Free Trial

Roundhill Sports Betting & iGaming ETF (BETZ) Holdings List

Roundhill Sports Betting & iGaming ETF logo
$16.22 -0.44 (-2.64%)
As of 01:47 PM Eastern
This is a fair market value price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does BETZ hold?

The Roundhill Sports Betting & iGaming ETF (BETZ) has 22 holdings, with United States Treasury Bill 10/08/2026, EVOLUTION AB (PUBL)-SWAP-NMRA-L, and FLUTTER ENTERTAINMENT PLC-SWAP-NMRA-L among its largest positions. The top 18 BETZ holdings ordered by weight make up 127.22% of the total fund. BETZ is an equity fund in the strategy category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on theme strategies within the Global region. This page includes a complete BETZ stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 18 BETZ Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1United States Treasury Bill 10/08/2026N/A27.62%11,500,000
2EVOLUTION AB (PUBL)-SWAP-NMRA-LN/A17.89%91,248
3FLUTTER ENTERTAINMENT PLC-SWAP-NMRA-LN/A15.83%86,468
4DRAFTKINGS INC.-SWAP-NMRA-LN/A11.93%251,408
5Allwyn AGN/A11.83%377,926
6Lottomatica Group SpaN/A7.72%114,515
7Light & Wonder IncN/A7.08%38,415
8
Super Group (SGHC) Limited stock logo
SGHC
Super Group (SGHC)
$11.06
-1.1%
6.94%252,683
9
Rush Street Interactive, Inc. stock logo
RSI
Rush Street Interactive
$18.52
-2.9%
5.45%110,379
10
Sportradar Group AG stock logo
SRAD
Sportradar Group
$11.51
-7.2%
4.46%152,359
11Entain PlcN/A4.02%295,966
12
Genius Sports Limited stock logo
GENI
Genius Sports
$6.10
-6.7%
1.92%128,596
13Playtech plcN/A1.63%133,868
14Tabcorp Holdings LtdN/A1.50%1,054,859
15Betsson ABN/A1.40%62,448
16SWEDISH KRONAN/A0.00%262
17
JPY
Lazard Japanese Equity ETF
$38.66
-1.2%
0.00%0
18
Audacy, Inc. stock logo
AUD
Audacy
0.00%0

BETZ Geographic Exposure

BETZ's largest geographic exposure is United States at 56.1%, followed by Greece at 12.3%.

  • United States
    56.1%
  • Greece
    12.3%
  • Guernsey
    8.8%
  • Isle of Man
    5.8%
  • Switzerland
    4.5%
  • Australia
    1.5%
  • Sweden
    1.4%

BETZ Currency Exposure

BETZ's largest currency exposure is USD at 60.6%, followed by EUR at 12.3%.

  • USD
    60.6%
  • EUR
    12.3%
  • GBP
    5.8%
  • AUD
    1.5%

BETZ Sector Exposure

BETZ's largest sector exposure is Consumer Discretionary at 41.7%, followed by Communications at 2.0%.

  • Consumer Discretionary
    41.7%
  • Communications
    2.0%
  • Technology
    1.5%

BETZ Industry Exposure

BETZ's largest industry exposure is Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure at 41.7%, followed by Interactive Media & Services at 2.0%.

  • Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure
    41.7%
  • Interactive Media & Services
    2.0%
  • Software
    1.5%

BETZ Sub-Industry Exposure

BETZ's largest sub-industry exposure is Casinos & Gaming at 41.7%, followed by Interactive Media & Services at 2.0%.

  • Casinos & Gaming
    41.7%
  • Interactive Media & Services
    2.0%
  • Application Software
    1.5%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Roundhill Sports Betting & iGaming ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/7/2026.
From Our Partners