Free Trial

First Trust Eurozone AlphaDEX ETF (FEUZ) Holdings List

First Trust Eurozone AlphaDEX ETF logo
$63.24 +0.65 (+1.03%)
As of 04:00 PM Eastern
This is a fair market value price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does FEUZ hold?

The First Trust Eurozone AlphaDEX ETF (FEUZ) has 176 holdings, with Motor Oil (Hellas) Corinth Refineries S.A., thyssenkrupp AG, and Prysmian S.p.A. among its largest positions. The top 25 FEUZ holdings ordered by weight make up 29.73% of the total fund. FEUZ is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in investments, focused on size and style strategies within the Europe region. This page includes a complete FEUZ stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 FEUZ Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Motor Oil (Hellas) Corinth Refineries S.A.N/A1.91%28,052
2thyssenkrupp AGN/A1.49%115,450
3Prysmian S.p.A.N/A1.33%10,820
4Randstad N.V.N/A1.33%38,324
5ArcelorMittal S.A.N/A1.32%24,379
6Repsol, S.A.N/A1.31%43,358
7ASML Holding N.V.N/A1.25%764
8Pirelli & C. S.p.A.N/A1.21%183,662
9Saipem SpAN/A1.21%273,065
10Glanbia plcN/A1.21%63,055
11Koninklijke Vopak N.V.N/A1.17%22,788
12Klépierre SAN/A1.14%32,967
13Aurubis AGN/A1.11%7,125
14SBM Offshore N.V.N/A1.10%30,872
15HOCHTIEF AktiengesellschaftN/A1.09%2,792
16Umicore SAN/A1.09%52,844
17Deutsche Lufthansa AGN/A1.08%148,523
18Public Power Corporation S.A.N/A1.08%47,607
19Eni S.p.A.N/A1.07%43,009
20Sodexo S.A.N/A1.06%19,388
21Indra Sistemas, S.A.N/A1.06%18,100
22Stora Enso OyjN/A1.04%106,187
23Neste OyjN/A1.03%30,591
24Hellenic Telecommunications Organization S.A.N/A1.02%52,391
25Fresenius Medical Care AGN/A1.02%27,710

FEUZ Geographic Exposure

FEUZ's largest geographic exposure is Germany at 18.9%, followed by France at 18.4%.

  • Germany
    18.9%
  • France
    18.4%
  • Netherlands
    11.9%
  • Italy
    11.6%
  • Spain
    8.4%
  • Belgium
    7.5%
  • Austria
    6.3%
  • Greece
    4.8%
  • Finland
    4.0%
  • Portugal
    2.6%
  • Other
    4.8%

FEUZ Currency Exposure

FEUZ's largest currency exposure is EUR at 89.6%, followed by USD at 0.6%.

  • EUR
    89.6%
  • USD
    0.6%

FEUZ Sector Exposure

FEUZ's largest sector exposure is Financials at 23.5%, followed by Industrials at 17.5%.

  • Financials
    23.5%
  • Industrials
    17.5%
  • Materials
    12.4%
  • Energy
    9.4%
  • Technology
    6.2%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    5.6%
  • Consumer Staples
    5.2%
  • Communications
    5.1%
  • Utilities
    5.0%
  • Health Care
    4.2%
  • Other
    3.7%

FEUZ Industry Exposure

FEUZ's largest industry exposure is Banks at 8.6%, followed by Insurance at 7.5%.

  • Banks
    8.6%
  • Insurance
    7.5%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    7.1%
  • Real Estate Management & Development
    5.4%
  • Metals & Mining
    5.1%
  • Utilities
    5.0%
  • Construction & Engineering
    4.8%
  • Chemicals
    4.1%
  • Machinery
    3.9%
  • IT Services
    3.3%
  • Other
    42.7%

FEUZ Sub-Industry Exposure

FEUZ's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 7.8%, followed by Construction & Engineering at 4.8%.

  • Diversified Banks
    7.8%
  • Construction & Engineering
    4.8%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    4.5%
  • REIT
    4.3%
  • Steel
    4.1%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    3.6%
  • Food Retail
    3.5%
  • Automobile Manufacturers
    3.2%
  • IT Consulting & Other Services
    2.8%
  • Biotechnology
    2.8%
  • Other
    56.1%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks First Trust Eurozone AlphaDEX ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/9/2026.
From Our Partners