Free Trial

KANZHUN (BZ) Competitors

KANZHUN logo
$14.24 -0.08 (-0.52%)
As of 11:09 AM Eastern
This is a fair market value price provided by Massive. Learn more.

BZ vs. TEAM, ZS, MDB, WIT, and IONQ

Should you be buying KANZHUN stock or one of its competitors? The main competitors of KANZHUN include Atlassian (TEAM), Zscaler (ZS), MongoDB (MDB), Wipro (WIT), and IonQ (IONQ). These companies are all part of the "computer software" industry.

How does KANZHUN compare to Atlassian?

KANZHUN (NASDAQ:BZ) and Atlassian (NASDAQ:TEAM) are both computer and technology companies, but which is the superior investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their dividends, valuation, media sentiment, earnings, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, profitability and risk.

KANZHUN has a beta of 0.49, meaning that its share price is 51% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Atlassian has a beta of 0.9, meaning that its share price is 10% less volatile than the broader market.

KANZHUN has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Atlassian. Atlassian is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than KANZHUN, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
KANZHUN$1.18B5.11$391.15M$0.8317.31
Atlassian$5.22B4.21-$256.69M-$0.83N/A

In the previous week, Atlassian had 30 more articles in the media than KANZHUN. MarketBeat recorded 35 mentions for Atlassian and 5 mentions for KANZHUN. Atlassian's average media sentiment score of 0.69 beat KANZHUN's score of 0.52 indicating that Atlassian is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
KANZHUN
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Atlassian
15 Very Positive mention(s)
5 Positive mention(s)
11 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
1 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

KANZHUN has a net margin of 33.11% compared to Atlassian's net margin of -3.50%. KANZHUN's return on equity of 15.22% beat Atlassian's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
KANZHUN33.11% 15.22% 12.15%
Atlassian -3.50%6.22%1.37%

60.7% of KANZHUN shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 94.5% of Atlassian shares are owned by institutional investors. 36.7% of Atlassian shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

KANZHUN currently has a consensus target price of $23.00, suggesting a potential upside of 60.04%. Atlassian has a consensus target price of $145.63, suggesting a potential upside of 68.26%. Given Atlassian's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe Atlassian is more favorable than KANZHUN.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
KANZHUN
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
4 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.71
Atlassian
1 Sell rating(s)
5 Hold rating(s)
21 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.79

Summary

Atlassian beats KANZHUN on 9 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does KANZHUN compare to Zscaler?

Zscaler (NASDAQ:ZS) and KANZHUN (NASDAQ:BZ) are both computer and technology companies, but which is the better stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, valuation, institutional ownership, risk, profitability, dividends, earnings and media sentiment.

46.5% of Zscaler shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 60.7% of KANZHUN shares are owned by institutional investors. 17.2% of Zscaler shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Zscaler has a beta of 0.96, indicating that its share price is 4% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, KANZHUN has a beta of 0.49, indicating that its share price is 51% less volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Zscaler had 13 more articles in the media than KANZHUN. MarketBeat recorded 18 mentions for Zscaler and 5 mentions for KANZHUN. Zscaler's average media sentiment score of 0.97 beat KANZHUN's score of 0.52 indicating that Zscaler is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Zscaler
9 Very Positive mention(s)
4 Positive mention(s)
4 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
KANZHUN
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

KANZHUN has a net margin of 33.11% compared to Zscaler's net margin of -2.25%. KANZHUN's return on equity of 15.22% beat Zscaler's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Zscaler-2.25% 0.06% 0.02%
KANZHUN 33.11%15.22%12.15%

Zscaler presently has a consensus target price of $263.46, indicating a potential upside of 78.30%. KANZHUN has a consensus target price of $23.00, indicating a potential upside of 60.04%. Given Zscaler's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, equities analysts plainly believe Zscaler is more favorable than KANZHUN.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Zscaler
2 Sell rating(s)
8 Hold rating(s)
29 Buy rating(s)
2 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.76
KANZHUN
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
4 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.71

KANZHUN has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Zscaler. Zscaler is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than KANZHUN, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Zscaler$2.67B8.89-$41.48M-$0.42N/A
KANZHUN$1.18B5.11$391.15M$0.8317.31

Summary

Zscaler beats KANZHUN on 10 of the 17 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does KANZHUN compare to MongoDB?

KANZHUN (NASDAQ:BZ) and MongoDB (NASDAQ:MDB) are both computer and technology companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their valuation, media sentiment, profitability, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, earnings, dividends and risk.

60.7% of KANZHUN shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 89.3% of MongoDB shares are held by institutional investors. 3.1% of MongoDB shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

KANZHUN has a beta of 0.49, indicating that its share price is 51% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, MongoDB has a beta of 1.48, indicating that its share price is 48% more volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, MongoDB had 16 more articles in the media than KANZHUN. MarketBeat recorded 21 mentions for MongoDB and 5 mentions for KANZHUN. MongoDB's average media sentiment score of 0.77 beat KANZHUN's score of 0.52 indicating that MongoDB is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
KANZHUN
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
MongoDB
8 Very Positive mention(s)
4 Positive mention(s)
7 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

KANZHUN has a net margin of 33.11% compared to MongoDB's net margin of -2.89%. KANZHUN's return on equity of 15.22% beat MongoDB's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
KANZHUN33.11% 15.22% 12.15%
MongoDB -2.89%-1.03%-0.84%

KANZHUN currently has a consensus target price of $23.00, suggesting a potential upside of 60.04%. MongoDB has a consensus target price of $361.97, suggesting a potential upside of 14.64%. Given KANZHUN's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, research analysts plainly believe KANZHUN is more favorable than MongoDB.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
KANZHUN
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
4 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.71
MongoDB
3 Sell rating(s)
7 Hold rating(s)
26 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.64

KANZHUN has higher earnings, but lower revenue than MongoDB. MongoDB is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than KANZHUN, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
KANZHUN$1.18B5.11$391.15M$0.8317.31
MongoDB$2.46B10.30-$71.15M-$0.88N/A

Summary

KANZHUN beats MongoDB on 9 of the 17 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does KANZHUN compare to Wipro?

Wipro (NYSE:WIT) and KANZHUN (NASDAQ:BZ) are both computer and technology companies, but which is the superior business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their profitability, media sentiment, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, risk, earnings, valuation and dividends.

Wipro has higher revenue and earnings than KANZHUN. Wipro is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than KANZHUN, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Wipro$9.87B2.00$1.41B$0.1413.46
KANZHUN$1.18B5.11$391.15M$0.8317.31

KANZHUN has a consensus target price of $23.00, suggesting a potential upside of 60.04%. Given KANZHUN's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts plainly believe KANZHUN is more favorable than Wipro.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Wipro
1 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.67
KANZHUN
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
4 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.71

Wipro pays an annual dividend of $0.12 per share and has a dividend yield of 6.4%. KANZHUN pays an annual dividend of $0.15 per share and has a dividend yield of 1.0%. Wipro pays out 85.7% of its earnings in the form of a dividend, suggesting it may not have sufficient earnings to cover its dividend payment in the future. KANZHUN pays out 18.1% of its earnings in the form of a dividend.

Wipro has a beta of 0.92, meaning that its stock price is 8% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, KANZHUN has a beta of 0.49, meaning that its stock price is 51% less volatile than the broader market.

2.4% of Wipro shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 60.7% of KANZHUN shares are owned by institutional investors. 1.0% of Wipro shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

In the previous week, KANZHUN had 3 more articles in the media than Wipro. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for KANZHUN and 2 mentions for Wipro. KANZHUN's average media sentiment score of 0.52 beat Wipro's score of 0.16 indicating that KANZHUN is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Wipro
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
KANZHUN
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

KANZHUN has a net margin of 33.11% compared to Wipro's net margin of 14.25%. KANZHUN's return on equity of 15.22% beat Wipro's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Wipro14.25% 14.97% 9.68%
KANZHUN 33.11%15.22%12.15%

Summary

KANZHUN beats Wipro on 14 of the 19 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does KANZHUN compare to IonQ?

IonQ (NYSE:IONQ) and KANZHUN (NASDAQ:BZ) are both computer and technology companies, but which is the better investment? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their institutional ownership, valuation, dividends, analyst recommendations, risk, media sentiment, profitability and earnings.

41.4% of IonQ shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 60.7% of KANZHUN shares are owned by institutional investors. 5.2% of IonQ shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

IonQ presently has a consensus target price of $68.63, suggesting a potential upside of 19.76%. KANZHUN has a consensus target price of $23.00, suggesting a potential upside of 60.04%. Given KANZHUN's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts plainly believe KANZHUN is more favorable than IonQ.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
IonQ
1 Sell rating(s)
6 Hold rating(s)
10 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.53
KANZHUN
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
4 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.71

IonQ has a beta of 3.05, indicating that its share price is 205% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, KANZHUN has a beta of 0.49, indicating that its share price is 51% less volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, IonQ had 85 more articles in the media than KANZHUN. MarketBeat recorded 90 mentions for IonQ and 5 mentions for KANZHUN. IonQ's average media sentiment score of 0.68 beat KANZHUN's score of 0.52 indicating that IonQ is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
IonQ
43 Very Positive mention(s)
14 Positive mention(s)
21 Neutral mention(s)
5 Negative mention(s)
1 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
KANZHUN
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

KANZHUN has higher revenue and earnings than IonQ. IonQ is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than KANZHUN, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
IonQ$187.12M112.28-$510.38M-$0.28N/A
KANZHUN$1.18B5.11$391.15M$0.8317.31

IonQ has a net margin of 174.88% compared to KANZHUN's net margin of 33.11%. KANZHUN's return on equity of 15.22% beat IonQ's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
IonQ174.88% -29.33% -17.45%
KANZHUN 33.11%15.22%12.15%

Summary

KANZHUN beats IonQ on 10 of the 17 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get KANZHUN News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for BZ and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding BZ and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

BZ vs. The Competition

MetricKANZHUNINTERNET SOFTWARE IndustryComputer SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$6.02B$16.21B$38.42B$12.19B
Dividend Yield1.06%4.57%3.16%5.23%
P/E Ratio17.2762.04164.2325.52
Price / Sales5.1144.96625.0776.09
Price / Cash11.5566.3846.2936.29
Price / Book2.095.919.576.67
Net Income$391.15M$379.18M$1.03B$333.08M
7 Day Performance3.84%-3.47%0.69%-0.33%
1 Month Performance10.12%29.86%15.27%8.00%
1 Year Performance-19.31%-6.52%165.40%36.29%

KANZHUN Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
BZ
KANZHUN
4.6095 of 5 stars
$14.24
-0.5%
$23.00
+61.6%
-10.1%$5.99B$1.18B17.175,688
TEAM
Atlassian
3.4502 of 5 stars
$88.86
-3.8%
$144.67
+62.8%
-57.9%$23.52B$5.22BN/A13,813
ZS
Zscaler
3.7434 of 5 stars
$139.46
-1.3%
$263.46
+88.9%
-36.1%$22.42B$2.67BN/A7,923
MDB
MongoDB
3.7251 of 5 stars
$267.69
+0.4%
$361.97
+35.2%
+65.0%$21.56B$2.46BN/A5,636
WIT
Wipro
1.7206 of 5 stars
$2.00
+0.3%
N/A-32.4%$20.90B$9.87B14.25233,346

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:BZ) was last updated on 5/12/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners