Go Pro

Roth CH Acquisition IV (ROCG) Competitors

$1.06 -0.01 (-0.93%)
As of 09/3/2026

ROCG vs. STI, SPWR, WBX, ZOOZ, and FTCI

Should you buy Roth CH Acquisition IV stock or one of its competitors? Roth CH Acquisition IV's main competitors and comparable companies include Solidion Technology (STI), CSLM Acquisition (SPWR), Wallbox (WBX), ZOOZ Power (ZOOZ), and FTC Solar (FTCI). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "electrical components & equipment" industry.

How does Roth CH Acquisition IV compare to Solidion Technology?

Solidion Technology (NASDAQ:STI) and Roth CH Acquisition IV (NASDAQ:ROCG) are both small-cap industrials companies, but which is the superior business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their earnings, dividends, risk, institutional ownership, valuation, profitability, media sentiment and analyst recommendations.

In the previous week, Solidion Technology had 2 more articles in the media than Roth CH Acquisition IV. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for Solidion Technology and 0 mentions for Roth CH Acquisition IV. Solidion Technology's average media sentiment score of 0.49 beat Roth CH Acquisition IV's score of 0.00 indicating that Solidion Technology is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Solidion Technology Neutral
Roth CH Acquisition IV Neutral

Solidion Technology has a beta of -0.01, suggesting that its stock price is 101% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Roth CH Acquisition IV has a beta of 0.03, suggesting that its stock price is 97% less volatile than the broader market.

Roth CH Acquisition IV has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Solidion Technology.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Solidion Technology$10K6,544.19-$41M-$12.85N/A
Roth CH Acquisition IVN/AN/A-$180KN/AN/A

Solidion Technology's return on equity of 0.00% beat Roth CH Acquisition IV's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Solidion TechnologyN/A N/A -119.29%
Roth CH Acquisition IV N/A -6,449.52%-0.66%

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Solidion Technology
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Roth CH Acquisition IV
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00

67.1% of Roth CH Acquisition IV shares are owned by institutional investors. 0.4% of Solidion Technology shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 29.6% of Roth CH Acquisition IV shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Summary

Solidion Technology and Roth CH Acquisition IV tied by winning 5 of the 10 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Roth CH Acquisition IV compare to CSLM Acquisition?

Roth CH Acquisition IV (NASDAQ:ROCG) and CSLM Acquisition (NASDAQ:SPWR) are both small-cap industrials companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their earnings, institutional ownership, risk, analyst recommendations, valuation, dividends, profitability and media sentiment.

67.1% of Roth CH Acquisition IV shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 47.4% of CSLM Acquisition shares are owned by institutional investors. 29.6% of Roth CH Acquisition IV shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 42.6% of CSLM Acquisition shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Roth CH Acquisition IV has higher earnings, but lower revenue than CSLM Acquisition.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Roth CH Acquisition IVN/AN/A-$180KN/AN/A
CSLM Acquisition$300M0.25-$45.35M-$0.19N/A

Roth CH Acquisition IV has a net margin of 0.00% compared to CSLM Acquisition's net margin of -4.82%. CSLM Acquisition's return on equity of 0.00% beat Roth CH Acquisition IV's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Roth CH Acquisition IVN/A -6,449.52% -0.66%
CSLM Acquisition -4.82%N/A -5.38%

Roth CH Acquisition IV has a beta of 0.03, indicating that its share price is 97% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, CSLM Acquisition has a beta of 0.7, indicating that its share price is 30% less volatile than the broader market.

CSLM Acquisition has a consensus target price of $5.40, indicating a potential upside of 1,399.17%. Given CSLM Acquisition's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts plainly believe CSLM Acquisition is more favorable than Roth CH Acquisition IV.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Roth CH Acquisition IV
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00
CSLM Acquisition
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

In the previous week, CSLM Acquisition had 3 more articles in the media than Roth CH Acquisition IV. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for CSLM Acquisition and 0 mentions for Roth CH Acquisition IV. CSLM Acquisition's average media sentiment score of 0.82 beat Roth CH Acquisition IV's score of 0.00 indicating that CSLM Acquisition is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Roth CH Acquisition IV Neutral
CSLM Acquisition Positive

Summary

CSLM Acquisition beats Roth CH Acquisition IV on 9 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Roth CH Acquisition IV compare to Wallbox?

Wallbox (NYSE:WBX) and Roth CH Acquisition IV (NASDAQ:ROCG) are both small-cap industrials companies, but which is the superior investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their earnings, risk, institutional ownership, dividends, profitability, valuation, media sentiment and analyst recommendations.

36.9% of Wallbox shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 67.1% of Roth CH Acquisition IV shares are owned by institutional investors. 33.3% of Wallbox shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 29.6% of Roth CH Acquisition IV shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Roth CH Acquisition IV has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Wallbox.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Wallbox$164.15M0.35-$115.14MN/AN/A
Roth CH Acquisition IVN/AN/A-$180KN/AN/A

In the previous week, Wallbox's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Roth CH Acquisition IV'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Wallbox Neutral
Roth CH Acquisition IV Neutral

Wallbox has a beta of 2.01, indicating that its stock price is 101% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Roth CH Acquisition IV has a beta of 0.03, indicating that its stock price is 97% less volatile than the broader market.

Roth CH Acquisition IV has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Wallbox's net margin of -70.12%. Roth CH Acquisition IV's return on equity of -6,449.52% beat Wallbox's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Wallbox-70.12% -6,451.74% -55.57%
Roth CH Acquisition IV N/A -6,449.52%-0.66%

Wallbox presently has a consensus target price of $4.33, suggesting a potential upside of 29.55%. Given Wallbox's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, equities research analysts plainly believe Wallbox is more favorable than Roth CH Acquisition IV.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Wallbox
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.25
Roth CH Acquisition IV
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00

Summary

Wallbox beats Roth CH Acquisition IV on 6 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Roth CH Acquisition IV compare to ZOOZ Power?

ZOOZ Power (NASDAQ:ZOOZ) and Roth CH Acquisition IV (NASDAQ:ROCG) are both small-cap industrials companies, but which is the better business? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their profitability, media sentiment, institutional ownership, valuation, dividends, risk, analyst recommendations and earnings.

38.1% of ZOOZ Power shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 67.1% of Roth CH Acquisition IV shares are owned by institutional investors. 56.1% of ZOOZ Power shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 29.6% of Roth CH Acquisition IV shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

ZOOZ Power has a beta of 0.55, meaning that its share price is 45% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Roth CH Acquisition IV has a beta of 0.03, meaning that its share price is 97% less volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, ZOOZ Power's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Roth CH Acquisition IV'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
ZOOZ Power Neutral
Roth CH Acquisition IV Neutral

ZOOZ Power presently has a consensus target price of $10.00, indicating a potential upside of 29.20%. Given ZOOZ Power's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, equities analysts plainly believe ZOOZ Power is more favorable than Roth CH Acquisition IV.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
ZOOZ Power
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
Roth CH Acquisition IV
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00

Roth CH Acquisition IV has lower revenue, but higher earnings than ZOOZ Power.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
ZOOZ Power$250K250.78-$55.59MN/AN/A
Roth CH Acquisition IVN/AN/A-$180KN/AN/A

ZOOZ Power's return on equity of 0.00% beat Roth CH Acquisition IV's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
ZOOZ PowerN/A N/A N/A
Roth CH Acquisition IV N/A -6,449.52%-0.66%

Summary

ZOOZ Power beats Roth CH Acquisition IV on 8 of the 10 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Roth CH Acquisition IV compare to FTC Solar?

FTC Solar (NASDAQ:FTCI) and Roth CH Acquisition IV (NASDAQ:ROCG) are both small-cap industrials companies, but which is the better business? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their profitability, earnings, risk, valuation, institutional ownership, media sentiment, dividends and analyst recommendations.

45.4% of FTC Solar shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 67.1% of Roth CH Acquisition IV shares are owned by institutional investors. 21.0% of FTC Solar shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 29.6% of Roth CH Acquisition IV shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

FTC Solar has a beta of 1.84, indicating that its stock price is 84% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Roth CH Acquisition IV has a beta of 0.03, indicating that its stock price is 97% less volatile than the broader market.

FTC Solar presently has a consensus price target of $10.50, indicating a potential upside of 315.02%. Given FTC Solar's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, equities analysts plainly believe FTC Solar is more favorable than Roth CH Acquisition IV.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
FTC Solar
1 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.33
Roth CH Acquisition IV
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00

In the previous week, FTC Solar had 7 more articles in the media than Roth CH Acquisition IV. MarketBeat recorded 7 mentions for FTC Solar and 0 mentions for Roth CH Acquisition IV. FTC Solar's average media sentiment score of 1.46 beat Roth CH Acquisition IV's score of 0.00 indicating that FTC Solar is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
FTC Solar Positive
Roth CH Acquisition IV Neutral

Roth CH Acquisition IV has lower revenue, but higher earnings than FTC Solar.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
FTC Solar$99.69M0.42-$79.58M-$6.25N/A
Roth CH Acquisition IVN/AN/A-$180KN/AN/A

Roth CH Acquisition IV has a net margin of 0.00% compared to FTC Solar's net margin of -51.02%. FTC Solar's return on equity of 0.00% beat Roth CH Acquisition IV's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
FTC Solar-51.02% N/A -37.99%
Roth CH Acquisition IV N/A -6,449.52%-0.66%

Summary

FTC Solar beats Roth CH Acquisition IV on 8 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Roth CH Acquisition IV News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for ROCG and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding ROCG and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

ROCG vs. The Competition

MetricRoth CH Acquisition IVElectrical Equipment IndustryIndustrials SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$15.73M$10.55B$10.45B$12.88B
Dividend YieldN/A2.34%97.05%8.56%
P/E RatioN/A45.1526.2725.40
Price / SalesN/A1,660.77381.4396.42
Price / CashN/A29.6023.9452.27
Price / Book-17.678.614.626.17
Net Income-$180K$139.36M$609.95M$349.50M
7 Day Performance1.92%0.32%-0.75%-0.05%
1 Month Performance-45.64%-1.97%-1.39%0.80%
1 Year Performance-24.82%13.22%10.46%15.62%

Roth CH Acquisition IV Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
ROCG
Roth CH Acquisition IV
N/A$1.06
-0.9%
N/A-24.1%$15.73MN/AN/A126
STI
Solidion Technology
0.8445 of 5 stars
$7.24
-5.2%
N/A+7.0%$61.63M$219.69KN/AN/A
SPWR
CSLM Acquisition
3.0471 of 5 stars
$0.29
-4.7%
$5.40
+1,790.1%
-73.0%$61.62M$300MN/A151
WBX
Wallbox
N/A$2.95
+0.7%
$4.33
+46.8%
-19.1%$50.56M$145.12MN/A1,108
ZOOZ
ZOOZ Power
3.239 of 5 stars
$6.09
+8.4%
$10.00
+64.2%
-83.0%$49.33M$250KN/A50

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:ROCG) was last updated on 9/4/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners