Free Trial

Sabre (SABR) Competitors

Sabre logo
$1.71 -0.12 (-6.56%)
Closing price 05/13/2026 04:00 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$1.74 +0.03 (+1.46%)
As of 05/13/2026 07:55 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

SABR vs. BRZE, NYAX, DJT, GRND, and FRSH

Should you buy Sabre stock or one of its competitors? MarketBeat compares Sabre with other companies and stocks that may be similar based on industry, sector, market capitalization, business model, investor interest, or shared news coverage. Companies and stocks commonly compared with Sabre include Braze (BRZE), Nayax (NYAX), Trump Media & Technology Group (DJT), Grindr (GRND), and Freshworks (FRSH). These companies are all part of the "computer software" industry.

How does Sabre compare to Braze?

Braze (NASDAQ:BRZE) and Sabre (NASDAQ:SABR) are both computer and technology companies, but which is the better stock? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, earnings, dividends, valuation, risk, media sentiment, profitability and institutional ownership.

Sabre has higher revenue and earnings than Braze. Braze is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Sabre, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Braze$738.18M2.99-$131.29M-$1.22N/A
Sabre$2.77B0.24$524.62M$1.091.57

Braze presently has a consensus target price of $36.90, indicating a potential upside of 89.94%. Sabre has a consensus target price of $1.97, indicating a potential upside of 15.01%. Given Braze's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, equities research analysts plainly believe Braze is more favorable than Sabre.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Braze
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
22 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.88
Sabre
2 Sell rating(s)
4 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.67

Sabre has a net margin of 17.58% compared to Braze's net margin of -17.78%. Sabre's return on equity of 0.00% beat Braze's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Braze-17.78% -18.75% -10.60%
Sabre 17.58%N/A -0.64%

90.5% of Braze shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 89.4% of Sabre shares are owned by institutional investors. 18.2% of Braze shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 2.8% of Sabre shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

In the previous week, Sabre had 11 more articles in the media than Braze. MarketBeat recorded 14 mentions for Sabre and 3 mentions for Braze. Braze's average media sentiment score of 1.50 beat Sabre's score of 0.72 indicating that Braze is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Braze
2 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Sabre
3 Very Positive mention(s)
2 Positive mention(s)
6 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Braze has a beta of 0.78, meaning that its share price is 22% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Sabre has a beta of 1.01, meaning that its share price is 1% more volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Sabre beats Braze on 9 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Sabre compare to Nayax?

Sabre (NASDAQ:SABR) and Nayax (NASDAQ:NYAX) are both computer software companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their institutional ownership, valuation, risk, media sentiment, profitability, dividends, earnings and analyst recommendations.

Sabre has higher revenue and earnings than Nayax. Sabre is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Nayax, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Sabre$2.77B0.24$524.62M$1.091.57
Nayax$426.18M5.88$35.52M$0.7986.72

Sabre currently has a consensus target price of $1.97, suggesting a potential upside of 15.01%. Nayax has a consensus target price of $71.50, suggesting a potential upside of 4.36%. Given Sabre's higher possible upside, equities analysts plainly believe Sabre is more favorable than Nayax.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Sabre
2 Sell rating(s)
4 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.67
Nayax
1 Sell rating(s)
3 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

Sabre has a net margin of 17.58% compared to Nayax's net margin of 6.95%. Nayax's return on equity of 11.26% beat Sabre's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Sabre17.58% N/A -0.64%
Nayax 6.95%11.26%3.40%

89.4% of Sabre shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 34.9% of Nayax shares are owned by institutional investors. 2.8% of Sabre shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

In the previous week, Sabre had 4 more articles in the media than Nayax. MarketBeat recorded 14 mentions for Sabre and 10 mentions for Nayax. Sabre's average media sentiment score of 0.72 beat Nayax's score of 0.16 indicating that Sabre is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Sabre
3 Very Positive mention(s)
2 Positive mention(s)
6 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Nayax
2 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
4 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Sabre has a beta of 1.01, meaning that its share price is 1% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Nayax has a beta of 0.39, meaning that its share price is 61% less volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Sabre beats Nayax on 10 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Sabre compare to Trump Media & Technology Group?

Sabre (NASDAQ:SABR) and Trump Media & Technology Group (NASDAQ:DJT) are both computer and technology companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their institutional ownership, valuation, risk, media sentiment, profitability, dividends, earnings and analyst recommendations.

89.4% of Sabre shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 4.3% of Trump Media & Technology Group shares are owned by institutional investors. 2.8% of Sabre shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 53.0% of Trump Media & Technology Group shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Sabre has higher revenue and earnings than Trump Media & Technology Group. Trump Media & Technology Group is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Sabre, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Sabre$2.77B0.24$524.62M$1.091.57
Trump Media & Technology Group$3.68M673.03-$712.06M-$4.12N/A

Sabre currently has a consensus target price of $1.97, suggesting a potential upside of 15.01%. Given Sabre's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, equities analysts plainly believe Sabre is more favorable than Trump Media & Technology Group.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Sabre
2 Sell rating(s)
4 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.67
Trump Media & Technology Group
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Sabre has a net margin of 17.58% compared to Trump Media & Technology Group's net margin of -29,103.62%. Sabre's return on equity of 0.00% beat Trump Media & Technology Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Sabre17.58% N/A -0.64%
Trump Media & Technology Group -29,103.62%-51.57%-33.81%

Sabre has a beta of 1.01, meaning that its share price is 1% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Trump Media & Technology Group has a beta of 4.15, meaning that its share price is 315% more volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Trump Media & Technology Group had 2 more articles in the media than Sabre. MarketBeat recorded 16 mentions for Trump Media & Technology Group and 14 mentions for Sabre. Sabre's average media sentiment score of 0.72 beat Trump Media & Technology Group's score of 0.22 indicating that Sabre is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Sabre
3 Very Positive mention(s)
2 Positive mention(s)
6 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Trump Media & Technology Group
2 Very Positive mention(s)
6 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
2 Negative mention(s)
1 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Summary

Sabre beats Trump Media & Technology Group on 11 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Sabre compare to Grindr?

Sabre (NASDAQ:SABR) and Grindr (NYSE:GRND) are both computer and technology companies, but which is the better stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their institutional ownership, risk, valuation, profitability, media sentiment, earnings, analyst recommendations and dividends.

In the previous week, Sabre had 3 more articles in the media than Grindr. MarketBeat recorded 14 mentions for Sabre and 11 mentions for Grindr. Grindr's average media sentiment score of 0.76 beat Sabre's score of 0.72 indicating that Grindr is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Sabre
3 Very Positive mention(s)
2 Positive mention(s)
6 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Grindr
4 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
5 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

89.4% of Sabre shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 7.2% of Grindr shares are owned by institutional investors. 2.8% of Sabre shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 67.7% of Grindr shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Sabre has higher revenue and earnings than Grindr. Sabre is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Grindr, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Sabre$2.77B0.24$524.62M$1.091.57
Grindr$439.90M6.13$94.75M$0.4830.36

Sabre has a beta of 1.01, meaning that its stock price is 1% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Grindr has a beta of 0.27, meaning that its stock price is 73% less volatile than the broader market.

Grindr has a net margin of 19.85% compared to Sabre's net margin of 17.58%. Grindr's return on equity of 123.31% beat Sabre's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Sabre17.58% N/A -0.64%
Grindr 19.85%123.31%19.00%

Sabre currently has a consensus target price of $1.97, suggesting a potential upside of 15.01%. Grindr has a consensus target price of $18.40, suggesting a potential upside of 26.24%. Given Grindr's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe Grindr is more favorable than Sabre.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Sabre
2 Sell rating(s)
4 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.67
Grindr
0 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
4 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.67

Summary

Grindr beats Sabre on 10 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Sabre compare to Freshworks?

Freshworks (NASDAQ:FRSH) and Sabre (NASDAQ:SABR) are both computer and technology companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their profitability, risk, earnings, dividends, valuation, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership and media sentiment.

Sabre has higher revenue and earnings than Freshworks. Sabre is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Freshworks, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Freshworks$838.81M2.78$183.72M$0.6213.23
Sabre$2.77B0.24$524.62M$1.091.57

75.6% of Freshworks shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 89.4% of Sabre shares are held by institutional investors. 8.5% of Freshworks shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 2.8% of Sabre shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Freshworks has a net margin of 20.69% compared to Sabre's net margin of 17.58%. Freshworks' return on equity of 4.27% beat Sabre's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Freshworks20.69% 4.27% 2.74%
Sabre 17.58%N/A -0.64%

In the previous week, Freshworks and Freshworks both had 14 articles in the media. Sabre's average media sentiment score of 0.72 beat Freshworks' score of 0.69 indicating that Sabre is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Freshworks
4 Very Positive mention(s)
2 Positive mention(s)
4 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
1 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Sabre
3 Very Positive mention(s)
2 Positive mention(s)
6 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Freshworks presently has a consensus target price of $12.18, indicating a potential upside of 48.56%. Sabre has a consensus target price of $1.97, indicating a potential upside of 15.01%. Given Freshworks' stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, research analysts clearly believe Freshworks is more favorable than Sabre.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Freshworks
1 Sell rating(s)
7 Hold rating(s)
6 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.47
Sabre
2 Sell rating(s)
4 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.67

Freshworks has a beta of 0.83, meaning that its stock price is 17% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Sabre has a beta of 1.01, meaning that its stock price is 1% more volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Freshworks beats Sabre on 10 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Sabre News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for SABR and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding SABR and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

SABR vs. The Competition

MetricSabreInternet Software/Services IndustryComputer SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$723.42M$11.17B$38.55B$12.20B
Dividend YieldN/A21.03%3.19%5.30%
P/E Ratio1.5723.22164.4625.65
Price / Sales0.2425.92626.4879.76
Price / Cash6.4017.1347.8255.34
Price / Book-0.662.899.466.66
Net Income$524.62M$492.46M$1.03B$333.63M
7 Day Performance-17.39%-5.91%-0.04%-0.11%
1 Month Performance8.92%-0.13%9.12%3.94%
1 Year Performance-42.81%13.01%163.85%36.07%

Sabre Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
SABR
Sabre
2.5478 of 5 stars
$1.71
-6.6%
$1.97
+15.0%
-41.8%$723.42M$2.77B1.574,650
BRZE
Braze
3.4827 of 5 stars
$24.17
+2.6%
$36.90
+52.7%
-47.2%$2.67B$738.18MN/A1,988
NYAX
Nayax
2.6288 of 5 stars
$70.22
-1.9%
$51.67
-26.4%
+72.4%$2.62B$400.43M73.921,200
DJT
Trump Media & Technology Group
0.6152 of 5 stars
$9.20
-2.0%
N/A-66.0%$2.60B$3.68MN/A2
GRND
Grindr
4.7191 of 5 stars
$13.66
-0.9%
$18.80
+37.7%
-38.6%$2.55B$439.90M31.76112

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:SABR) was last updated on 5/14/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners