Free Trial

First Trust Latin America AlphaDEX Fund (FLN) Holdings List

First Trust Latin America AlphaDEX Fund logo
$27.72 -0.35 (-1.25%)
Closing price 03:56 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$27.72 0.00 (0.00%)
As of 04:04 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does FLN hold?

The First Trust Latin America AlphaDEX Fund (FLN) has 51 holdings, with Ultrapar Participações S.A., Eneva S.A., and Vibra Energia S.A. among its largest positions. The top 25 FLN holdings ordered by weight make up 71.97% of the total fund. FLN is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on size and style strategies within the Latin America region. This page includes a complete FLN stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 FLN Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Ultrapar Participações S.A.N/A4.35%268,688
2Eneva S.A.N/A4.01%314,455
3Vibra Energia S.A.N/A3.80%244,045
4Companhia Paranaense de Energia - COPELN/A3.66%500,111
5Petróleo Brasileiro S.A. - PetrobrasN/A3.64%158,552
6Banco BTG Pactual S.A.N/A3.53%109,921
7Coca-Cola FEMSA, S.A.B. de C.V.N/A3.49%152,609
8Fibra UNON/A3.17%913,979
9Prio S.A.N/A3.09%116,814
10Companhia Energética de Minas Gerais - CEMIGN/A3.06%611,952
11Itaúsa S.A.N/A2.94%441,586
12Itaú Unibanco Holding S.A.N/A2.91%142,305
13Enel Chile S.A.N/A2.81%15,440,278
14
Credicorp Ltd. stock logo
BAP
Credicorp
$381.07
-0.2%
2.77%3,493
15Suzano S.A.N/A2.63%148,684
16Motiva Infraestrutura de Mobilidade S.A.N/A2.46%292,855
17Empresas Copec S.A.N/A2.42%172,473
18B3 S.A. - Brasil, Bolsa, BalcãoN/A2.37%251,632
19Promotora y Operadora de Infraestructura, S. A. B. de C. V.N/A2.31%73,763
20América Móvil, S.A.B. de C.V.N/A2.16%936,287
21Banco Bradesco S.A.N/A2.16%242,492
22Localiza Rent a Car S.A.N/A2.14%98,778
23CEMEX, S.A.B. de C.V.N/A2.07%1,037,889
24Falabella S.A.N/A2.03%146,341
25Telefônica Brasil S.A.N/A1.99%150,071

FLN Geographic Exposure

FLN's largest geographic exposure is Brazil at 49.1%, followed by Mexico at 20.6%.

  • Brazil
    49.1%
  • Mexico
    20.6%
  • Chile
    13.0%
  • Virgin Islands, British
    3.2%
  • United States
    2.8%
  • Bermuda
    1.2%
  • Colombia
    0.6%

FLN Currency Exposure

FLN's largest currency exposure is BRL at 49.2%, followed by MXN at 20.6%.

  • BRL
    49.2%
  • MXN
    20.6%
  • CLP
    13.0%
  • USD
    7.2%
  • COP
    1.9%

FLN Sector Exposure

FLN's largest sector exposure is Financials at 28.4%, followed by Utilities at 13.7%.

  • Financials
    28.4%
  • Utilities
    13.7%
  • Materials
    12.0%
  • Energy
    11.4%
  • Consumer Staples
    9.3%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    7.5%
  • Communications
    6.2%
  • Industrials
    4.4%

FLN Industry Exposure

FLN's largest industry exposure is Banks at 14.2%, followed by Utilities at 13.7%.

  • Banks
    14.2%
  • Utilities
    13.7%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    11.4%
  • Metals & Mining
    7.7%
  • Specialty Retail
    7.5%
  • Capital Markets
    4.4%
  • Beverages
    4.3%
  • Wireless Telecommunication Ser
    3.7%
  • Construction & Engineering
    3.2%
  • Consumer Staples Distribution
    3.2%
  • Other
    15.7%

FLN Sub-Industry Exposure

FLN's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 14.2%, followed by Electric Utilities at 8.7%.

  • Diversified Banks
    14.2%
  • Electric Utilities
    8.7%
  • Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing
    5.9%
  • Soft Drinks & Non-alcoholic Beverages
    4.3%
  • Wireless Telecommunication Ser
    3.7%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    3.6%
  • Steel
    3.3%
  • Construction & Engineering
    3.2%
  • Food Retail
    3.2%
  • REIT
    3.1%
  • Other
    35.8%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks First Trust Latin America AlphaDEX Fund holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/10/2026.
From Our Partners