Go Pro

TaoWeave (TWAV) Competitors

TaoWeave logo
$1.31 -0.06 (-4.03%)
As of 09/3/2026 04:00 PM Eastern

TWAV vs. BNKK, ELAB, CEAD, DCX, and CEADW

Should you buy TaoWeave stock or one of its competitors? TaoWeave's main competitors and comparable companies include Bonk (BNKK), PMGC (ELAB), CEA Industries (CEAD), Chijet Motor (DCX), and CEA Industries (CEADW). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "multi-sector holdings" industry.

How does TaoWeave compare to Bonk?

TaoWeave (NASDAQ:TWAV) and Bonk (NASDAQ:BNKK) are both small-cap finance companies, but which is the better stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their media sentiment, earnings, risk, valuation, profitability, institutional ownership, dividends and analyst recommendations.

TaoWeave has a net margin of -272.06% compared to Bonk's net margin of -952.21%. TaoWeave's return on equity of -108.74% beat Bonk's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
TaoWeave-272.06% -108.74% -94.22%
Bonk -952.21%-137.47%-122.67%

TaoWeave has a beta of 2.55, suggesting that its share price is 155% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Bonk has a beta of 2.04, suggesting that its share price is 104% more volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, TaoWeave's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Bonk'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
TaoWeave Neutral
Bonk Neutral

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
TaoWeave
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Bonk
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

TaoWeave has higher revenue and earnings than Bonk. TaoWeave is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Bonk, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
TaoWeave$2.44M2.08-$6.36M-$1.60N/A
Bonk$2.12M4.60-$68.19M-$3.82N/A

2.0% of TaoWeave shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 12.6% of Bonk shares are owned by institutional investors. 2.7% of TaoWeave shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 51.6% of Bonk shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Summary

TaoWeave beats Bonk on 7 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does TaoWeave compare to PMGC?

TaoWeave (NASDAQ:TWAV) and PMGC (NASDAQ:ELAB) are related small-cap companies, but which is the better business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their valuation, dividends, profitability, institutional ownership, risk, analyst recommendations, earnings and media sentiment.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
TaoWeave
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
PMGC
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

TaoWeave has a beta of 2.55, meaning that its stock price is 155% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, PMGC has a beta of -0.29, meaning that its stock price is 129% less volatile than the broader market.

2.0% of TaoWeave shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 22.2% of PMGC shares are owned by institutional investors. 2.7% of TaoWeave shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 0.0% of PMGC shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

TaoWeave has a net margin of -272.06% compared to PMGC's net margin of -522.92%. TaoWeave's return on equity of -108.74% beat PMGC's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
TaoWeave-272.06% -108.74% -94.22%
PMGC -522.92%-118.83%-60.03%

In the previous week, PMGC had 3 more articles in the media than TaoWeave. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for PMGC and 0 mentions for TaoWeave. PMGC's average media sentiment score of 0.27 beat TaoWeave's score of 0.00 indicating that PMGC is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
TaoWeave Neutral
PMGC Neutral

TaoWeave has higher revenue and earnings than PMGC. TaoWeave is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than PMGC, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
TaoWeave$2.44M2.08-$6.36M-$1.60N/A
PMGC$590K7.18-$7.75M-$1.31 thousandN/A

Summary

TaoWeave beats PMGC on 7 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does TaoWeave compare to CEA Industries?

CEA Industries (NASDAQ:CEAD) and TaoWeave (NASDAQ:TWAV) are both small-cap finance companies, but which is the better investment? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their risk, dividends, profitability, media sentiment, valuation, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations and earnings.

CEA Industries has higher revenue and earnings than TaoWeave. TaoWeave is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than CEA Industries, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
CEA Industries$3.28M0.69-$2.91M-$4.23N/A
TaoWeave$2.44M2.08-$6.36M-$1.60N/A

In the previous week, CEA Industries had 1 more articles in the media than TaoWeave. MarketBeat recorded 1 mentions for CEA Industries and 0 mentions for TaoWeave. CEA Industries' average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled TaoWeave'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
CEA Industries Neutral
TaoWeave Neutral

CEA Industries has a net margin of -118.08% compared to TaoWeave's net margin of -272.06%. CEA Industries' return on equity of -27.79% beat TaoWeave's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
CEA Industries-118.08% -27.79% -24.75%
TaoWeave -272.06%-108.74%-94.22%

21.6% of CEA Industries shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 2.0% of TaoWeave shares are owned by institutional investors. 4.8% of CEA Industries shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 2.7% of TaoWeave shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

CEA Industries has a beta of 0.54, indicating that its stock price is 46% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, TaoWeave has a beta of 2.55, indicating that its stock price is 155% more volatile than the broader market.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
CEA Industries
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00
TaoWeave
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Summary

CEA Industries beats TaoWeave on 9 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does TaoWeave compare to Chijet Motor?

TaoWeave (NASDAQ:TWAV) and Chijet Motor (NASDAQ:DCX) are both small-cap finance companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their valuation, media sentiment, analyst recommendations, risk, dividends, institutional ownership, earnings and profitability.

In the previous week, TaoWeave's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Chijet Motor'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
TaoWeave Neutral
Chijet Motor Neutral

2.0% of TaoWeave shares are held by institutional investors. 2.7% of TaoWeave shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 22.0% of Chijet Motor shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Chijet Motor has a net margin of 0.00% compared to TaoWeave's net margin of -272.06%. Chijet Motor's return on equity of 0.00% beat TaoWeave's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
TaoWeave-272.06% -108.74% -94.22%
Chijet Motor N/A N/A N/A

Chijet Motor has higher revenue and earnings than TaoWeave.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
TaoWeave$2.44M2.08-$6.36M-$1.60N/A
Chijet Motor$9.48M0.02-$3.61MN/AN/A

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
TaoWeave
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Chijet Motor
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

TaoWeave has a beta of 2.55, meaning that its stock price is 155% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Chijet Motor has a beta of -0.89, meaning that its stock price is 189% less volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Chijet Motor beats TaoWeave on 6 of the 9 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does TaoWeave compare to CEA Industries?

CEA Industries (NASDAQ:CEADW) and TaoWeave (NASDAQ:TWAV) are both finance companies, but which is the better business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, dividends, profitability, risk, earnings, valuation, institutional ownership and media sentiment.

CEA Industries has a net margin of 0.00% compared to TaoWeave's net margin of -272.06%. CEA Industries' return on equity of 0.00% beat TaoWeave's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
CEA IndustriesN/A N/A N/A
TaoWeave -272.06%-108.74%-94.22%

CEA Industries has higher revenue and earnings than TaoWeave.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
CEA Industries$3.28MN/AN/AN/AN/A
TaoWeave$2.44M2.08-$6.36M-$1.60N/A

2.0% of TaoWeave shares are held by institutional investors. 2.7% of TaoWeave shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
CEA Industries
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00
TaoWeave
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

In the previous week, CEA Industries' average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled TaoWeave'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
CEA Industries Neutral
TaoWeave Neutral

Summary

CEA Industries beats TaoWeave on 4 of the 7 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get TaoWeave News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for TWAV and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding TWAV and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

TWAV vs. The Competition

MetricTaoWeaveFinancial Services IndustryFinance SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$5.29M$27.28B$14.13B$12.73B
Dividend YieldN/A6.06%5.89%8.86%
P/E Ratio-0.8219.8426.0725.25
Price / Sales2.08432.62530.8097.66
Price / CashN/A152.0538.3752.26
Price / Book0.923.182.136.14
Net Income-$6.36M$1.10B$1.32B$349.01M
7 Day Performance-2.96%0.92%0.22%-0.31%
1 Month Performance-5.76%11.69%1.52%0.64%
1 Year Performance-50.94%0.69%12.01%14.83%

TaoWeave Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
TWAV
TaoWeave
0.6612 of 5 stars
$1.31
-4.0%
N/A-51.5%$5.29M$2.44MN/A7
BNKK
Bonk
1.3134 of 5 stars
$1.18
+0.9%
N/AN/A$9.36M$2.12MN/A10
ELAB
PMGC
0.6476 of 5 stars
$6.52
-2.1%
N/A-99.5%$5.39M$590KN/A18
CEAD
CEA Industries
N/A$3.15
+16.7%
N/A-85.6%$2.53M$3.28MN/A30
DCX
Chijet Motor
1.1119 of 5 stars
$1.00
-3.1%
N/A-100.0%$260K$9.48MN/A1,389

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:TWAV) was last updated on 9/4/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners