Free Trial

9F (JFU) Competitors

9F logo
$2.75 +0.05 (+1.85%)
Closing price 03:58 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$2.75 0.00 (0.00%)
As of 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

JFU vs. UPXI, THAR, HYPD, AVX, and LITS

Should you buy 9F stock or one of its competitors? 9F's main competitors and comparable companies include Upexi (UPXI), Tharimmune (THAR), Hyperion DeFi (HYPD), Avax One Technology Ltd. Common Shares (AVX), and Lite Strategy (LITS). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "multi-sector holdings" industry.

How does 9F compare to Upexi?

Upexi (NASDAQ:UPXI) and 9F (NASDAQ:JFU) are both small-cap finance companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their risk, valuation, institutional ownership, earnings, profitability, dividends, media sentiment and analyst recommendations.

9F has higher revenue and earnings than Upexi.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Upexi$25.00M3.44-$246.07M-$4.06N/A
9F$41.45M0.78$24.05MN/AN/A

5.7% of Upexi shares are held by institutional investors. 9.0% of Upexi shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 53.9% of 9F shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

9F has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Upexi's net margin of -984.34%. 9F's return on equity of 0.00% beat Upexi's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Upexi-984.34% -157.49% -22.60%
9F N/A N/A N/A

Upexi has a beta of -0.26, suggesting that its stock price is 126% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, 9F has a beta of 1.14, suggesting that its stock price is 14% more volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Upexi had 1 more articles in the media than 9F. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for Upexi and 1 mentions for 9F. 9F's average media sentiment score of 0.82 beat Upexi's score of 0.37 indicating that 9F is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Upexi Neutral
9F Positive

Upexi presently has a consensus price target of $5.00, suggesting a potential upside of 413.40%. Given Upexi's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe Upexi is more favorable than 9F.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Upexi
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
9F
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Summary

9F beats Upexi on 8 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does 9F compare to Tharimmune?

9F (NASDAQ:JFU) and Tharimmune (NASDAQ:THAR) are both small-cap finance companies, but which is the better stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their institutional ownership, profitability, earnings, dividends, media sentiment, valuation, risk and analyst recommendations.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
9F
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Tharimmune
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

1.2% of Tharimmune shares are owned by institutional investors. 53.9% of 9F shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 6.7% of Tharimmune shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

In the previous week, 9F had 1 more articles in the media than Tharimmune. MarketBeat recorded 1 mentions for 9F and 0 mentions for Tharimmune. 9F's average media sentiment score of 0.82 beat Tharimmune's score of 0.00 indicating that 9F is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
9F Positive
Tharimmune Neutral

9F's return on equity of 0.00% beat Tharimmune's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
9FN/A N/A N/A
Tharimmune N/A -588.45%-264.41%

9F has a beta of 1.14, suggesting that its stock price is 14% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Tharimmune has a beta of 1.43, suggesting that its stock price is 43% more volatile than the broader market.

9F has higher revenue and earnings than Tharimmune.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
9F$41.45M0.78$24.05MN/AN/A
TharimmuneN/AN/A-$12.20M-$3.99N/A

Summary

9F beats Tharimmune on 7 of the 9 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does 9F compare to Hyperion DeFi?

Hyperion DeFi (NASDAQ:HYPD) and 9F (NASDAQ:JFU) are both small-cap finance companies, but which is the better business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their risk, valuation, profitability, earnings, analyst recommendations, media sentiment, institutional ownership and dividends.

Hyperion DeFi has a net margin of 416.56% compared to 9F's net margin of 0.00%. 9F's return on equity of 0.00% beat Hyperion DeFi's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Hyperion DeFi416.56% -11.62% -9.96%
9F N/A N/A N/A

Hyperion DeFi presently has a consensus price target of $9.83, suggesting a potential upside of 245.95%. Given Hyperion DeFi's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, equities research analysts plainly believe Hyperion DeFi is more favorable than 9F.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Hyperion DeFi
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.25
9F
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

9F has higher revenue and earnings than Hyperion DeFi.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Hyperion DeFi$810K54.49-$45.31M-$6.53N/A
9F$41.45M0.78$24.05MN/AN/A

25.8% of Hyperion DeFi shares are owned by institutional investors. 7.5% of Hyperion DeFi shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 53.9% of 9F shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Hyperion DeFi has a beta of 2.51, meaning that its stock price is 151% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, 9F has a beta of 1.14, meaning that its stock price is 14% more volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Hyperion DeFi and Hyperion DeFi both had 1 articles in the media. Hyperion DeFi's average media sentiment score of 0.89 beat 9F's score of 0.82 indicating that Hyperion DeFi is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Hyperion DeFi Positive
9F Positive

Summary

Hyperion DeFi beats 9F on 8 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does 9F compare to Avax One Technology Ltd. Common Shares?

Avax One Technology Ltd. Common Shares (NASDAQ:AVX) and 9F (NASDAQ:JFU) are both small-cap finance companies, but which is the superior investment? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their profitability, dividends, risk, institutional ownership, valuation, analyst recommendations, earnings and media sentiment.

8.2% of Avax One Technology Ltd. Common Shares shares are held by institutional investors. 10.8% of Avax One Technology Ltd. Common Shares shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 53.9% of 9F shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

In the previous week, Avax One Technology Ltd. Common Shares had 2 more articles in the media than 9F. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for Avax One Technology Ltd. Common Shares and 1 mentions for 9F. 9F's average media sentiment score of 0.82 beat Avax One Technology Ltd. Common Shares' score of 0.24 indicating that 9F is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Avax One Technology Ltd. Common Shares Neutral
9F Positive

9F has higher revenue and earnings than Avax One Technology Ltd. Common Shares.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Avax One Technology Ltd. Common Shares$2.34M14.04-$33.19M-$68.55N/A
9F$41.45M0.78$24.05MN/AN/A

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Avax One Technology Ltd. Common Shares
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
9F
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Avax One Technology Ltd. Common Shares has a beta of 0.04, meaning that its stock price is 96% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, 9F has a beta of 1.14, meaning that its stock price is 14% more volatile than the broader market.

9F has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Avax One Technology Ltd. Common Shares' net margin of -1,533.83%. 9F's return on equity of 0.00% beat Avax One Technology Ltd. Common Shares' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Avax One Technology Ltd. Common Shares-1,533.83% -33.45% -30.62%
9F N/A N/A N/A

Summary

9F beats Avax One Technology Ltd. Common Shares on 8 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does 9F compare to Lite Strategy?

9F (NASDAQ:JFU) and Lite Strategy (NASDAQ:LITS) are both small-cap finance companies, but which is the better investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their profitability, media sentiment, valuation, dividends, institutional ownership, earnings, risk and analyst recommendations.

52.4% of Lite Strategy shares are held by institutional investors. 53.9% of 9F shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 1.6% of Lite Strategy shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

9F has a beta of 1.14, indicating that its share price is 14% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Lite Strategy has a beta of 0.17, indicating that its share price is 83% less volatile than the broader market.

9F's return on equity of 0.00% beat Lite Strategy's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
9FN/A N/A N/A
Lite Strategy N/A -97.27%-95.90%

9F has higher revenue and earnings than Lite Strategy.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
9F$41.45M0.78$24.05MN/AN/A
Lite StrategyN/AN/A-$71.15M-$1.98N/A

In the previous week, Lite Strategy had 2 more articles in the media than 9F. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for Lite Strategy and 1 mentions for 9F. 9F's average media sentiment score of 0.82 beat Lite Strategy's score of 0.26 indicating that 9F is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
9F Positive
Lite Strategy Neutral

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
9F
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Lite Strategy
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Summary

9F beats Lite Strategy on 7 of the 9 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get 9F News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for JFU and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding JFU and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

JFU vs. The Competition

Metric9FFinancial Services IndustryFinance SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$32.37M$28.30B$13.56B$12.64B
Dividend YieldN/A6.99%6.11%19.61%
P/E RatioN/A18.9624.6924.84
Price / Sales0.78342.07477.9997.88
Price / Cash1.23210.9442.3451.56
Price / Book0.063.252.705.86
Net Income$24.05M$1.11B$1.32B$380.67M
7 Day Performance-3.85%-2.60%-0.48%-4.97%
1 Month Performance17.52%-1.28%-2.13%-6.95%
1 Year Performance-38.34%-9.89%10.40%-5.99%

9F Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
JFU
9F
0.5592 of 5 stars
$2.75
+1.9%
N/A-41.4%$32.37M$41.45MN/A185
UPXI
Upexi
1.9566 of 5 stars
$1.14
-0.9%
$5.00
+338.6%
-82.4%$101.41M$25.00MN/A10
THAR
Tharimmune
N/A$2.33
+3.6%
N/A-41.9%$87.91MN/AN/A2
HYPD
Hyperion DeFi
3.3056 of 5 stars
$3.82
-1.8%
$9.83
+157.2%
-59.0%$60.45M$810KN/A9
AVX
Avax One Technology Ltd. Common Shares
0.4486 of 5 stars
$5.92
-6.3%
N/AN/A$46.75M$2.34MN/A7

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:JFU) was last updated on 10/16/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners