Free Trial

LuxExperience B.V. (LUXE) Competitors

LuxExperience B.V. logo
$9.72 -0.23 (-2.31%)
As of 04:00 PM Eastern
This is a fair market value price provided by Massive. Learn more.

LUXE vs. AEO, FIGS, BKE, RVLV, and MYTE

Should you buy LuxExperience B.V. stock or one of its competitors? LuxExperience B.V.'s main competitors and comparable companies include American Eagle Outfitters (AEO), FIGS (FIGS), Buckle (BKE), Revolve Group (RVLV), and MYT Netherlands Parent B.V. (MYTE). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "apparel retail" industry.

How does LuxExperience B.V. compare to American Eagle Outfitters?

LuxExperience B.V. (NYSE:LUXE) and American Eagle Outfitters (NYSE:AEO) are both consumer discretionary companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their earnings, profitability, media sentiment, valuation, risk, dividends, analyst recommendations and institutional ownership.

In the previous week, LuxExperience B.V. had 7 more articles in the media than American Eagle Outfitters. MarketBeat recorded 15 mentions for LuxExperience B.V. and 8 mentions for American Eagle Outfitters. American Eagle Outfitters' average media sentiment score of 0.42 beat LuxExperience B.V.'s score of 0.37 indicating that American Eagle Outfitters is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
LuxExperience B.V.
6 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
5 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
American Eagle Outfitters
4 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

10.1% of LuxExperience B.V. shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 97.3% of American Eagle Outfitters shares are held by institutional investors. 1.9% of LuxExperience B.V. shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 9.0% of American Eagle Outfitters shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

LuxExperience B.V. has a beta of 1.02, suggesting that its share price is 2% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, American Eagle Outfitters has a beta of 1.28, suggesting that its share price is 28% more volatile than the broader market.

LuxExperience B.V. currently has a consensus price target of $11.18, suggesting a potential upside of 15.02%. American Eagle Outfitters has a consensus price target of $19.55, suggesting a potential upside of 9.94%. Given LuxExperience B.V.'s stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, research analysts clearly believe LuxExperience B.V. is more favorable than American Eagle Outfitters.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
LuxExperience B.V.
1 Sell rating(s)
3 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.29
American Eagle Outfitters
1 Sell rating(s)
11 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.07

American Eagle Outfitters has higher revenue and earnings than LuxExperience B.V.. LuxExperience B.V. is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than American Eagle Outfitters, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
LuxExperience B.V.$2.92B0.29-$195.62M-$1.43N/A
American Eagle Outfitters$5.50B0.54$191.98M$1.969.07

American Eagle Outfitters has a net margin of 5.91% compared to LuxExperience B.V.'s net margin of -6.54%. American Eagle Outfitters' return on equity of 23.63% beat LuxExperience B.V.'s return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
LuxExperience B.V.-6.54% -9.88% -5.82%
American Eagle Outfitters 5.91%23.63%9.59%

Summary

American Eagle Outfitters beats LuxExperience B.V. on 12 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does LuxExperience B.V. compare to FIGS?

FIGS (NYSE:FIGS) and LuxExperience B.V. (NYSE:LUXE) are both consumer discretionary companies, but which is the better investment? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their valuation, dividends, earnings, media sentiment, risk, institutional ownership, profitability and analyst recommendations.

92.2% of FIGS shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 10.1% of LuxExperience B.V. shares are owned by institutional investors. 27.1% of FIGS shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 1.9% of LuxExperience B.V. shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

FIGS has a net margin of 8.72% compared to LuxExperience B.V.'s net margin of -6.54%. FIGS's return on equity of 12.53% beat LuxExperience B.V.'s return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
FIGS8.72% 12.53% 9.52%
LuxExperience B.V. -6.54%-9.88%-5.82%

In the previous week, FIGS had 4 more articles in the media than LuxExperience B.V.. MarketBeat recorded 19 mentions for FIGS and 15 mentions for LuxExperience B.V.. FIGS's average media sentiment score of 0.43 beat LuxExperience B.V.'s score of 0.37 indicating that FIGS is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
FIGS
4 Very Positive mention(s)
4 Positive mention(s)
7 Neutral mention(s)
2 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
LuxExperience B.V.
6 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
5 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

FIGS has higher earnings, but lower revenue than LuxExperience B.V.. LuxExperience B.V. is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than FIGS, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
FIGS$631.10M4.73$34.25M$0.3354.50
LuxExperience B.V.$2.92B0.29-$195.62M-$1.43N/A

FIGS has a beta of 1.06, suggesting that its stock price is 6% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, LuxExperience B.V. has a beta of 1.02, suggesting that its stock price is 2% more volatile than the broader market.

FIGS currently has a consensus price target of $18.71, indicating a potential upside of 4.05%. LuxExperience B.V. has a consensus price target of $11.18, indicating a potential upside of 15.02%. Given LuxExperience B.V.'s higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe LuxExperience B.V. is more favorable than FIGS.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
FIGS
0 Sell rating(s)
4 Hold rating(s)
7 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.64
LuxExperience B.V.
1 Sell rating(s)
3 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.29

Summary

FIGS beats LuxExperience B.V. on 14 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does LuxExperience B.V. compare to Buckle?

Buckle (NYSE:BKE) and LuxExperience B.V. (NYSE:LUXE) are both consumer discretionary companies, but which is the better business? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their earnings, risk, analyst recommendations, dividends, institutional ownership, valuation, profitability and media sentiment.

53.9% of Buckle shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 10.1% of LuxExperience B.V. shares are owned by institutional investors. 38.4% of Buckle shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 1.9% of LuxExperience B.V. shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Buckle has a beta of 1.14, meaning that its share price is 14% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, LuxExperience B.V. has a beta of 1.02, meaning that its share price is 2% more volatile than the broader market.

Buckle currently has a consensus price target of $46.00, indicating a potential upside of 3.38%. LuxExperience B.V. has a consensus price target of $11.18, indicating a potential upside of 15.02%. Given LuxExperience B.V.'s stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe LuxExperience B.V. is more favorable than Buckle.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Buckle
0 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
LuxExperience B.V.
1 Sell rating(s)
3 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.29

Buckle has a net margin of 16.62% compared to LuxExperience B.V.'s net margin of -6.54%. Buckle's return on equity of 46.91% beat LuxExperience B.V.'s return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Buckle16.62% 46.91% 20.97%
LuxExperience B.V. -6.54%-9.88%-5.82%

In the previous week, LuxExperience B.V. had 12 more articles in the media than Buckle. MarketBeat recorded 15 mentions for LuxExperience B.V. and 3 mentions for Buckle. LuxExperience B.V.'s average media sentiment score of 0.37 beat Buckle's score of 0.19 indicating that LuxExperience B.V. is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Buckle
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
LuxExperience B.V.
6 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
5 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Buckle has higher earnings, but lower revenue than LuxExperience B.V.. LuxExperience B.V. is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Buckle, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Buckle$1.30B1.77$209.74M$4.3410.25
LuxExperience B.V.$2.92B0.29-$195.62M-$1.43N/A

Summary

Buckle beats LuxExperience B.V. on 10 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does LuxExperience B.V. compare to Revolve Group?

Revolve Group (NYSE:RVLV) and LuxExperience B.V. (NYSE:LUXE) are both small-cap consumer discretionary companies, but which is the better investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their dividends, profitability, valuation, media sentiment, analyst recommendations, earnings, risk and institutional ownership.

Revolve Group has higher earnings, but lower revenue than LuxExperience B.V.. LuxExperience B.V. is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Revolve Group, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Revolve Group$1.23B1.25$61.71M$1.0121.31
LuxExperience B.V.$2.92B0.29-$195.62M-$1.43N/A

Revolve Group currently has a consensus target price of $30.08, suggesting a potential upside of 39.73%. LuxExperience B.V. has a consensus target price of $11.18, suggesting a potential upside of 15.02%. Given Revolve Group's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, equities research analysts plainly believe Revolve Group is more favorable than LuxExperience B.V..

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Revolve Group
0 Sell rating(s)
6 Hold rating(s)
7 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.54
LuxExperience B.V.
1 Sell rating(s)
3 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.29

67.6% of Revolve Group shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 10.1% of LuxExperience B.V. shares are owned by institutional investors. 42.7% of Revolve Group shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 1.9% of LuxExperience B.V. shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Revolve Group has a beta of 1.7, indicating that its share price is 70% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, LuxExperience B.V. has a beta of 1.02, indicating that its share price is 2% more volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, LuxExperience B.V. had 14 more articles in the media than Revolve Group. MarketBeat recorded 15 mentions for LuxExperience B.V. and 1 mentions for Revolve Group. Revolve Group's average media sentiment score of 0.52 beat LuxExperience B.V.'s score of 0.37 indicating that Revolve Group is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Revolve Group
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
LuxExperience B.V.
6 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
5 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Revolve Group has a net margin of 5.54% compared to LuxExperience B.V.'s net margin of -6.54%. Revolve Group's return on equity of 13.38% beat LuxExperience B.V.'s return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Revolve Group5.54% 13.38% 8.71%
LuxExperience B.V. -6.54%-9.88%-5.82%

Summary

Revolve Group beats LuxExperience B.V. on 14 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does LuxExperience B.V. compare to MYT Netherlands Parent B.V.?

MYT Netherlands Parent B.V. (NYSE:MYTE) and LuxExperience B.V. (NYSE:LUXE) are both small-cap consumer discretionary companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, dividends, risk, earnings, profitability, media sentiment and valuation.

In the previous week, LuxExperience B.V. had 14 more articles in the media than MYT Netherlands Parent B.V.. MarketBeat recorded 15 mentions for LuxExperience B.V. and 1 mentions for MYT Netherlands Parent B.V.. MYT Netherlands Parent B.V.'s average media sentiment score of 0.67 beat LuxExperience B.V.'s score of 0.37 indicating that MYT Netherlands Parent B.V. is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
MYT Netherlands Parent B.V.
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
LuxExperience B.V.
6 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
5 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

MYT Netherlands Parent B.V. has a net margin of -3.98% compared to LuxExperience B.V.'s net margin of -6.54%. MYT Netherlands Parent B.V.'s return on equity of -5.88% beat LuxExperience B.V.'s return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
MYT Netherlands Parent B.V.-3.98% -5.88% -3.63%
LuxExperience B.V. -6.54%-9.88%-5.82%

MYT Netherlands Parent B.V. has higher earnings, but lower revenue than LuxExperience B.V.. MYT Netherlands Parent B.V. is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than LuxExperience B.V., indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
MYT Netherlands Parent B.V.$881.44M0.97-$26.95M-$0.43N/A
LuxExperience B.V.$2.92B0.29-$195.62M-$1.43N/A

10.1% of MYT Netherlands Parent B.V. shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 10.1% of LuxExperience B.V. shares are owned by institutional investors. 1.9% of MYT Netherlands Parent B.V. shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 1.9% of LuxExperience B.V. shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

LuxExperience B.V. has a consensus target price of $11.18, indicating a potential upside of 15.02%. Given LuxExperience B.V.'s stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe LuxExperience B.V. is more favorable than MYT Netherlands Parent B.V..

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
MYT Netherlands Parent B.V.
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00
LuxExperience B.V.
1 Sell rating(s)
3 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.29

MYT Netherlands Parent B.V. has a beta of 1.08, indicating that its share price is 8% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, LuxExperience B.V. has a beta of 1.02, indicating that its share price is 2% more volatile than the broader market.

Summary

MYT Netherlands Parent B.V. beats LuxExperience B.V. on 8 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get LuxExperience B.V. News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for LUXE and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding LUXE and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NYSE and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

LUXE vs. The Competition

MetricLuxExperience B.V.Specialty Retail IndustryConsumer Discretionary SectorNYSE Exchange
Market Cap$852.70M$10.56B$12.51B$23.13B
Dividend YieldN/A330.98%87.68%3.72%
P/E Ratio-6.8021.3641.6421.20
Price / Sales0.2916.9485.5822.64
Price / Cash52.6712.9631.6537.05
Price / Book0.585.603.984.73
Net Income-$195.62M$440.44M$443.94M$1.07B
7 Day Performance-2.90%0.12%-0.13%-0.48%
1 Month Performance31.44%-1.78%-2.64%-3.50%
1 Year Performance21.35%-4.67%-4.74%7.66%

LuxExperience B.V. Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
LUXE
LuxExperience B.V.
3.0175 of 5 stars
$9.72
-2.3%
$11.18
+15.0%
+28.4%$852.70M$2.92BN/A3,738
AEO
American Eagle Outfitters
3.555 of 5 stars
$18.11
+0.8%
$19.55
+7.9%
+25.7%$3.04B$5.50B9.2445,000
FIGS
FIGS
2.2278 of 5 stars
$15.74
+5.0%
$18.71
+18.9%
+157.3%$2.62B$631.10M47.68388
BKE
Buckle
1.7426 of 5 stars
$44.16
+2.0%
$46.00
+4.2%
-16.3%$2.27B$1.30B10.188,000
RVLV
Revolve Group
4.0849 of 5 stars
$21.69
+0.3%
$30.08
+38.6%
+8.2%$1.54B$1.23B21.481,664

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NYSE:LUXE) was last updated on 10/13/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners