Free Trial

Evommune (EVMN) Competitors

Evommune logo
$5.86 -0.19 (-3.06%)
Closing price 03:59 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$5.89 +0.03 (+0.49%)
As of 08:00 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

EVMN vs. RIGL, ALMS, JBIO, CRVS, and ODTX

Should you buy Evommune stock or one of its competitors? Evommune's main competitors and comparable companies include Rigel Pharmaceuticals (RIGL), Alumis (ALMS), Jade Biosciences (JBIO), Corvus Pharmaceuticals (CRVS), and Odyssey Therapeutics (ODTX). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "biotechnology" industry.

How does Evommune compare to Rigel Pharmaceuticals?

Evommune (NYSE:EVMN) and Rigel Pharmaceuticals (NASDAQ:RIGL) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the better business? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their institutional ownership, earnings, risk, profitability, analyst recommendations, valuation, dividends and media sentiment.

Evommune currently has a consensus target price of $30.80, indicating a potential upside of 425.15%. Rigel Pharmaceuticals has a consensus target price of $59.00, indicating a potential upside of 25.16%. Given Evommune's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, research analysts clearly believe Evommune is more favorable than Rigel Pharmaceuticals.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Evommune
1 Sell rating(s)
4 Hold rating(s)
10 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.69
Rigel Pharmaceuticals
0 Sell rating(s)
3 Hold rating(s)
4 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.57

Rigel Pharmaceuticals has higher revenue and earnings than Evommune. Evommune is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Rigel Pharmaceuticals, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Evommune$10M21.29-$68.87M-$11.03N/A
Rigel Pharmaceuticals$294.28M2.96$367.02M$16.322.89

Rigel Pharmaceuticals has a net margin of 116.30% compared to Evommune's net margin of 0.00%. Rigel Pharmaceuticals' return on equity of 22.95% beat Evommune's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
EvommuneN/A -62.63% -40.55%
Rigel Pharmaceuticals 116.30%22.95%17.19%

66.2% of Rigel Pharmaceuticals shares are owned by institutional investors. 31.1% of Evommune shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 10.5% of Rigel Pharmaceuticals shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

In the previous week, Evommune and Evommune both had 2 articles in the media. Rigel Pharmaceuticals' average media sentiment score of 0.89 beat Evommune's score of 0.00 indicating that Rigel Pharmaceuticals is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Evommune
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Rigel Pharmaceuticals
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Summary

Rigel Pharmaceuticals beats Evommune on 9 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Evommune compare to Alumis?

Evommune (NYSE:EVMN) and Alumis (NASDAQ:ALMS) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their media sentiment, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, profitability, risk, earnings, dividends and valuation.

Evommune has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Alumis' net margin of -5,933.46%. Evommune's return on equity of -62.63% beat Alumis' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
EvommuneN/A -62.63% -40.55%
Alumis -5,933.46%-93.15%-74.50%

In the previous week, Alumis had 9 more articles in the media than Evommune. MarketBeat recorded 11 mentions for Alumis and 2 mentions for Evommune. Alumis' average media sentiment score of 0.55 beat Evommune's score of 0.00 indicating that Alumis is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Evommune
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Alumis
3 Very Positive mention(s)
2 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Evommune has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Alumis. Alumis is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Evommune, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Evommune$10M21.29-$68.87M-$11.03N/A
Alumis$24.05M35.30-$243.32M-$3.86N/A

Evommune presently has a consensus price target of $30.80, indicating a potential upside of 425.15%. Alumis has a consensus price target of $33.27, indicating a potential upside of 407.21%. Given Evommune's higher possible upside, equities analysts clearly believe Evommune is more favorable than Alumis.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Evommune
1 Sell rating(s)
4 Hold rating(s)
10 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.69
Alumis
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
11 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.86

Summary

Alumis beats Evommune on 7 of the 12 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Evommune compare to Jade Biosciences?

Jade Biosciences (NASDAQ:JBIO) and Evommune (NYSE:EVMN) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the better stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their dividends, earnings, analyst recommendations, risk, media sentiment, profitability, valuation and institutional ownership.

Evommune has higher revenue and earnings than Jade Biosciences. Jade Biosciences is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Evommune, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Jade BiosciencesN/AN/A-$127.41M-$1.92N/A
Evommune$10M21.29-$68.87M-$11.03N/A

In the previous week, Jade Biosciences and Jade Biosciences both had 2 articles in the media. Jade Biosciences' average media sentiment score of 0.91 beat Evommune's score of 0.00 indicating that Jade Biosciences is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Jade Biosciences
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Evommune
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Jade Biosciences presently has a consensus target price of $51.75, indicating a potential upside of 285.62%. Evommune has a consensus target price of $30.80, indicating a potential upside of 425.15%. Given Evommune's higher possible upside, analysts plainly believe Evommune is more favorable than Jade Biosciences.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Jade Biosciences
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
6 Buy rating(s)
2 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.90
Evommune
1 Sell rating(s)
4 Hold rating(s)
10 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.69

Jade Biosciences' return on equity of -49.11% beat Evommune's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Jade BiosciencesN/A -49.11% -45.62%
Evommune N/A -62.63%-40.55%

Summary

Jade Biosciences and Evommune tied by winning 5 of the 10 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Evommune compare to Corvus Pharmaceuticals?

Corvus Pharmaceuticals (NASDAQ:CRVS) and Evommune (NYSE:EVMN) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, profitability, valuation, media sentiment, earnings, dividends and risk.

Corvus Pharmaceuticals has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Evommune. Corvus Pharmaceuticals is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Evommune, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Corvus PharmaceuticalsN/AN/A-$15.28M-$0.61N/A
Evommune$10M21.29-$68.87M-$11.03N/A

Corvus Pharmaceuticals' return on equity of -36.15% beat Evommune's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Corvus PharmaceuticalsN/A -36.15% -33.62%
Evommune N/A -62.63%-40.55%

In the previous week, Corvus Pharmaceuticals and Corvus Pharmaceuticals both had 2 articles in the media. Corvus Pharmaceuticals' average media sentiment score of 1.79 beat Evommune's score of 0.00 indicating that Corvus Pharmaceuticals is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Corvus Pharmaceuticals
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Very Positive
Evommune
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Corvus Pharmaceuticals currently has a consensus price target of $33.33, indicating a potential upside of 254.23%. Evommune has a consensus price target of $30.80, indicating a potential upside of 425.15%. Given Evommune's higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe Evommune is more favorable than Corvus Pharmaceuticals.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Corvus Pharmaceuticals
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
6 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.88
Evommune
1 Sell rating(s)
4 Hold rating(s)
10 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.69

46.6% of Corvus Pharmaceuticals shares are owned by institutional investors. 19.7% of Corvus Pharmaceuticals shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 31.1% of Evommune shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Summary

Corvus Pharmaceuticals beats Evommune on 7 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Evommune compare to Odyssey Therapeutics?

Odyssey Therapeutics (NASDAQ:ODTX) and Evommune (NYSE:EVMN) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the better investment? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, media sentiment, earnings, dividends, profitability, valuation and risk.

In the previous week, Odyssey Therapeutics had 5 more articles in the media than Evommune. MarketBeat recorded 7 mentions for Odyssey Therapeutics and 2 mentions for Evommune. Odyssey Therapeutics' average media sentiment score of 0.35 beat Evommune's score of 0.00 indicating that Odyssey Therapeutics is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Odyssey Therapeutics
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
5 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Evommune
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Odyssey Therapeutics has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Evommune. Odyssey Therapeutics is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Evommune, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Odyssey TherapeuticsN/AN/AN/A-$6.77N/A
Evommune$10M21.29-$68.87M-$11.03N/A

Odyssey Therapeutics currently has a consensus price target of $35.33, indicating a potential upside of 104.95%. Evommune has a consensus price target of $30.80, indicating a potential upside of 425.15%. Given Evommune's higher possible upside, analysts plainly believe Evommune is more favorable than Odyssey Therapeutics.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Odyssey Therapeutics
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
8 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.70
Evommune
1 Sell rating(s)
4 Hold rating(s)
10 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.69

Odyssey Therapeutics' return on equity of 0.00% beat Evommune's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Odyssey TherapeuticsN/A N/A N/A
Evommune N/A -62.63%-40.55%

Summary

Odyssey Therapeutics beats Evommune on 6 of the 10 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Evommune News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for EVMN and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding EVMN and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NYSE and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

EVMN vs. The Competition

MetricEvommuneBiotechnology IndustryHealthcare SectorNYSE Exchange
Market Cap$219.57M$3.93B$7.27B$23.13B
Dividend YieldN/A3.65%2.52%3.72%
P/E Ratio-0.539.71193.1121.01
Price / Sales21.291,149.10561.7722.63
Price / CashN/A118.5077.1637.05
Price / Book0.9016.9510.714.73
Net Income-$68.87M-$22.69M$3.50B$1.07B
7 Day Performance-10.80%-4.83%-3.18%-0.48%
1 Month Performance-44.51%-12.20%-6.61%-3.50%
1 Year PerformanceN/A8.87%3.69%7.66%

Evommune Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
EVMN
Evommune
2.3254 of 5 stars
$5.87
-3.1%
$30.80
+425.1%
N/A$219.57M$10MN/A48
RIGL
Rigel Pharmaceuticals
4.5042 of 5 stars
$48.72
+1.5%
$59.00
+21.1%
+73.2%$887.91M$294.28M2.99174
ALMS
Alumis
3.7508 of 5 stars
$6.97
+3.0%
$33.27
+377.4%
+59.0%$876.28M$24.05MN/A239
JBIO
Jade Biosciences
2.1885 of 5 stars
$14.15
+2.8%
$51.75
+265.7%
+54.2%$875.74MN/AN/A55
CRVS
Corvus Pharmaceuticals
2.1544 of 5 stars
$10.21
-1.9%
$33.33
+226.5%
+45.0%$875.70MN/AN/A37

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NYSE:EVMN) was last updated on 10/13/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners