Free Trial

QMMM (QMMM) Competitors

QMMM logo
$119.40 0.00 (0.00%)
As of 05/11/2026 03:30 PM Eastern

QMMM vs. FTAI, AER, CPAY, RBA, and ULS

Should you be buying QMMM stock or one of its competitors? The main competitors of QMMM include FTAI Aviation (FTAI), Aercap (AER), Corpay (CPAY), RB Global (RBA), and UL Solutions (ULS). These companies are all part of the "business services" industry.

How does QMMM compare to FTAI Aviation?

FTAI Aviation (NASDAQ:FTAI) and QMMM (NASDAQ:QMMM) are both business services companies, but which is the better stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their profitability, earnings, dividends, media sentiment, risk, valuation, institutional ownership and analyst recommendations.

FTAI Aviation has higher revenue and earnings than QMMM.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
FTAI Aviation$2.51B10.74$501.06M$5.0452.08
QMMM$2.70M2,529.95-$1.58MN/AN/A

FTAI Aviation has a net margin of 18.92% compared to QMMM's net margin of 0.00%. FTAI Aviation's return on equity of 181.43% beat QMMM's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
FTAI Aviation18.92% 181.43% 12.45%
QMMM N/A N/A N/A

In the previous week, FTAI Aviation had 18 more articles in the media than QMMM. MarketBeat recorded 20 mentions for FTAI Aviation and 2 mentions for QMMM. FTAI Aviation's average media sentiment score of 0.82 beat QMMM's score of 0.67 indicating that FTAI Aviation is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
FTAI Aviation
11 Very Positive mention(s)
4 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
QMMM
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

FTAI Aviation currently has a consensus price target of $326.88, suggesting a potential upside of 24.53%. Given FTAI Aviation's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, equities research analysts plainly believe FTAI Aviation is more favorable than QMMM.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
FTAI Aviation
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
9 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.00
QMMM
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

89.0% of FTAI Aviation shares are held by institutional investors. 1.4% of FTAI Aviation shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

FTAI Aviation has a beta of 1.49, meaning that its share price is 49% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, QMMM has a beta of 16.15, meaning that its share price is 1,515% more volatile than the broader market.

Summary

FTAI Aviation beats QMMM on 13 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does QMMM compare to Aercap?

Aercap (NYSE:AER) and QMMM (NASDAQ:QMMM) are both business services companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their valuation, earnings, risk, dividends, media sentiment, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations and profitability.

96.4% of Aercap shares are held by institutional investors. 0.5% of Aercap shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Aercap has higher revenue and earnings than QMMM.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Aercap$8.52B2.82$3.75B$22.826.30
QMMM$2.70M2,529.95-$1.58MN/AN/A

Aercap has a net margin of 45.22% compared to QMMM's net margin of 0.00%. Aercap's return on equity of 16.01% beat QMMM's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Aercap45.22% 16.01% 4.04%
QMMM N/A N/A N/A

In the previous week, Aercap had 3 more articles in the media than QMMM. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for Aercap and 2 mentions for QMMM. Aercap's average media sentiment score of 1.35 beat QMMM's score of 0.67 indicating that Aercap is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Aercap
5 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
QMMM
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Aercap presently has a consensus price target of $163.13, suggesting a potential upside of 13.55%. Given Aercap's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, research analysts plainly believe Aercap is more favorable than QMMM.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Aercap
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
7 Buy rating(s)
2 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.10
QMMM
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Aercap has a beta of 0.95, meaning that its stock price is 5% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, QMMM has a beta of 16.15, meaning that its stock price is 1,515% more volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Aercap beats QMMM on 13 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does QMMM compare to Corpay?

QMMM (NASDAQ:QMMM) and Corpay (NYSE:CPAY) are both business services companies, but which is the superior investment? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their valuation, earnings, media sentiment, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, profitability, dividends and risk.

Corpay has higher revenue and earnings than QMMM.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
QMMM$2.70M2,529.95-$1.58MN/AN/A
Corpay$4.53B5.11$1.07B$16.7120.34

98.8% of Corpay shares are held by institutional investors. 5.2% of Corpay shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Corpay has a consensus target price of $375.58, indicating a potential upside of 10.51%. Given Corpay's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe Corpay is more favorable than QMMM.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
QMMM
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Corpay
0 Sell rating(s)
3 Hold rating(s)
11 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.79

In the previous week, Corpay had 24 more articles in the media than QMMM. MarketBeat recorded 26 mentions for Corpay and 2 mentions for QMMM. QMMM's average media sentiment score of 0.67 beat Corpay's score of 0.56 indicating that QMMM is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
QMMM
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Corpay
7 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
15 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Corpay has a net margin of 24.60% compared to QMMM's net margin of 0.00%. Corpay's return on equity of 38.68% beat QMMM's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
QMMMN/A N/A N/A
Corpay 24.60%38.68%6.46%

QMMM has a beta of 16.15, indicating that its stock price is 1,515% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Corpay has a beta of 0.81, indicating that its stock price is 19% less volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Corpay beats QMMM on 11 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does QMMM compare to RB Global?

QMMM (NASDAQ:QMMM) and RB Global (NYSE:RBA) are both business services companies, but which is the superior investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their media sentiment, institutional ownership, earnings, dividends, profitability, risk, valuation and analyst recommendations.

95.4% of RB Global shares are owned by institutional investors. 0.6% of RB Global shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

In the previous week, RB Global had 10 more articles in the media than QMMM. MarketBeat recorded 12 mentions for RB Global and 2 mentions for QMMM. RB Global's average media sentiment score of 0.93 beat QMMM's score of 0.67 indicating that RB Global is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
QMMM
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
RB Global
8 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

RB Global has a consensus target price of $126.43, indicating a potential upside of 21.99%. Given RB Global's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe RB Global is more favorable than QMMM.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
QMMM
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
RB Global
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
6 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.86

RB Global has a net margin of 9.55% compared to QMMM's net margin of 0.00%. RB Global's return on equity of 12.33% beat QMMM's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
QMMMN/A N/A N/A
RB Global 9.55%12.33%5.58%

QMMM has a beta of 16.15, meaning that its stock price is 1,515% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, RB Global has a beta of 0.57, meaning that its stock price is 43% less volatile than the broader market.

RB Global has higher revenue and earnings than QMMM.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
QMMM$2.70M2,529.95-$1.58MN/AN/A
RB Global$4.59B4.20$423.10M$2.1548.20

Summary

RB Global beats QMMM on 12 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does QMMM compare to UL Solutions?

UL Solutions (NYSE:ULS) and QMMM (NASDAQ:QMMM) are both business services companies, but which is the better business? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their media sentiment, institutional ownership, risk, earnings, profitability, dividends, valuation and analyst recommendations.

UL Solutions has a beta of 0.59, meaning that its stock price is 41% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, QMMM has a beta of 16.15, meaning that its stock price is 1,515% more volatile than the broader market.

UL Solutions has a net margin of 11.24% compared to QMMM's net margin of 0.00%. UL Solutions' return on equity of 30.99% beat QMMM's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
UL Solutions11.24% 30.99% 13.15%
QMMM N/A N/A N/A

UL Solutions has higher revenue and earnings than QMMM.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
UL Solutions$3.05B6.32$325M$1.7156.08
QMMM$2.70M2,529.95-$1.58MN/AN/A

In the previous week, UL Solutions had 14 more articles in the media than QMMM. MarketBeat recorded 16 mentions for UL Solutions and 2 mentions for QMMM. UL Solutions' average media sentiment score of 1.04 beat QMMM's score of 0.67 indicating that UL Solutions is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
UL Solutions
5 Very Positive mention(s)
6 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
QMMM
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

UL Solutions presently has a consensus target price of $101.54, indicating a potential upside of 5.88%. Given UL Solutions' stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts plainly believe UL Solutions is more favorable than QMMM.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
UL Solutions
0 Sell rating(s)
5 Hold rating(s)
5 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.64
QMMM
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Summary

UL Solutions beats QMMM on 11 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get QMMM News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for QMMM and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding QMMM and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

QMMM vs. The Competition

MetricQMMMADVERTISING/MKTG SVCS IndustryBusiness SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$6.83B$2.02B$6.34B$12.04B
Dividend YieldN/A3.91%3.04%5.23%
P/E RatioN/A19.1329.9725.22
Price / Sales2,529.9583.61440.5674.60
Price / CashN/A10.3022.6136.29
Price / Book385.1616.766.096.58
Net Income-$1.58M$17.81M$200.03M$333.40M
7 Day PerformanceN/A0.11%-1.66%-0.99%
1 Month PerformanceN/A8.32%4.41%7.15%
1 Year Performance11,164.15%400.99%39.12%34.19%

QMMM Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
QMMM
QMMM
0.2639 of 5 stars
$119.40
flat
N/A+11,185.4%$6.83B$2.70MN/AN/A
FTAI
FTAI Aviation
4.778 of 5 stars
$216.00
-6.0%
$295.78
+36.9%
+161.7%$23.58B$2.51B46.7540
AER
Aercap
4.4121 of 5 stars
$137.26
-1.0%
$153.38
+11.7%
+33.5%$23.14B$8.52B6.43740
CPAY
Corpay
3.6959 of 5 stars
$311.48
-0.4%
$373.92
+20.0%
+4.5%$21.28B$4.53B20.7111,800
RBA
RB Global
4.2739 of 5 stars
$105.16
-2.4%
$125.13
+19.0%
-1.4%$20.03B$4.59B51.558,700

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:QMMM) was last updated on 5/12/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners