Free Trial

Mainz Biomed (MYNZ) Competitors

Mainz Biomed logo
$1.12 +0.09 (+8.74%)
As of 10/13/2026

MYNZ vs. SYPR, VTSI, ZENA, XTIA, and EURK

Should you buy Mainz Biomed stock or one of its competitors? Mainz Biomed's main competitors and comparable companies include Sypris Solutions (SYPR), VirTra (VTSI), ZenaTech (ZENA), XTI Aerospace (XTIA), and Eureka Acquisition (EURK). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "aerospace & defense" industry.

How does Mainz Biomed compare to Sypris Solutions?

Sypris Solutions (NASDAQ:SYPR) and Mainz Biomed (NASDAQ:MYNZ) are both small-cap industrials companies, but which is the better stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their profitability, media sentiment, dividends, valuation, risk, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations and earnings.

Sypris Solutions has higher revenue and earnings than Mainz Biomed. Sypris Solutions is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Mainz Biomed, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Sypris Solutions$119.89M0.35-$6.34M-$0.47N/A
Mainz Biomed$659.94K15.38-$21.65M-$65.60N/A

In the previous week, Sypris Solutions had 3 more articles in the media than Mainz Biomed. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for Sypris Solutions and 0 mentions for Mainz Biomed. Sypris Solutions' average media sentiment score of 1.22 beat Mainz Biomed's score of 0.00 indicating that Sypris Solutions is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Sypris Solutions Positive
Mainz Biomed Neutral

44.7% of Sypris Solutions shares are held by institutional investors. 47.9% of Sypris Solutions shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 18.2% of Mainz Biomed shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Sypris Solutions has a beta of 0.88, meaning that its stock price is 12% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Mainz Biomed has a beta of 0.31, meaning that its stock price is 69% less volatile than the broader market.

Mainz Biomed has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Sypris Solutions' net margin of -9.23%. Mainz Biomed's return on equity of 0.00% beat Sypris Solutions' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Sypris Solutions-9.23% -67.14% -9.87%
Mainz Biomed N/A N/A N/A

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Sypris Solutions
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Mainz Biomed
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.50

Summary

Sypris Solutions beats Mainz Biomed on 8 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Mainz Biomed compare to VirTra?

VirTra (NASDAQ:VTSI) and Mainz Biomed (NASDAQ:MYNZ) are both small-cap industrials companies, but which is the superior investment? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their profitability, dividends, risk, institutional ownership, valuation, analyst recommendations, earnings and media sentiment.

VirTra presently has a consensus price target of $5.00, suggesting a potential upside of 89.39%. Given VirTra's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, research analysts clearly believe VirTra is more favorable than Mainz Biomed.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
VirTra
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
Mainz Biomed
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.50

14.7% of VirTra shares are held by institutional investors. 3.5% of VirTra shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 18.2% of Mainz Biomed shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Mainz Biomed has a net margin of 0.00% compared to VirTra's net margin of -17.04%. Mainz Biomed's return on equity of 0.00% beat VirTra's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
VirTra-17.04% -6.59% -4.57%
Mainz Biomed N/A N/A N/A

VirTra has a beta of 0.86, meaning that its stock price is 14% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Mainz Biomed has a beta of 0.31, meaning that its stock price is 69% less volatile than the broader market.

VirTra has higher revenue and earnings than Mainz Biomed. VirTra is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Mainz Biomed, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
VirTra$22.40M1.33$260K-$0.26N/A
Mainz Biomed$659.94K15.38-$21.65M-$65.60N/A

In the previous week, VirTra had 1 more articles in the media than Mainz Biomed. MarketBeat recorded 1 mentions for VirTra and 0 mentions for Mainz Biomed. VirTra's average media sentiment score of 0.34 beat Mainz Biomed's score of 0.00 indicating that VirTra is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
VirTra Neutral
Mainz Biomed Neutral

Summary

VirTra beats Mainz Biomed on 10 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Mainz Biomed compare to ZenaTech?

Mainz Biomed (NASDAQ:MYNZ) and ZenaTech (NASDAQ:ZENA) are both small-cap industrials companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their valuation, risk, media sentiment, dividends, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, profitability and earnings.

In the previous week, ZenaTech had 16 more articles in the media than Mainz Biomed. MarketBeat recorded 16 mentions for ZenaTech and 0 mentions for Mainz Biomed. ZenaTech's average media sentiment score of 0.75 beat Mainz Biomed's score of 0.00 indicating that ZenaTech is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Mainz Biomed Neutral
ZenaTech Positive

Mainz Biomed has higher earnings, but lower revenue than ZenaTech. ZenaTech is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Mainz Biomed, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Mainz Biomed$659.94K15.38-$21.65M-$65.60N/A
ZenaTech$9.24M2.65-$32.36M-$1.48N/A

Mainz Biomed has a net margin of 0.00% compared to ZenaTech's net margin of -306.35%. Mainz Biomed's return on equity of 0.00% beat ZenaTech's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Mainz BiomedN/A N/A N/A
ZenaTech -306.35%-3,081.41%-76.55%

Mainz Biomed has a beta of 0.31, indicating that its share price is 69% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, ZenaTech has a beta of 7.34, indicating that its share price is 634% more volatile than the broader market.

ZenaTech has a consensus target price of $4.50, suggesting a potential upside of 312.84%. Given ZenaTech's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts plainly believe ZenaTech is more favorable than Mainz Biomed.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Mainz Biomed
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.50
ZenaTech
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.25

Summary

ZenaTech beats Mainz Biomed on 8 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Mainz Biomed compare to XTI Aerospace?

XTI Aerospace (NASDAQ:XTIA) and Mainz Biomed (NASDAQ:MYNZ) are both small-cap industrials companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their earnings, profitability, analyst recommendations, dividends, institutional ownership, media sentiment, valuation and risk.

11.7% of XTI Aerospace shares are owned by institutional investors. 7.4% of XTI Aerospace shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 18.2% of Mainz Biomed shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

In the previous week, XTI Aerospace had 14 more articles in the media than Mainz Biomed. MarketBeat recorded 14 mentions for XTI Aerospace and 0 mentions for Mainz Biomed. XTI Aerospace's average media sentiment score of 0.12 beat Mainz Biomed's score of 0.00 indicating that XTI Aerospace is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
XTI Aerospace Neutral
Mainz Biomed Neutral

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
XTI Aerospace
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50
Mainz Biomed
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.50

Mainz Biomed has lower revenue, but higher earnings than XTI Aerospace. XTI Aerospace is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Mainz Biomed, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
XTI Aerospace$22.49M1.33-$68.76M-$5.20N/A
Mainz Biomed$659.94K15.38-$21.65M-$65.60N/A

XTI Aerospace has a beta of 4.85, suggesting that its stock price is 385% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Mainz Biomed has a beta of 0.31, suggesting that its stock price is 69% less volatile than the broader market.

Mainz Biomed has a net margin of 0.00% compared to XTI Aerospace's net margin of -171.13%. Mainz Biomed's return on equity of 0.00% beat XTI Aerospace's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
XTI Aerospace-171.13% -2,044.78% -105.02%
Mainz Biomed N/A N/A N/A

Summary

XTI Aerospace beats Mainz Biomed on 8 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Mainz Biomed compare to Eureka Acquisition?

Mainz Biomed (NASDAQ:MYNZ) and Eureka Acquisition (NASDAQ:EURK) are both small-cap industrials companies, but which is the better stock? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their earnings, risk, media sentiment, valuation, institutional ownership, profitability, analyst recommendations and dividends.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Mainz BiomedN/A N/A N/A
Eureka Acquisition N/A N/A N/A

Eureka Acquisition has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Mainz Biomed.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Mainz Biomed$659.94K15.38-$21.65M-$65.60N/A
Eureka AcquisitionN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Mainz Biomed has a beta of 0.31, meaning that its stock price is 69% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Eureka Acquisition has a beta of -0.06, meaning that its stock price is 106% less volatile than the broader market.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Mainz Biomed
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.50
Eureka Acquisition
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

In the previous week, Eureka Acquisition had 2 more articles in the media than Mainz Biomed. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for Eureka Acquisition and 0 mentions for Mainz Biomed. Eureka Acquisition's average media sentiment score of 0.41 beat Mainz Biomed's score of 0.00 indicating that Eureka Acquisition is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Mainz Biomed Neutral
Eureka Acquisition Neutral

Summary

Mainz Biomed beats Eureka Acquisition on 3 of the 5 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Mainz Biomed News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for MYNZ and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding MYNZ and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

MYNZ vs. The Competition

MetricMainz BiomedAerospace & Defense IndustryIndustrials SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$10.15M$19.61B$10.09B$13.18B
Dividend YieldN/A1.71%96.63%19.59%
P/E Ratio-0.0225.6024.0021.16
Price / Sales15.38108.33274.9066.59
Price / CashN/A24.8323.8452.75
Price / Book0.436.624.655.92
Net Income-$21.65M$563.23M$614.62M$380.90M
7 Day Performance-21.68%-4.43%-2.16%-3.90%
1 Month Performance-15.15%-9.48%-3.68%-6.42%
1 Year Performance-24.32%-9.28%-0.22%-6.02%

Mainz Biomed Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
MYNZ
Mainz Biomed
N/A$1.12
+8.7%
N/A-27.3%$10.15M$659.94KN/A30
SYPR
Sypris Solutions
0.9695 of 5 stars
$1.94
+6.6%
N/A-22.1%$44.67M$115.11MN/A548
VTSI
VirTra
3.5673 of 5 stars
$2.76
-2.8%
$5.00
+81.2%
-56.7%$31.24M$17.50MN/A94
ZENA
ZenaTech
2.5062 of 5 stars
$1.30
+1.6%
$4.50
+246.2%
-83.7%$29.25M$9.24MN/A17
XTIA
XTI Aerospace
0.4334 of 5 stars
$0.72
-1.9%
N/A-48.3%$27.85M$22.49MN/A12

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:MYNZ) was last updated on 10/15/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners