Free Trial

Safe Pro Group (SPAI) Competitors

Safe Pro Group logo
$3.65 0.00 (0.00%)
Closing price 10/14/2026 04:00 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$3.58 -0.07 (-1.81%)
As of 07:10 AM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

SPAI vs. ISSC, EH, PDYN, ASLE, and AIRO

Should you buy Safe Pro Group stock or one of its competitors? Safe Pro Group's main competitors and comparable companies include Innovative Solutions and Support (ISSC), EHang (EH), Palladyne AI (PDYN), AerSale (ASLE), and AIRO Group (AIRO). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "aerospace & defense" industry.

How does Safe Pro Group compare to Innovative Solutions and Support?

Safe Pro Group (NASDAQ:SPAI) and Innovative Solutions and Support (NASDAQ:ISSC) are both small-cap industrials companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their media sentiment, valuation, analyst recommendations, earnings, risk, institutional ownership, profitability and dividends.

Innovative Solutions and Support has higher revenue and earnings than Safe Pro Group. Safe Pro Group is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Innovative Solutions and Support, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Safe Pro Group$610K121.83-$14.32M-$0.73N/A
Innovative Solutions and Support$93.15M3.75$15.63M$1.0518.61

Safe Pro Group has a beta of 3.73, meaning that its share price is 273% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Innovative Solutions and Support has a beta of 0.59, meaning that its share price is 41% less volatile than the broader market.

28.5% of Innovative Solutions and Support shares are held by institutional investors. 54.8% of Safe Pro Group shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 5.9% of Innovative Solutions and Support shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

In the previous week, Safe Pro Group had 3 more articles in the media than Innovative Solutions and Support. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for Safe Pro Group and 0 mentions for Innovative Solutions and Support. Safe Pro Group's average media sentiment score of 0.66 beat Innovative Solutions and Support's score of 0.00 indicating that Safe Pro Group is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Safe Pro Group Positive
Innovative Solutions and Support Neutral

Safe Pro Group currently has a consensus target price of $9.00, indicating a potential upside of 146.58%. Innovative Solutions and Support has a consensus target price of $16.25, indicating a potential downside of 16.84%. Given Safe Pro Group's higher probable upside, research analysts plainly believe Safe Pro Group is more favorable than Innovative Solutions and Support.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Safe Pro Group
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
Innovative Solutions and Support
0 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
2 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.00

Innovative Solutions and Support has a net margin of 20.50% compared to Safe Pro Group's net margin of -500.00%. Innovative Solutions and Support's return on equity of 30.53% beat Safe Pro Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Safe Pro Group-500.00% -107.61% -97.54%
Innovative Solutions and Support 20.50%30.53%17.28%

Summary

Innovative Solutions and Support beats Safe Pro Group on 9 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Safe Pro Group compare to EHang?

Safe Pro Group (NASDAQ:SPAI) and EHang (NASDAQ:EH) are both small-cap industrials companies, but which is the superior investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their institutional ownership, dividends, earnings, risk, valuation, profitability, media sentiment and analyst recommendations.

In the previous week, EHang had 2 more articles in the media than Safe Pro Group. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for EHang and 3 mentions for Safe Pro Group. Safe Pro Group's average media sentiment score of 0.66 beat EHang's score of 0.03 indicating that Safe Pro Group is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Safe Pro Group
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
EHang
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Safe Pro Group presently has a consensus price target of $9.00, indicating a potential upside of 146.58%. EHang has a consensus price target of $6.70, indicating a potential upside of 77.25%. Given Safe Pro Group's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, research analysts plainly believe Safe Pro Group is more favorable than EHang.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Safe Pro Group
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
EHang
3 Sell rating(s)
5 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.63

94.0% of EHang shares are owned by institutional investors. 54.8% of Safe Pro Group shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 39.6% of EHang shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Safe Pro Group has higher earnings, but lower revenue than EHang. EHang is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Safe Pro Group, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Safe Pro Group$610K121.83-$14.32M-$0.73N/A
EHang$72.86M3.90-$39.47M-$0.62N/A

Safe Pro Group has a beta of 3.73, indicating that its stock price is 273% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, EHang has a beta of 1.15, indicating that its stock price is 15% more volatile than the broader market.

EHang has a net margin of -74.74% compared to Safe Pro Group's net margin of -500.00%. EHang's return on equity of -32.73% beat Safe Pro Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Safe Pro Group-500.00% -107.61% -97.54%
EHang -74.74%-32.73%-17.02%

Summary

Safe Pro Group beats EHang on 8 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Safe Pro Group compare to Palladyne AI?

Palladyne AI (NASDAQ:PDYN) and Safe Pro Group (NASDAQ:SPAI) are both small-cap industrials companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their risk, profitability, institutional ownership, earnings, valuation, media sentiment, dividends and analyst recommendations.

In the previous week, Palladyne AI and Palladyne AI both had 3 articles in the media. Palladyne AI's average media sentiment score of 0.79 beat Safe Pro Group's score of 0.66 indicating that Palladyne AI is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Palladyne AI
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Safe Pro Group
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

26.0% of Palladyne AI shares are owned by institutional investors. 13.4% of Palladyne AI shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 54.8% of Safe Pro Group shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Palladyne AI has a beta of 3.66, meaning that its share price is 266% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Safe Pro Group has a beta of 3.73, meaning that its share price is 273% more volatile than the broader market.

Palladyne AI has a net margin of -254.75% compared to Safe Pro Group's net margin of -500.00%. Palladyne AI's return on equity of -53.29% beat Safe Pro Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Palladyne AI-254.75% -53.29% -40.05%
Safe Pro Group -500.00%-107.61%-97.54%

Palladyne AI has higher revenue and earnings than Safe Pro Group. Palladyne AI is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Safe Pro Group, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Palladyne AI$11.84M17.33$10.04M-$0.68N/A
Safe Pro Group$610K121.83-$14.32M-$0.73N/A

Palladyne AI currently has a consensus target price of $11.00, suggesting a potential upside of 164.42%. Safe Pro Group has a consensus target price of $9.00, suggesting a potential upside of 146.58%. Given Palladyne AI's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, equities analysts clearly believe Palladyne AI is more favorable than Safe Pro Group.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Palladyne AI
1 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.33
Safe Pro Group
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

Summary

Palladyne AI beats Safe Pro Group on 11 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Safe Pro Group compare to AerSale?

Safe Pro Group (NASDAQ:SPAI) and AerSale (NASDAQ:ASLE) are both small-cap industrials companies, but which is the superior investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their earnings, analyst recommendations, dividends, institutional ownership, valuation, risk, media sentiment and profitability.

Safe Pro Group currently has a consensus price target of $9.00, suggesting a potential upside of 146.58%. AerSale has a consensus price target of $6.83, suggesting a potential upside of 46.01%. Given Safe Pro Group's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, equities research analysts clearly believe Safe Pro Group is more favorable than AerSale.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Safe Pro Group
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
AerSale
1 Sell rating(s)
4 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.80

AerSale has higher revenue and earnings than Safe Pro Group. AerSale is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Safe Pro Group, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Safe Pro Group$610K121.83-$14.32M-$0.73N/A
AerSale$335.29M0.67$8.57M-$0.08N/A

AerSale has a net margin of -1.23% compared to Safe Pro Group's net margin of -500.00%. AerSale's return on equity of -0.27% beat Safe Pro Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Safe Pro Group-500.00% -107.61% -97.54%
AerSale -1.23%-0.27%-0.17%

69.5% of AerSale shares are held by institutional investors. 54.8% of Safe Pro Group shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 20.1% of AerSale shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Safe Pro Group has a beta of 3.73, meaning that its share price is 273% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, AerSale has a beta of 0.37, meaning that its share price is 63% less volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Safe Pro Group had 2 more articles in the media than AerSale. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for Safe Pro Group and 1 mentions for AerSale. AerSale's average media sentiment score of 1.04 beat Safe Pro Group's score of 0.66 indicating that AerSale is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Safe Pro Group Positive
AerSale Positive

Summary

AerSale beats Safe Pro Group on 8 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Safe Pro Group compare to AIRO Group?

AIRO Group (NASDAQ:AIRO) and Safe Pro Group (NASDAQ:SPAI) are both small-cap industrials companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their earnings, profitability, analyst recommendations, dividends, media sentiment, risk, valuation and institutional ownership.

AIRO Group has a net margin of -23.86% compared to Safe Pro Group's net margin of -500.00%. AIRO Group's return on equity of -3.48% beat Safe Pro Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
AIRO Group-23.86% -3.48% -3.32%
Safe Pro Group -500.00%-107.61%-97.54%

AIRO Group currently has a consensus target price of $17.33, indicating a potential upside of 219.21%. Safe Pro Group has a consensus target price of $9.00, indicating a potential upside of 146.58%. Given AIRO Group's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, equities analysts clearly believe AIRO Group is more favorable than Safe Pro Group.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
AIRO Group
1 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.20
Safe Pro Group
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

In the previous week, Safe Pro Group had 1 more articles in the media than AIRO Group. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for Safe Pro Group and 2 mentions for AIRO Group. AIRO Group's average media sentiment score of 1.58 beat Safe Pro Group's score of 0.66 indicating that AIRO Group is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
AIRO Group
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Very Positive
Safe Pro Group
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

AIRO Group has higher revenue and earnings than Safe Pro Group. AIRO Group is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Safe Pro Group, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
AIRO Group$106.64M1.61-$4.10M-$0.83N/A
Safe Pro Group$610K121.83-$14.32M-$0.73N/A

AIRO Group has a beta of 2.06, suggesting that its share price is 106% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Safe Pro Group has a beta of 3.73, suggesting that its share price is 273% more volatile than the broader market.

Summary

AIRO Group beats Safe Pro Group on 9 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Safe Pro Group News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for SPAI and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding SPAI and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

SPAI vs. The Competition

MetricSafe Pro GroupAerospace & Defense IndustryIndustrials SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$74.32M$19.61B$10.10B$13.18B
Dividend YieldN/A1.71%96.63%19.60%
P/E RatioN/A25.3024.2520.80
Price / Sales121.83109.15275.4166.79
Price / CashN/A24.8323.8452.75
Price / Book4.356.624.655.92
Net Income-$14.32M$563.23M$614.62M$380.90M
7 Day Performance-14.32%-4.44%-2.15%-3.90%
1 Month Performance-16.09%-9.50%-3.66%-6.42%
1 Year Performance-54.26%-9.29%-0.22%-6.02%

Safe Pro Group Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
SPAI
Safe Pro Group
2.6039 of 5 stars
$3.65
flat
$9.00
+146.6%
-47.3%$74.32M$610KN/A15
ISSC
Innovative Solutions and Support
N/A$19.12
+0.7%
$16.25
-15.0%
+63.9%$342.11M$93.15M18.2180
EH
EHang
1.7934 of 5 stars
$4.10
+1.7%
$6.70
+63.4%
-79.3%$302.74M$72.86MN/A829
PDYN
Palladyne AI
2.573 of 5 stars
$5.36
+4.7%
$11.00
+105.2%
-59.6%$252.61M$5.25MN/A70
ASLE
AerSale
3.393 of 5 stars
$4.97
+0.4%
$6.83
+37.5%
-38.5%$236.25M$335.29MN/A704

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:SPAI) was last updated on 10/15/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners