Free Trial

Radcom (RDCM) Competitors

Radcom logo
$15.99 +0.41 (+2.63%)
Closing price 04:00 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$15.85 -0.14 (-0.88%)
As of 06:19 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

RDCM vs. VYX, KOPN, CRSR, CTLP, and SSYS

Should you buy Radcom stock or one of its competitors? MarketBeat compares Radcom with other companies and stocks that may be similar based on industry, sector, market capitalization, business model, investor interest, or shared news coverage. Companies and stocks commonly compared with Radcom include NCR Voyix (VYX), Kopin (KOPN), Corsair Gaming (CRSR), Cantaloupe (CTLP), and Stratasys (SSYS). These companies are all part of the "computer hardware" industry.

How does Radcom compare to NCR Voyix?

NCR Voyix (NYSE:VYX) and Radcom (NASDAQ:RDCM) are both small-cap computer and technology companies, but which is the better investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their earnings, dividends, media sentiment, valuation, profitability, institutional ownership, risk and analyst recommendations.

NCR Voyix has higher revenue and earnings than Radcom. NCR Voyix is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Radcom, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
NCR Voyix$2.69B0.36$62M$0.3818.22
Radcom$71.49M3.74$11.99M$0.7222.21

NCR Voyix presently has a consensus price target of $13.88, suggesting a potential upside of 100.36%. Radcom has a consensus price target of $18.00, suggesting a potential upside of 12.57%. Given NCR Voyix's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe NCR Voyix is more favorable than Radcom.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
NCR Voyix
1 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
6 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.56
Radcom
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50

Radcom has a net margin of 16.77% compared to NCR Voyix's net margin of 2.20%. Radcom's return on equity of 11.53% beat NCR Voyix's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
NCR Voyix2.20% 11.38% 2.58%
Radcom 16.77%11.53%8.86%

In the previous week, NCR Voyix and NCR Voyix both had 4 articles in the media. Radcom's average media sentiment score of 0.99 beat NCR Voyix's score of 0.82 indicating that Radcom is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
NCR Voyix
1 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Radcom
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

97.0% of NCR Voyix shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 48.3% of Radcom shares are owned by institutional investors. 0.3% of NCR Voyix shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 69.0% of Radcom shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

NCR Voyix has a beta of 1.41, indicating that its stock price is 41% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Radcom has a beta of 0.75, indicating that its stock price is 25% less volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Radcom beats NCR Voyix on 8 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Radcom compare to Kopin?

Radcom (NASDAQ:RDCM) and Kopin (NASDAQ:KOPN) are both small-cap computer and technology companies, but which is the better business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their risk, analyst recommendations, media sentiment, earnings, profitability, institutional ownership, dividends and valuation.

Radcom has a beta of 0.75, indicating that its share price is 25% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Kopin has a beta of 3.4, indicating that its share price is 240% more volatile than the broader market.

Radcom has higher revenue and earnings than Kopin. Radcom is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Kopin, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Radcom$71.49M3.74$11.99M$0.7222.21
Kopin$35.04M28.89$2.61M$0.01552.00

48.3% of Radcom shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 31.0% of Kopin shares are owned by institutional investors. 69.0% of Radcom shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 2.8% of Kopin shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

In the previous week, Kopin had 24 more articles in the media than Radcom. MarketBeat recorded 28 mentions for Kopin and 4 mentions for Radcom. Radcom's average media sentiment score of 0.99 beat Kopin's score of 0.33 indicating that Radcom is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Radcom
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Kopin
5 Very Positive mention(s)
8 Positive mention(s)
10 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Radcom has a net margin of 16.77% compared to Kopin's net margin of 5.00%. Radcom's return on equity of 11.53% beat Kopin's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Radcom16.77% 11.53% 8.86%
Kopin 5.00%5.82%2.56%

Radcom currently has a consensus price target of $18.00, indicating a potential upside of 12.57%. Kopin has a consensus price target of $7.15, indicating a potential upside of 29.53%. Given Kopin's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe Kopin is more favorable than Radcom.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Radcom
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50
Kopin
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
5 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.86

Summary

Radcom beats Kopin on 9 of the 17 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Radcom compare to Corsair Gaming?

Corsair Gaming (NASDAQ:CRSR) and Radcom (NASDAQ:RDCM) are both small-cap computer hardware companies, but which is the better investment? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their media sentiment, analyst recommendations, valuation, dividends, profitability, earnings, institutional ownership and risk.

Radcom has a net margin of 16.77% compared to Corsair Gaming's net margin of 0.71%. Radcom's return on equity of 11.53% beat Corsair Gaming's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Corsair Gaming0.71% 9.71% 4.97%
Radcom 16.77%11.53%8.86%

Radcom has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Corsair Gaming. Radcom is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Corsair Gaming, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Corsair Gaming$1.46B0.54-$12.47M$0.0892.00
Radcom$71.49M3.74$11.99M$0.7222.21

25.7% of Corsair Gaming shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 48.3% of Radcom shares are held by institutional investors. 58.4% of Corsair Gaming shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 69.0% of Radcom shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Corsair Gaming has a beta of 1.59, meaning that its stock price is 59% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Radcom has a beta of 0.75, meaning that its stock price is 25% less volatile than the broader market.

Corsair Gaming currently has a consensus price target of $8.33, suggesting a potential upside of 13.22%. Radcom has a consensus price target of $18.00, suggesting a potential upside of 12.57%. Given Corsair Gaming's higher possible upside, analysts plainly believe Corsair Gaming is more favorable than Radcom.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Corsair Gaming
1 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
4 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.43
Radcom
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50

In the previous week, Corsair Gaming had 10 more articles in the media than Radcom. MarketBeat recorded 14 mentions for Corsair Gaming and 4 mentions for Radcom. Radcom's average media sentiment score of 0.99 beat Corsair Gaming's score of 0.75 indicating that Radcom is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Corsair Gaming
3 Very Positive mention(s)
3 Positive mention(s)
5 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Radcom
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Summary

Radcom beats Corsair Gaming on 10 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Radcom compare to Cantaloupe?

Cantaloupe (NASDAQ:CTLP) and Radcom (NASDAQ:RDCM) are both small-cap computer hardware companies, but which is the better business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their risk, valuation, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, profitability, media sentiment, dividends and earnings.

Cantaloupe currently has a consensus target price of $12.60, indicating a potential upside of 12.50%. Radcom has a consensus target price of $18.00, indicating a potential upside of 12.57%. Given Radcom's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe Radcom is more favorable than Cantaloupe.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Cantaloupe
1 Sell rating(s)
6 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
Radcom
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50

Radcom has a net margin of 16.77% compared to Cantaloupe's net margin of 1.15%. Radcom's return on equity of 11.53% beat Cantaloupe's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Cantaloupe1.15% 4.94% 3.22%
Radcom 16.77%11.53%8.86%

75.8% of Cantaloupe shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 48.3% of Radcom shares are owned by institutional investors. 7.1% of Cantaloupe shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 69.0% of Radcom shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Cantaloupe has higher revenue and earnings than Radcom. Radcom is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Cantaloupe, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Cantaloupe$320.82M2.57$64.53M$0.1862.22
Radcom$71.49M3.74$11.99M$0.7222.21

Cantaloupe has a beta of 1, meaning that its stock price has a similar volatility profile to the broader market.Comparatively, Radcom has a beta of 0.75, meaning that its stock price is 25% less volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Radcom had 1 more articles in the media than Cantaloupe. MarketBeat recorded 4 mentions for Radcom and 3 mentions for Cantaloupe. Radcom's average media sentiment score of 0.99 beat Cantaloupe's score of 0.47 indicating that Radcom is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Cantaloupe
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Radcom
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Summary

Radcom beats Cantaloupe on 10 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Radcom compare to Stratasys?

Radcom (NASDAQ:RDCM) and Stratasys (NASDAQ:SSYS) are both small-cap computer hardware companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their institutional ownership, risk, media sentiment, analyst recommendations, profitability, earnings, dividends and valuation.

Radcom presently has a consensus price target of $18.00, indicating a potential upside of 12.57%. Stratasys has a consensus price target of $12.33, indicating a potential upside of 40.63%. Given Stratasys' stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts plainly believe Stratasys is more favorable than Radcom.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Radcom
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50
Stratasys
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
4 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.60

Radcom has a beta of 0.75, indicating that its share price is 25% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Stratasys has a beta of 1.86, indicating that its share price is 86% more volatile than the broader market.

Radcom has a net margin of 16.77% compared to Stratasys' net margin of -21.00%. Radcom's return on equity of 11.53% beat Stratasys' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Radcom16.77% 11.53% 8.86%
Stratasys -21.00%-1.73%-1.35%

In the previous week, Stratasys had 4 more articles in the media than Radcom. MarketBeat recorded 8 mentions for Stratasys and 4 mentions for Radcom. Radcom's average media sentiment score of 0.99 beat Stratasys' score of 0.46 indicating that Radcom is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Radcom
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Stratasys
2 Very Positive mention(s)
3 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
1 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Radcom has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Stratasys. Stratasys is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Radcom, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Radcom$71.49M3.74$11.99M$0.7222.21
Stratasys$547.75M1.38-$104.29M-$1.35N/A

48.3% of Radcom shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 75.8% of Stratasys shares are owned by institutional investors. 69.0% of Radcom shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 4.3% of Stratasys shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Summary

Radcom beats Stratasys on 9 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Radcom News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for RDCM and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding RDCM and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

RDCM vs. The Competition

MetricRadcomCOMP IndustryComputer SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$267.67M$33.32B$39.48B$12.46B
Dividend YieldN/A1.69%3.20%5.30%
P/E Ratio22.2162.03163.7825.59
Price / Sales3.742.65623.8062.83
Price / Cash20.1924.0247.8255.34
Price / Book2.326.409.566.70
Net Income$11.99M$733.86M$1.03B$333.77M
7 Day Performance0.88%5.15%0.39%0.45%
1 Month Performance30.53%23.40%9.60%4.06%
1 Year Performance18.53%64.62%164.82%36.24%

Radcom Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
RDCM
Radcom
3.1142 of 5 stars
$15.99
+2.6%
$18.00
+12.6%
+21.2%$267.67M$71.49M22.21280
VYX
NCR Voyix
3.2662 of 5 stars
$7.60
-2.4%
$13.88
+82.7%
-37.6%$1.07B$2.69B10.9613,500
KOPN
Kopin
3.4688 of 5 stars
$5.35
+7.6%
$6.40
+19.6%
+241.5%$911.32M$39.32M535.54180
CRSR
Corsair Gaming
2.6983 of 5 stars
$7.50
-5.2%
$8.33
+11.1%
-15.8%$845.44M$1.47B93.762,355
CTLP
Cantaloupe
1.0233 of 5 stars
$11.20
flat
$12.60
+12.5%
+44.7%$825.66M$320.82M62.22220

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:RDCM) was last updated on 5/14/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners