Go Pro

Radiopharm Theranostics (RADX) Competitors

Radiopharm Theranostics logo
$2.41 0.00 (0.00%)
As of 08/28/2026 04:00 PM Eastern

RADX vs. CBUS, CYPH, INO, GNLX, and BDTX

Should you buy Radiopharm Theranostics stock or one of its competitors? Radiopharm Theranostics's main competitors and comparable companies include Cibus (CBUS), Cypherpunk Technologies (CYPH), Inovio Pharmaceuticals (INO), Genelux (GNLX), and Black Diamond Therapeutics (BDTX). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "biotechnology" industry.

How does Radiopharm Theranostics compare to Cibus?

Cibus (NASDAQ:CBUS) and Radiopharm Theranostics (NASDAQ:RADX) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their institutional ownership, media sentiment, risk, profitability, analyst recommendations, valuation, earnings and dividends.

Radiopharm Theranostics has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Cibus.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Cibus$3.64M34.65-$127.08M-$1.65N/A
Radiopharm Theranostics$2.35M14.83-$24.83MN/AN/A

33.8% of Cibus shares are owned by institutional investors. 29.9% of Cibus shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Cibus has a beta of 1.61, indicating that its stock price is 61% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Radiopharm Theranostics has a beta of 1.63, indicating that its stock price is 63% more volatile than the broader market.

Radiopharm Theranostics has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Cibus' net margin of -2,258.89%. Radiopharm Theranostics' return on equity of 0.00% beat Cibus' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Cibus-2,258.89% -287.03% -27.99%
Radiopharm Theranostics N/A N/A N/A

Cibus presently has a consensus target price of $9.00, indicating a potential upside of 445.45%. Radiopharm Theranostics has a consensus target price of $11.00, indicating a potential upside of 356.43%. Given Cibus' higher probable upside, research analysts plainly believe Cibus is more favorable than Radiopharm Theranostics.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Cibus
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
Radiopharm Theranostics
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.33

In the previous week, Radiopharm Theranostics had 2 more articles in the media than Cibus. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for Radiopharm Theranostics and 1 mentions for Cibus. Cibus' average media sentiment score of 1.87 beat Radiopharm Theranostics' score of 0.96 indicating that Cibus is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Cibus Very Positive
Radiopharm Theranostics Positive

Summary

Radiopharm Theranostics beats Cibus on 8 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Radiopharm Theranostics compare to Cypherpunk Technologies?

Cypherpunk Technologies (NASDAQ:CYPH) and Radiopharm Theranostics (NASDAQ:RADX) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the better stock? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their institutional ownership, risk, media sentiment, valuation, profitability, analyst recommendations, earnings and dividends.

Cypherpunk Technologies presently has a consensus price target of $1.60, suggesting a potential downside of 6.43%. Radiopharm Theranostics has a consensus price target of $11.00, suggesting a potential upside of 356.43%. Given Radiopharm Theranostics' stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts plainly believe Radiopharm Theranostics is more favorable than Cypherpunk Technologies.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Cypherpunk Technologies
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
Radiopharm Theranostics
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.33

30.5% of Cypherpunk Technologies shares are owned by institutional investors. 3.5% of Cypherpunk Technologies shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Radiopharm Theranostics' return on equity of 0.00% beat Cypherpunk Technologies' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Cypherpunk TechnologiesN/A -20.76% -19.48%
Radiopharm Theranostics N/A N/A N/A

Cypherpunk Technologies has a beta of 0.09, suggesting that its share price is 91% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Radiopharm Theranostics has a beta of 1.63, suggesting that its share price is 63% more volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Cypherpunk Technologies had 5 more articles in the media than Radiopharm Theranostics. MarketBeat recorded 8 mentions for Cypherpunk Technologies and 3 mentions for Radiopharm Theranostics. Radiopharm Theranostics' average media sentiment score of 0.96 beat Cypherpunk Technologies' score of 0.48 indicating that Radiopharm Theranostics is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Cypherpunk Technologies
2 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Radiopharm Theranostics
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Cypherpunk Technologies has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Radiopharm Theranostics.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Cypherpunk TechnologiesN/AN/A$4.82M$0.563.05
Radiopharm Theranostics$2.35M14.83-$24.83MN/AN/A

Summary

Radiopharm Theranostics beats Cypherpunk Technologies on 8 of the 12 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Radiopharm Theranostics compare to Inovio Pharmaceuticals?

Radiopharm Theranostics (NASDAQ:RADX) and Inovio Pharmaceuticals (NASDAQ:INO) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their media sentiment, risk, valuation, profitability, analyst recommendations, dividends, earnings and institutional ownership.

Radiopharm Theranostics currently has a consensus price target of $11.00, suggesting a potential upside of 356.43%. Inovio Pharmaceuticals has a consensus price target of $3.17, suggesting a potential upside of 145.48%. Given Radiopharm Theranostics' higher possible upside, equities analysts clearly believe Radiopharm Theranostics is more favorable than Inovio Pharmaceuticals.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Radiopharm Theranostics
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.33
Inovio Pharmaceuticals
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
5 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.75

26.8% of Inovio Pharmaceuticals shares are owned by institutional investors. 1.7% of Inovio Pharmaceuticals shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Radiopharm Theranostics' return on equity of 0.00% beat Inovio Pharmaceuticals' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Radiopharm TheranosticsN/A N/A N/A
Inovio Pharmaceuticals N/A -669.94%-73.97%

In the previous week, Radiopharm Theranostics had 1 more articles in the media than Inovio Pharmaceuticals. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for Radiopharm Theranostics and 2 mentions for Inovio Pharmaceuticals. Inovio Pharmaceuticals' average media sentiment score of 1.21 beat Radiopharm Theranostics' score of 0.96 indicating that Inovio Pharmaceuticals is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Radiopharm Theranostics
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Inovio Pharmaceuticals
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Radiopharm Theranostics has a beta of 1.63, indicating that its share price is 63% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Inovio Pharmaceuticals has a beta of 1.52, indicating that its share price is 52% more volatile than the broader market.

Radiopharm Theranostics has higher revenue and earnings than Inovio Pharmaceuticals.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Radiopharm Theranostics$2.35M14.83-$24.83MN/AN/A
Inovio PharmaceuticalsN/AN/A-$84.95M-$0.91N/A

Summary

Radiopharm Theranostics beats Inovio Pharmaceuticals on 7 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Radiopharm Theranostics compare to Genelux?

Radiopharm Theranostics (NASDAQ:RADX) and Genelux (NASDAQ:GNLX) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the superior investment? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their dividends, valuation, institutional ownership, risk, profitability, earnings, media sentiment and analyst recommendations.

Radiopharm Theranostics has a beta of 1.63, suggesting that its share price is 63% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Genelux has a beta of 0.6, suggesting that its share price is 40% less volatile than the broader market.

37.3% of Genelux shares are owned by institutional investors. 7.5% of Genelux shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Radiopharm Theranostics presently has a consensus price target of $11.00, indicating a potential upside of 356.43%. Genelux has a consensus price target of $18.00, indicating a potential upside of 576.69%. Given Genelux's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts plainly believe Genelux is more favorable than Radiopharm Theranostics.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Radiopharm Theranostics
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.33
Genelux
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50

Radiopharm Theranostics' return on equity of 0.00% beat Genelux's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Radiopharm TheranosticsN/A N/A N/A
Genelux N/A -205.85%-138.79%

In the previous week, Radiopharm Theranostics had 2 more articles in the media than Genelux. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for Radiopharm Theranostics and 1 mentions for Genelux. Genelux's average media sentiment score of 0.97 beat Radiopharm Theranostics' score of 0.96 indicating that Genelux is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Radiopharm Theranostics Positive
Genelux Positive

Radiopharm Theranostics has higher revenue and earnings than Genelux.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Radiopharm Theranostics$2.35M14.83-$24.83MN/AN/A
Genelux$8K15,043.96-$32.15M-$0.86N/A

Summary

Genelux beats Radiopharm Theranostics on 7 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Radiopharm Theranostics compare to Black Diamond Therapeutics?

Radiopharm Theranostics (NASDAQ:RADX) and Black Diamond Therapeutics (NASDAQ:BDTX) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the better business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their dividends, earnings, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, valuation, profitability, risk and media sentiment.

Radiopharm Theranostics' return on equity of 0.00% beat Black Diamond Therapeutics' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Radiopharm TheranosticsN/A N/A N/A
Black Diamond Therapeutics N/A -32.10%-25.21%

95.5% of Black Diamond Therapeutics shares are held by institutional investors. 9.3% of Black Diamond Therapeutics shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Radiopharm Theranostics has a beta of 1.63, indicating that its share price is 63% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Black Diamond Therapeutics has a beta of 3.28, indicating that its share price is 228% more volatile than the broader market.

Radiopharm Theranostics currently has a consensus price target of $11.00, indicating a potential upside of 356.43%. Black Diamond Therapeutics has a consensus price target of $9.80, indicating a potential upside of 339.46%. Given Radiopharm Theranostics' higher possible upside, equities research analysts plainly believe Radiopharm Theranostics is more favorable than Black Diamond Therapeutics.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Radiopharm Theranostics
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.33
Black Diamond Therapeutics
1 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
8 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.64

Black Diamond Therapeutics has higher revenue and earnings than Radiopharm Theranostics.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Radiopharm Theranostics$2.35M14.83-$24.83MN/AN/A
Black Diamond Therapeutics$70M1.83$22.37M-$0.75N/A

In the previous week, Radiopharm Theranostics and Radiopharm Theranostics both had 3 articles in the media. Black Diamond Therapeutics' average media sentiment score of 1.80 beat Radiopharm Theranostics' score of 0.96 indicating that Black Diamond Therapeutics is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Radiopharm Theranostics
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Black Diamond Therapeutics
2 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Very Positive

Summary

Black Diamond Therapeutics beats Radiopharm Theranostics on 8 of the 12 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Radiopharm Theranostics News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for RADX and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding RADX and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

RADX vs. The Competition

MetricRadiopharm TheranosticsBiotechnology IndustryHealthcare SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$34.85M$3.94B$7.18B$12.89B
Dividend YieldN/A3.61%2.54%11.28%
P/E RatioN/A11.68273.1725.45
Price / Sales14.831,408.83638.19104.21
Price / CashN/A44.0628.7436.03
Price / Book0.6816.9211.086.36
Net Income-$24.83M-$22.74M$3.48B$349.79M
7 Day Performance-1.23%-0.13%0.38%-0.40%
1 Month Performance-23.49%11.45%7.89%4.24%
1 Year Performance-56.10%55.66%24.71%15.13%

Radiopharm Theranostics Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
RADX
Radiopharm Theranostics
4.0663 of 5 stars
$2.41
flat
$11.00
+356.4%
-56.1%$34.85M$2.35MN/AN/A
CBUS
Cibus
2.1952 of 5 stars
$1.70
flat
$9.00
+429.4%
+23.1%$129.93M$3.64MN/A48
CYPH
Cypherpunk Technologies
1.8705 of 5 stars
$1.42
+19.3%
$1.60
+12.7%
+492.9%$128.24MN/A2.5440
INO
Inovio Pharmaceuticals
3.0774 of 5 stars
$1.18
-2.5%
$3.17
+168.4%
-45.6%$125.11MN/AN/A320
GNLX
Genelux
2.0582 of 5 stars
$2.72
-0.7%
$18.00
+561.8%
-20.1%$123.97M$8KN/A10

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:RADX) was last updated on 8/31/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners