Free Trial

Radware (RDWR) Competitors

Radware logo
$26.72 -0.62 (-2.25%)
As of 12:05 PM Eastern
This is a fair market value price provided by Massive. Learn more.

RDWR vs. HRI, RNG, WSC, DLO, and HNGE

Should you be buying Radware stock or one of its competitors? The main competitors of Radware include Herc (HRI), RingCentral (RNG), WillScot (WSC), DLocal (DLO), and Hinge Health (HNGE). These companies are all part of the "business services" industry.

How does Radware compare to Herc?

Herc (NYSE:HRI) and Radware (NASDAQ:RDWR) are both business services companies, but which is the better stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their valuation, earnings, dividends, risk, profitability, media sentiment, analyst recommendations and institutional ownership.

93.1% of Herc shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 73.1% of Radware shares are owned by institutional investors. 2.2% of Herc shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 21.6% of Radware shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Herc presently has a consensus price target of $165.67, indicating a potential upside of 23.88%. Radware has a consensus price target of $30.00, indicating a potential upside of 12.25%. Given Herc's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe Herc is more favorable than Radware.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Herc
2 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
5 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.38
Radware
1 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.20

Radware has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Herc. Herc is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Radware, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Herc$4.38B1.02$1M-$0.27N/A
Radware$301.85M3.73$20.26M$0.4362.15

In the previous week, Radware had 15 more articles in the media than Herc. MarketBeat recorded 19 mentions for Radware and 4 mentions for Herc. Herc's average media sentiment score of 1.42 beat Radware's score of 0.51 indicating that Herc is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Herc
4 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Radware
4 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
9 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Radware has a net margin of 6.28% compared to Herc's net margin of -0.11%. Herc's return on equity of 10.72% beat Radware's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Herc-0.11% 10.72% 1.49%
Radware 6.28%7.69%4.44%

Herc has a beta of 1.9, indicating that its stock price is 90% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Radware has a beta of 0.81, indicating that its stock price is 19% less volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Herc and Radware tied by winning 8 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Radware compare to RingCentral?

RingCentral (NYSE:RNG) and Radware (NASDAQ:RDWR) are both computer and technology companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their risk, profitability, earnings, dividends, valuation, media sentiment, analyst recommendations and institutional ownership.

Radware has a net margin of 6.28% compared to RingCentral's net margin of 3.31%. Radware's return on equity of 7.69% beat RingCentral's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
RingCentral3.31% -34.90% 12.16%
Radware 6.28%7.69%4.44%

RingCentral presently has a consensus price target of $43.00, indicating a potential upside of 0.00%. Radware has a consensus price target of $30.00, indicating a potential upside of 12.25%. Given Radware's higher possible upside, analysts plainly believe Radware is more favorable than RingCentral.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
RingCentral
0 Sell rating(s)
10 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.23
Radware
1 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.20

98.6% of RingCentral shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 73.1% of Radware shares are owned by institutional investors. 7.3% of RingCentral shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 21.6% of Radware shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

RingCentral has higher revenue and earnings than Radware. RingCentral is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Radware, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
RingCentral$2.52B1.44$43.39M$0.9445.74
Radware$301.85M3.73$20.26M$0.4362.15

In the previous week, RingCentral had 17 more articles in the media than Radware. MarketBeat recorded 36 mentions for RingCentral and 19 mentions for Radware. RingCentral's average media sentiment score of 0.60 beat Radware's score of 0.51 indicating that RingCentral is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
RingCentral
7 Very Positive mention(s)
4 Positive mention(s)
17 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Radware
4 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
9 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

RingCentral has a beta of 1.13, indicating that its share price is 13% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Radware has a beta of 0.81, indicating that its share price is 19% less volatile than the broader market.

Summary

RingCentral beats Radware on 10 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Radware compare to WillScot?

WillScot (NASDAQ:WSC) and Radware (NASDAQ:RDWR) are both business services companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their risk, profitability, earnings, dividends, valuation, media sentiment, analyst recommendations and institutional ownership.

Radware has a net margin of 6.28% compared to WillScot's net margin of -2.99%. WillScot's return on equity of 20.65% beat Radware's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
WillScot-2.99% 20.65% 3.31%
Radware 6.28%7.69%4.44%

WillScot presently has a consensus price target of $25.63, indicating a potential downside of 2.15%. Radware has a consensus price target of $30.00, indicating a potential upside of 12.25%. Given Radware's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts plainly believe Radware is more favorable than WillScot.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
WillScot
1 Sell rating(s)
7 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.18
Radware
1 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.20

95.8% of WillScot shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 73.1% of Radware shares are owned by institutional investors. 3.1% of WillScot shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 21.6% of Radware shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Radware has lower revenue, but higher earnings than WillScot. WillScot is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Radware, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
WillScot$2.28B2.08-$52.99M-$0.38N/A
Radware$301.85M3.73$20.26M$0.4362.15

In the previous week, WillScot had 4 more articles in the media than Radware. MarketBeat recorded 23 mentions for WillScot and 19 mentions for Radware. WillScot's average media sentiment score of 0.99 beat Radware's score of 0.51 indicating that WillScot is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
WillScot
8 Very Positive mention(s)
4 Positive mention(s)
6 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Radware
4 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
9 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

WillScot has a beta of 1.31, indicating that its share price is 31% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Radware has a beta of 0.81, indicating that its share price is 19% less volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Radware beats WillScot on 9 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Radware compare to DLocal?

Radware (NASDAQ:RDWR) and DLocal (NASDAQ:DLO) are both business services companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their earnings, risk, valuation, dividends, institutional ownership, profitability, analyst recommendations and media sentiment.

DLocal has higher revenue and earnings than Radware. DLocal is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Radware, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Radware$301.85M3.73$20.26M$0.4362.15
DLocal$1.09B3.47$196.80M$0.6420.13

Radware currently has a consensus price target of $30.00, suggesting a potential upside of 12.25%. DLocal has a consensus price target of $16.78, suggesting a potential upside of 30.21%. Given DLocal's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe DLocal is more favorable than Radware.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Radware
1 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.20
DLocal
0 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
6 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.89

In the previous week, Radware had 13 more articles in the media than DLocal. MarketBeat recorded 19 mentions for Radware and 6 mentions for DLocal. Radware's average media sentiment score of 0.51 beat DLocal's score of 0.47 indicating that Radware is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Radware
4 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
9 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
DLocal
1 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

73.1% of Radware shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 90.1% of DLocal shares are held by institutional investors. 21.6% of Radware shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 45.4% of DLocal shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

DLocal has a net margin of 18.00% compared to Radware's net margin of 6.28%. DLocal's return on equity of 40.40% beat Radware's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Radware6.28% 7.69% 4.44%
DLocal 18.00%40.40%15.43%

Radware has a beta of 0.81, meaning that its share price is 19% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, DLocal has a beta of 1.04, meaning that its share price is 4% more volatile than the broader market.

Summary

DLocal beats Radware on 13 of the 17 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Radware compare to Hinge Health?

Radware (NASDAQ:RDWR) and Hinge Health (NYSE:HNGE) are both business services companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their earnings, risk, valuation, dividends, institutional ownership, profitability, analyst recommendations and media sentiment.

Radware has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Hinge Health. Hinge Health is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Radware, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Radware$301.85M3.73$20.26M$0.4362.15
Hinge Health$587.86M7.32-$528.26M-$12.34N/A

Radware currently has a consensus price target of $30.00, suggesting a potential upside of 12.25%. Hinge Health has a consensus price target of $67.40, suggesting a potential upside of 23.31%. Given Hinge Health's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe Hinge Health is more favorable than Radware.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Radware
1 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.20
Hinge Health
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
16 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.89

In the previous week, Hinge Health had 13 more articles in the media than Radware. MarketBeat recorded 32 mentions for Hinge Health and 19 mentions for Radware. Hinge Health's average media sentiment score of 0.58 beat Radware's score of 0.51 indicating that Hinge Health is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Radware
4 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
9 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Hinge Health
10 Very Positive mention(s)
6 Positive mention(s)
6 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

73.1% of Radware shares are held by institutional investors. 21.6% of Radware shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 18.9% of Hinge Health shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Radware has a net margin of 6.28% compared to Hinge Health's net margin of -78.95%. Radware's return on equity of 7.69% beat Hinge Health's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Radware6.28% 7.69% 4.44%
Hinge Health -78.95%-279.39%-70.91%

Summary

Radware and Hinge Health tied by winning 8 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Radware News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for RDWR and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding RDWR and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

RDWR vs. The Competition

MetricRadwareINTERNET SOFTWARE IndustryComputer SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$1.13B$16.15B$37.87B$12.08B
Dividend YieldN/A4.57%3.16%5.23%
P/E Ratio62.3061.83163.7025.20
Price / Sales3.7342.24625.9174.80
Price / Cash30.1566.3846.2936.29
Price / Book2.955.889.496.62
Net Income$20.26M$379.18M$1.03B$333.30M
7 Day Performance-2.75%-4.04%-0.05%-0.89%
1 Month Performance14.36%28.59%14.17%7.27%
1 Year Performance14.45%-7.43%163.04%34.59%

Radware Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
RDWR
Radware
2.1274 of 5 stars
$26.73
-2.2%
$30.00
+12.3%
+23.9%$1.13B$301.85M62.301,296
HRI
Herc
4.2898 of 5 stars
$126.75
+2.3%
$165.67
+30.7%
+12.3%$4.23B$4.61BN/A9,600
RNG
RingCentral
2.7387 of 5 stars
$47.14
-0.2%
$35.63
-24.4%
+60.8%$4.11B$2.52B98.927,378
WSC
WillScot
2.3985 of 5 stars
$22.11
+1.1%
$23.50
+6.3%
-0.8%$4.00B$2.28BN/A4,700
DLO
DLocal
4.2873 of 5 stars
$13.37
-2.4%
$16.78
+25.5%
+44.0%$3.95B$1.09B20.941,274

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:RDWR) was last updated on 5/12/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners