Free Trial

SPDR MSCI Emerging Markets Fossil Fuel Reserves Free ETF (EEMX) Holdings List

$51.92 -0.40 (-0.76%)
Closing price 10/13/2026 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$51.92 +0.00 (+0.01%)
As of 10/13/2026 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does EEMX hold?

The SPDR MSCI Emerging Markets Fossil Fuel Reserves Free ETF (EEMX) has 1,080 holdings, with Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited, Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., and SK hynix Inc. among its largest positions. The top 25 EEMX holdings ordered by weight make up 48.48% of the total fund. EEMX is an equity fund in the strategy category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on theme strategies within the Global ex-U.S. region. This page includes a complete EEMX stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 EEMX Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company LimitedN/A16.77%387,734
2Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.N/A7.85%73,601
3SK hynix Inc.N/A5.95%8,692
4Tencent Holdings LimitedN/A2.77%97,095
5MediaTek Inc.N/A1.86%23,000
6Alibaba Group Holding LimitedN/A1.77%247,900
7Delta Electronics, Inc.N/A1.03%31,000
8SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS PREFN/A1.00%12,695
9China Construction Bank CorporationN/A0.87%1,326,340
10Hon Hai Precision Industry Co., Ltd.N/A0.82%193,980
11HDFC Bank LimitedN/A0.70%180,316
12SK Square Co., Ltd.N/A0.66%1,461
13ASE Technology Holding Co., Ltd.N/A0.65%52,656
14ICICI Bank LimitedN/A0.63%83,994
15Samsung Electro-Mechanics Co., Ltd.N/A0.56%882
16Industrial and Commercial Bank of China LimitedN/A0.53%1,025,857
17Elite Material Co., Ltd.N/A0.50%5,000
18
Nu Holdings Ltd. stock logo
NU
NU
$15.60
-2.6%
0.47%56,913
19Unimicron Technology Corp.N/A0.46%21,270
20Itaú Unibanco Holding S.A.N/A0.45%85,215
21Bharti Airtel LimitedN/A0.45%44,189
22United Microelectronics CorporationN/A0.44%178,602
23Xiaomi CorporationN/A0.44%270,200
24Bank of China LimitedN/A0.43%1,053,509
25Vale S.A.N/A0.42%57,612

EEMX Geographic Exposure

EEMX's largest geographic exposure is Taiwan, Province of China at 30.4%, followed by Korea, Republic of at 21.2%.

  • Taiwan, Province of China
    30.4%
  • Korea, Republic of
    21.2%
  • India
    8.9%
  • Cayman Islands
    8.4%
  • China
    7.7%
  • Brazil
    3.0%
  • South Africa
    2.5%
  • Saudi Arabia
    1.9%
  • United States
    1.7%
  • Mexico
    1.6%
  • Other
    9.3%

EEMX Currency Exposure

EEMX's largest currency exposure is TWD at 30.9%, followed by KRW at 21.3%.

  • TWD
    30.9%
  • KRW
    21.3%
  • HKD
    15.4%
  • INR
    9.6%
  • BRL
    3.4%
  • CNY
    3.2%
  • ZAR
    2.9%
  • SAR
    2.1%
  • USD
    1.9%
  • MXN
    1.6%
  • Other
    7.7%

EEMX Sector Exposure

EEMX's largest sector exposure is Technology at 48.8%, followed by Financials at 19.7%.

  • Technology
    48.8%
  • Financials
    19.7%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    7.4%
  • Materials
    5.8%
  • Industrials
    5.1%
  • Communications
    3.1%
  • Health Care
    2.7%
  • Consumer Staples
    2.6%
  • Utilities
    1.2%
  • Energy
    0.6%
  • Other
    0.9%

EEMX Industry Exposure

EEMX's largest industry exposure is Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment at 28.3%, followed by Banks at 14.9%.

  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    28.3%
  • Banks
    14.9%
  • Communications Equipment
    9.2%
  • Electronic Equipment, Instruments & Components
    5.3%
  • Metals & Mining
    3.7%
  • Software
    3.1%
  • Internet & Direct Marketing Retail
    2.8%
  • Insurance
    2.4%
  • Diversified Telecommunication Services
    1.8%
  • Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals
    1.7%
  • Other
    24.1%

EEMX Sub-Industry Exposure

EEMX's largest sub-industry exposure is Semiconductors at 27.9%, followed by Diversified Banks at 14.0%.

  • Semiconductors
    27.9%
  • Diversified Banks
    14.0%
  • Communications Equipment
    9.2%
  • Electronic Components
    4.0%
  • Internet & Direct Marketing Retail
    3.3%
  • Application Software
    3.0%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    1.8%
  • Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals
    1.7%
  • Automobile Manufacturers
    1.7%
  • Electronic Manufacturing Services
    1.3%
  • Other
    29.4%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks SPDR MSCI Emerging Markets Fossil Fuel Reserves Free ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/9/2026.
From Our Partners