Free Trial

Farmers & Merchants Bancorp (FMAO) Competitors

Farmers & Merchants Bancorp logo
$34.55 0.00 (0.00%)
Closing price 10/9/2026 04:00 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$34.54 -0.01 (-0.02%)
As of 04:01 AM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

FMAO vs. FCBC, FMBH, GABC, HBCP, and MCBS

Should you buy Farmers & Merchants Bancorp stock or one of its competitors? Farmers & Merchants Bancorp's main competitors and comparable companies include First Community Bancshares (FCBC), First Mid Bancshares (FMBH), German American Bancorp (GABC), Home Bancorp (HBCP), and MetroCity Bankshares (MCBS). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "regional banks" industry.

How does Farmers & Merchants Bancorp compare to First Community Bancshares?

Farmers & Merchants Bancorp (NASDAQ:FMAO) and First Community Bancshares (NASDAQ:FCBC) are both small-cap finance companies, but which is the superior business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their media sentiment, valuation, dividends, analyst recommendations, risk, profitability, institutional ownership and earnings.

First Community Bancshares has higher revenue and earnings than Farmers & Merchants Bancorp. Farmers & Merchants Bancorp is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than First Community Bancshares, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Farmers & Merchants Bancorp$126.49M3.76$33.31M$2.9111.87
First Community Bancshares$166.54M5.38$48.79M$3.1714.93

In the previous week, Farmers & Merchants Bancorp had 1 more articles in the media than First Community Bancshares. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for Farmers & Merchants Bancorp and 4 mentions for First Community Bancshares. First Community Bancshares' average media sentiment score of 0.75 beat Farmers & Merchants Bancorp's score of 0.36 indicating that First Community Bancshares is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Farmers & Merchants Bancorp
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
4 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
First Community Bancshares
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

24.0% of Farmers & Merchants Bancorp shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 35.0% of First Community Bancshares shares are owned by institutional investors. 7.3% of Farmers & Merchants Bancorp shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 3.7% of First Community Bancshares shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Farmers & Merchants Bancorp has a beta of 0.81, indicating that its share price is 19% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, First Community Bancshares has a beta of 0.49, indicating that its share price is 51% less volatile than the broader market.

Farmers & Merchants Bancorp pays an annual dividend of $0.96 per share and has a dividend yield of 2.8%. First Community Bancshares pays an annual dividend of $1.32 per share and has a dividend yield of 2.8%. Farmers & Merchants Bancorp pays out 33.0% of its earnings in the form of a dividend. First Community Bancshares pays out 41.6% of its earnings in the form of a dividend. Both companies have healthy payout ratios and should be able to cover their dividend payments with earnings for the next several years. Farmers & Merchants Bancorp has increased its dividend for 19 consecutive years and First Community Bancshares has increased its dividend for 13 consecutive years.

First Community Bancshares has a net margin of 28.84% compared to Farmers & Merchants Bancorp's net margin of 20.27%. Farmers & Merchants Bancorp's return on equity of 10.72% beat First Community Bancshares' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Farmers & Merchants Bancorp20.27% 10.72% 1.16%
First Community Bancshares 28.84%10.67%1.61%

Farmers & Merchants Bancorp presently has a consensus target price of $32.25, suggesting a potential downside of 6.66%. Given Farmers & Merchants Bancorp's higher possible upside, equities analysts clearly believe Farmers & Merchants Bancorp is more favorable than First Community Bancshares.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Farmers & Merchants Bancorp
0 Sell rating(s)
3 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.25
First Community Bancshares
0 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.33

Summary

First Community Bancshares beats Farmers & Merchants Bancorp on 11 of the 18 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Farmers & Merchants Bancorp compare to First Mid Bancshares?

Farmers & Merchants Bancorp (NASDAQ:FMAO) and First Mid Bancshares (NASDAQ:FMBH) are both small-cap finance companies, but which is the superior investment? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their risk, analyst recommendations, valuation, profitability, media sentiment, dividends, institutional ownership and earnings.

Farmers & Merchants Bancorp has a beta of 0.81, indicating that its share price is 19% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, First Mid Bancshares has a beta of 0.8, indicating that its share price is 20% less volatile than the broader market.

Farmers & Merchants Bancorp pays an annual dividend of $0.96 per share and has a dividend yield of 2.8%. First Mid Bancshares pays an annual dividend of $1.04 per share and has a dividend yield of 2.1%. Farmers & Merchants Bancorp pays out 33.0% of its earnings in the form of a dividend. First Mid Bancshares pays out 25.8% of its earnings in the form of a dividend. Both companies have healthy payout ratios and should be able to cover their dividend payments with earnings for the next several years. Farmers & Merchants Bancorp has raised its dividend for 19 consecutive years and First Mid Bancshares has raised its dividend for 3 consecutive years. Farmers & Merchants Bancorp is clearly the better dividend stock, given its higher yield and longer track record of dividend growth.

Farmers & Merchants Bancorp has a net margin of 20.27% compared to First Mid Bancshares' net margin of 19.76%. First Mid Bancshares' return on equity of 10.86% beat Farmers & Merchants Bancorp's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Farmers & Merchants Bancorp20.27% 10.72% 1.16%
First Mid Bancshares 19.76%10.86%1.29%

First Mid Bancshares has higher revenue and earnings than Farmers & Merchants Bancorp. Farmers & Merchants Bancorp is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than First Mid Bancshares, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Farmers & Merchants Bancorp$126.49M3.76$33.31M$2.9111.87
First Mid Bancshares$466.04M2.77$91.75M$4.0312.04

24.0% of Farmers & Merchants Bancorp shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 47.6% of First Mid Bancshares shares are owned by institutional investors. 7.3% of Farmers & Merchants Bancorp shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 6.0% of First Mid Bancshares shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Farmers & Merchants Bancorp currently has a consensus price target of $32.25, suggesting a potential downside of 6.66%. First Mid Bancshares has a consensus price target of $54.63, suggesting a potential upside of 12.58%. Given First Mid Bancshares' stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe First Mid Bancshares is more favorable than Farmers & Merchants Bancorp.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Farmers & Merchants Bancorp
0 Sell rating(s)
3 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.25
First Mid Bancshares
0 Sell rating(s)
3 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50

In the previous week, Farmers & Merchants Bancorp had 2 more articles in the media than First Mid Bancshares. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for Farmers & Merchants Bancorp and 3 mentions for First Mid Bancshares. First Mid Bancshares' average media sentiment score of 0.78 beat Farmers & Merchants Bancorp's score of 0.36 indicating that First Mid Bancshares is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Farmers & Merchants Bancorp
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
4 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
First Mid Bancshares
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Summary

First Mid Bancshares beats Farmers & Merchants Bancorp on 12 of the 19 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Farmers & Merchants Bancorp compare to German American Bancorp?

German American Bancorp (NASDAQ:GABC) and Farmers & Merchants Bancorp (NASDAQ:FMAO) are both small-cap finance companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their valuation, institutional ownership, risk, dividends, earnings, profitability, media sentiment and analyst recommendations.

German American Bancorp currently has a consensus price target of $53.33, indicating a potential upside of 10.74%. Farmers & Merchants Bancorp has a consensus price target of $32.25, indicating a potential downside of 6.66%. Given German American Bancorp's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, equities analysts clearly believe German American Bancorp is more favorable than Farmers & Merchants Bancorp.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
German American Bancorp
0 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.80
Farmers & Merchants Bancorp
0 Sell rating(s)
3 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.25

In the previous week, Farmers & Merchants Bancorp had 2 more articles in the media than German American Bancorp. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for Farmers & Merchants Bancorp and 3 mentions for German American Bancorp. German American Bancorp's average media sentiment score of 0.95 beat Farmers & Merchants Bancorp's score of 0.36 indicating that German American Bancorp is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
German American Bancorp
0 Very Positive mention(s)
2 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Farmers & Merchants Bancorp
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
4 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

German American Bancorp has higher revenue and earnings than Farmers & Merchants Bancorp. Farmers & Merchants Bancorp is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than German American Bancorp, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
German American Bancorp$386.18M4.69$112.64M$3.7912.71
Farmers & Merchants Bancorp$126.49M3.76$33.31M$2.9111.87

German American Bancorp pays an annual dividend of $1.24 per share and has a dividend yield of 2.6%. Farmers & Merchants Bancorp pays an annual dividend of $0.96 per share and has a dividend yield of 2.8%. German American Bancorp pays out 32.7% of its earnings in the form of a dividend. Farmers & Merchants Bancorp pays out 33.0% of its earnings in the form of a dividend. Both companies have healthy payout ratios and should be able to cover their dividend payments with earnings for the next several years. German American Bancorp has increased its dividend for 13 consecutive years and Farmers & Merchants Bancorp has increased its dividend for 19 consecutive years. Farmers & Merchants Bancorp is clearly the better dividend stock, given its higher yield and longer track record of dividend growth.

German American Bancorp has a beta of 0.61, suggesting that its share price is 39% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Farmers & Merchants Bancorp has a beta of 0.81, suggesting that its share price is 19% less volatile than the broader market.

German American Bancorp has a net margin of 28.25% compared to Farmers & Merchants Bancorp's net margin of 20.27%. German American Bancorp's return on equity of 12.14% beat Farmers & Merchants Bancorp's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
German American Bancorp28.25% 12.14% 1.69%
Farmers & Merchants Bancorp 20.27%10.72%1.16%

46.9% of German American Bancorp shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 24.0% of Farmers & Merchants Bancorp shares are held by institutional investors. 3.2% of German American Bancorp shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 7.3% of Farmers & Merchants Bancorp shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Summary

German American Bancorp beats Farmers & Merchants Bancorp on 15 of the 20 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Farmers & Merchants Bancorp compare to Home Bancorp?

Farmers & Merchants Bancorp (NASDAQ:FMAO) and Home Bancorp (NASDAQ:HBCP) are both small-cap finance companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their profitability, dividends, institutional ownership, risk, valuation, media sentiment, earnings and analyst recommendations.

Farmers & Merchants Bancorp pays an annual dividend of $0.96 per share and has a dividend yield of 2.8%. Home Bancorp pays an annual dividend of $1.28 per share and has a dividend yield of 1.9%. Farmers & Merchants Bancorp pays out 33.0% of its earnings in the form of a dividend. Home Bancorp pays out 21.4% of its earnings in the form of a dividend. Both companies have healthy payout ratios and should be able to cover their dividend payments with earnings for the next several years. Farmers & Merchants Bancorp has raised its dividend for 19 consecutive years and Home Bancorp has raised its dividend for 10 consecutive years. Farmers & Merchants Bancorp is clearly the better dividend stock, given its higher yield and longer track record of dividend growth.

In the previous week, Home Bancorp had 1 more articles in the media than Farmers & Merchants Bancorp. MarketBeat recorded 6 mentions for Home Bancorp and 5 mentions for Farmers & Merchants Bancorp. Home Bancorp's average media sentiment score of 0.92 beat Farmers & Merchants Bancorp's score of 0.36 indicating that Home Bancorp is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Farmers & Merchants Bancorp
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
4 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Home Bancorp
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
4 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Farmers & Merchants Bancorp has a beta of 0.81, meaning that its share price is 19% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Home Bancorp has a beta of 0.52, meaning that its share price is 48% less volatile than the broader market.

24.0% of Farmers & Merchants Bancorp shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 49.4% of Home Bancorp shares are held by institutional investors. 7.3% of Farmers & Merchants Bancorp shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 6.2% of Home Bancorp shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Home Bancorp has higher revenue and earnings than Farmers & Merchants Bancorp. Home Bancorp is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Farmers & Merchants Bancorp$126.49M3.76$33.31M$2.9111.87
Home Bancorp$209.23M2.46$46.06M$5.9810.98

Home Bancorp has a net margin of 22.23% compared to Farmers & Merchants Bancorp's net margin of 20.27%. Farmers & Merchants Bancorp's return on equity of 10.72% beat Home Bancorp's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Farmers & Merchants Bancorp20.27% 10.72% 1.16%
Home Bancorp 22.23%10.65%1.32%

Farmers & Merchants Bancorp presently has a consensus price target of $32.25, suggesting a potential downside of 6.66%. Home Bancorp has a consensus price target of $69.50, suggesting a potential upside of 5.83%. Given Home Bancorp's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe Home Bancorp is more favorable than Farmers & Merchants Bancorp.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Farmers & Merchants Bancorp
0 Sell rating(s)
3 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.25
Home Bancorp
0 Sell rating(s)
3 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.60

Summary

Home Bancorp beats Farmers & Merchants Bancorp on 12 of the 19 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Farmers & Merchants Bancorp compare to MetroCity Bankshares?

MetroCity Bankshares (NASDAQ:MCBS) and Farmers & Merchants Bancorp (NASDAQ:FMAO) are both small-cap finance companies, but which is the better business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their dividends, media sentiment, institutional ownership, profitability, earnings, analyst recommendations, valuation and risk.

MetroCity Bankshares has higher revenue and earnings than Farmers & Merchants Bancorp. Farmers & Merchants Bancorp is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than MetroCity Bankshares, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
MetroCity Bankshares$246.01M4.00$68.53M$2.8811.88
Farmers & Merchants Bancorp$126.49M3.76$33.31M$2.9111.87

MetroCity Bankshares has a net margin of 28.40% compared to Farmers & Merchants Bancorp's net margin of 20.27%. MetroCity Bankshares' return on equity of 15.16% beat Farmers & Merchants Bancorp's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
MetroCity Bankshares28.40% 15.16% 1.82%
Farmers & Merchants Bancorp 20.27%10.72%1.16%

25.3% of MetroCity Bankshares shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 24.0% of Farmers & Merchants Bancorp shares are held by institutional investors. 20.2% of MetroCity Bankshares shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 7.3% of Farmers & Merchants Bancorp shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

MetroCity Bankshares pays an annual dividend of $1.16 per share and has a dividend yield of 3.4%. Farmers & Merchants Bancorp pays an annual dividend of $0.96 per share and has a dividend yield of 2.8%. MetroCity Bankshares pays out 40.3% of its earnings in the form of a dividend. Farmers & Merchants Bancorp pays out 33.0% of its earnings in the form of a dividend. Both companies have healthy payout ratios and should be able to cover their dividend payments with earnings for the next several years. Farmers & Merchants Bancorp has increased its dividend for 19 consecutive years.

MetroCity Bankshares currently has a consensus target price of $33.00, suggesting a potential downside of 3.51%. Farmers & Merchants Bancorp has a consensus target price of $32.25, suggesting a potential downside of 6.66%. Given MetroCity Bankshares' stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, research analysts clearly believe MetroCity Bankshares is more favorable than Farmers & Merchants Bancorp.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
MetroCity Bankshares
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50
Farmers & Merchants Bancorp
0 Sell rating(s)
3 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.25

In the previous week, Farmers & Merchants Bancorp had 1 more articles in the media than MetroCity Bankshares. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for Farmers & Merchants Bancorp and 4 mentions for MetroCity Bankshares. MetroCity Bankshares' average media sentiment score of 0.46 beat Farmers & Merchants Bancorp's score of 0.36 indicating that MetroCity Bankshares is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
MetroCity Bankshares
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Farmers & Merchants Bancorp
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
4 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

MetroCity Bankshares has a beta of 0.7, meaning that its share price is 30% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Farmers & Merchants Bancorp has a beta of 0.81, meaning that its share price is 19% less volatile than the broader market.

Summary

MetroCity Bankshares beats Farmers & Merchants Bancorp on 13 of the 18 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Farmers & Merchants Bancorp News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for FMAO and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding FMAO and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

FMAO vs. The Competition

MetricFarmers & Merchants BancorpBanks IndustryFinance SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$475.86M$22.60B$13.48B$13.28B
Dividend Yield2.61%3.16%6.08%22.58%
P/E Ratio11.8725.6224.7526.13
Price / Sales3.769.03482.1189.84
Price / Cash12.4814.6629.5336.12
Price / Book1.281.322.716.16
Net Income$33.31M$2.60B$1.32B$381.12M
7 Day Performance-2.32%-1.14%-0.45%-1.43%
1 Month Performance-2.59%-3.45%-2.58%-3.36%
1 Year Performance48.03%21.89%10.56%1.49%

Farmers & Merchants Bancorp Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
FMAO
Farmers & Merchants Bancorp
3.6136 of 5 stars
$34.55
flat
$32.25
-6.7%
+48.0%$475.86M$126.49M11.87477
FCBC
First Community Bancshares
3.1532 of 5 stars
$47.88
-0.3%
N/A+45.3%$907.68M$166.54M15.10614
FMBH
First Mid Bancshares
3.4213 of 5 stars
$49.67
-0.6%
$54.63
+10.0%
+36.9%$1.33B$466.04M12.331,170
GABC
German American Bancorp
4.3831 of 5 stars
$49.28
-0.2%
$53.33
+8.2%
+28.7%$1.86B$386.18M13.00984
HBCP
Home Bancorp
3.6771 of 5 stars
$67.37
-0.2%
$69.50
+3.2%
+26.6%$529.61M$209.23M11.27494

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:FMAO) was last updated on 10/12/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners