Free Trial

First Trust China AlphaDEX Fund (FCA) Holdings List

First Trust China AlphaDEX Fund logo
$25.30 -0.17 (-0.65%)
As of 03:58 PM Eastern
This is a fair market value price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does FCA hold?

The First Trust China AlphaDEX Fund (FCA) has 50 holdings, with Lenovo Group Limited, COSCO SHIPPING, and ENN Energy Holdings Limited among its largest positions. The top 25 FCA holdings ordered by weight make up 71.47% of the total fund. FCA is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on size and style strategies within the Asia-Pacific region. This page includes a complete FCA stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 FCA Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Lenovo Group LimitedN/A5.12%336,917
2
COSCO SHIPPING Holdings Co., Ltd. stock logo
CICOF
COSCO SHIPPING
$2.17
4.22%597,734
3ENN Energy Holdings LimitedN/A4.10%192,129
4PetroChina Company LimitedN/A3.80%916,805
5
CILJF
China Life Insurance
$3.27
-2.4%
3.44%291,862
6China Tower Corporation LimitedN/A3.42%882,351
7
China Oilfield Services Limited stock logo
CHOLF
China Oilfield Services
$0.97
3.15%994,194
83SBio Inc.N/A3.12%460,458
9Sinotruk (Hong Kong) LimitedN/A3.11%201,500
10Weichai Power Co., Ltd.N/A3.04%227,833
11China Reinsurance (Group) CorporationN/A2.90%5,603,421
12WuXi AppTec Co., Ltd.N/A2.86%30,346
13China Hongqiao Group LimitedN/A2.81%309,982
14Anhui Conch Cement Co Ltd Class HN/A2.53%371,002
15AAC Technologies Holdings Inc.N/A2.50%145,500
16BYD Electronic (International) Company LimitedN/A2.29%223,042
17Huadian Power International Corp Ltd Class HN/A2.29%1,250,764
18JD Logistics, Inc.N/A2.28%529,377
19BOE Technology Group Company LimitedN/A2.24%1,043,583
20
China Petroleum & Chemical Co. stock logo
SNPMF
China Petroleum & Chemical
$0.58
+0.9%
2.23%1,166,914
21WuXi Biologics (Cayman) Inc.N/A2.20%89,979
22China Coal Energy Company LimitedN/A2.08%473,459
23China National Building Material Company LimitedN/A1.98%1,456,649
24NIO Inc.N/A1.88%160,552
25Sinopharm Group Co. Ltd.N/A1.88%293,371

FCA Geographic Exposure

FCA's largest geographic exposure is China at 60.8%, followed by Cayman Islands at 15.4%.

  • China
    60.8%
  • Cayman Islands
    15.4%
  • Hong Kong
    12.3%

FCA Currency Exposure

FCA's largest currency exposure is HKD at 88.9%, followed by USD at 0.9%.

  • HKD
    88.9%
  • USD
    0.9%

FCA Sector Exposure

FCA's largest sector exposure is Financials at 21.0%, followed by Technology at 13.7%.

  • Financials
    21.0%
  • Technology
    13.7%
  • Energy
    12.6%
  • Industrials
    12.6%
  • Health Care
    11.9%
  • Materials
    7.3%
  • Utilities
    7.3%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    6.5%
  • Communications
    4.0%

FCA Industry Exposure

FCA's largest industry exposure is Insurance at 12.8%, followed by Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels at 10.3%.

  • Insurance
    12.8%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    10.3%
  • Utilities
    7.3%
  • Electronic Equipment, Instruments & Components
    6.7%
  • Capital Markets
    6.2%
  • Machinery
    5.8%
  • Biotechnology
    5.0%
  • Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals
    4.7%
  • Transportation Infrastructure
    4.5%
  • Construction Materials
    4.5%
  • Other
    26.8%

FCA Sub-Industry Exposure

FCA's largest sub-industry exposure is Life & Health Insurance at 6.7%, followed by Electronic Components at 6.7%.

  • Life & Health Insurance
    6.7%
  • Electronic Components
    6.7%
  • Construction Machinery & Heavy Trucks
    5.8%
  • Biotechnology
    5.0%
  • Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals
    4.7%
  • Investment Banking & Brokerage
    4.7%
  • Marine Ports & Services
    4.5%
  • Construction Materials
    4.5%
  • Gas Utilities
    4.1%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    3.9%
  • Other
    44.0%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks First Trust China AlphaDEX Fund holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/9/2026.
From Our Partners