Free Trial

YXT.COM Group (YXT) Competitors

YXT.COM Group logo
$2.08 0.00 (0.00%)
Closing price 10/9/2026 04:00 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$2.00 -0.08 (-4.04%)
As of 10/9/2026 07:52 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

YXT vs. NCTY, VHC, YHNA, REKR, and SAIH

Should you buy YXT.COM Group stock or one of its competitors? YXT.COM Group's main competitors and comparable companies include The9 (NCTY), Virnetx (VHC), YHN Acquisition I (YHNA), Rekor Systems (REKR), and SAIHEAT (SAIH). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "application software" industry.

How does YXT.COM Group compare to The9?

YXT.COM Group (NASDAQ:YXT) and The9 (NASDAQ:NCTY) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their valuation, earnings, profitability, risk, institutional ownership, media sentiment, analyst recommendations and dividends.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
YXT.COM GroupN/A N/A N/A
The9 N/A N/A N/A

0.5% of The9 shares are owned by institutional investors. 30.8% of The9 shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

YXT.COM Group has higher revenue and earnings than The9.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
YXT.COM Group$48.65M0.25-$22.73MN/AN/A
The9$15.43M3.49-$57.55M$6.000.59

In the previous week, The9 had 4 more articles in the media than YXT.COM Group. MarketBeat recorded 6 mentions for The9 and 2 mentions for YXT.COM Group. YXT.COM Group's average media sentiment score of 1.28 beat The9's score of 0.56 indicating that YXT.COM Group is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
YXT.COM Group
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
The9
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
YXT.COM Group
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
The9
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

YXT.COM Group has a beta of 5.91, suggesting that its stock price is 491% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, The9 has a beta of 2.01, suggesting that its stock price is 101% more volatile than the broader market.

Summary

YXT.COM Group and The9 tied by winning 4 of the 8 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does YXT.COM Group compare to Virnetx?

Virnetx (NASDAQ:VHC) and YXT.COM Group (NASDAQ:YXT) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their earnings, valuation, media sentiment, analyst recommendations, risk, dividends, institutional ownership and profitability.

YXT.COM Group's return on equity of 0.00% beat Virnetx's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
VirnetxN/A -92.46% -66.74%
YXT.COM Group N/A N/A N/A

In the previous week, Virnetx and Virnetx both had 2 articles in the media. YXT.COM Group's average media sentiment score of 1.28 beat Virnetx's score of 0.91 indicating that YXT.COM Group is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Virnetx
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
YXT.COM Group
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Virnetx has higher earnings, but lower revenue than YXT.COM Group.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Virnetx$160K301.88-$18.23M-$5.37N/A
YXT.COM Group$48.65M0.25-$22.73MN/AN/A

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Virnetx
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
YXT.COM Group
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

10.4% of Virnetx shares are held by institutional investors. 15.7% of Virnetx shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Virnetx has a beta of 2.29, indicating that its share price is 129% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, YXT.COM Group has a beta of 5.91, indicating that its share price is 491% more volatile than the broader market.

Summary

YXT.COM Group beats Virnetx on 5 of the 9 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does YXT.COM Group compare to YHN Acquisition I?

YXT.COM Group (NASDAQ:YXT) and YHN Acquisition I (NASDAQ:YHNA) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their institutional ownership, dividends, analyst recommendations, valuation, media sentiment, risk, earnings and profitability.

YHN Acquisition I has lower revenue, but higher earnings than YXT.COM Group.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
YXT.COM Group$48.65M0.25-$22.73MN/AN/A
YHN Acquisition IN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
YXT.COM Group
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
YHN Acquisition I
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
YXT.COM GroupN/A N/A N/A
YHN Acquisition I N/A N/A N/A

In the previous week, YXT.COM Group and YXT.COM Group both had 2 articles in the media. YXT.COM Group's average media sentiment score of 1.28 beat YHN Acquisition I's score of 0.41 indicating that YXT.COM Group is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
YXT.COM Group Positive
YHN Acquisition I Neutral

Summary

YXT.COM Group beats YHN Acquisition I on 2 of the 2 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does YXT.COM Group compare to Rekor Systems?

YXT.COM Group (NASDAQ:YXT) and Rekor Systems (NASDAQ:REKR) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the superior business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their profitability, media sentiment, valuation, institutional ownership, dividends, analyst recommendations, risk and earnings.

In the previous week, YXT.COM Group and YXT.COM Group both had 2 articles in the media. YXT.COM Group's average media sentiment score of 1.28 beat Rekor Systems' score of 0.92 indicating that YXT.COM Group is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
YXT.COM Group
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Rekor Systems
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

YXT.COM Group has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Rekor Systems' net margin of -43.84%. YXT.COM Group's return on equity of 0.00% beat Rekor Systems' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
YXT.COM GroupN/A N/A N/A
Rekor Systems -43.84%-59.05%-27.37%

45.7% of Rekor Systems shares are held by institutional investors. 3.2% of Rekor Systems shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

YXT.COM Group has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Rekor Systems.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
YXT.COM Group$48.65M0.25-$22.73MN/AN/A
Rekor Systems$49.82M0.93-$31.46M-$0.16N/A

YXT.COM Group has a beta of 5.91, suggesting that its share price is 491% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Rekor Systems has a beta of 1.91, suggesting that its share price is 91% more volatile than the broader market.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
YXT.COM Group
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Rekor Systems
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Summary

YXT.COM Group beats Rekor Systems on 6 of the 10 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does YXT.COM Group compare to SAIHEAT?

YXT.COM Group (NASDAQ:YXT) and SAIHEAT (NASDAQ:SAIH) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their risk, profitability, earnings, analyst recommendations, media sentiment, institutional ownership, dividends and valuation.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
YXT.COM Group
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
SAIHEAT
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

In the previous week, YXT.COM Group had 1 more articles in the media than SAIHEAT. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for YXT.COM Group and 1 mentions for SAIHEAT. SAIHEAT's average media sentiment score of 1.82 beat YXT.COM Group's score of 1.28 indicating that SAIHEAT is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
YXT.COM Group Positive
SAIHEAT Very Positive

YXT.COM Group has a beta of 5.91, meaning that its share price is 491% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, SAIHEAT has a beta of 1.73, meaning that its share price is 73% more volatile than the broader market.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
YXT.COM GroupN/A N/A N/A
SAIHEAT N/A N/A N/A

SAIHEAT has lower revenue, but higher earnings than YXT.COM Group.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
YXT.COM Group$48.65M0.25-$22.73MN/AN/A
SAIHEAT$4.52M10.37-$6.45MN/AN/A

0.2% of SAIHEAT shares are owned by institutional investors. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Summary

SAIHEAT beats YXT.COM Group on 4 of the 7 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get YXT.COM Group News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for YXT and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding YXT and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

YXT vs. The Competition

MetricYXT.COM GroupSoftware IndustryTechnology SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$12.37M$16.87B$31.66B$13.29B
Dividend YieldN/A3.43%2.76%22.58%
P/E RatioN/A145.4981.3626.14
Price / Sales0.251,278.01581.9287.06
Price / CashN/A44.7048.2836.12
Price / Book1.169.048.156.16
Net Income-$22.73M$431.49M$769.19M$381.12M
7 Day Performance-2.80%-0.15%-0.89%-1.40%
1 Month Performance-12.61%0.57%0.09%-3.35%
1 Year Performance-98.74%1.87%171.11%1.49%

YXT.COM Group Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
YXT
YXT.COM Group
0.8056 of 5 stars
$2.08
flat
N/A-98.7%$12.37M$48.65MN/A583
NCTY
The9
0.6657 of 5 stars
$3.47
+1.5%
N/A-61.7%$52.07M$15.43M0.5844
VHC
Virnetx
0.5514 of 5 stars
$12.30
+4.1%
N/AN/A$49.56M$160KN/A21
YHNA
YHN Acquisition I
0.4738 of 5 stars
$11.15
+1.0%
N/A+5.8%$47.31MN/AN/A2
REKR
Rekor Systems
0.3926 of 5 stars
$0.33
-1.3%
N/A-83.4%$46.22M$48.45MN/A234

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:YXT) was last updated on 10/11/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners