Free Trial

Intelligent Bio Solutions (INBS) Competitors

Intelligent Bio Solutions logo
$1.36 -0.12 (-8.11%)
As of 10:17 AM Eastern
This is a fair market value price provided by Massive. Learn more.

INBS vs. MODD, PAVM, HSCS, LFWD, and FEMY

Should you buy Intelligent Bio Solutions stock or one of its competitors? Intelligent Bio Solutions's main competitors and comparable companies include Modular Medical (MODD), PAVmed (PAVM), HeartSciences (HSCS), Lifeward (LFWD), and Femasys (FEMY). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "healthcare equipment" industry.

How does Intelligent Bio Solutions compare to Modular Medical?

Intelligent Bio Solutions (NASDAQ:INBS) and Modular Medical (NASDAQ:MODD) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their earnings, profitability, media sentiment, valuation, risk, dividends, analyst recommendations and institutional ownership.

33.0% of Intelligent Bio Solutions shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 27.5% of Modular Medical shares are held by institutional investors. 1.3% of Intelligent Bio Solutions shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 2.3% of Modular Medical shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Intelligent Bio Solutions has a beta of 4.31, suggesting that its share price is 331% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Modular Medical has a beta of 0.51, suggesting that its share price is 49% less volatile than the broader market.

Modular Medical has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Intelligent Bio Solutions' net margin of -294.88%. Intelligent Bio Solutions' return on equity of -175.35% beat Modular Medical's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Intelligent Bio Solutions-294.88% -175.35% -91.25%
Modular Medical N/A -292.14%-222.79%

In the previous week, Intelligent Bio Solutions and Intelligent Bio Solutions both had 2 articles in the media. Intelligent Bio Solutions' average media sentiment score of 1.45 beat Modular Medical's score of 0.86 indicating that Intelligent Bio Solutions is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Intelligent Bio Solutions Positive
Modular Medical Positive

Intelligent Bio Solutions has higher revenue and earnings than Modular Medical. Modular Medical is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Intelligent Bio Solutions, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Intelligent Bio Solutions$4.22M1.16-$12.43M-$9.02N/A
Modular MedicalN/AN/A-$28.24M-$8.69N/A

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Intelligent Bio Solutions
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.50
Modular Medical
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Summary

Intelligent Bio Solutions beats Modular Medical on 8 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Intelligent Bio Solutions compare to PAVmed?

PAVmed (NASDAQ:PAVM) and Intelligent Bio Solutions (NASDAQ:INBS) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the better investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their profitability, earnings, dividends, risk, valuation, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership and media sentiment.

19.9% of PAVmed shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 33.0% of Intelligent Bio Solutions shares are held by institutional investors. 13.4% of PAVmed shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 1.3% of Intelligent Bio Solutions shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Intelligent Bio Solutions has a net margin of -294.88% compared to PAVmed's net margin of -10,794.64%. PAVmed's return on equity of -126.43% beat Intelligent Bio Solutions' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
PAVmed-10,794.64% -126.43% -25.49%
Intelligent Bio Solutions -294.88%-175.35%-91.25%

In the previous week, PAVmed and PAVmed both had 2 articles in the media. Intelligent Bio Solutions' average media sentiment score of 1.45 beat PAVmed's score of 0.89 indicating that Intelligent Bio Solutions is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
PAVmed Positive
Intelligent Bio Solutions Positive

PAVmed has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Intelligent Bio Solutions. PAVmed is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Intelligent Bio Solutions, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
PAVmed$70K301.71$400K-$16.05N/A
Intelligent Bio Solutions$4.22M1.16-$12.43M-$9.02N/A

PAVmed has a beta of 0.69, meaning that its stock price is 31% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Intelligent Bio Solutions has a beta of 4.31, meaning that its stock price is 331% more volatile than the broader market.

PAVmed presently has a consensus target price of $56.00, suggesting a potential upside of 2,021.21%. Given PAVmed's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts plainly believe PAVmed is more favorable than Intelligent Bio Solutions.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
PAVmed
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
Intelligent Bio Solutions
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.50

Summary

PAVmed beats Intelligent Bio Solutions on 8 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Intelligent Bio Solutions compare to HeartSciences?

HeartSciences (NASDAQ:HSCS) and Intelligent Bio Solutions (NASDAQ:INBS) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the better stock? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their dividends, media sentiment, valuation, risk, earnings, profitability, institutional ownership and analyst recommendations.

In the previous week, Intelligent Bio Solutions had 1 more articles in the media than HeartSciences. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for Intelligent Bio Solutions and 1 mentions for HeartSciences. Intelligent Bio Solutions' average media sentiment score of 1.45 beat HeartSciences' score of 0.73 indicating that Intelligent Bio Solutions is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
HeartSciences Positive
Intelligent Bio Solutions Positive

17.2% of HeartSciences shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 33.0% of Intelligent Bio Solutions shares are owned by institutional investors. 4.9% of HeartSciences shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 1.3% of Intelligent Bio Solutions shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

HeartSciences has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Intelligent Bio Solutions. HeartSciences is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Intelligent Bio Solutions, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
HeartSciencesN/AN/A-$9.14M-$3.22N/A
Intelligent Bio Solutions$4.22M1.16-$12.43M-$9.02N/A

HeartSciences has a beta of 1.76, suggesting that its stock price is 76% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Intelligent Bio Solutions has a beta of 4.31, suggesting that its stock price is 331% more volatile than the broader market.

HeartSciences has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Intelligent Bio Solutions' net margin of -294.88%. Intelligent Bio Solutions' return on equity of -175.35% beat HeartSciences' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
HeartSciencesN/A -816.90% -181.97%
Intelligent Bio Solutions -294.88%-175.35%-91.25%

HeartSciences presently has a consensus target price of $8.00, indicating a potential upside of 158.90%. Given HeartSciences' stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, equities research analysts plainly believe HeartSciences is more favorable than Intelligent Bio Solutions.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
HeartSciences
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
Intelligent Bio Solutions
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.50

Summary

HeartSciences and Intelligent Bio Solutions tied by winning 7 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Intelligent Bio Solutions compare to Lifeward?

Intelligent Bio Solutions (NASDAQ:INBS) and Lifeward (NASDAQ:LFWD) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the superior business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their risk, profitability, dividends, media sentiment, institutional ownership, valuation, earnings and analyst recommendations.

Lifeward has a net margin of -141.28% compared to Intelligent Bio Solutions' net margin of -294.88%. Intelligent Bio Solutions' return on equity of -175.35% beat Lifeward's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Intelligent Bio Solutions-294.88% -175.35% -91.25%
Lifeward -141.28%-235.86%-81.72%

In the previous week, Intelligent Bio Solutions and Intelligent Bio Solutions both had 2 articles in the media. Intelligent Bio Solutions' average media sentiment score of 1.45 beat Lifeward's score of 0.61 indicating that Intelligent Bio Solutions is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Intelligent Bio Solutions Positive
Lifeward Positive

Intelligent Bio Solutions has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Lifeward. Lifeward is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Intelligent Bio Solutions, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Intelligent Bio Solutions$4.22M1.16-$12.43M-$9.02N/A
Lifeward$22.03M0.79-$19.91M-$16.82N/A

33.0% of Intelligent Bio Solutions shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 26.8% of Lifeward shares are owned by institutional investors. 1.3% of Intelligent Bio Solutions shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 1.1% of Lifeward shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Lifeward has a consensus price target of $10.00, indicating a potential upside of 63.27%. Given Lifeward's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe Lifeward is more favorable than Intelligent Bio Solutions.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Intelligent Bio Solutions
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.50
Lifeward
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.25

Intelligent Bio Solutions has a beta of 4.31, suggesting that its share price is 331% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Lifeward has a beta of 0.47, suggesting that its share price is 53% less volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Intelligent Bio Solutions beats Lifeward on 8 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Intelligent Bio Solutions compare to Femasys?

Femasys (NASDAQ:FEMY) and Intelligent Bio Solutions (NASDAQ:INBS) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, media sentiment, institutional ownership, valuation, earnings, risk, profitability and dividends.

65.3% of Femasys shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 33.0% of Intelligent Bio Solutions shares are owned by institutional investors. 7.8% of Femasys shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 1.3% of Intelligent Bio Solutions shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Femasys has a beta of -2.16, indicating that its share price is 316% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Intelligent Bio Solutions has a beta of 4.31, indicating that its share price is 331% more volatile than the broader market.

Femasys currently has a consensus price target of $50.00, indicating a potential upside of 2,740.91%. Given Femasys' stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, equities research analysts plainly believe Femasys is more favorable than Intelligent Bio Solutions.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Femasys
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50
Intelligent Bio Solutions
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.50

In the previous week, Femasys had 3 more articles in the media than Intelligent Bio Solutions. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for Femasys and 2 mentions for Intelligent Bio Solutions. Intelligent Bio Solutions' average media sentiment score of 1.45 beat Femasys' score of 0.45 indicating that Intelligent Bio Solutions is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Femasys Neutral
Intelligent Bio Solutions Positive

Intelligent Bio Solutions has a net margin of -294.88% compared to Femasys' net margin of -534.36%. Intelligent Bio Solutions' return on equity of -175.35% beat Femasys' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Femasys-534.36% -225.97% -74.68%
Intelligent Bio Solutions -294.88%-175.35%-91.25%

Intelligent Bio Solutions has higher revenue and earnings than Femasys. Femasys is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Intelligent Bio Solutions, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Femasys$2.29M6.44-$18.63M-$3.53N/A
Intelligent Bio Solutions$4.22M1.16-$12.43M-$9.02N/A

Summary

Femasys beats Intelligent Bio Solutions on 9 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Intelligent Bio Solutions News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for INBS and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding INBS and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

INBS vs. The Competition

MetricIntelligent Bio SolutionsHealthcare Equipment & Supplies IndustryHealthcare SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$4.52M$5.55B$7.26B$13.10B
Dividend YieldN/A1.75%2.52%22.89%
P/E Ratio-0.1525.60275.5425.58
Price / Sales1.0767.27557.6780.26
Price / CashN/A32.2577.1653.04
Price / Book0.625.8210.816.02
Net Income-$12.43M$146.14M$3.49B$380.34M
7 Day Performance-14.47%-1.38%-3.00%-3.19%
1 Month Performance-34.30%-4.06%-7.48%-6.07%
1 Year Performance-87.41%0.95%3.18%-3.77%

Intelligent Bio Solutions Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
INBS
Intelligent Bio Solutions
1.4004 of 5 stars
$1.36
-8.1%
N/A-86.2%$4.52M$4.22MN/A60
MODD
Modular Medical
1.0269 of 5 stars
$2.73
+18.7%
N/A-88.4%$21.84MN/AN/A51
PAVM
PAVmed
2.5132 of 5 stars
$2.67
+0.4%
$56.00
+1,997.4%
-84.2%$21.27M$70KN/A41
HSCS
HeartSciences
2.8332 of 5 stars
$3.77
-13.5%
$8.00
+112.2%
-13.7%$21.12M$4.52KN/A14
LFWD
Lifeward
2.2691 of 5 stars
$6.34
-4.9%
$10.00
+57.7%
-32.0%$18.89M$22.03MN/A81

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:INBS) was last updated on 10/14/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners