Free Trial

Zynex (ZYXI) Competitors

Zynex logo
$0.12 0.00 (0.00%)
As of 05/13/2026

ZYXI vs. HIND, SURG, QNRX, ALUR, and LFWD

Should you buy Zynex stock or one of its competitors? MarketBeat compares Zynex with other companies and stocks that may be similar based on industry, sector, market capitalization, business model, investor interest, or shared news coverage. Companies and stocks commonly compared with Zynex include Vyome (HIND), SurgePays (SURG), Quoin Pharmaceuticals (QNRX), Allurion Technologies (ALUR), and Lifeward (LFWD). These companies are all part of the "medical equipment" industry.

How does Zynex compare to Vyome?

Vyome (NASDAQ:HIND) and Zynex (NASDAQ:ZYXI) are both small-cap medical equipment companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, risk, earnings, dividends, media sentiment, institutional ownership, valuation and profitability.

In the previous week, Vyome had 5 more articles in the media than Zynex. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for Vyome and 0 mentions for Zynex. Vyome's average media sentiment score of 0.71 beat Zynex's score of 0.00 indicating that Vyome is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Vyome Positive
Zynex Neutral

Vyome has a beta of 1.38, suggesting that its stock price is 38% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Zynex has a beta of 0.99, suggesting that its stock price is 1% less volatile than the broader market.

Zynex has a net margin of -68.35% compared to Vyome's net margin of -270.58%. Vyome's return on equity of -283.23% beat Zynex's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Vyome-270.58% -283.23% -169.53%
Zynex -68.35%-804.30%-36.67%

Vyome presently has a consensus target price of $15.00, indicating a potential upside of 681.25%. Zynex has a consensus target price of $4.90, indicating a potential upside of 3,820.00%. Given Zynex's higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe Zynex is more favorable than Vyome.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Vyome
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.40
Zynex
1 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

22.1% of Vyome shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 29.7% of Zynex shares are held by institutional investors. 33.0% of Vyome shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 49.3% of Zynex shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Zynex has higher revenue and earnings than Vyome. Zynex is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Vyome, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Vyome$320K42.12-$10.26M-$125.20N/A
Zynex$108.20M0.04$2.99M-$2.43N/A

Summary

Vyome and Zynex tied by winning 8 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Zynex compare to SurgePays?

SurgePays (NASDAQ:SURG) and Zynex (NASDAQ:ZYXI) are both small-cap medical equipment companies, but which is the better stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their risk, valuation, earnings, profitability, dividends, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership and media sentiment.

In the previous week, SurgePays had 5 more articles in the media than Zynex. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for SurgePays and 0 mentions for Zynex. SurgePays' average media sentiment score of 0.78 beat Zynex's score of 0.00 indicating that SurgePays is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
SurgePays Positive
Zynex Neutral

SurgePays currently has a consensus price target of $5.00, indicating a potential upside of 773.67%. Zynex has a consensus price target of $4.90, indicating a potential upside of 3,820.00%. Given Zynex's higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe Zynex is more favorable than SurgePays.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
SurgePays
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
Zynex
1 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

SurgePays has a beta of 0.32, suggesting that its share price is 68% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Zynex has a beta of 0.99, suggesting that its share price is 1% less volatile than the broader market.

6.9% of SurgePays shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 29.7% of Zynex shares are owned by institutional investors. 29.1% of SurgePays shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 49.3% of Zynex shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

SurgePays has a net margin of -63.32% compared to Zynex's net margin of -68.35%. Zynex's return on equity of -804.30% beat SurgePays' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
SurgePays-63.32% -967.32% -241.91%
Zynex -68.35%-804.30%-36.67%

Zynex has higher revenue and earnings than SurgePays. SurgePays is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Zynex, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
SurgePays$56.96M0.25-$36.07M-$1.81N/A
Zynex$108.20M0.04$2.99M-$2.43N/A

Summary

Zynex beats SurgePays on 9 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Zynex compare to Quoin Pharmaceuticals?

Zynex (NASDAQ:ZYXI) and Quoin Pharmaceuticals (NASDAQ:QNRX) are both small-cap medical companies, but which is the better business? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their profitability, risk, media sentiment, dividends, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, earnings and valuation.

In the previous week, Quoin Pharmaceuticals had 2 more articles in the media than Zynex. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for Quoin Pharmaceuticals and 0 mentions for Zynex. Quoin Pharmaceuticals' average media sentiment score of 1.22 beat Zynex's score of 0.00 indicating that Quoin Pharmaceuticals is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Zynex Neutral
Quoin Pharmaceuticals Positive

Zynex presently has a consensus price target of $4.90, indicating a potential upside of 3,820.00%. Given Zynex's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, equities analysts clearly believe Zynex is more favorable than Quoin Pharmaceuticals.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Zynex
1 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
Quoin Pharmaceuticals
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Zynex has higher revenue and earnings than Quoin Pharmaceuticals. Quoin Pharmaceuticals is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Zynex, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Zynex$108.20M0.04$2.99M-$2.43N/A
Quoin PharmaceuticalsN/AN/A-$15.81M-$29.56N/A

Quoin Pharmaceuticals has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Zynex's net margin of -68.35%. Quoin Pharmaceuticals' return on equity of -489.85% beat Zynex's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Zynex-68.35% -804.30% -36.67%
Quoin Pharmaceuticals N/A -489.85%-221.29%

Zynex has a beta of 0.99, indicating that its stock price is 1% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Quoin Pharmaceuticals has a beta of 1.61, indicating that its stock price is 61% more volatile than the broader market.

29.7% of Zynex shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 8.6% of Quoin Pharmaceuticals shares are held by institutional investors. 49.3% of Zynex shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 13.5% of Quoin Pharmaceuticals shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Summary

Zynex beats Quoin Pharmaceuticals on 10 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Zynex compare to Allurion Technologies?

Allurion Technologies (NYSE:ALUR) and Zynex (NASDAQ:ZYXI) are both small-cap medical companies, but which is the better stock? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their media sentiment, institutional ownership, dividends, risk, analyst recommendations, profitability, valuation and earnings.

Zynex has a net margin of -68.35% compared to Allurion Technologies' net margin of -199.96%. Allurion Technologies' return on equity of 0.00% beat Zynex's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Allurion Technologies-199.96% N/A -77.13%
Zynex -68.35%-804.30%-36.67%

Allurion Technologies presently has a consensus price target of $3.00, indicating a potential upside of 197.03%. Zynex has a consensus price target of $4.90, indicating a potential upside of 3,820.00%. Given Zynex's higher probable upside, analysts plainly believe Zynex is more favorable than Allurion Technologies.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Allurion Technologies
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
Zynex
1 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

In the previous week, Allurion Technologies had 2 more articles in the media than Zynex. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for Allurion Technologies and 0 mentions for Zynex. Allurion Technologies' average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Zynex'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Allurion Technologies Neutral
Zynex Neutral

21.4% of Allurion Technologies shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 29.7% of Zynex shares are owned by institutional investors. 8.1% of Allurion Technologies shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 49.3% of Zynex shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Allurion Technologies has a beta of -0.18, suggesting that its stock price is 118% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Zynex has a beta of 0.99, suggesting that its stock price is 1% less volatile than the broader market.

Zynex has higher revenue and earnings than Allurion Technologies. Allurion Technologies is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Zynex, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Allurion Technologies$17.21M0.88-$7.20M-$10.56N/A
Zynex$108.20M0.04$2.99M-$2.43N/A

Summary

Zynex beats Allurion Technologies on 10 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Zynex compare to Lifeward?

Lifeward (NASDAQ:LFWD) and Zynex (NASDAQ:ZYXI) are both small-cap medical equipment companies, but which is the better stock? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their media sentiment, institutional ownership, dividends, risk, analyst recommendations, profitability, valuation and earnings.

Zynex has a net margin of -68.35% compared to Lifeward's net margin of -90.38%. Lifeward's return on equity of -145.55% beat Zynex's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Lifeward-90.38% -145.55% -78.36%
Zynex -68.35%-804.30%-36.67%

Lifeward presently has a consensus price target of $10.00, indicating a potential upside of 51.65%. Zynex has a consensus price target of $4.90, indicating a potential upside of 3,820.00%. Given Zynex's higher probable upside, analysts plainly believe Zynex is more favorable than Lifeward.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Lifeward
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
Zynex
1 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

In the previous week, Lifeward had 5 more articles in the media than Zynex. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for Lifeward and 0 mentions for Zynex. Lifeward's average media sentiment score of 0.47 beat Zynex's score of 0.00 indicating that Lifeward is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Lifeward Neutral
Zynex Neutral

Zynex has higher revenue and earnings than Lifeward. Lifeward is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Zynex, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Lifeward$22.03M0.46-$19.91M-$18.49N/A
Zynex$108.20M0.04$2.99M-$2.43N/A

26.8% of Lifeward shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 29.7% of Zynex shares are owned by institutional investors. 1.5% of Lifeward shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 49.3% of Zynex shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Lifeward has a beta of 0.32, suggesting that its stock price is 68% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Zynex has a beta of 0.99, suggesting that its stock price is 1% less volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Zynex beats Lifeward on 10 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Zynex News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for ZYXI and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding ZYXI and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

ZYXI vs. The Competition

MetricZynexMED PRODUCTS IndustryMedical SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$3.80M$8.00B$6.29B$12.40B
Dividend YieldN/A2.50%2.79%5.30%
P/E Ratio-0.0518.4020.8925.59
Price / Sales0.047.69523.4363.12
Price / Cash0.5116.7642.9455.34
Price / Book0.113.689.866.70
Net Income$2.99M$223.05M$3.55B$333.77M
7 Day PerformanceN/A-2.01%-0.33%0.45%
1 Month PerformanceN/A3.52%1.34%4.06%
1 Year Performance-94.05%2.04%41.10%36.24%

Zynex Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
ZYXI
Zynex
N/A$0.13
flat
$4.90
+3,820.0%
N/A$3.80M$108.20MN/A770
HIND
Vyome
2.9429 of 5 stars
$2.11
+1.1%
$15.00
+609.6%
N/A$14.74M$320KN/A50
SURG
SurgePays
2.9225 of 5 stars
$0.56
-0.9%
$5.00
+792.9%
-82.2%$14.07M$56.96MN/A40
QNRX
Quoin Pharmaceuticals
0.4437 of 5 stars
$6.32
-0.6%
N/A-7.1%$11.38MN/AN/A4
ALUR
Allurion Technologies
1.3214 of 5 stars
$0.73
-7.6%
$3.00
+311.7%
-70.7%$10.93M$17.21MN/A501

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:ZYXI) was last updated on 5/14/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners