Free Trial

Tavia Acquisition (TAVI) Competitors

Tavia Acquisition logo
$10.63 -0.02 (-0.19%)
As of 03:44 PM Eastern
This is a fair market value price provided by Massive. Learn more.

TAVI vs. TINV, ANSC, XRN, FPI, and GTEN

Should you buy Tavia Acquisition stock or one of its competitors? MarketBeat compares Tavia Acquisition with other companies and stocks that may be similar based on industry, sector, market capitalization, business model, investor interest, or shared news coverage. Companies and stocks commonly compared with Tavia Acquisition include Tiga Acquisition (TINV), Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition (ANSC), Global Medical REIT (XRN), Farmland Partners (FPI), and Gores Holdings X, Inc. / CI (GTEN). These companies are all part of the "trading" industry.

How does Tavia Acquisition compare to Tiga Acquisition?

Tiga Acquisition (NYSE:TINV) and Tavia Acquisition (NASDAQ:TAVI) are both small-cap trading companies, but which is the better stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their valuation, earnings, institutional ownership, media sentiment, profitability, dividends, risk and analyst recommendations.

Tavia Acquisition's return on equity of 0.00% beat Tiga Acquisition's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Tiga AcquisitionN/A -36.88% -2.91%
Tavia Acquisition N/A N/A N/A

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Tiga Acquisition
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00
Tavia Acquisition
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

In the previous week, Tavia Acquisition had 1 more articles in the media than Tiga Acquisition. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for Tavia Acquisition and 1 mentions for Tiga Acquisition. Tavia Acquisition's average media sentiment score of 1.63 beat Tiga Acquisition's score of 0.00 indicating that Tavia Acquisition is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Tiga Acquisition Neutral
Tavia Acquisition Very Positive

Tiga Acquisition has a beta of -0.02, indicating that its stock price is 102% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Tavia Acquisition has a beta of 0.02, indicating that its stock price is 98% less volatile than the broader market.

54.5% of Tiga Acquisition shares are held by institutional investors. 4.5% of Tiga Acquisition shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Tiga AcquisitionN/AN/A$23.19MN/AN/A
Tavia AcquisitionN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Summary

Tavia Acquisition beats Tiga Acquisition on 6 of the 8 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Tavia Acquisition compare to Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition?

Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition (NASDAQ:ANSC) and Tavia Acquisition (NASDAQ:TAVI) are both small-cap financial services companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their earnings, institutional ownership, profitability, media sentiment, valuation, risk, dividends and analyst recommendations.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Agriculture & Natural Solutions AcquisitionN/A N/A N/A
Tavia Acquisition N/A N/A N/A

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
Tavia Acquisition
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

In the previous week, Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition and Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition both had 2 articles in the media. Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition's average media sentiment score of 1.79 beat Tavia Acquisition's score of 1.63 indicating that Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition Very Positive
Tavia Acquisition Very Positive

Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition has a beta of -0.04, suggesting that its share price is 104% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Tavia Acquisition has a beta of 0.02, suggesting that its share price is 98% less volatile than the broader market.

38.8% of Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition shares are owned by institutional investors. 20.0% of Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Agriculture & Natural Solutions AcquisitionN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Tavia AcquisitionN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Summary

Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition beats Tavia Acquisition on 4 of the 5 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Tavia Acquisition compare to Global Medical REIT?

Global Medical REIT (NYSE:XRN) and Tavia Acquisition (NASDAQ:TAVI) are both small-cap trading companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their earnings, institutional ownership, profitability, media sentiment, valuation, risk, dividends and analyst recommendations.

Tavia Acquisition has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Global Medical REIT's net margin of -6.06%. Tavia Acquisition's return on equity of 0.00% beat Global Medical REIT's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Global Medical REIT-6.06% -2.19% -0.73%
Tavia Acquisition N/A N/A N/A

Global Medical REIT currently has a consensus price target of $39.67, suggesting a potential upside of 18.28%. Given Global Medical REIT's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, research analysts plainly believe Global Medical REIT is more favorable than Tavia Acquisition.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Global Medical REIT
1 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50
Tavia Acquisition
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

In the previous week, Global Medical REIT had 8 more articles in the media than Tavia Acquisition. MarketBeat recorded 10 mentions for Global Medical REIT and 2 mentions for Tavia Acquisition. Tavia Acquisition's average media sentiment score of 1.63 beat Global Medical REIT's score of 1.27 indicating that Tavia Acquisition is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Global Medical REIT Positive
Tavia Acquisition Very Positive

Global Medical REIT has a beta of 1.11, suggesting that its share price is 11% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Tavia Acquisition has a beta of 0.02, suggesting that its share price is 98% less volatile than the broader market.

57.5% of Global Medical REIT shares are owned by institutional investors. 8.9% of Global Medical REIT shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Tavia Acquisition has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Global Medical REIT.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Global Medical REIT$148.21M2.99-$5.84M-$1.11N/A
Tavia AcquisitionN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Summary

Global Medical REIT beats Tavia Acquisition on 9 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Tavia Acquisition compare to Farmland Partners?

Tavia Acquisition (NASDAQ:TAVI) and Farmland Partners (NYSE:FPI) are both small-cap trading companies, but which is the superior business? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their valuation, institutional ownership, dividends, risk, earnings, media sentiment, analyst recommendations and profitability.

58.0% of Farmland Partners shares are held by institutional investors. 7.9% of Farmland Partners shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Farmland Partners has a net margin of 57.94% compared to Tavia Acquisition's net margin of 0.00%. Farmland Partners' return on equity of 6.48% beat Tavia Acquisition's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Tavia AcquisitionN/A N/A N/A
Farmland Partners 57.94%6.48%4.09%

Farmland Partners has higher revenue and earnings than Tavia Acquisition.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Tavia AcquisitionN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Farmland Partners$52.18M8.49$31.55M$0.5817.51

In the previous week, Tavia Acquisition and Tavia Acquisition both had 2 articles in the media. Tavia Acquisition's average media sentiment score of 1.63 beat Farmland Partners' score of -0.66 indicating that Tavia Acquisition is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Tavia Acquisition Very Positive
Farmland Partners Negative

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Tavia Acquisition
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Farmland Partners
0 Sell rating(s)
3 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.25

Tavia Acquisition has a beta of 0.02, indicating that its stock price is 98% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Farmland Partners has a beta of 0.68, indicating that its stock price is 32% less volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Farmland Partners beats Tavia Acquisition on 9 of the 10 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Tavia Acquisition compare to Gores Holdings X, Inc. / CI?

Tavia Acquisition (NASDAQ:TAVI) and Gores Holdings X, Inc. / CI (NASDAQ:GTEN) are both small-cap financial services companies, but which is the superior business? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their valuation, institutional ownership, dividends, risk, earnings, media sentiment, analyst recommendations and profitability.

Tavia Acquisition's return on equity of 0.00% beat Gores Holdings X, Inc. / CI's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Tavia AcquisitionN/A N/A N/A
Gores Holdings X, Inc. / CI N/A -24.72%1.94%

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Tavia AcquisitionN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Gores Holdings X, Inc. / CIN/AN/A$920KN/AN/A

In the previous week, Gores Holdings X, Inc. / CI had 1 more articles in the media than Tavia Acquisition. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for Gores Holdings X, Inc. / CI and 2 mentions for Tavia Acquisition. Tavia Acquisition's average media sentiment score of 1.63 beat Gores Holdings X, Inc. / CI's score of 1.32 indicating that Tavia Acquisition is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Tavia Acquisition Very Positive
Gores Holdings X, Inc. / CI Positive

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Tavia Acquisition
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Gores Holdings X, Inc. / CI
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Summary

Tavia Acquisition and Gores Holdings X, Inc. / CI tied by winning 2 of the 4 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Tavia Acquisition News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for TAVI and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding TAVI and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

TAVI vs. The Competition

MetricTavia AcquisitionInvestment Offices IndustryFinancial SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$122.42M$319.81M$5.73B$12.47B
Dividend YieldN/AN/A5.24%5.28%
P/E RatioN/A1.2815.9425.25
Price / SalesN/A234.56997.8977.44
Price / CashN/A134.3291.0156.01
Price / BookN/A347.496.576.91
Net IncomeN/A-$66.73M$1.15B$333.88M
7 Day Performance0.19%0.89%-0.24%0.01%
1 Month Performance0.57%2.66%1.55%1.75%
1 Year Performance4.83%6.56%20.98%32.67%

Tavia Acquisition Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
TAVI
Tavia Acquisition
N/A$10.63
-0.2%
N/A+5.0%$122.42MN/AN/A2
TINV
Tiga Acquisition
N/A$13.78
+3.1%
N/A-38.7%$475.41MN/AN/AN/A
ANSC
Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition
2.1767 of 5 stars
$11.29
-0.1%
N/A+5.3%$469.48MN/AN/AN/A
XRN
Global Medical REIT
3.9512 of 5 stars
$34.87
-1.7%
$40.50
+16.1%
+2.8%$469.44M$148.21MN/A30
FPI
Farmland Partners
2.0206 of 5 stars
$10.52
-1.8%
N/A+0.6%$467.27M$52.18M18.1330

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:TAVI) was last updated on 5/15/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners