Free Trial

Tharimmune (THAR) Competitors

Tharimmune logo
$2.11 0.00 (0.00%)
As of 10/12/2026

THAR vs. CEPO, MAAS, TROO, TONX, and CNTN

Should you buy Tharimmune stock or one of its competitors? Tharimmune's main competitors and comparable companies include Cantor Equity Partners (CEPO), Maase (MAAS), TROOPS (TROO), Verb Technology (TONX), and Hillstream Biopharma (CNTN). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "multi-sector holdings" industry.

How does Tharimmune compare to Cantor Equity Partners?

Tharimmune (NASDAQ:THAR) and Cantor Equity Partners (NASDAQ:CEPO) are both small-cap finance companies, but which is the better business? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, earnings, dividends, media sentiment, risk, valuation and profitability.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Tharimmune
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Cantor Equity Partners
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Cantor Equity Partners is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Tharimmune, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
TharimmuneN/AN/A-$12.20M-$3.99N/A
Cantor Equity PartnersN/AN/A-$6.66M-$0.29N/A

In the previous week, Cantor Equity Partners had 3 more articles in the media than Tharimmune. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for Cantor Equity Partners and 0 mentions for Tharimmune. Cantor Equity Partners' average media sentiment score of 0.83 beat Tharimmune's score of 0.00 indicating that Cantor Equity Partners is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Tharimmune Neutral
Cantor Equity Partners Positive

1.2% of Tharimmune shares are owned by institutional investors. 6.7% of Tharimmune shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Cantor Equity Partners' return on equity of 0.00% beat Tharimmune's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
TharimmuneN/A -588.45% -264.41%
Cantor Equity Partners N/A N/A -0.74%

Tharimmune has a beta of 1.43, suggesting that its share price is 43% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Cantor Equity Partners has a beta of -0.04, suggesting that its share price is 104% less volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Cantor Equity Partners beats Tharimmune on 6 of the 9 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Tharimmune compare to Maase?

Tharimmune (NASDAQ:THAR) and Maase (NASDAQ:MAAS) are both small-cap finance companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their dividends, profitability, media sentiment, earnings, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, risk and valuation.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Tharimmune
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Maase
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Tharimmune has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Maase.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
TharimmuneN/AN/A-$12.20M-$3.99N/A
Maase$109.05M1.73-$27.36MN/AN/A

In the previous week, Maase had 4 more articles in the media than Tharimmune. MarketBeat recorded 4 mentions for Maase and 0 mentions for Tharimmune. Maase's average media sentiment score of 0.51 beat Tharimmune's score of 0.00 indicating that Maase is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Tharimmune Neutral
Maase Positive

1.2% of Tharimmune shares are held by institutional investors. 6.7% of Tharimmune shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 87.6% of Maase shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Tharimmune has a beta of 1.43, suggesting that its share price is 43% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Maase has a beta of 0.11, suggesting that its share price is 89% less volatile than the broader market.

Maase's return on equity of 0.00% beat Tharimmune's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
TharimmuneN/A -588.45% -264.41%
Maase N/A N/A N/A

Summary

Maase beats Tharimmune on 6 of the 9 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Tharimmune compare to TROOPS?

TROOPS (NASDAQ:TROO) and Tharimmune (NASDAQ:THAR) are both small-cap finance companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their dividends, risk, earnings, institutional ownership, media sentiment, profitability, valuation and analyst recommendations.

TROOPS's return on equity of 0.00% beat Tharimmune's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
TROOPSN/A N/A N/A
Tharimmune N/A -588.45%-264.41%

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
TROOPS
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Tharimmune
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Tharimmune has lower revenue, but higher earnings than TROOPS.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
TROOPS$17.10M11.93-$27.91MN/AN/A
TharimmuneN/AN/A-$12.20M-$3.99N/A

1.2% of Tharimmune shares are owned by institutional investors. 1.1% of TROOPS shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 6.7% of Tharimmune shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

TROOPS has a beta of 3.51, indicating that its share price is 251% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Tharimmune has a beta of 1.43, indicating that its share price is 43% more volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, TROOPS had 18 more articles in the media than Tharimmune. MarketBeat recorded 18 mentions for TROOPS and 0 mentions for Tharimmune. Tharimmune's average media sentiment score of 0.00 beat TROOPS's score of -0.46 indicating that Tharimmune is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
TROOPS Neutral
Tharimmune Neutral

Summary

TROOPS beats Tharimmune on 5 of the 9 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Tharimmune compare to Verb Technology?

Tharimmune (NASDAQ:THAR) and Verb Technology (NASDAQ:TONX) are both small-cap finance companies, but which is the better stock? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their institutional ownership, dividends, analyst recommendations, profitability, valuation, risk, earnings and media sentiment.

Tharimmune has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Verb Technology. Verb Technology is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Tharimmune, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
TharimmuneN/AN/A-$12.20M-$3.99N/A
Verb Technology$12.78M13.19-$148.48M-$1.04N/A

In the previous week, Verb Technology had 1 more articles in the media than Tharimmune. MarketBeat recorded 1 mentions for Verb Technology and 0 mentions for Tharimmune. Verb Technology's average media sentiment score of 1.79 beat Tharimmune's score of 0.00 indicating that Verb Technology is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Tharimmune Neutral
Verb Technology Very Positive

Tharimmune has a beta of 1.43, indicating that its share price is 43% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Verb Technology has a beta of 0.72, indicating that its share price is 28% less volatile than the broader market.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Tharimmune
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Verb Technology
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

1.2% of Tharimmune shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 7.2% of Verb Technology shares are owned by institutional investors. 6.7% of Tharimmune shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 21.4% of Verb Technology shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Tharimmune has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Verb Technology's net margin of -497.15%. Verb Technology's return on equity of -60.82% beat Tharimmune's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
TharimmuneN/A -588.45% -264.41%
Verb Technology -497.15%-60.82%-59.56%

Summary

Verb Technology beats Tharimmune on 8 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Tharimmune compare to Hillstream Biopharma?

Tharimmune (NASDAQ:THAR) and Hillstream Biopharma (NASDAQ:CNTN) are both small-cap finance companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, profitability, risk, institutional ownership, valuation, dividends, media sentiment and earnings.

1.2% of Tharimmune shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 1.2% of Hillstream Biopharma shares are held by institutional investors. 6.7% of Tharimmune shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 3.3% of Hillstream Biopharma shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

In the previous week, Hillstream Biopharma had 2 more articles in the media than Tharimmune. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for Hillstream Biopharma and 0 mentions for Tharimmune. Hillstream Biopharma's average media sentiment score of 1.28 beat Tharimmune's score of 0.00 indicating that Hillstream Biopharma is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Tharimmune Neutral
Hillstream Biopharma Positive

Hillstream Biopharma's return on equity of -20.06% beat Tharimmune's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
TharimmuneN/A -588.45% -264.41%
Hillstream Biopharma N/A -20.06%-15.90%

Hillstream Biopharma is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Tharimmune, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
TharimmuneN/AN/A-$12.20M-$3.99N/A
Hillstream BiopharmaN/AN/A-$35.92M-$0.50N/A

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Tharimmune
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Hillstream Biopharma
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Tharimmune has a beta of 1.43, meaning that its share price is 43% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Hillstream Biopharma has a beta of 1.46, meaning that its share price is 46% more volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Hillstream Biopharma beats Tharimmune on 7 of the 9 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Tharimmune News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for THAR and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding THAR and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

THAR vs. The Competition

MetricTharimmuneFinancial Services IndustryFinance SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$79.61M$27.89B$13.51B$13.21B
Dividend YieldN/A6.95%6.08%22.89%
P/E Ratio-0.5314.6423.0119.81
Price / SalesN/A333.54489.1481.34
Price / CashN/A233.0644.1953.04
Price / Book3.103.272.706.03
Net Income-$12.20M$1.11B$1.32B$380.34M
7 Day Performance-9.83%-0.82%-0.17%-2.34%
1 Month PerformanceN/A-0.52%-2.57%-5.31%
1 Year Performance-32.37%-0.10%10.16%-2.94%

Tharimmune Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
THAR
Tharimmune
N/A$2.11
flat
N/A-27.7%$79.61MN/AN/A2
CEPO
Cantor Equity Partners
N/A$10.77
0.0%
N/A+2.4%$274.51MN/AN/A2
MAAS
Maase
0.42 of 5 stars
$12.29
-0.9%
N/A+287.9%$195.66M$109.05MN/A731
TROO
TROOPS
0.0976 of 5 stars
$1.58
-2.2%
N/A+12.1%$192.40M$17.10MN/A47
TONX
Verb Technology
1.5393 of 5 stars
$3.24
-7.7%
N/AN/A$178.43M$12.78MN/A27

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:THAR) was last updated on 10/14/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners