Free Trial

ZenaTech (ZENA) Competitors

ZenaTech logo
$2.12 +0.10 (+4.95%)
Closing price 05/14/2026 04:00 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$2.09 -0.03 (-1.32%)
As of 07:05 AM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

ZENA vs. ATGL, INSE, MTC, DOMO, and PERF

Should you buy ZenaTech stock or one of its competitors? MarketBeat compares ZenaTech with other companies and stocks that may be similar based on industry, sector, market capitalization, business model, investor interest, or shared news coverage. Companies and stocks commonly compared with ZenaTech include Alpha Technology Group (ATGL), Inspired Entertainment (INSE), MMTec (MTC), Domo (DOMO), and Perfect (PERF). These companies are all part of the "computer software" industry.

How does ZenaTech compare to Alpha Technology Group?

ZenaTech (NASDAQ:ZENA) and Alpha Technology Group (NASDAQ:ATGL) are both small-cap business services companies, but which is the better stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their dividends, analyst recommendations, valuation, earnings, risk, institutional ownership, profitability and media sentiment.

In the previous week, ZenaTech had 4 more articles in the media than Alpha Technology Group. MarketBeat recorded 6 mentions for ZenaTech and 2 mentions for Alpha Technology Group. Alpha Technology Group's average media sentiment score of 0.93 beat ZenaTech's score of 0.67 indicating that Alpha Technology Group is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
ZenaTech
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Alpha Technology Group
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

ZenaTech has a beta of 7.96, meaning that its share price is 696% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Alpha Technology Group has a beta of 3.08, meaning that its share price is 208% more volatile than the broader market.

ZenaTech presently has a consensus price target of $9.00, indicating a potential upside of 324.53%. Given ZenaTech's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, equities analysts plainly believe ZenaTech is more favorable than Alpha Technology Group.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
ZenaTech
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
Alpha Technology Group
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Alpha Technology Group has lower revenue, but higher earnings than ZenaTech.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
ZenaTech$9.24M5.16-$32.36M-$1.06N/A
Alpha Technology Group$950K263.08-$9.05MN/AN/A

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
ZenaTechN/A N/A N/A
Alpha Technology Group N/A N/A N/A

Summary

ZenaTech beats Alpha Technology Group on 6 of the 9 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does ZenaTech compare to Inspired Entertainment?

ZenaTech (NASDAQ:ZENA) and Inspired Entertainment (NASDAQ:INSE) are both small-cap business services companies, but which is the better stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their dividends, analyst recommendations, valuation, earnings, risk, institutional ownership, profitability and media sentiment.

In the previous week, Inspired Entertainment had 2 more articles in the media than ZenaTech. MarketBeat recorded 8 mentions for Inspired Entertainment and 6 mentions for ZenaTech. Inspired Entertainment's average media sentiment score of 1.65 beat ZenaTech's score of 0.67 indicating that Inspired Entertainment is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
ZenaTech
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Inspired Entertainment
4 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Very Positive

ZenaTech has a beta of 7.96, suggesting that its stock price is 696% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Inspired Entertainment has a beta of 1.19, suggesting that its stock price is 19% more volatile than the broader market.

ZenaTech presently has a consensus price target of $9.00, indicating a potential upside of 324.53%. Inspired Entertainment has a consensus price target of $15.00, indicating a potential upside of 104.36%. Given ZenaTech's higher possible upside, equities analysts plainly believe ZenaTech is more favorable than Inspired Entertainment.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
ZenaTech
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
Inspired Entertainment
1 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

Inspired Entertainment has higher revenue and earnings than ZenaTech. Inspired Entertainment is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than ZenaTech, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
ZenaTech$9.24M5.16-$32.36M-$1.06N/A
Inspired Entertainment$304.10M0.64-$17M-$0.61N/A

ZenaTech has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Inspired Entertainment's net margin of -5.78%. ZenaTech's return on equity of 0.00% beat Inspired Entertainment's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
ZenaTechN/A N/A N/A
Inspired Entertainment -5.78%-1,176.67%-0.68%

77.4% of Inspired Entertainment shares are owned by institutional investors. 13.1% of Inspired Entertainment shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Summary

ZenaTech and Inspired Entertainment tied by winning 7 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does ZenaTech compare to MMTec?

ZenaTech (NASDAQ:ZENA) and MMTec (NASDAQ:MTC) are both small-cap business services companies, but which is the superior investment? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their dividends, analyst recommendations, risk, earnings, profitability, institutional ownership, media sentiment and valuation.

0.3% of MMTec shares are owned by institutional investors. 12.8% of MMTec shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

In the previous week, ZenaTech had 5 more articles in the media than MMTec. MarketBeat recorded 6 mentions for ZenaTech and 1 mentions for MMTec. MMTec's average media sentiment score of 1.87 beat ZenaTech's score of 0.67 indicating that MMTec is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
ZenaTech Positive
MMTec Very Positive

ZenaTech has a beta of 7.96, suggesting that its share price is 696% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, MMTec has a beta of -0.2, suggesting that its share price is 120% less volatile than the broader market.

ZenaTech has higher revenue and earnings than MMTec.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
ZenaTech$9.24M5.16-$32.36M-$1.06N/A
MMTec$810K167.62-$56.08MN/AN/A

ZenaTech presently has a consensus price target of $9.00, indicating a potential upside of 324.53%. Given ZenaTech's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, research analysts plainly believe ZenaTech is more favorable than MMTec.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
ZenaTech
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
MMTec
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
ZenaTechN/A N/A N/A
MMTec N/A N/A N/A

Summary

ZenaTech beats MMTec on 7 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does ZenaTech compare to Domo?

ZenaTech (NASDAQ:ZENA) and Domo (NASDAQ:DOMO) are both small-cap computer software companies, but which is the superior investment? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their dividends, analyst recommendations, risk, earnings, profitability, institutional ownership, media sentiment and valuation.

76.6% of Domo shares are owned by institutional investors. 15.2% of Domo shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

In the previous week, ZenaTech had 2 more articles in the media than Domo. MarketBeat recorded 6 mentions for ZenaTech and 4 mentions for Domo. ZenaTech's average media sentiment score of 0.67 beat Domo's score of 0.62 indicating that ZenaTech is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
ZenaTech
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Domo
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

ZenaTech has a beta of 7.96, suggesting that its share price is 696% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Domo has a beta of 1.74, suggesting that its share price is 74% more volatile than the broader market.

ZenaTech has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Domo. Domo is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than ZenaTech, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
ZenaTech$9.24M5.16-$32.36M-$1.06N/A
Domo$318.86M0.49-$59.34M-$1.45N/A

ZenaTech presently has a consensus price target of $9.00, indicating a potential upside of 324.53%. Domo has a consensus price target of $6.92, indicating a potential upside of 101.65%. Given ZenaTech's higher possible upside, research analysts plainly believe ZenaTech is more favorable than Domo.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
ZenaTech
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
Domo
3 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

ZenaTech has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Domo's net margin of -18.61%.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
ZenaTechN/A N/A N/A
Domo -18.61%N/A -27.88%

Summary

ZenaTech beats Domo on 10 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does ZenaTech compare to Perfect?

Perfect (NYSE:PERF) and ZenaTech (NASDAQ:ZENA) are both small-cap computer software companies, but which is the superior business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their earnings, profitability, media sentiment, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, risk, valuation and dividends.

Perfect has higher revenue and earnings than ZenaTech. ZenaTech is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Perfect, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Perfect$69.15M2.45$4.64M$0.0533.30
ZenaTech$9.24M5.16-$32.36M-$1.06N/A

Perfect has a beta of 0.28, meaning that its stock price is 72% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, ZenaTech has a beta of 7.96, meaning that its stock price is 696% more volatile than the broader market.

ZenaTech has a consensus price target of $9.00, indicating a potential upside of 324.53%. Given ZenaTech's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts plainly believe ZenaTech is more favorable than Perfect.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Perfect
1 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.67
ZenaTech
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

Perfect has a net margin of 6.62% compared to ZenaTech's net margin of 0.00%. Perfect's return on equity of 3.02% beat ZenaTech's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Perfect6.62% 3.02% 2.40%
ZenaTech N/A N/A N/A

In the previous week, ZenaTech had 3 more articles in the media than Perfect. MarketBeat recorded 6 mentions for ZenaTech and 3 mentions for Perfect. ZenaTech's average media sentiment score of 0.67 beat Perfect's score of 0.61 indicating that ZenaTech is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Perfect
1 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
ZenaTech
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Summary

Perfect and ZenaTech tied by winning 7 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get ZenaTech News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for ZENA and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding ZENA and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

ZENA vs. The Competition

MetricZenaTechTechnology Services IndustryBusiness SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$45.45M$3.77B$6.29B$12.37B
Dividend YieldN/A2.10%3.18%5.35%
P/E Ratio-2.0055.2331.6425.63
Price / Sales5.1654.52434.1076.59
Price / CashN/A39.6923.1056.33
Price / Book7.575.556.836.97
Net Income-$32.36M$32.12M$200.71M$333.62M
7 Day Performance3.41%12.48%4.17%1.09%
1 Month PerformanceN/A1.08%-0.24%3.08%
1 Year Performance-3.20%35.57%37.83%35.68%

ZenaTech Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
ZENA
ZenaTech
2.0247 of 5 stars
$2.12
+5.0%
$9.00
+324.5%
-4.1%$45.45M$9.24MN/A11
ATGL
Alpha Technology Group
0.1632 of 5 stars
$12.95
+2.8%
N/A-33.4%$197.62M$950KN/A23
INSE
Inspired Entertainment
4.1594 of 5 stars
$7.07
+1.1%
$14.00
+97.9%
-12.2%$194.59M$304.10MN/A1,020
MTC
MMTec
0.3813 of 5 stars
$7.39
-0.4%
N/A+352.9%$186.15M$810KN/A60
DOMO
Domo
2.5653 of 5 stars
$3.95
+1.4%
$6.92
+75.3%
-60.0%$176.52M$318.86MN/A920

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:ZENA) was last updated on 5/15/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners