Free Trial

First Trust United Kingdom AlphaDEX Fund (FKU) Holdings List

First Trust United Kingdom AlphaDEX Fund logo
$54.29 +0.44 (+0.82%)
Closing price 10/13/2026 03:59 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$54.29 +0.00 (+0.01%)
As of 04:02 AM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does FKU hold?

The First Trust United Kingdom AlphaDEX Fund (FKU) has 77 holdings, with Computacenter plc, Shell plc, and easyJet plc among its largest positions. The top 25 FKU holdings ordered by weight make up 52.31% of the total fund. FKU is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in investments, focused on size and style strategies within the Europe region. This page includes a complete FKU stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 FKU Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Computacenter plcN/A2.76%13,206
2Shell plcN/A2.69%19,243
3easyJet plcN/A2.64%101,076
4Kingfisher plcN/A2.52%199,298
5Standard Life plcN/A2.27%67,756
6Balfour Beatty plcN/A2.18%65,062
7Softcat plcN/A2.16%30,842
8Hiscox LtdN/A2.15%30,558
9JD Sports Fashion PlcN/A2.14%666,207
103i Group plcN/A2.08%22,704
11Compass Group PLCN/A2.06%23,258
12British Land Company PLCN/A2.05%136,463
13Persimmon PlcN/A2.02%43,003
14Associated British Foods plcN/A2.00%28,500
15M&G plcN/A1.99%168,356
16International Consolidated Airlines Group S.A.N/A1.97%118,537
17Lion Finance Group PLCN/A1.96%3,985
18Glencore plcN/A1.94%89,060
19Endeavour Mining plcN/A1.93%12,225
20BT Group plcN/A1.81%238,196
21Reckitt Benckiser Group plcN/A1.81%9,220
22Pearson plcN/A1.81%37,860
23Whitbread plcN/A1.80%18,938
24DCC Energy plcN/A1.79%7,257
25J Sainsbury plcN/A1.78%141,592

FKU Geographic Exposure

FKU's largest geographic exposure is United Kingdom at 86.7%, followed by Jersey at 3.0%.

  • United Kingdom
    86.7%
  • Jersey
    3.0%
  • Bermuda
    2.2%
  • Spain
    1.9%
  • Ireland
    1.8%
  • Switzerland
    1.1%
  • United States
    0.4%

FKU Currency Exposure

FKU's largest currency exposure is GBP at 85.5%, followed by EUR at 0.5%.

  • GBP
    85.5%
  • EUR
    0.5%
  • USD
    0.4%

FKU Sector Exposure

FKU's largest sector exposure is Financials at 27.3%, followed by Consumer Discretionary at 15.7%.

  • Financials
    27.3%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    15.7%
  • Industrials
    15.0%
  • Consumer Staples
    8.4%
  • Materials
    7.9%
  • Energy
    6.8%
  • Communications
    5.9%
  • Technology
    5.0%
  • Health Care
    2.0%
  • Real Estate
    1.5%
  • Other
    0.9%

FKU Industry Exposure

FKU's largest industry exposure is Insurance at 9.0%, followed by Specialty Retail at 8.2%.

  • Insurance
    9.0%
  • Specialty Retail
    8.2%
  • Metals & Mining
    7.9%
  • Banks
    6.8%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    6.8%
  • Capital Markets
    6.8%
  • Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure
    5.5%
  • IT Services
    5.0%
  • Airlines
    4.5%
  • Real Estate Management & Development
    3.3%
  • Other
    33.0%

FKU Sub-Industry Exposure

FKU's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 6.0%, followed by Life & Health Insurance at 5.5%.

  • Diversified Banks
    6.0%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    5.5%
  • IT Consulting & Other Services
    5.0%
  • REIT
    4.9%
  • Asset Management & Custody Banks
    4.7%
  • Airlines
    4.5%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    3.9%
  • Hotels, Resorts & Cruise Lines
    3.4%
  • Alternative Carriers
    3.3%
  • Precious Metals & Minerals
    3.2%
  • Other
    52.3%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks First Trust United Kingdom AlphaDEX Fund holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/10/2026.
From Our Partners