Free Trial

Arbe Robotics (ARBE) Competitors

Arbe Robotics logo
$0.52 0.00 (-0.47%)
As of 11:01 AM Eastern
This is a fair market value price provided by Massive. Learn more.

ARBE vs. ALMU, GSIT, QUIK, VLN, and GCTS

Should you buy Arbe Robotics stock or one of its competitors? Arbe Robotics's main competitors and comparable companies include Aeluma (ALMU), GSI Technology (GSIT), QuickLogic (QUIK), Valens Semiconductor (VLN), and GCT Semiconductor (GCTS). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "semiconductors" industry.

How does Arbe Robotics compare to Aeluma?

Arbe Robotics (NASDAQ:ARBE) and Aeluma (NASDAQ:ALMU) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, media sentiment, earnings, profitability, valuation, risk, institutional ownership and dividends.

Aeluma has higher revenue and earnings than Arbe Robotics. Aeluma is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Arbe Robotics, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Arbe Robotics$1.03M65.20-$46.42M-$0.34N/A
Aeluma$4.46M42.50-$9.16M-$0.52N/A

Aeluma has a net margin of -205.31% compared to Arbe Robotics' net margin of -2,116.84%. Aeluma's return on equity of -18.14% beat Arbe Robotics' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Arbe Robotics-2,116.84% -90.93% -54.71%
Aeluma -205.31%-18.14%-17.20%

33.4% of Arbe Robotics shares are owned by institutional investors. 12.8% of Aeluma shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Arbe Robotics has a beta of 1.15, meaning that its share price is 15% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Aeluma has a beta of 4.1, meaning that its share price is 310% more volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Aeluma had 5 more articles in the media than Arbe Robotics. MarketBeat recorded 7 mentions for Aeluma and 2 mentions for Arbe Robotics. Arbe Robotics' average media sentiment score of 1.79 beat Aeluma's score of 0.45 indicating that Arbe Robotics is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Arbe Robotics
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Very Positive
Aeluma
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
5 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Arbe Robotics currently has a consensus price target of $2.75, suggesting a potential upside of 421.33%. Aeluma has a consensus price target of $25.00, suggesting a potential upside of 154.84%. Given Arbe Robotics' higher possible upside, equities analysts clearly believe Arbe Robotics is more favorable than Aeluma.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Arbe Robotics
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.33
Aeluma
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.80

Summary

Aeluma beats Arbe Robotics on 11 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Arbe Robotics compare to GSI Technology?

GSI Technology (NASDAQ:GSIT) and Arbe Robotics (NASDAQ:ARBE) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their earnings, valuation, dividends, media sentiment, profitability, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership and risk.

33.2% of GSI Technology shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 33.4% of Arbe Robotics shares are held by institutional investors. 16.6% of GSI Technology shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

GSI Technology currently has a consensus target price of $9.00, suggesting a potential upside of 100.45%. Arbe Robotics has a consensus target price of $2.75, suggesting a potential upside of 421.33%. Given Arbe Robotics' stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe Arbe Robotics is more favorable than GSI Technology.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
GSI Technology
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
Arbe Robotics
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.33

In the previous week, GSI Technology had 1 more articles in the media than Arbe Robotics. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for GSI Technology and 2 mentions for Arbe Robotics. Arbe Robotics' average media sentiment score of 1.79 beat GSI Technology's score of 1.04 indicating that Arbe Robotics is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
GSI Technology
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Arbe Robotics
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Very Positive

GSI Technology has a beta of 2.11, suggesting that its share price is 111% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Arbe Robotics has a beta of 1.15, suggesting that its share price is 15% more volatile than the broader market.

GSI Technology has higher revenue and earnings than Arbe Robotics. GSI Technology is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Arbe Robotics, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
GSI Technology$25.12M6.87-$13.25M-$0.46N/A
Arbe Robotics$1.03M65.20-$46.42M-$0.34N/A

GSI Technology has a net margin of -62.90% compared to Arbe Robotics' net margin of -2,116.84%. GSI Technology's return on equity of -21.39% beat Arbe Robotics' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
GSI Technology-62.90% -21.39% -17.73%
Arbe Robotics -2,116.84%-90.93%-54.71%

Summary

GSI Technology beats Arbe Robotics on 8 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Arbe Robotics compare to QuickLogic?

QuickLogic (NASDAQ:QUIK) and Arbe Robotics (NASDAQ:ARBE) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the better investment? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their earnings, profitability, analyst recommendations, valuation, institutional ownership, media sentiment, risk and dividends.

In the previous week, QuickLogic had 2 more articles in the media than Arbe Robotics. MarketBeat recorded 4 mentions for QuickLogic and 2 mentions for Arbe Robotics. Arbe Robotics' average media sentiment score of 1.79 beat QuickLogic's score of 0.45 indicating that Arbe Robotics is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
QuickLogic
0 Very Positive mention(s)
2 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Arbe Robotics
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Very Positive

31.5% of QuickLogic shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 33.4% of Arbe Robotics shares are held by institutional investors. 3.2% of QuickLogic shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

QuickLogic has higher revenue and earnings than Arbe Robotics. QuickLogic is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Arbe Robotics, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
QuickLogic$13.77M13.80-$14.82M-$0.77N/A
Arbe Robotics$1.03M65.20-$46.42M-$0.34N/A

QuickLogic has a beta of 1.15, suggesting that its share price is 15% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Arbe Robotics has a beta of 1.15, suggesting that its share price is 15% more volatile than the broader market.

QuickLogic presently has a consensus price target of $21.00, suggesting a potential upside of 102.51%. Arbe Robotics has a consensus price target of $2.75, suggesting a potential upside of 421.33%. Given Arbe Robotics' stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts plainly believe Arbe Robotics is more favorable than QuickLogic.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
QuickLogic
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.25
Arbe Robotics
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.33

QuickLogic has a net margin of -80.18% compared to Arbe Robotics' net margin of -2,116.84%. QuickLogic's return on equity of -45.22% beat Arbe Robotics' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
QuickLogic-80.18% -45.22% -27.93%
Arbe Robotics -2,116.84%-90.93%-54.71%

Summary

QuickLogic beats Arbe Robotics on 7 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Arbe Robotics compare to Valens Semiconductor?

Arbe Robotics (NASDAQ:ARBE) and Valens Semiconductor (NYSE:VLN) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their risk, earnings, institutional ownership, profitability, dividends, analyst recommendations, media sentiment and valuation.

In the previous week, Arbe Robotics had 2 more articles in the media than Valens Semiconductor. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for Arbe Robotics and 0 mentions for Valens Semiconductor. Arbe Robotics' average media sentiment score of 1.79 beat Valens Semiconductor's score of 0.30 indicating that Arbe Robotics is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Arbe Robotics Very Positive
Valens Semiconductor Neutral

Valens Semiconductor has a net margin of -45.23% compared to Arbe Robotics' net margin of -2,116.84%. Valens Semiconductor's return on equity of -30.58% beat Arbe Robotics' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Arbe Robotics-2,116.84% -90.93% -54.71%
Valens Semiconductor -45.23%-30.58%-23.97%

Valens Semiconductor has higher revenue and earnings than Arbe Robotics. Valens Semiconductor is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Arbe Robotics, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Arbe Robotics$1.03M65.20-$46.42M-$0.34N/A
Valens Semiconductor$70.62M2.51-$31.58M-$0.32N/A

33.4% of Arbe Robotics shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 33.9% of Valens Semiconductor shares are owned by institutional investors. 58.9% of Valens Semiconductor shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Arbe Robotics presently has a consensus target price of $2.75, indicating a potential upside of 421.33%. Valens Semiconductor has a consensus target price of $4.00, indicating a potential upside of 144.65%. Given Arbe Robotics' stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, equities research analysts plainly believe Arbe Robotics is more favorable than Valens Semiconductor.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Arbe Robotics
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.33
Valens Semiconductor
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

Arbe Robotics has a beta of 1.15, indicating that its share price is 15% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Valens Semiconductor has a beta of 1.3, indicating that its share price is 30% more volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Valens Semiconductor beats Arbe Robotics on 9 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Arbe Robotics compare to GCT Semiconductor?

GCT Semiconductor (NYSE:GCTS) and Arbe Robotics (NASDAQ:ARBE) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their institutional ownership, earnings, risk, profitability, valuation, analyst recommendations, media sentiment and dividends.

In the previous week, GCT Semiconductor and GCT Semiconductor both had 2 articles in the media. Arbe Robotics' average media sentiment score of 1.79 beat GCT Semiconductor's score of 0.00 indicating that Arbe Robotics is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
GCT Semiconductor
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Arbe Robotics
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Very Positive

28.1% of GCT Semiconductor shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 33.4% of Arbe Robotics shares are owned by institutional investors. 3.8% of GCT Semiconductor shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

GCT Semiconductor has higher revenue and earnings than Arbe Robotics. GCT Semiconductor is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Arbe Robotics, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
GCT Semiconductor$2.87M61.05-$43.37M-$0.80N/A
Arbe Robotics$1.03M65.20-$46.42M-$0.34N/A

GCT Semiconductor has a beta of 1.78, suggesting that its stock price is 78% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Arbe Robotics has a beta of 1.15, suggesting that its stock price is 15% more volatile than the broader market.

GCT Semiconductor currently has a consensus price target of $3.50, indicating a potential upside of 83.73%. Arbe Robotics has a consensus price target of $2.75, indicating a potential upside of 421.33%. Given Arbe Robotics' higher probable upside, analysts plainly believe Arbe Robotics is more favorable than GCT Semiconductor.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
GCT Semiconductor
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.33
Arbe Robotics
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.33

GCT Semiconductor has a net margin of -1,301.99% compared to Arbe Robotics' net margin of -2,116.84%. GCT Semiconductor's return on equity of 0.00% beat Arbe Robotics' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
GCT Semiconductor-1,301.99% N/A -189.45%
Arbe Robotics -2,116.84%-90.93%-54.71%

Summary

GCT Semiconductor and Arbe Robotics tied by winning 6 of the 12 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Arbe Robotics News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for ARBE and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding ARBE and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

ARBE vs. The Competition

MetricArbe RoboticsSemiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment IndustryTechnology SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$66.84M$110.01B$30.46B$13.04B
Dividend YieldN/A1.67%2.76%22.89%
P/E Ratio-1.5476.5778.9025.51
Price / Sales64.8977.44581.1979.58
Price / CashN/A62.5949.4853.04
Price / Book1.469.727.856.00
Net Income-$46.42M$2.56B$765.70M$380.50M
7 Day Performance-11.33%-9.55%-3.24%-3.35%
1 Month Performance-28.96%-0.16%-2.33%-6.23%
1 Year Performance-80.11%56.19%164.97%-3.96%

Arbe Robotics Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
ARBE
Arbe Robotics
1.9106 of 5 stars
$0.53
-0.5%
$2.75
+423.8%
-77.6%$66.84M$1.03MN/A136
ALMU
Aeluma
2.1636 of 5 stars
$13.33
+1.9%
$25.00
+87.5%
-43.7%$257.95M$4.46MN/A27
GSIT
GSI Technology
1.6493 of 5 stars
$5.71
+1.2%
$9.00
+57.6%
-7.0%$220.38M$25.15MN/A125
QUIK
QuickLogic
2.3997 of 5 stars
$11.66
+0.1%
$21.00
+80.0%
+55.9%$212.79M$13.77MN/A51
VLN
Valens Semiconductor
2.8056 of 5 stars
$1.88
-0.3%
$4.00
+113.3%
-9.9%$204.31M$70.62MN/A233

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:ARBE) was last updated on 10/14/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners