Free Trial

Arhaus (ARHS) Competitors

Arhaus logo
$5.87 -0.03 (-0.51%)
Closing price 05/13/2026 04:00 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$5.87 0.00 (0.00%)
As of 04:36 AM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

ARHS vs. TBBB, VSCO, CSAN, BBWI, and ASO

Should you buy Arhaus stock or one of its competitors? MarketBeat compares Arhaus with other companies and stocks that may be similar based on industry, sector, market capitalization, business model, investor interest, or shared news coverage. Companies and stocks commonly compared with Arhaus include BBB Foods (TBBB), Victoria's Secret & Co. (VSCO), Cosan (CSAN), Bath & Body Works (BBWI), and Academy Sports and Outdoors (ASO). These companies are all part of the "retail" industry.

How does Arhaus compare to BBB Foods?

BBB Foods (NYSE:TBBB) and Arhaus (NASDAQ:ARHS) are both retail companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their dividends, media sentiment, risk, valuation, profitability, earnings, analyst recommendations and institutional ownership.

In the previous week, Arhaus had 22 more articles in the media than BBB Foods. MarketBeat recorded 28 mentions for Arhaus and 6 mentions for BBB Foods. BBB Foods' average media sentiment score of 0.05 beat Arhaus' score of -0.02 indicating that BBB Foods is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
BBB Foods
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
4 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
1 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Arhaus
3 Very Positive mention(s)
2 Positive mention(s)
9 Neutral mention(s)
5 Negative mention(s)
1 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

BBB Foods currently has a consensus target price of $42.50, indicating a potential upside of 19.46%. Arhaus has a consensus target price of $9.58, indicating a potential upside of 63.26%. Given Arhaus' stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts plainly believe Arhaus is more favorable than BBB Foods.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
BBB Foods
2 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
4 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.25
Arhaus
0 Sell rating(s)
8 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.27

Arhaus has a net margin of 4.67% compared to BBB Foods' net margin of -3.95%. Arhaus' return on equity of 16.39% beat BBB Foods' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
BBB Foods-3.95% -82.15% -12.44%
Arhaus 4.67%16.39%4.72%

8.4% of BBB Foods shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 27.9% of Arhaus shares are owned by institutional investors. 1.2% of Arhaus shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

BBB Foods has a beta of 0.02, indicating that its stock price is 98% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Arhaus has a beta of 2.4, indicating that its stock price is 140% more volatile than the broader market.

Arhaus has lower revenue, but higher earnings than BBB Foods. BBB Foods is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Arhaus, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
BBB Foods$4.08B1.02-$148.23M-$1.55N/A
Arhaus$1.38B0.60$67.26M$0.4712.49

Summary

Arhaus beats BBB Foods on 12 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Arhaus compare to Victoria's Secret & Co.?

Arhaus (NASDAQ:ARHS) and Victoria's Secret & Co. (NYSE:VSCO) are both retail/wholesale companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their valuation, risk, media sentiment, dividends, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, profitability and earnings.

Arhaus presently has a consensus target price of $9.58, suggesting a potential upside of 63.26%. Victoria's Secret & Co. has a consensus target price of $61.80, suggesting a potential upside of 36.52%. Given Arhaus' higher probable upside, analysts plainly believe Arhaus is more favorable than Victoria's Secret & Co..

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Arhaus
0 Sell rating(s)
8 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.27
Victoria's Secret & Co.
0 Sell rating(s)
5 Hold rating(s)
7 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.69

Arhaus has a net margin of 4.67% compared to Victoria's Secret & Co.'s net margin of 2.45%. Victoria's Secret & Co.'s return on equity of 33.55% beat Arhaus' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Arhaus4.67% 16.39% 4.72%
Victoria's Secret & Co. 2.45%33.55%5.14%

Victoria's Secret & Co. has higher revenue and earnings than Arhaus. Arhaus is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Victoria's Secret & Co., indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Arhaus$1.38B0.60$67.26M$0.4712.49
Victoria's Secret & Co.$6.55B0.55$161M$1.8624.34

In the previous week, Arhaus had 17 more articles in the media than Victoria's Secret & Co.. MarketBeat recorded 28 mentions for Arhaus and 11 mentions for Victoria's Secret & Co.. Victoria's Secret & Co.'s average media sentiment score of 0.49 beat Arhaus' score of -0.02 indicating that Victoria's Secret & Co. is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Arhaus
3 Very Positive mention(s)
2 Positive mention(s)
9 Neutral mention(s)
5 Negative mention(s)
1 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Victoria's Secret & Co.
2 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
7 Neutral mention(s)
2 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Arhaus has a beta of 2.4, meaning that its share price is 140% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Victoria's Secret & Co. has a beta of 2.18, meaning that its share price is 118% more volatile than the broader market.

27.9% of Arhaus shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 90.3% of Victoria's Secret & Co. shares are held by institutional investors. 1.2% of Arhaus shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 0.5% of Victoria's Secret & Co. shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Summary

Victoria's Secret & Co. beats Arhaus on 11 of the 17 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Arhaus compare to Cosan?

Arhaus (NASDAQ:ARHS) and Cosan (NYSE:CSAN) are both retail companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their valuation, risk, media sentiment, dividends, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, profitability and earnings.

Arhaus presently has a consensus target price of $9.58, suggesting a potential upside of 63.26%. Cosan has a consensus target price of $4.75, suggesting a potential upside of 30.32%. Given Arhaus' stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts plainly believe Arhaus is more favorable than Cosan.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Arhaus
0 Sell rating(s)
8 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.27
Cosan
1 Sell rating(s)
3 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.75

Arhaus has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Cosan. Cosan is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Arhaus, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Arhaus$1.38B0.60$67.26M$0.4712.49
Cosan$7.24B0.50-$1.74B-$2.80N/A

In the previous week, Arhaus had 26 more articles in the media than Cosan. MarketBeat recorded 28 mentions for Arhaus and 2 mentions for Cosan. Cosan's average media sentiment score of 0.41 beat Arhaus' score of -0.02 indicating that Cosan is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Arhaus
3 Very Positive mention(s)
2 Positive mention(s)
9 Neutral mention(s)
5 Negative mention(s)
1 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Cosan
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

27.9% of Arhaus shares are held by institutional investors. 1.2% of Arhaus shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Arhaus has a beta of 2.4, meaning that its share price is 140% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Cosan has a beta of 0.82, meaning that its share price is 18% less volatile than the broader market.

Arhaus has a net margin of 4.67% compared to Cosan's net margin of -32.24%. Arhaus' return on equity of 16.39% beat Cosan's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Arhaus4.67% 16.39% 4.72%
Cosan -32.24%-13.95%-3.67%

Summary

Arhaus beats Cosan on 14 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Arhaus compare to Bath & Body Works?

Arhaus (NASDAQ:ARHS) and Bath & Body Works (NYSE:BBWI) are both retail/wholesale companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their earnings, valuation, dividends, media sentiment, profitability, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations and risk.

In the previous week, Arhaus had 27 more articles in the media than Bath & Body Works. MarketBeat recorded 28 mentions for Arhaus and 1 mentions for Bath & Body Works. Bath & Body Works' average media sentiment score of 1.54 beat Arhaus' score of -0.02 indicating that Bath & Body Works is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Arhaus
3 Very Positive mention(s)
2 Positive mention(s)
9 Neutral mention(s)
5 Negative mention(s)
1 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Bath & Body Works
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Very Positive

Bath & Body Works has a net margin of 8.90% compared to Arhaus' net margin of 4.67%. Arhaus' return on equity of 16.39% beat Bath & Body Works' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Arhaus4.67% 16.39% 4.72%
Bath & Body Works 8.90%-45.60%13.55%

Bath & Body Works has higher revenue and earnings than Arhaus. Bath & Body Works is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Arhaus, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Arhaus$1.38B0.60$67.26M$0.4712.49
Bath & Body Works$7.29B0.52$649M$3.155.95

27.9% of Arhaus shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 95.1% of Bath & Body Works shares are held by institutional investors. 1.2% of Arhaus shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 0.3% of Bath & Body Works shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Arhaus presently has a consensus target price of $9.58, suggesting a potential upside of 63.26%. Bath & Body Works has a consensus target price of $23.00, suggesting a potential upside of 22.63%. Given Arhaus' stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, research analysts clearly believe Arhaus is more favorable than Bath & Body Works.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Arhaus
0 Sell rating(s)
8 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.27
Bath & Body Works
0 Sell rating(s)
14 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.18

Arhaus has a beta of 2.4, indicating that its share price is 140% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Bath & Body Works has a beta of 1.43, indicating that its share price is 43% more volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Arhaus beats Bath & Body Works on 8 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Arhaus compare to Academy Sports and Outdoors?

Academy Sports and Outdoors (NASDAQ:ASO) and Arhaus (NASDAQ:ARHS) are both retail companies, but which is the better investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their earnings, dividends, media sentiment, valuation, profitability, institutional ownership, risk and analyst recommendations.

Academy Sports and Outdoors presently has a consensus price target of $59.87, suggesting a potential upside of 19.81%. Arhaus has a consensus price target of $9.58, suggesting a potential upside of 63.26%. Given Arhaus' higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe Arhaus is more favorable than Academy Sports and Outdoors.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Academy Sports and Outdoors
0 Sell rating(s)
11 Hold rating(s)
7 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.39
Arhaus
0 Sell rating(s)
8 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.27

27.9% of Arhaus shares are owned by institutional investors. 3.6% of Academy Sports and Outdoors shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 1.2% of Arhaus shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

In the previous week, Arhaus had 21 more articles in the media than Academy Sports and Outdoors. MarketBeat recorded 28 mentions for Arhaus and 7 mentions for Academy Sports and Outdoors. Academy Sports and Outdoors' average media sentiment score of 1.39 beat Arhaus' score of -0.02 indicating that Academy Sports and Outdoors is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Academy Sports and Outdoors
3 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Arhaus
3 Very Positive mention(s)
2 Positive mention(s)
9 Neutral mention(s)
5 Negative mention(s)
1 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Academy Sports and Outdoors has a net margin of 6.22% compared to Arhaus' net margin of 4.67%. Academy Sports and Outdoors' return on equity of 17.88% beat Arhaus' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Academy Sports and Outdoors6.22% 17.88% 7.05%
Arhaus 4.67%16.39%4.72%

Academy Sports and Outdoors has a beta of 1.06, indicating that its stock price is 6% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Arhaus has a beta of 2.4, indicating that its stock price is 140% more volatile than the broader market.

Academy Sports and Outdoors has higher revenue and earnings than Arhaus. Academy Sports and Outdoors is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Arhaus, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Academy Sports and Outdoors$6.05B0.53$376.77M$5.568.99
Arhaus$1.38B0.60$67.26M$0.4712.49

Summary

Academy Sports and Outdoors beats Arhaus on 10 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Arhaus News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for ARHS and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding ARHS and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

ARHS vs. The Competition

MetricArhausRETAIL IndustryRetail SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$832.62M$13.16B$27.34B$12.20B
Dividend YieldN/A2.46%178.40%5.30%
P/E Ratio12.4917.5816.7125.58
Price / Sales0.601.674.3778.84
Price / Cash4.409.6614.7855.34
Price / Book2.224.215.906.66
Net Income$67.26M$802.63M$960.70M$333.63M
7 Day Performance-16.97%-4.65%-3.51%-0.11%
1 Month Performance-14.93%-6.59%-2.59%3.94%
1 Year Performance-30.53%-5.00%-1.30%36.07%

Arhaus Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
ARHS
Arhaus
3.6161 of 5 stars
$5.87
-0.5%
$9.58
+63.3%
-32.7%$832.62M$1.38B12.492,830
TBBB
BBB Foods
1.9869 of 5 stars
$36.08
-1.4%
$41.40
+14.7%
+24.2%$4.27B$4.08BN/A29,202
VSCO
Victoria's Secret & Co.
4.7117 of 5 stars
$50.36
-3.8%
$61.80
+22.7%
+99.2%$4.21B$6.55B27.0733,000
CSAN
Cosan
3.0298 of 5 stars
$4.10
+1.8%
$4.75
+15.8%
-36.2%$4.00B$7.24BN/A12,090
BBWI
Bath & Body Works
4.6501 of 5 stars
$18.58
-3.3%
$23.00
+23.8%
-44.3%$3.87B$7.29B5.9060,735

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:ARHS) was last updated on 5/14/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners