Free Trial

Eltek (ELTK) Competitors

Eltek logo
$8.50 +0.75 (+9.68%)
As of 01:29 PM Eastern
This is a fair market value price provided by Massive. Learn more.

ELTK vs. MVIS, RFIL, WATT, MX, and SPWR

Should you buy Eltek stock or one of its competitors? MarketBeat compares Eltek with other companies and stocks that may be similar based on industry, sector, market capitalization, business model, investor interest, or shared news coverage. Companies and stocks commonly compared with Eltek include Microvision (MVIS), RF Industries (RFIL), Energous (WATT), Magnachip Semiconductor (MX), and CSLM Acquisition (SPWR). These companies are all part of the "electronic equipment" industry.

How does Eltek compare to Microvision?

Microvision (NASDAQ:MVIS) and Eltek (NASDAQ:ELTK) are both small-cap computer and technology companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their risk, institutional ownership, dividends, profitability, media sentiment, analyst recommendations, earnings and valuation.

Microvision presently has a consensus price target of $2.50, indicating a potential upside of 309.84%. Given Microvision's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, equities analysts plainly believe Microvision is more favorable than Eltek.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Microvision
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
Eltek
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

In the previous week, Microvision had 6 more articles in the media than Eltek. MarketBeat recorded 9 mentions for Microvision and 3 mentions for Eltek. Eltek's average media sentiment score of 0.67 beat Microvision's score of 0.03 indicating that Eltek is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Microvision
1 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
5 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Eltek
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Eltek has higher revenue and earnings than Microvision. Microvision is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Eltek, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Microvision$1.21M164.84-$94.98M-$0.35N/A
Eltek$51.79M1.09$830K$0.1269.97

Eltek has a net margin of 1.59% compared to Microvision's net margin of -7,862.67%. Eltek's return on equity of 1.85% beat Microvision's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Microvision-7,862.67% -137.37% -74.31%
Eltek 1.59%1.85%1.29%

30.9% of Microvision shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 64.6% of Eltek shares are owned by institutional investors. 1.0% of Microvision shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 72.0% of Eltek shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Microvision has a beta of 1.21, meaning that its stock price is 21% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Eltek has a beta of 0.75, meaning that its stock price is 25% less volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Eltek beats Microvision on 10 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Eltek compare to RF Industries?

RF Industries (NASDAQ:RFIL) and Eltek (NASDAQ:ELTK) are both small-cap computer and technology companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their risk, institutional ownership, dividends, profitability, media sentiment, analyst recommendations, earnings and valuation.

RF Industries presently has a consensus price target of $11.25, indicating a potential downside of 37.81%. Given RF Industries' stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, equities analysts plainly believe RF Industries is more favorable than Eltek.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
RF Industries
1 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.67
Eltek
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

In the previous week, Eltek had 1 more articles in the media than RF Industries. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for Eltek and 2 mentions for RF Industries. RF Industries' average media sentiment score of 0.97 beat Eltek's score of 0.67 indicating that RF Industries is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
RF Industries
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Eltek
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Eltek has lower revenue, but higher earnings than RF Industries. Eltek is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than RF Industries, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
RF Industries$80.59M2.43$80K$0.04452.28
Eltek$51.79M1.09$830K$0.1269.97

Eltek has a net margin of 1.59% compared to RF Industries' net margin of 0.34%. RF Industries' return on equity of 10.54% beat Eltek's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
RF Industries0.34% 10.54% 5.09%
Eltek 1.59%1.85%1.29%

23.5% of RF Industries shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 64.6% of Eltek shares are owned by institutional investors. 18.6% of RF Industries shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 72.0% of Eltek shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

RF Industries has a beta of 1.25, meaning that its stock price is 25% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Eltek has a beta of 0.75, meaning that its stock price is 25% less volatile than the broader market.

Summary

RF Industries beats Eltek on 9 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Eltek compare to Energous?

Eltek (NASDAQ:ELTK) and Energous (NASDAQ:WATT) are both small-cap electronic equipment companies, but which is the better business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their institutional ownership, risk, earnings, valuation, media sentiment, profitability, analyst recommendations and dividends.

64.6% of Eltek shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 4.3% of Energous shares are held by institutional investors. 72.0% of Eltek shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 0.2% of Energous shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Eltek has a net margin of 1.59% compared to Energous' net margin of -0.98%. Eltek's return on equity of 1.85% beat Energous' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Eltek1.59% 1.85% 1.29%
Energous -0.98%-77.99%-57.55%

Eltek has a beta of 0.75, meaning that its share price is 25% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Energous has a beta of 1.61, meaning that its share price is 61% more volatile than the broader market.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Eltek
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Energous
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.50

Eltek has higher revenue and earnings than Energous. Energous is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Eltek, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Eltek$51.79M1.09$830K$0.1269.97
Energous$5.63M26.55-$9.59M-$18.13N/A

In the previous week, Energous had 6 more articles in the media than Eltek. MarketBeat recorded 9 mentions for Energous and 3 mentions for Eltek. Eltek's average media sentiment score of 0.67 beat Energous' score of 0.55 indicating that Eltek is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Eltek
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Energous
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
5 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Summary

Eltek beats Energous on 10 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Eltek compare to Magnachip Semiconductor?

Eltek (NASDAQ:ELTK) and Magnachip Semiconductor (NYSE:MX) are both small-cap computer and technology companies, but which is the better stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their profitability, valuation, analyst recommendations, earnings, media sentiment, institutional ownership, risk and dividends.

64.6% of Eltek shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 74.3% of Magnachip Semiconductor shares are owned by institutional investors. 72.0% of Eltek shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 5.7% of Magnachip Semiconductor shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Eltek has a net margin of 1.59% compared to Magnachip Semiconductor's net margin of -14.14%. Eltek's return on equity of 1.85% beat Magnachip Semiconductor's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Eltek1.59% 1.85% 1.29%
Magnachip Semiconductor -14.14%-4.68%-3.33%

Eltek has a beta of 0.75, meaning that its stock price is 25% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Magnachip Semiconductor has a beta of 1, meaning that its stock price has a similar volatility profile to the broader market.

Magnachip Semiconductor has a consensus price target of $5.50, suggesting a potential upside of 30.77%. Given Magnachip Semiconductor's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe Magnachip Semiconductor is more favorable than Eltek.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Eltek
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Magnachip Semiconductor
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

Eltek has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Magnachip Semiconductor. Magnachip Semiconductor is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Eltek, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Eltek$51.79M1.09$830K$0.1269.97
Magnachip Semiconductor$178.86M0.86-$29.72M-$0.70N/A

In the previous week, Eltek had 1 more articles in the media than Magnachip Semiconductor. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for Eltek and 2 mentions for Magnachip Semiconductor. Eltek's average media sentiment score of 0.67 beat Magnachip Semiconductor's score of -0.20 indicating that Eltek is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Eltek
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Magnachip Semiconductor
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Summary

Eltek beats Magnachip Semiconductor on 10 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Eltek compare to CSLM Acquisition?

CSLM Acquisition (NASDAQ:SPWR) and Eltek (NASDAQ:ELTK) are both small-cap electronic equipment companies, but which is the better investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, dividends, profitability, media sentiment, risk, earnings and valuation.

Eltek has a net margin of 1.59% compared to CSLM Acquisition's net margin of -15.12%. Eltek's return on equity of 1.85% beat CSLM Acquisition's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
CSLM Acquisition-15.12% -16.64% -23.28%
Eltek 1.59%1.85%1.29%

Eltek has lower revenue, but higher earnings than CSLM Acquisition. CSLM Acquisition is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Eltek, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
CSLM Acquisition$300M0.44-$45.35M-$0.47N/A
Eltek$51.79M1.09$830K$0.1269.97

CSLM Acquisition has a beta of 0.51, meaning that its stock price is 49% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Eltek has a beta of 0.75, meaning that its stock price is 25% less volatile than the broader market.

CSLM Acquisition presently has a consensus price target of $5.40, indicating a potential upside of 416.75%. Given CSLM Acquisition's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe CSLM Acquisition is more favorable than Eltek.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
CSLM Acquisition
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
Eltek
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

47.4% of CSLM Acquisition shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 64.6% of Eltek shares are held by institutional investors. 42.6% of CSLM Acquisition shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 72.0% of Eltek shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

In the previous week, CSLM Acquisition had 3 more articles in the media than Eltek. MarketBeat recorded 6 mentions for CSLM Acquisition and 3 mentions for Eltek. CSLM Acquisition's average media sentiment score of 0.81 beat Eltek's score of 0.67 indicating that CSLM Acquisition is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
CSLM Acquisition
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Eltek
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Summary

Eltek beats CSLM Acquisition on 10 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Eltek News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for ELTK and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding ELTK and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

ELTK vs. The Competition

MetricEltekELEC IndustryComputer SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$56.42M$7.42B$39.40B$12.46B
Dividend YieldN/A1.61%3.20%5.30%
P/E Ratio69.9746.92164.3925.65
Price / Sales1.093.71623.8176.73
Price / Cash18.6929.8747.8255.34
Price / Book1.213.419.576.72
Net Income$830K$186.45M$1.03B$333.73M
7 Day Performance1.89%4.71%0.40%0.40%
1 Month Performance-0.65%8.90%9.62%4.09%
1 Year Performance-23.95%74.23%165.05%36.52%

Eltek Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
ELTK
Eltek
1.1966 of 5 stars
$8.50
+9.7%
N/A-28.8%$57.12M$51.79M70.83260
MVIS
Microvision
1.4303 of 5 stars
$0.67
+0.8%
$2.50
+272.6%
-29.0%$219.73M$1.21MN/A350
RFIL
RF Industries
1.6196 of 5 stars
$14.46
+3.7%
$11.25
-22.2%
+351.8%$156.26M$80.59M361.47340
WATT
Energous
1.2333 of 5 stars
$26.65
-5.6%
N/A+170.4%$146.44M$5.63MN/A50
MX
Magnachip Semiconductor
2.4605 of 5 stars
$3.99
+11.9%
$5.50
+38.0%
+25.8%$145.65M$178.86MN/A900

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:ELTK) was last updated on 5/14/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners