Free Trial

enVVeno Medical (NVNO) Competitors

enVVeno Medical logo
$7.40 -0.57 (-7.15%)
Closing price 04:00 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$7.35 -0.05 (-0.68%)
As of 07:13 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

NVNO vs. PAVM, HSCS, LFWD, FEMY, and ICU

Should you buy enVVeno Medical stock or one of its competitors? enVVeno Medical's main competitors and comparable companies include PAVmed (PAVM), HeartSciences (HSCS), Lifeward (LFWD), Femasys (FEMY), and SeaStar Medical (ICU). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "healthcare equipment" industry.

How does enVVeno Medical compare to PAVmed?

PAVmed (NASDAQ:PAVM) and enVVeno Medical (NASDAQ:NVNO) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the better business? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their media sentiment, institutional ownership, valuation, profitability, analyst recommendations, risk, dividends and earnings.

19.9% of PAVmed shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 34.7% of enVVeno Medical shares are owned by institutional investors. 13.4% of PAVmed shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 15.0% of enVVeno Medical shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

PAVmed has a beta of 0.69, suggesting that its stock price is 31% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, enVVeno Medical has a beta of 1.29, suggesting that its stock price is 29% more volatile than the broader market.

PAVmed has higher revenue and earnings than enVVeno Medical. enVVeno Medical is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than PAVmed, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
PAVmed$70K301.71$400K-$16.05N/A
enVVeno MedicalN/AN/A-$19.47M-$19.33N/A

In the previous week, PAVmed had 1 more articles in the media than enVVeno Medical. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for PAVmed and 1 mentions for enVVeno Medical. enVVeno Medical's average media sentiment score of 1.79 beat PAVmed's score of 0.89 indicating that enVVeno Medical is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
PAVmed Positive
enVVeno Medical Very Positive

enVVeno Medical has a net margin of 0.00% compared to PAVmed's net margin of -10,794.64%. enVVeno Medical's return on equity of -62.28% beat PAVmed's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
PAVmed-10,794.64% -126.43% -25.49%
enVVeno Medical N/A -62.28%-56.83%

PAVmed currently has a consensus price target of $56.00, indicating a potential upside of 2,021.21%. Given PAVmed's higher probable upside, equities analysts plainly believe PAVmed is more favorable than enVVeno Medical.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
PAVmed
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
enVVeno Medical
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.33

Summary

enVVeno Medical beats PAVmed on 8 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does enVVeno Medical compare to HeartSciences?

enVVeno Medical (NASDAQ:NVNO) and HeartSciences (NASDAQ:HSCS) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their profitability, risk, institutional ownership, valuation, media sentiment, earnings, analyst recommendations and dividends.

HeartSciences has a consensus price target of $8.00, indicating a potential upside of 158.90%. Given HeartSciences' higher probable upside, analysts plainly believe HeartSciences is more favorable than enVVeno Medical.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
enVVeno Medical
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.33
HeartSciences
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

enVVeno Medical has a beta of 1.29, meaning that its share price is 29% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, HeartSciences has a beta of 1.76, meaning that its share price is 76% more volatile than the broader market.

enVVeno Medical's return on equity of -62.28% beat HeartSciences' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
enVVeno MedicalN/A -62.28% -56.83%
HeartSciences N/A -816.90%-181.97%

HeartSciences is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than enVVeno Medical, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
enVVeno MedicalN/AN/A-$19.47M-$19.33N/A
HeartSciencesN/AN/A-$9.14M-$3.22N/A

34.7% of enVVeno Medical shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 17.2% of HeartSciences shares are held by institutional investors. 15.0% of enVVeno Medical shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 4.9% of HeartSciences shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

In the previous week, HeartSciences had 1 more articles in the media than enVVeno Medical. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for HeartSciences and 1 mentions for enVVeno Medical. enVVeno Medical's average media sentiment score of 1.79 beat HeartSciences' score of 0.73 indicating that enVVeno Medical is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
enVVeno Medical Very Positive
HeartSciences Positive

Summary

enVVeno Medical beats HeartSciences on 7 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does enVVeno Medical compare to Lifeward?

Lifeward (NASDAQ:LFWD) and enVVeno Medical (NASDAQ:NVNO) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their earnings, dividends, institutional ownership, media sentiment, risk, profitability, analyst recommendations and valuation.

In the previous week, Lifeward had 1 more articles in the media than enVVeno Medical. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for Lifeward and 1 mentions for enVVeno Medical. enVVeno Medical's average media sentiment score of 1.79 beat Lifeward's score of 0.61 indicating that enVVeno Medical is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Lifeward Positive
enVVeno Medical Very Positive

enVVeno Medical has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Lifeward. enVVeno Medical is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Lifeward, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Lifeward$22.03M0.79-$19.91M-$16.82N/A
enVVeno MedicalN/AN/A-$19.47M-$19.33N/A

Lifeward has a beta of 0.47, suggesting that its share price is 53% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, enVVeno Medical has a beta of 1.29, suggesting that its share price is 29% more volatile than the broader market.

enVVeno Medical has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Lifeward's net margin of -141.28%. enVVeno Medical's return on equity of -62.28% beat Lifeward's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Lifeward-141.28% -235.86% -81.72%
enVVeno Medical N/A -62.28%-56.83%

Lifeward currently has a consensus price target of $10.00, indicating a potential upside of 63.27%. Given Lifeward's higher possible upside, research analysts clearly believe Lifeward is more favorable than enVVeno Medical.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Lifeward
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.25
enVVeno Medical
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.33

26.8% of Lifeward shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 34.7% of enVVeno Medical shares are owned by institutional investors. 1.1% of Lifeward shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 15.0% of enVVeno Medical shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Summary

enVVeno Medical beats Lifeward on 10 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does enVVeno Medical compare to Femasys?

enVVeno Medical (NASDAQ:NVNO) and Femasys (NASDAQ:FEMY) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the better investment? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their institutional ownership, earnings, media sentiment, valuation, dividends, profitability, risk and analyst recommendations.

34.7% of enVVeno Medical shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 65.3% of Femasys shares are held by institutional investors. 15.0% of enVVeno Medical shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 7.8% of Femasys shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

enVVeno Medical has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Femasys' net margin of -534.36%. enVVeno Medical's return on equity of -62.28% beat Femasys' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
enVVeno MedicalN/A -62.28% -56.83%
Femasys -534.36%-225.97%-74.68%

Femasys has higher revenue and earnings than enVVeno Medical. Femasys is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than enVVeno Medical, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
enVVeno MedicalN/AN/A-$19.47M-$19.33N/A
Femasys$2.29M6.44-$18.63M-$3.53N/A

In the previous week, Femasys had 3 more articles in the media than enVVeno Medical. MarketBeat recorded 4 mentions for Femasys and 1 mentions for enVVeno Medical. enVVeno Medical's average media sentiment score of 1.79 beat Femasys' score of 0.45 indicating that enVVeno Medical is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
enVVeno Medical Very Positive
Femasys Neutral

enVVeno Medical has a beta of 1.29, indicating that its share price is 29% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Femasys has a beta of -2.16, indicating that its share price is 316% less volatile than the broader market.

Femasys has a consensus target price of $50.00, suggesting a potential upside of 2,740.91%. Given Femasys' stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts plainly believe Femasys is more favorable than enVVeno Medical.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
enVVeno Medical
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.33
Femasys
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50

Summary

enVVeno Medical and Femasys tied by winning 8 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does enVVeno Medical compare to SeaStar Medical?

SeaStar Medical (NASDAQ:ICU) and enVVeno Medical (NASDAQ:NVNO) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the better business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their earnings, profitability, analyst recommendations, valuation, risk, dividends, media sentiment and institutional ownership.

1.7% of SeaStar Medical shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 34.7% of enVVeno Medical shares are held by institutional investors. 0.7% of SeaStar Medical shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 15.0% of enVVeno Medical shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

enVVeno Medical has a net margin of 0.00% compared to SeaStar Medical's net margin of -795.51%. enVVeno Medical's return on equity of -62.28% beat SeaStar Medical's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
SeaStar Medical-795.51% -162.75% -109.89%
enVVeno Medical N/A -62.28%-56.83%

SeaStar Medical presently has a consensus price target of $8.00, suggesting a potential upside of 122.84%. Given SeaStar Medical's higher possible upside, analysts plainly believe SeaStar Medical is more favorable than enVVeno Medical.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
SeaStar Medical
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
enVVeno Medical
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.33

SeaStar Medical has a beta of -1.09, suggesting that its stock price is 209% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, enVVeno Medical has a beta of 1.29, suggesting that its stock price is 29% more volatile than the broader market.

SeaStar Medical has higher revenue and earnings than enVVeno Medical. SeaStar Medical is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than enVVeno Medical, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
SeaStar Medical$1.23M12.87-$12.15M-$3.91N/A
enVVeno MedicalN/AN/A-$19.47M-$19.33N/A

In the previous week, SeaStar Medical had 5 more articles in the media than enVVeno Medical. MarketBeat recorded 6 mentions for SeaStar Medical and 1 mentions for enVVeno Medical. enVVeno Medical's average media sentiment score of 1.79 beat SeaStar Medical's score of 0.63 indicating that enVVeno Medical is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
SeaStar Medical Positive
enVVeno Medical Very Positive

Summary

enVVeno Medical beats SeaStar Medical on 10 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get enVVeno Medical News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for NVNO and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding NVNO and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

NVNO vs. The Competition

MetricenVVeno MedicalHealthcare Equipment & Supplies IndustryHealthcare SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$5.11M$5.56B$7.28B$12.93B
Dividend YieldN/A1.75%2.51%22.89%
P/E Ratio-0.3825.42275.3125.30
Price / SalesN/A40.31556.9476.39
Price / CashN/A32.2577.1653.04
Price / Book0.185.7210.515.92
Net Income-$19.47M$146.93M$3.50B$381.04M
7 Day Performance-9.42%-2.51%-4.33%-4.39%
1 Month Performance-21.11%-5.02%-8.64%-7.26%
1 Year Performance-72.92%0.44%2.04%-4.95%

enVVeno Medical Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
NVNO
enVVeno Medical
1.5424 of 5 stars
$7.40
-7.2%
N/A-69.3%$5.11MN/AN/A33
PAVM
PAVmed
2.4934 of 5 stars
$2.74
+2.6%
$56.00
+1,943.8%
-84.2%$21.39M$70KN/A41
HSCS
HeartSciences
3.2044 of 5 stars
$3.49
-7.4%
$8.00
+129.2%
-13.7%$18.26MN/AN/A14
LFWD
Lifeward
2.4219 of 5 stars
$6.45
+1.7%
$10.00
+55.2%
-32.0%$17.95M$22.03MN/A81
FEMY
Femasys
3.8358 of 5 stars
$2.00
-3.8%
$50.00
+2,400.0%
-83.5%$17.42M$2.29MN/A54

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:NVNO) was last updated on 10/14/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners