Free Trial

PMGC (ELAB) Competitors

PMGC logo
$2.22 +0.24 (+12.12%)
As of 12:10 PM Eastern
This is a fair market value price provided by Massive. Learn more.

ELAB vs. CALC, BON, MTEX, GNPX, and LIMN

Should you buy PMGC stock or one of its competitors? MarketBeat compares PMGC with other companies and stocks that may be similar based on industry, sector, market capitalization, business model, investor interest, or shared news coverage. Companies and stocks commonly compared with PMGC include CalciMedica (CALC), Bon Natural Life (BON), Mannatech (MTEX), Genprex (GNPX), and Liminatus Pharma (LIMN). These companies are all part of the "pharmaceutical products" industry.

How does PMGC compare to CalciMedica?

PMGC (NASDAQ:ELAB) and CalciMedica (NASDAQ:CALC) are both small-cap pharmaceutical products companies, but which is the better investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their media sentiment, profitability, risk, dividends, institutional ownership, earnings, valuation and analyst recommendations.

PMGC's return on equity of -92.90% beat CalciMedica's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
PMGCN/A -92.90% -67.56%
CalciMedica N/A -1,093.51%-127.83%

CalciMedica has a consensus price target of $13.00, suggesting a potential upside of 1,837.41%. Given CalciMedica's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe CalciMedica is more favorable than PMGC.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
PMGC
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
CalciMedica
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

In the previous week, CalciMedica had 1 more articles in the media than PMGC. MarketBeat recorded 6 mentions for CalciMedica and 5 mentions for PMGC. CalciMedica's average media sentiment score of 0.98 beat PMGC's score of 0.97 indicating that CalciMedica is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
PMGC
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
CalciMedica
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

PMGC has higher revenue and earnings than CalciMedica. CalciMedica is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than PMGC, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
PMGC$590K4.36-$7.75M-$400.97N/A
CalciMedicaN/AN/A-$29.56M-$1.31N/A

PMGC has a beta of -0.27, suggesting that its share price is 127% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, CalciMedica has a beta of 0.85, suggesting that its share price is 15% less volatile than the broader market.

22.2% of PMGC shares are held by institutional investors. 0.0% of PMGC shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 41.5% of CalciMedica shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Summary

CalciMedica beats PMGC on 8 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does PMGC compare to Bon Natural Life?

Bon Natural Life (NASDAQ:BON) and PMGC (NASDAQ:ELAB) are both small-cap pharmaceutical products companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their profitability, media sentiment, risk, institutional ownership, valuation, dividends, earnings and analyst recommendations.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Bon Natural Life
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
PMGC
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

0.6% of Bon Natural Life shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 22.2% of PMGC shares are held by institutional investors. 26.5% of Bon Natural Life shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 0.0% of PMGC shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

In the previous week, PMGC had 3 more articles in the media than Bon Natural Life. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for PMGC and 2 mentions for Bon Natural Life. Bon Natural Life's average media sentiment score of 1.46 beat PMGC's score of 0.97 indicating that Bon Natural Life is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Bon Natural Life Positive
PMGC Positive

Bon Natural Life's return on equity of 0.00% beat PMGC's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Bon Natural LifeN/A N/A N/A
PMGC N/A -92.90%-67.56%

Bon Natural Life has higher revenue and earnings than PMGC.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Bon Natural Life$18.67M0.53-$2MN/AN/A
PMGC$590K4.36-$7.75M-$400.97N/A

Bon Natural Life has a beta of -0.19, suggesting that its stock price is 119% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, PMGC has a beta of -0.27, suggesting that its stock price is 127% less volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Bon Natural Life beats PMGC on 7 of the 10 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does PMGC compare to Mannatech?

PMGC (NASDAQ:ELAB) and Mannatech (NASDAQ:MTEX) are both small-cap pharmaceutical products companies, but which is the better business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their valuation, risk, earnings, dividends, institutional ownership, media sentiment, profitability and analyst recommendations.

PMGC has a beta of -0.27, suggesting that its share price is 127% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Mannatech has a beta of 0.61, suggesting that its share price is 39% less volatile than the broader market.

PMGC has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Mannatech. Mannatech is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than PMGC, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
PMGC$590K4.36-$7.75M-$400.97N/A
Mannatech$108.04M0.08-$15.21M-$8.00N/A

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
PMGC
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Mannatech
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

In the previous week, PMGC had 3 more articles in the media than Mannatech. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for PMGC and 2 mentions for Mannatech. PMGC's average media sentiment score of 0.97 beat Mannatech's score of 0.94 indicating that PMGC is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
PMGC
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Mannatech
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

22.2% of PMGC shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 13.0% of Mannatech shares are owned by institutional investors. 0.0% of PMGC shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 41.5% of Mannatech shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

PMGC has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Mannatech's net margin of -14.08%. PMGC's return on equity of -92.90% beat Mannatech's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
PMGCN/A -92.90% -67.56%
Mannatech -14.08%-398.35%-45.63%

Summary

PMGC beats Mannatech on 8 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does PMGC compare to Genprex?

Genprex (NASDAQ:GNPX) and PMGC (NASDAQ:ELAB) are both small-cap pharmaceutical products companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their earnings, valuation, profitability, analyst recommendations, dividends, media sentiment, institutional ownership and risk.

Genprex has a beta of -0.94, suggesting that its stock price is 194% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, PMGC has a beta of -0.27, suggesting that its stock price is 127% less volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Genprex and Genprex both had 5 articles in the media. PMGC's average media sentiment score of 0.97 beat Genprex's score of 0.75 indicating that PMGC is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Genprex
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
PMGC
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Genprex
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
PMGC
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

PMGC's return on equity of -92.90% beat Genprex's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
GenprexN/A -464.05% -275.54%
PMGC N/A -92.90%-67.56%

14.1% of Genprex shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 22.2% of PMGC shares are owned by institutional investors. 0.3% of Genprex shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 0.0% of PMGC shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

PMGC has higher revenue and earnings than Genprex. Genprex is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than PMGC, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
GenprexN/AN/A-$16.23M-$26.50N/A
PMGC$590K4.36-$7.75M-$400.97N/A

Summary

PMGC beats Genprex on 8 of the 10 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does PMGC compare to Liminatus Pharma?

Liminatus Pharma (NASDAQ:LIMN) and PMGC (NASDAQ:ELAB) are both small-cap pharmaceutical products companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their profitability, earnings, analyst recommendations, media sentiment, institutional ownership, dividends, valuation and risk.

PMGC has higher revenue and earnings than Liminatus Pharma. Liminatus Pharma is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than PMGC, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Liminatus PharmaN/AN/A-$10.21M-$0.15N/A
PMGC$590K4.36-$7.75M-$400.97N/A

22.2% of PMGC shares are owned by institutional investors. 0.0% of PMGC shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

In the previous week, PMGC had 3 more articles in the media than Liminatus Pharma. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for PMGC and 2 mentions for Liminatus Pharma. Liminatus Pharma's average media sentiment score of 1.43 beat PMGC's score of 0.97 indicating that Liminatus Pharma is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Liminatus Pharma Positive
PMGC Positive

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Liminatus Pharma
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
PMGC
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Liminatus Pharma's return on equity of 0.00% beat PMGC's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Liminatus PharmaN/A N/A -402.52%
PMGC N/A -92.90%-67.56%

Summary

PMGC beats Liminatus Pharma on 7 of the 10 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get PMGC News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for ELAB and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding ELAB and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

ELAB vs. The Competition

MetricPMGCDIVERSIFIED OPS IndustryMulti-Sector SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$2.56M$20.57B$18.75B$12.47B
Dividend YieldN/A3.63%3.46%5.30%
P/E Ratio-0.0137.5131.0725.60
Price / Sales4.3613.6111.4675.06
Price / CashN/A48.4446.3755.34
Price / Book0.024.343.846.71
Net Income-$7.75M$952.61M$939.38M$333.62M
7 Day Performance2.78%12.07%9.94%0.32%
1 Month Performance-49.32%3.53%1.96%4.06%
1 Year Performance-98.94%32.02%26.94%36.29%

PMGC Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
ELAB
PMGC
0.887 of 5 stars
$2.22
+12.1%
N/A-99.0%$2.56M$590KN/A18
CALC
CalciMedica
2.8642 of 5 stars
$0.62
+3.5%
$13.00
+1,988.7%
-64.3%$9.80MN/AN/A30
BON
Bon Natural Life
0.998 of 5 stars
$1.18
-7.7%
N/AN/A$9.58M$18.67MN/A100
MTEX
Mannatech
0.4151 of 5 stars
$4.88
+2.7%
N/A-55.9%$9.42M$108.04MN/A250
GNPX
Genprex
0.8282 of 5 stars
$0.89
+0.6%
N/A-94.0%$9.28MN/AN/A20

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:ELAB) was last updated on 5/14/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners