Free Trial

CAMP4 Therapeutics (CAMP) Competitors

CAMP4 Therapeutics logo
$3.43 0.00 (0.00%)
Closing price 04:00 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$3.42 -0.01 (-0.29%)
As of 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

CAMP vs. AKTS, KURA, ANL, MLTX, and CRVS

Should you buy CAMP4 Therapeutics stock or one of its competitors? CAMP4 Therapeutics's main competitors and comparable companies include Aktis Oncology (AKTS), Kura Oncology (KURA), Adlai Nortye (ANL), MoonLake Immunotherapeutics (MLTX), and Corvus Pharmaceuticals (CRVS). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "biotechnology" industry.

How does CAMP4 Therapeutics compare to Aktis Oncology?

Aktis Oncology (NASDAQ:AKTS) and CAMP4 Therapeutics (NASDAQ:CAMP) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the better stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their risk, valuation, earnings, profitability, dividends, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership and media sentiment.

In the previous week, Aktis Oncology had 1 more articles in the media than CAMP4 Therapeutics. MarketBeat recorded 4 mentions for Aktis Oncology and 3 mentions for CAMP4 Therapeutics. Aktis Oncology's average media sentiment score of 0.87 beat CAMP4 Therapeutics' score of 0.64 indicating that Aktis Oncology is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Aktis Oncology
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
CAMP4 Therapeutics
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

28.8% of Aktis Oncology shares are owned by institutional investors. 21.7% of CAMP4 Therapeutics shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Aktis Oncology has a net margin of 0.00% compared to CAMP4 Therapeutics' net margin of -2,543.74%. Aktis Oncology's return on equity of 0.00% beat CAMP4 Therapeutics' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Aktis OncologyN/A N/A N/A
CAMP4 Therapeutics -2,543.74%-252.79%-85.65%

Aktis Oncology currently has a consensus price target of $35.63, indicating a potential upside of 114.09%. CAMP4 Therapeutics has a consensus price target of $10.86, indicating a potential upside of 216.53%. Given CAMP4 Therapeutics' higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe CAMP4 Therapeutics is more favorable than Aktis Oncology.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Aktis Oncology
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
9 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.91
CAMP4 Therapeutics
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
7 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.67

Aktis Oncology has higher revenue and earnings than CAMP4 Therapeutics. Aktis Oncology is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than CAMP4 Therapeutics, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Aktis Oncology$6.50M137.60-$63.73M-$0.82N/A
CAMP4 Therapeutics$3.50M61.50-$80.40M-$2.32N/A

Summary

Aktis Oncology beats CAMP4 Therapeutics on 13 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does CAMP4 Therapeutics compare to Kura Oncology?

Kura Oncology (NASDAQ:KURA) and CAMP4 Therapeutics (NASDAQ:CAMP) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the better business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their profitability, risk, dividends, earnings, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, valuation and media sentiment.

CAMP4 Therapeutics has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Kura Oncology. Kura Oncology is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than CAMP4 Therapeutics, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Kura Oncology$67.48M12.96-$278.67M-$3.37N/A
CAMP4 Therapeutics$3.50M61.50-$80.40M-$2.32N/A

Kura Oncology has a beta of 0.47, indicating that its stock price is 53% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, CAMP4 Therapeutics has a beta of 0.27, indicating that its stock price is 73% less volatile than the broader market.

Kura Oncology has a net margin of -384.30% compared to CAMP4 Therapeutics' net margin of -2,543.74%. Kura Oncology's return on equity of -207.18% beat CAMP4 Therapeutics' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Kura Oncology-384.30% -207.18% -45.17%
CAMP4 Therapeutics -2,543.74%-252.79%-85.65%

In the previous week, Kura Oncology had 9 more articles in the media than CAMP4 Therapeutics. MarketBeat recorded 12 mentions for Kura Oncology and 3 mentions for CAMP4 Therapeutics. CAMP4 Therapeutics' average media sentiment score of 0.64 beat Kura Oncology's score of 0.55 indicating that CAMP4 Therapeutics is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Kura Oncology
2 Very Positive mention(s)
2 Positive mention(s)
6 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
CAMP4 Therapeutics
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Kura Oncology presently has a consensus target price of $25.69, indicating a potential upside of 161.32%. CAMP4 Therapeutics has a consensus target price of $10.86, indicating a potential upside of 216.53%. Given CAMP4 Therapeutics' higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe CAMP4 Therapeutics is more favorable than Kura Oncology.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Kura Oncology
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
11 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.77
CAMP4 Therapeutics
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
7 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.67

Summary

Kura Oncology beats CAMP4 Therapeutics on 8 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does CAMP4 Therapeutics compare to Adlai Nortye?

Adlai Nortye (NASDAQ:ANL) and CAMP4 Therapeutics (NASDAQ:CAMP) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the better business? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their earnings, valuation, institutional ownership, media sentiment, risk, profitability, dividends and analyst recommendations.

35.2% of Adlai Nortye shares are owned by institutional investors. 21.7% of CAMP4 Therapeutics shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Adlai Nortye has a net margin of 0.00% compared to CAMP4 Therapeutics' net margin of -2,543.74%. Adlai Nortye's return on equity of 0.00% beat CAMP4 Therapeutics' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Adlai NortyeN/A N/A N/A
CAMP4 Therapeutics -2,543.74%-252.79%-85.65%

Adlai Nortye has higher revenue and earnings than CAMP4 Therapeutics.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Adlai Nortye$5M151.47-$35.53MN/AN/A
CAMP4 Therapeutics$3.50M61.50-$80.40M-$2.32N/A

Adlai Nortye currently has a consensus target price of $29.50, suggesting a potential upside of 150.85%. CAMP4 Therapeutics has a consensus target price of $10.86, suggesting a potential upside of 216.53%. Given CAMP4 Therapeutics' higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe CAMP4 Therapeutics is more favorable than Adlai Nortye.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Adlai Nortye
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
5 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.86
CAMP4 Therapeutics
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
7 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.67

Adlai Nortye has a beta of 1.05, indicating that its share price is 5% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, CAMP4 Therapeutics has a beta of 0.27, indicating that its share price is 73% less volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Adlai Nortye had 2 more articles in the media than CAMP4 Therapeutics. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for Adlai Nortye and 3 mentions for CAMP4 Therapeutics. Adlai Nortye's average media sentiment score of 0.78 beat CAMP4 Therapeutics' score of 0.64 indicating that Adlai Nortye is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Adlai Nortye
1 Very Positive mention(s)
2 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
CAMP4 Therapeutics
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Summary

Adlai Nortye beats CAMP4 Therapeutics on 12 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does CAMP4 Therapeutics compare to MoonLake Immunotherapeutics?

MoonLake Immunotherapeutics (NASDAQ:MLTX) and CAMP4 Therapeutics (NASDAQ:CAMP) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their profitability, earnings, valuation, media sentiment, analyst recommendations, dividends, risk and institutional ownership.

MoonLake Immunotherapeutics has a beta of 1.08, indicating that its share price is 8% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, CAMP4 Therapeutics has a beta of 0.27, indicating that its share price is 73% less volatile than the broader market.

93.9% of MoonLake Immunotherapeutics shares are held by institutional investors. 10.4% of MoonLake Immunotherapeutics shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 21.7% of CAMP4 Therapeutics shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

MoonLake Immunotherapeutics has a net margin of 0.00% compared to CAMP4 Therapeutics' net margin of -2,543.74%. MoonLake Immunotherapeutics' return on equity of -82.53% beat CAMP4 Therapeutics' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
MoonLake ImmunotherapeuticsN/A -82.53% -58.17%
CAMP4 Therapeutics -2,543.74%-252.79%-85.65%

CAMP4 Therapeutics has higher revenue and earnings than MoonLake Immunotherapeutics. MoonLake Immunotherapeutics is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than CAMP4 Therapeutics, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
MoonLake ImmunotherapeuticsN/AN/A-$227.32M-$3.84N/A
CAMP4 Therapeutics$3.50M61.50-$80.40M-$2.32N/A

In the previous week, CAMP4 Therapeutics had 1 more articles in the media than MoonLake Immunotherapeutics. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for CAMP4 Therapeutics and 2 mentions for MoonLake Immunotherapeutics. MoonLake Immunotherapeutics' average media sentiment score of 1.10 beat CAMP4 Therapeutics' score of 0.64 indicating that MoonLake Immunotherapeutics is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
MoonLake Immunotherapeutics
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
CAMP4 Therapeutics
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

MoonLake Immunotherapeutics presently has a consensus price target of $28.50, indicating a potential upside of 173.78%. CAMP4 Therapeutics has a consensus price target of $10.86, indicating a potential upside of 216.53%. Given CAMP4 Therapeutics' stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe CAMP4 Therapeutics is more favorable than MoonLake Immunotherapeutics.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
MoonLake Immunotherapeutics
3 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
9 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.43
CAMP4 Therapeutics
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
7 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.67

Summary

MoonLake Immunotherapeutics and CAMP4 Therapeutics tied by winning 7 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does CAMP4 Therapeutics compare to Corvus Pharmaceuticals?

Corvus Pharmaceuticals (NASDAQ:CRVS) and CAMP4 Therapeutics (NASDAQ:CAMP) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the better investment? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their valuation, dividends, institutional ownership, risk, media sentiment, earnings, profitability and analyst recommendations.

Corvus Pharmaceuticals currently has a consensus target price of $33.33, suggesting a potential upside of 254.23%. CAMP4 Therapeutics has a consensus target price of $10.86, suggesting a potential upside of 216.53%. Given Corvus Pharmaceuticals' stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts plainly believe Corvus Pharmaceuticals is more favorable than CAMP4 Therapeutics.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Corvus Pharmaceuticals
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
6 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.88
CAMP4 Therapeutics
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
7 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.67

Corvus Pharmaceuticals has a beta of 1.44, suggesting that its share price is 44% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, CAMP4 Therapeutics has a beta of 0.27, suggesting that its share price is 73% less volatile than the broader market.

Corvus Pharmaceuticals has a net margin of 0.00% compared to CAMP4 Therapeutics' net margin of -2,543.74%. Corvus Pharmaceuticals' return on equity of -36.15% beat CAMP4 Therapeutics' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Corvus PharmaceuticalsN/A -36.15% -33.62%
CAMP4 Therapeutics -2,543.74%-252.79%-85.65%

In the previous week, CAMP4 Therapeutics had 1 more articles in the media than Corvus Pharmaceuticals. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for CAMP4 Therapeutics and 2 mentions for Corvus Pharmaceuticals. Corvus Pharmaceuticals' average media sentiment score of 1.79 beat CAMP4 Therapeutics' score of 0.64 indicating that Corvus Pharmaceuticals is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Corvus Pharmaceuticals
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Very Positive
CAMP4 Therapeutics
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

46.6% of Corvus Pharmaceuticals shares are held by institutional investors. 19.7% of Corvus Pharmaceuticals shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 21.7% of CAMP4 Therapeutics shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Corvus Pharmaceuticals has higher earnings, but lower revenue than CAMP4 Therapeutics. Corvus Pharmaceuticals is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than CAMP4 Therapeutics, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Corvus PharmaceuticalsN/AN/A-$15.28M-$0.61N/A
CAMP4 Therapeutics$3.50M61.50-$80.40M-$2.32N/A

Summary

Corvus Pharmaceuticals beats CAMP4 Therapeutics on 11 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get CAMP4 Therapeutics News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for CAMP and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding CAMP and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

CAMP vs. The Competition

MetricCAMP4 TherapeuticsBiotechnology IndustryHealthcare SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$215.23M$3.90B$7.28B$12.92B
Dividend YieldN/A3.65%2.51%22.89%
P/E Ratio-1.4812.49275.2825.28
Price / Sales61.501,151.22562.3878.55
Price / CashN/A118.5077.1653.04
Price / Book3.3616.5510.525.92
Net Income-$80.40M-$22.69M$3.50B$381.04M
7 Day Performance-10.68%-6.66%-4.32%-4.41%
1 Month Performance-19.29%-14.41%-8.66%-7.30%
1 Year Performance-0.12%5.91%1.94%-5.04%

CAMP4 Therapeutics Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
CAMP
CAMP4 Therapeutics
3.4604 of 5 stars
$3.43
flat
$10.86
+216.5%
-4.5%$215.23M$3.50MN/A644
AKTS
Aktis Oncology
2.4018 of 5 stars
$17.93
+0.4%
$35.63
+98.7%
N/A$963.47M$6.50MN/A79
KURA
Kura Oncology
3.5589 of 5 stars
$10.60
+0.6%
$25.69
+142.4%
-1.0%$941.64M$67.48MN/A260
ANL
Adlai Nortye
2.4042 of 5 stars
$14.55
+0.6%
$29.50
+102.8%
+619.3%$936.70M$5MN/A109
MLTX
MoonLake Immunotherapeutics
2.8949 of 5 stars
$10.84
-1.0%
$28.50
+162.8%
-2.3%$919.84MN/AN/A130

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:CAMP) was last updated on 10/14/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners