Free Trial

VanEck Environmental Services ETF (EVX) Holdings List

$39.46 +0.23 (+0.59%)
Closing price 10/13/2026 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$39.47 +0.01 (+0.03%)
As of 10/13/2026 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does EVX hold?

The VanEck Environmental Services ETF (EVX) has 28 holdings, with Ecolab, Waste Management, and Republic Services among its largest positions. The top 25 EVX holdings ordered by weight make up 99.62% of the total fund. EVX is an equity fund in the strategy category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on theme strategies within the Global region. This page includes a complete EVX stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 EVX Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1
Ecolab Inc. stock logo
ECL
Ecolab
$285.54
+0.4%
8.41%28,978
2
Waste Management, Inc. stock logo
WM
Waste Management
$211.82
+0.3%
7.94%36,444
3
Republic Services, Inc. stock logo
RSG
Republic Services
$219.86
+0.0%
7.00%31,024
4Waste Connections, Inc.N/A6.43%39,746
5Veolia Environnement SAN/A5.80%160,945
6
Xylem Inc. stock logo
XYL
Xylem
$102.45
-0.1%
5.35%50,381
7
Veralto Corporation stock logo
VLTO
Veralto
$99.04
+0.9%
5.20%52,048
8GFL Environmental Inc.N/A4.63%105,643
9
Clean Harbors, Inc. stock logo
CLH
Clean Harbors
$317.47
-0.5%
4.63%14,054
10NGK CorporationN/A4.56%118,200
11
Donaldson Company, Inc. stock logo
DCI
Donaldson
$87.16
+0.8%
4.50%49,404
12
Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc. stock logo
WMS
Advanced Drainage Systems
$126.93
+0.8%
4.43%33,670
13
Tetra Tech, Inc. stock logo
TTEK
Tetra Tech
$33.54
+0.1%
4.25%124,461
14
Darling Ingredients Inc. stock logo
DAR
Darling Ingredients
$63.10
+3.3%
4.11%65,724
15
Federal Signal Corporation stock logo
FSS
Federal Signal
$114.39
-0.3%
3.59%30,043
16
Core & Main, Inc. stock logo
CNM
Core & Main
$40.82
+0.4%
3.52%82,819
17Kurita Water Industries Ltd.N/A2.78%53,000
18
CECO Environmental Corp. stock logo
CECO
CECO Environmental
$67.31
+4.1%
2.64%35,588
19
Casella Waste Systems, Inc. stock logo
CWST
Casella Waste Systems
$85.27
+0.1%
2.13%24,364
20Drax Group plcN/A1.84%171,864
21Arcadis NVN/A1.75%37,043
22Cleanaway Waste Management LimitedN/A1.43%721,923
23Organo CorporationN/A1.43%79,000
24Takuma Co., Ltd.N/A0.71%35,900
25Daiei Kankyo Co., Ltd.N/A0.56%23,100

EVX Geographic Exposure

EVX's largest geographic exposure is United States at 72.4%, followed by Japan at 10.3%.

  • United States
    72.4%
  • Japan
    10.3%
  • Canada
    6.3%
  • France
    5.8%
  • United Kingdom
    1.9%
  • Netherlands
    1.8%
  • Australia
    1.5%

EVX Currency Exposure

EVX's largest currency exposure is USD at 78.7%, followed by JPY at 10.3%.

  • USD
    78.7%
  • JPY
    10.3%
  • EUR
    7.6%
  • GBP
    1.9%
  • AUD
    1.5%

EVX Sector Exposure

EVX's largest sector exposure is Industrials at 70.8%, followed by Consumer Discretionary at 12.9%.

  • Industrials
    70.8%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    12.9%
  • Utilities
    7.7%
  • Materials
    4.4%
  • Consumer Staples
    4.1%

EVX Industry Exposure

EVX's largest industry exposure is Commercial Services & Supplies at 46.8%, followed by Machinery at 18.1%.

  • Commercial Services & Supplies
    46.8%
  • Machinery
    18.1%
  • Diversified Consumer Services
    8.5%
  • Utilities
    7.7%
  • Construction Materials
    4.4%
  • Auto Components
    4.4%
  • Food Products
    4.1%
  • Trading Companies & Distributors
    3.5%
  • Construction & Engineering
    2.5%

EVX Sub-Industry Exposure

EVX's largest sub-industry exposure is Environmental & Facilities Services at 46.2%, followed by Industrial Machinery & Supplies at 18.1%.

  • Environmental & Facilities Services
    46.2%
  • Industrial Machinery & Supplies
    18.1%
  • Specialty Chemicals
    8.5%
  • Multi-Utilities
    5.8%
  • Construction Materials
    4.4%
  • Auto Parts & Equipment
    4.4%
  • Agricultural Products
    4.1%
  • Trading Companies & Distributors
    3.5%
  • Construction & Engineering
    2.5%
  • Independent Power Producers & Energy Traders
    1.9%
  • Other
    0.5%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks VanEck Environmental Services ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/9/2026.
From Our Partners