Free Trial

RadNet (RDNT) Competitors

RadNet logo
$71.51 +0.02 (+0.03%)
Closing price 10/13/2026 04:00 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$71.50 -0.02 (-0.02%)
As of 10/13/2026 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

RDNT vs. TEM, FMS, BTSG, DVA, and HNGE

Should you buy RadNet stock or one of its competitors? RadNet's main competitors and comparable companies include Tempus AI (TEM), Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. KGaA (FMS), BrightSpring Health Services (BTSG), DaVita (DVA), and Hinge Health (HNGE). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "healthcare services" industry.

How does RadNet compare to Tempus AI?

Tempus AI (NASDAQ:TEM) and RadNet (NASDAQ:RDNT) are both healthcare companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their risk, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, valuation, dividends, earnings, media sentiment and profitability.

RadNet has a net margin of -0.93% compared to Tempus AI's net margin of -17.77%. RadNet's return on equity of 2.61% beat Tempus AI's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Tempus AI-17.77% -50.28% -10.33%
RadNet -0.93%2.61%0.91%

RadNet has higher revenue and earnings than Tempus AI. RadNet is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Tempus AI, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Tempus AI$1.27B9.68-$245.03M-$1.44N/A
RadNet$2.04B2.76-$18.65M-$0.27N/A

Tempus AI has a beta of 3.54, suggesting that its stock price is 254% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, RadNet has a beta of 1.41, suggesting that its stock price is 41% more volatile than the broader market.

Tempus AI currently has a consensus target price of $71.84, suggesting a potential upside of 5.31%. RadNet has a consensus target price of $90.00, suggesting a potential upside of 25.86%. Given RadNet's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts plainly believe RadNet is more favorable than Tempus AI.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Tempus AI
2 Sell rating(s)
9 Hold rating(s)
11 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.41
RadNet
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
5 Buy rating(s)
3 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.11

In the previous week, Tempus AI had 8 more articles in the media than RadNet. MarketBeat recorded 13 mentions for Tempus AI and 5 mentions for RadNet. Tempus AI's average media sentiment score of 0.74 beat RadNet's score of 0.65 indicating that Tempus AI is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Tempus AI
6 Very Positive mention(s)
3 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
RadNet
1 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

24.2% of Tempus AI shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 77.9% of RadNet shares are held by institutional investors. 24.3% of Tempus AI shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 5.1% of RadNet shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Summary

RadNet beats Tempus AI on 11 of the 17 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does RadNet compare to Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. KGaA?

Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. KGaA (NYSE:FMS) and RadNet (NASDAQ:RDNT) are both healthcare companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their valuation, risk, analyst recommendations, earnings, dividends, media sentiment, profitability and institutional ownership.

Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. KGaA has a beta of 0.74, meaning that its stock price is 26% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, RadNet has a beta of 1.41, meaning that its stock price is 41% more volatile than the broader market.

Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. KGaA currently has a consensus price target of $23.43, indicating a potential upside of 11.15%. RadNet has a consensus price target of $90.00, indicating a potential upside of 25.86%. Given RadNet's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe RadNet is more favorable than Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. KGaA.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. KGaA
5 Sell rating(s)
8 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.62
RadNet
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
5 Buy rating(s)
3 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.11

Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. KGaA has higher revenue and earnings than RadNet. RadNet is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. KGaA, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. KGaA$22.20B0.51$1.11B$1.9310.92
RadNet$2.04B2.76-$18.65M-$0.27N/A

Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. KGaA has a net margin of 4.83% compared to RadNet's net margin of -0.93%. Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. KGaA's return on equity of 9.28% beat RadNet's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. KGaA4.83% 9.28% 4.16%
RadNet -0.93%2.61%0.91%

8.4% of Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. KGaA shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 77.9% of RadNet shares are held by institutional investors. 5.1% of RadNet shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

In the previous week, Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. KGaA had 2 more articles in the media than RadNet. MarketBeat recorded 7 mentions for Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. KGaA and 5 mentions for RadNet. Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. KGaA's average media sentiment score of 0.75 beat RadNet's score of 0.65 indicating that Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. KGaA is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. KGaA
4 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
RadNet
1 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Summary

RadNet beats Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. KGaA on 9 of the 17 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does RadNet compare to BrightSpring Health Services?

BrightSpring Health Services (NASDAQ:BTSG) and RadNet (NASDAQ:RDNT) are both healthcare companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their risk, analyst recommendations, valuation, earnings, institutional ownership, profitability, media sentiment and dividends.

BrightSpring Health Services has a beta of 1.87, suggesting that its stock price is 87% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, RadNet has a beta of 1.41, suggesting that its stock price is 41% more volatile than the broader market.

BrightSpring Health Services has higher revenue and earnings than RadNet. RadNet is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than BrightSpring Health Services, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
BrightSpring Health Services$12.91B0.96$190.67M$1.6637.74
RadNet$2.04B2.76-$18.65M-$0.27N/A

BrightSpring Health Services has a net margin of 2.55% compared to RadNet's net margin of -0.93%. BrightSpring Health Services' return on equity of 16.73% beat RadNet's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
BrightSpring Health Services2.55% 16.73% 5.24%
RadNet -0.93%2.61%0.91%

BrightSpring Health Services presently has a consensus target price of $70.71, suggesting a potential upside of 12.86%. RadNet has a consensus target price of $90.00, suggesting a potential upside of 25.86%. Given RadNet's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe RadNet is more favorable than BrightSpring Health Services.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
BrightSpring Health Services
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
18 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.00
RadNet
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
5 Buy rating(s)
3 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.11

77.9% of RadNet shares are held by institutional investors. 2.8% of BrightSpring Health Services shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 5.1% of RadNet shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

In the previous week, RadNet had 2 more articles in the media than BrightSpring Health Services. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for RadNet and 3 mentions for BrightSpring Health Services. BrightSpring Health Services' average media sentiment score of 0.91 beat RadNet's score of 0.65 indicating that BrightSpring Health Services is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
BrightSpring Health Services
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
RadNet
1 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Summary

BrightSpring Health Services beats RadNet on 9 of the 17 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does RadNet compare to DaVita?

DaVita (NYSE:DVA) and RadNet (NASDAQ:RDNT) are both healthcare companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their media sentiment, institutional ownership, valuation, dividends, analyst recommendations, earnings, profitability and risk.

In the previous week, RadNet had 1 more articles in the media than DaVita. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for RadNet and 4 mentions for DaVita. DaVita's average media sentiment score of 0.66 beat RadNet's score of 0.65 indicating that DaVita is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
DaVita
2 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
RadNet
1 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

90.1% of DaVita shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 77.9% of RadNet shares are held by institutional investors. 1.9% of DaVita shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 5.1% of RadNet shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

DaVita has a beta of 0.8, indicating that its stock price is 20% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, RadNet has a beta of 1.41, indicating that its stock price is 41% more volatile than the broader market.

DaVita has higher revenue and earnings than RadNet. RadNet is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than DaVita, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
DaVita$13.64B0.85$746.80M$12.2214.93
RadNet$2.04B2.76-$18.65M-$0.27N/A

DaVita has a net margin of 6.05% compared to RadNet's net margin of -0.93%. RadNet's return on equity of 2.61% beat DaVita's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
DaVita6.05% -217.63% 5.07%
RadNet -0.93%2.61%0.91%

DaVita currently has a consensus target price of $233.43, indicating a potential upside of 27.97%. RadNet has a consensus target price of $90.00, indicating a potential upside of 25.86%. Given DaVita's higher probable upside, equities research analysts clearly believe DaVita is more favorable than RadNet.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
DaVita
0 Sell rating(s)
3 Hold rating(s)
4 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.57
RadNet
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
5 Buy rating(s)
3 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.11

Summary

RadNet beats DaVita on 9 of the 17 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does RadNet compare to Hinge Health?

Hinge Health (NYSE:HNGE) and RadNet (NASDAQ:RDNT) are both mid-cap healthcare companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their valuation, earnings, analyst recommendations, dividends, risk, profitability, institutional ownership and media sentiment.

In the previous week, Hinge Health had 6 more articles in the media than RadNet. MarketBeat recorded 11 mentions for Hinge Health and 5 mentions for RadNet. RadNet's average media sentiment score of 0.65 beat Hinge Health's score of 0.45 indicating that RadNet is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Hinge Health
4 Very Positive mention(s)
3 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
RadNet
1 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

77.9% of RadNet shares are owned by institutional investors. 18.9% of Hinge Health shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 5.1% of RadNet shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Hinge Health has a net margin of 15.15% compared to RadNet's net margin of -0.93%. Hinge Health's return on equity of 51.60% beat RadNet's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Hinge Health15.15% 51.60% 14.16%
RadNet -0.93%2.61%0.91%

Hinge Health currently has a consensus target price of $106.00, suggesting a potential upside of 0.85%. RadNet has a consensus target price of $90.00, suggesting a potential upside of 25.86%. Given RadNet's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts plainly believe RadNet is more favorable than Hinge Health.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Hinge Health
0 Sell rating(s)
3 Hold rating(s)
15 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.89
RadNet
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
5 Buy rating(s)
3 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.11

Hinge Health has a beta of 1.37, suggesting that its stock price is 37% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, RadNet has a beta of 1.41, suggesting that its stock price is 41% more volatile than the broader market.

RadNet has higher revenue and earnings than Hinge Health. RadNet is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Hinge Health, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Hinge Health$587.86M14.43-$528.26M$1.2882.11
RadNet$2.04B2.76-$18.65M-$0.27N/A

Summary

RadNet beats Hinge Health on 9 of the 17 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get RadNet News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for RDNT and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding RDNT and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

RDNT vs. The Competition

MetricRadNetHealthcare Providers & Services IndustryHealthcare SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$5.63B$10.02B$7.27B$13.21B
Dividend YieldN/A2.61%2.52%22.89%
P/E Ratio162.4828.61196.8719.42
Price / Sales2.764.79562.7281.54
Price / Cash22.17116.3177.1653.04
Price / Book4.075.1410.716.03
Net Income-$18.65M$315.68M$3.50B$380.34M
7 Day Performance4.23%-0.61%-2.90%-2.32%
1 Month Performance-5.27%-4.03%-7.38%-5.29%
1 Year Performance-3.12%10.16%3.04%-2.94%

RadNet Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
RDNT
RadNet
4.0307 of 5 stars
$71.51
+0.0%
$90.00
+25.9%
-0.3%$5.63B$2.04B162.4811,264
TEM
Tempus AI
2.567 of 5 stars
$83.55
+9.0%
$71.05
-15.0%
-27.8%$13.83B$1.27BN/A3,800
FMS
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. KGaA
3.5702 of 5 stars
$22.65
+1.8%
$23.68
+4.5%
-23.0%$11.95B$19.43B11.731,488
BTSG
BrightSpring Health Services
3.5429 of 5 stars
$62.00
+2.9%
$70.71
+14.0%
+112.5%$11.92B$12.91B37.3523,500
DVA
DaVita
4.5629 of 5 stars
$178.56
-0.1%
$233.43
+30.7%
+47.2%$11.40B$13.64B14.6178,000

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:RDNT) was last updated on 10/14/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners