare.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Neuronetics
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
4 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.60
Sensus Healthcare
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
4 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50

53.6% of Neuronetics shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 25.3% of Sensus Healthcare shares are owned by institutional investors. 8.4% of Neuronetics shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 10.2% of Sensus Healthcare shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Neuronetics has a net margin of -19.62% compared to Sensus Healthcare's net margin of -88.45%. Sensus Healthcare's return on equity of -21.57% beat Neuronetics' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Neuronetics-19.62% -125.11% -22.15%
Sensus Healthcare -88.45%-21.57%-19.20%

Summary

Neuronetics beats Sensus Healthcare on 8 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Sensus Healthcare compare to FocalTherics?

FocalTherics (NASDAQ:FOCL) and Sensus Healthcare (NASDAQ:SRTS) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the better stock? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their earnings, valuation, dividends, risk, profitability, media sentiment, analyst recommendations and institutional ownership.

In the previous week, FocalTherics had 3 more articles in the media than Sensus Healthcare. MarketBeat recorded 4 mentions for FocalTherics and 1 mentions for Sensus Healthcare. Sensus Healthcare's average media sentiment score of 1.82 beat FocalTherics' score of 1.22 indicating that Sensus Healthcare is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
FocalTherics Positive
Sensus Healthcare Very Positive

FocalTherics currently has a consensus price target of $7.75, suggesting a potential upside of 84.52%. Sensus Healthcare has a consensus price target of $5.83, suggesting a potential upside of 101.85%. Given Sensus Healthcare's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts plainly believe Sensus Healthcare is more favorable than FocalTherics.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
FocalTherics
1 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.40
Sensus Healthcare
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
4 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50

FocalTherics has a beta of -0.06, indicating that its stock price is 106% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Sensus Healthcare has a beta of 1.18, indicating that its stock price is 18% more volatile than the broader market.

Sensus Healthcare has lower revenue, but higher earnings than FocalTherics. FocalTherics is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Sensus Healthcare, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
FocalTherics$70.53M2.23-$29.25M-$1.03N/A
Sensus Healthcare$27.48M1.73-$7.72M-$0.94N/A

62.7% of FocalTherics shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 25.3% of Sensus Healthcare shares are owned by institutional investors. 10.1% of FocalTherics shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 10.2% of Sensus Healthcare shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

FocalTherics has a net margin of -56.26% compared to Sensus Healthcare's net margin of -88.45%. Sensus Healthcare's return on equity of -21.57% beat FocalTherics' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
FocalTherics-56.26% -248.00% -44.69%
Sensus Healthcare -88.45%-21.57%-19.20%

Summary

Sensus Healthcare beats FocalTherics on 10 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Sensus Healthcare compare to Jin Medical International?

Jin Medical International (NASDAQ:ZJYL) and Sensus Healthcare (NASDAQ:SRTS) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the better stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, profitability, earnings, dividends, media sentiment, valuation, risk and institutional ownership.

In the previous week, Jin Medical International and Jin Medical International both had 1 articles in the media. Sensus Healthcare's average media sentiment score of 1.82 beat Jin Medical International's score of 1.25 indicating that Sensus Healthcare is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Jin Medical International Positive
Sensus Healthcare Very Positive

Sensus Healthcare has a consensus target price of $5.83, suggesting a potential upside of 101.85%. Given Sensus Healthcare's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe Sensus Healthcare is more favorable than Jin Medical International.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Jin Medical International
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Sensus Healthcare
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
4 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50

Jin Medical International has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Sensus Healthcare's net margin of -88.45%. Jin Medical International's return on equity of 0.00% beat Sensus Healthcare's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Jin Medical InternationalN/A N/A N/A
Sensus Healthcare -88.45%-21.57%-19.20%

Jin Medical International has a beta of 7.4, indicating that its stock price is 640% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Sensus Healthcare has a beta of 1.18, indicating that its stock price is 18% more volatile than the broader market.

Jin Medical International has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Sensus Healthcare.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Jin Medical International$20.69M16.21$1.19MN/AN/A
Sensus Healthcare$27.48M1.73-$7.72M-$0.94N/A

25.3% of Sensus Healthcare shares are held by institutional investors. 10.2% of Sensus Healthcare shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Summary

Sensus Healthcare beats Jin Medical International on 7 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Sensus Healthcare compare to Inogen?

Sensus Healthcare (NASDAQ:SRTS) and Inogen (NASDAQ:INGN) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the better stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their earnings, analyst recommendations, valuation, media sentiment, institutional ownership, dividends, profitability and risk.

Inogen has a net margin of -6.94% compared to Sensus Healthcare's net margin of -88.45%. Inogen's return on equity of -13.17% beat Sensus Healthcare's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Sensus Healthcare-88.45% -21.57% -19.20%
Inogen -6.94%-13.17%-8.36%

Sensus Healthcare has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Inogen. Inogen is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Sensus Healthcare, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Sensus Healthcare$27.48M1.73-$7.72M-$0.94N/A
Inogen$348.67M0.48-$22.75M-$0.90N/A

In the previous week, Inogen had 2 more articles in the media than Sensus Healthcare. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for Inogen and 1 mentions for Sensus Healthcare. Sensus Healthcare's average media sentiment score of 1.82 beat Inogen's score of 0.61 indicating that Sensus Healthcare is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Sensus Healthcare Very Positive
Inogen Positive

25.3% of Sensus Healthcare shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 89.9% of Inogen shares are held by institutional investors. 10.2% of Sensus Healthcare shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 2.5% of Inogen shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Sensus Healthcare has a beta of 1.18, meaning that its stock price is 18% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Inogen has a beta of 1.5, meaning that its stock price is 50% more volatile than the broader market.

Sensus Healthcare presently has a consensus price target of $5.83, indicating a potential upside of 101.85%. Given Sensus Healthcare's higher probable upside, research analysts clearly believe Sensus Healthcare is more favorable than Inogen.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Sensus Healthcare
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
4 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50
Inogen
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50

Summary

Inogen beats Sensus Healthcare on 9 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Sensus Healthcare compare to Owlet?

Owlet (NYSE:OWLT) and Sensus Healthcare (NASDAQ:SRTS) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the better stock? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their risk, analyst recommendations, media sentiment, profitability, institutional ownership, earnings, valuation and dividends.

72.6% of Owlet shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 25.3% of Sensus Healthcare shares are owned by institutional investors. 36.2% of Owlet shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 10.2% of Sensus Healthcare shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Sensus Healthcare has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Owlet. Owlet is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Sensus Healthcare, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Owlet$105.70M1.28-$39.68M-$0.75N/A
Sensus Healthcare$27.48M1.73-$7.72M-$0.94N/A

Owlet presently has a consensus target price of $15.00, indicating a potential upside of 225.03%. Sensus Healthcare has a consensus target price of $5.83, indicating a potential upside of 101.85%. Given Owlet's higher possible upside, equities analysts plainly believe Owlet is more favorable than Sensus Healthcare.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Owlet
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.40
Sensus Healthcare
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
4 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50

Owlet has a net margin of -8.61% compared to Sensus Healthcare's net margin of -88.45%. Sensus Healthcare's return on equity of -21.57% beat Owlet's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Owlet-8.61% -601.24% -15.96%
Sensus Healthcare -88.45%-21.57%-19.20%

In the previous week, Owlet had 2 more articles in the media than Sensus Healthcare. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for Owlet and 1 mentions for Sensus Healthcare. Sensus Healthcare's average media sentiment score of 1.82 beat Owlet's score of 1.09 indicating that Sensus Healthcare is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Owlet Positive
Sensus Healthcare Very Positive

Owlet has a beta of 1.91, suggesting that its stock price is 91% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Sensus Healthcare has a beta of 1.18, suggesting that its stock price is 18% more volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Owlet beats Sensus Healthcare on 9 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Sensus Healthcare News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for SRTS and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding SRTS and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

SRTS vs. The Competition

MetricSensus HealthcareHealthcare Equipment & Supplies IndustryHealthcare SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$48.89M$5.58B$7.26B$13.21B
Dividend YieldN/A1.75%2.52%22.89%
P/E Ratio-3.1620.86206.6619.94
Price / Sales1.7867.32562.2181.34
Price / CashN/A32.2577.1653.04
Price / Book1.015.8610.756.03
Net Income-$7.72M$146.14M$3.50B$380.34M
7 Day Performance1.02%-0.96%-2.91%-2.34%
1 Month Performance-5.11%-3.60%-7.38%-5.31%
1 Year Performance-7.76%1.44%2.96%-2.94%

Sensus Healthcare Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
SRTS
Sensus Healthcare
3.4853 of 5 stars
$2.97
+2.8%
$5.83
+96.4%
-10.0%$48.89M$27.48MN/A60
STIM
Neuronetics
3.5518 of 5 stars
$2.25
+2.0%
$4.67
+107.9%
-27.9%$171.06M$155.10MN/A658
FOCL
FocalTherics
4.4436 of 5 stars
$4.25
+0.5%
$7.75
+82.4%
N/A$159.50M$70.53MN/A230
ZJYL
Jin Medical International
1.275 of 5 stars
$1.98
flat
N/A-74.1%$155.30M$19.73MN/A273
INGN
Inogen
1.0503 of 5 stars
$5.80
-2.3%
N/A-21.1%$153.96M$348.67MN/A753

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:SRTS) was last updated on 10/14/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners