Free Trial

Virtuix (VTIX) Competitors

$3.86 -0.36 (-8.53%)
Closing price 05/15/2026 04:00 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$3.86 0.00 (-0.13%)
As of 05/15/2026 07:58 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

VTIX vs. OSS, ALLT, SILC, RDCM, and LTRX

Should you buy Virtuix stock or one of its competitors? MarketBeat compares Virtuix with other companies and stocks that may be similar based on industry, sector, market capitalization, business model, investor interest, or shared news coverage. Companies and stocks commonly compared with Virtuix include One Stop Systems (OSS), Allot (ALLT), Silicom (SILC), Radcom (RDCM), and Lantronix (LTRX). These companies are all part of the "computer hardware" industry.

How does Virtuix compare to One Stop Systems?

One Stop Systems (NASDAQ:OSS) and Virtuix (NASDAQ:VTIX) are both small-cap computer hardware companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their media sentiment, risk, earnings, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, valuation, dividends and profitability.

One Stop Systems presently has a consensus price target of $13.00, suggesting a potential downside of 21.07%. Given One Stop Systems' stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, equities analysts plainly believe One Stop Systems is more favorable than Virtuix.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
One Stop Systems
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.00
Virtuix
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.50

One Stop Systems has a net margin of 12.44% compared to Virtuix's net margin of 0.00%. Virtuix's return on equity of 0.00% beat One Stop Systems' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
One Stop Systems12.44% -0.24% -0.18%
Virtuix N/A N/A N/A

32.7% of One Stop Systems shares are held by institutional investors. 3.9% of One Stop Systems shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

One Stop Systems has higher revenue and earnings than Virtuix.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
One Stop Systems$32.22M12.66$5.09M$0.2565.88
Virtuix$4.46M24.93N/AN/AN/A

In the previous week, Virtuix had 1 more articles in the media than One Stop Systems. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for Virtuix and 4 mentions for One Stop Systems. Virtuix's average media sentiment score of 0.81 beat One Stop Systems' score of 0.68 indicating that Virtuix is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
One Stop Systems
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Virtuix
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Summary

One Stop Systems beats Virtuix on 8 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Virtuix compare to Allot?

Allot (NASDAQ:ALLT) and Virtuix (NASDAQ:VTIX) are both small-cap computer hardware companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their media sentiment, risk, earnings, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, valuation, dividends and profitability.

Allot presently has a consensus price target of $13.63, suggesting a potential upside of 91.09%. Given Allot's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, equities analysts plainly believe Allot is more favorable than Virtuix.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Allot
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
5 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.57
Virtuix
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.50

Allot has a net margin of 5.68% compared to Virtuix's net margin of 0.00%. Allot's return on equity of 7.38% beat Virtuix's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Allot5.68% 7.38% 4.70%
Virtuix N/A N/A N/A

51.5% of Allot shares are held by institutional investors. 3.4% of Allot shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Allot has higher revenue and earnings than Virtuix.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Allot$101.99M3.40$3.70M$0.1354.85
Virtuix$4.46M24.93N/AN/AN/A

In the previous week, Allot had 5 more articles in the media than Virtuix. MarketBeat recorded 10 mentions for Allot and 5 mentions for Virtuix. Virtuix's average media sentiment score of 0.81 beat Allot's score of 0.74 indicating that Virtuix is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Allot
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
4 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Virtuix
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Summary

Allot beats Virtuix on 10 of the 12 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Virtuix compare to Silicom?

Silicom (NASDAQ:SILC) and Virtuix (NASDAQ:VTIX) are both small-cap computer hardware companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their earnings, risk, profitability, media sentiment, valuation, dividends, institutional ownership and analyst recommendations.

52.9% of Silicom shares are owned by institutional investors. 25.4% of Silicom shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Virtuix has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Silicom's net margin of -16.57%. Virtuix's return on equity of 0.00% beat Silicom's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Silicom-16.57% -9.30% -7.24%
Virtuix N/A N/A N/A

Virtuix has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Silicom.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Silicom$61.93M4.43-$11.48M-$1.93N/A
Virtuix$4.46M24.93N/AN/AN/A

In the previous week, Silicom had 11 more articles in the media than Virtuix. MarketBeat recorded 16 mentions for Silicom and 5 mentions for Virtuix. Virtuix's average media sentiment score of 0.81 beat Silicom's score of 0.30 indicating that Virtuix is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Silicom
6 Very Positive mention(s)
2 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Virtuix
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Silicom
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Virtuix
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.50

Summary

Virtuix beats Silicom on 6 of the 10 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Virtuix compare to Radcom?

Virtuix (NASDAQ:VTIX) and Radcom (NASDAQ:RDCM) are both small-cap computer hardware companies, but which is the better business? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their valuation, risk, earnings, profitability, media sentiment, institutional ownership, dividends and analyst recommendations.

Radcom has a consensus price target of $18.00, suggesting a potential upside of 14.29%. Given Radcom's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe Radcom is more favorable than Virtuix.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Virtuix
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.50
Radcom
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50

Radcom has higher revenue and earnings than Virtuix.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Virtuix$4.46M24.93N/AN/AN/A
Radcom$71.49M3.69$11.99M$0.7221.88

Radcom has a net margin of 16.77% compared to Virtuix's net margin of 0.00%. Radcom's return on equity of 11.53% beat Virtuix's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
VirtuixN/A N/A N/A
Radcom 16.77%11.53%8.86%

48.3% of Radcom shares are owned by institutional investors. 69.0% of Radcom shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

In the previous week, Virtuix had 3 more articles in the media than Radcom. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for Virtuix and 2 mentions for Radcom. Virtuix's average media sentiment score of 0.81 beat Radcom's score of 0.63 indicating that Virtuix is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Virtuix Positive
Radcom Positive

Summary

Radcom beats Virtuix on 9 of the 12 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Virtuix compare to Lantronix?

Virtuix (NASDAQ:VTIX) and Lantronix (NASDAQ:LTRX) are both small-cap computer hardware companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their earnings, profitability, media sentiment, valuation, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, risk and dividends.

Lantronix has a consensus price target of $8.83, suggesting a potential upside of 40.88%. Given Lantronix's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe Lantronix is more favorable than Virtuix.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Virtuix
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.50
Lantronix
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50

Virtuix has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Lantronix.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Virtuix$4.46M24.93N/AN/AN/A
Lantronix$122.92M2.03-$11.37M-$0.17N/A

Virtuix has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Lantronix's net margin of -5.52%. Virtuix's return on equity of 0.00% beat Lantronix's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
VirtuixN/A N/A N/A
Lantronix -5.52%-6.79%-4.17%

39.4% of Lantronix shares are owned by institutional investors. 2.4% of Lantronix shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

In the previous week, Virtuix had 2 more articles in the media than Lantronix. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for Virtuix and 3 mentions for Lantronix. Virtuix's average media sentiment score of 0.81 beat Lantronix's score of 0.50 indicating that Virtuix is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Virtuix
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Lantronix
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Summary

Virtuix and Lantronix tied by winning 6 of the 12 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Virtuix News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for VTIX and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding VTIX and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

VTIX vs. The Competition

MetricVirtuixComputer & Office Equipment IndustryManufacturing SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$111.21M$1.13B$4.71B$12.30B
Dividend YieldN/AN/A5.93%5.27%
P/E RatioN/A9.6022.8625.25
Price / Sales24.938.73163.2776.57
Price / CashN/A5.8650.5354.86
Price / BookN/A4.6038.256.90
Net IncomeN/A$79.68M$113.55M$334.66M
7 Day Performance-4.69%-4.40%2.44%0.12%
1 Month Performance-37.44%-22.00%3.25%-0.18%
1 Year PerformanceN/AN/A16.68%30.62%

Virtuix Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
VTIX
Virtuix
1.8199 of 5 stars
$3.86
-8.5%
N/AN/A$111.21M$4.46MN/A39
OSS
One Stop Systems
1.8859 of 5 stars
$15.83
+1.8%
$13.00
-17.9%
+561.4%$392.11M$32.22M63.32110
ALLT
Allot
4.1722 of 5 stars
$7.47
-10.8%
$13.63
+82.3%
-13.7%$363.61M$101.99M93.44740
SILC
Silicom
0.6925 of 5 stars
$47.05
+10.9%
N/A+220.1%$268.64M$61.93MN/A320
RDCM
Radcom
2.9248 of 5 stars
$15.62
-1.2%
$18.00
+15.3%
+18.7%$261.36M$71.49M21.69280

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:VTIX) was last updated on 5/17/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners