Free Trial

Epsium Enterprise (EPSM) Competitors

Epsium Enterprise logo
$1.37 +0.03 (+2.24%)
Closing price 05/15/2026 04:00 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$1.28 -0.09 (-6.57%)
As of 05/15/2026 07:50 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

EPSM vs. SORA, RAVE, LTCH, NHTC, and UFG

Should you buy Epsium Enterprise stock or one of its competitors? MarketBeat compares Epsium Enterprise with other companies and stocks that may be similar based on industry, sector, market capitalization, business model, investor interest, or shared news coverage. Companies and stocks commonly compared with Epsium Enterprise include Top Win International (SORA), Rave Restaurant Group (RAVE), Latch (LTCH), Natural Health Trends (NHTC), and Uni-Fuels (UFG). These companies are all part of the "wholesale" industry.

How does Epsium Enterprise compare to Top Win International?

Epsium Enterprise (NASDAQ:EPSM) and Top Win International (NASDAQ:SORA) are both small-cap wholesale companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their media sentiment, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, profitability, risk, earnings, dividends and valuation.

Top Win International has higher revenue and earnings than Epsium Enterprise.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Epsium Enterprise$5.12M3.60-$1.50MN/AN/A
Top Win International$10.98M5.89$12.29MN/AN/A

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Epsium EnterpriseN/A N/A N/A
Top Win International N/A N/A N/A

In the previous week, Epsium Enterprise and Epsium Enterprise both had 2 articles in the media. Top Win International's average media sentiment score of 1.47 beat Epsium Enterprise's score of 0.94 indicating that Top Win International is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Epsium Enterprise Positive
Top Win International Positive

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Epsium Enterprise
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Top Win International
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Summary

Top Win International beats Epsium Enterprise on 4 of the 4 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Epsium Enterprise compare to Rave Restaurant Group?

Rave Restaurant Group (NASDAQ:RAVE) and Epsium Enterprise (NASDAQ:EPSM) are both small-cap wholesale companies, but which is the better stock? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their media sentiment, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, risk, profitability, valuation, earnings and dividends.

Rave Restaurant Group has a beta of 0.39, meaning that its stock price is 61% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Epsium Enterprise has a beta of 1.95, meaning that its stock price is 95% more volatile than the broader market.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Rave Restaurant Group
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
Epsium Enterprise
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Rave Restaurant Group has higher revenue and earnings than Epsium Enterprise.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Rave Restaurant Group$12.04M3.09$2.70M$0.2112.48
Epsium Enterprise$5.12M3.60-$1.50MN/AN/A

Rave Restaurant Group has a net margin of 23.19% compared to Epsium Enterprise's net margin of 0.00%. Rave Restaurant Group's return on equity of 19.22% beat Epsium Enterprise's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Rave Restaurant Group23.19% 19.22% 16.81%
Epsium Enterprise N/A N/A N/A

15.1% of Rave Restaurant Group shares are owned by institutional investors. 28.0% of Rave Restaurant Group shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

In the previous week, Epsium Enterprise had 1 more articles in the media than Rave Restaurant Group. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for Epsium Enterprise and 1 mentions for Rave Restaurant Group. Epsium Enterprise's average media sentiment score of 0.94 beat Rave Restaurant Group's score of 0.87 indicating that Epsium Enterprise is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Rave Restaurant Group Positive
Epsium Enterprise Positive

Summary

Rave Restaurant Group beats Epsium Enterprise on 8 of the 12 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Epsium Enterprise compare to Latch?

Latch (NASDAQ:LTCH) and Epsium Enterprise (NASDAQ:EPSM) are both small-cap wholesale companies, but which is the better stock? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their media sentiment, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, risk, profitability, valuation, earnings and dividends.

Latch has a beta of 1.46, meaning that its stock price is 46% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Epsium Enterprise has a beta of 1.95, meaning that its stock price is 95% more volatile than the broader market.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Latch
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00
Epsium Enterprise
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Epsium Enterprise has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Latch.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Latch$48.39M0.61-$162.34M-$0.34N/A
Epsium Enterprise$5.12M3.60-$1.50MN/AN/A

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
LatchN/A N/A N/A
Epsium Enterprise N/A N/A N/A

0.4% of Latch shares are owned by institutional investors. 27.5% of Latch shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

In the previous week, Epsium Enterprise had 1 more articles in the media than Latch. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for Epsium Enterprise and 1 mentions for Latch. Epsium Enterprise's average media sentiment score of 0.94 beat Latch's score of 0.00 indicating that Epsium Enterprise is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Latch
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Epsium Enterprise
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Summary

Epsium Enterprise beats Latch on 6 of the 9 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Epsium Enterprise compare to Natural Health Trends?

Natural Health Trends (NASDAQ:NHTC) and Epsium Enterprise (NASDAQ:EPSM) are both small-cap wholesale companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their media sentiment, institutional ownership, risk, dividends, analyst recommendations, profitability, earnings and valuation.

In the previous week, Epsium Enterprise had 1 more articles in the media than Natural Health Trends. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for Epsium Enterprise and 1 mentions for Natural Health Trends. Natural Health Trends' average media sentiment score of 1.91 beat Epsium Enterprise's score of 0.94 indicating that Natural Health Trends is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Natural Health Trends Very Positive
Epsium Enterprise Positive

Natural Health Trends has a beta of 0.9, meaning that its share price is 10% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Epsium Enterprise has a beta of 1.95, meaning that its share price is 95% more volatile than the broader market.

10.1% of Natural Health Trends shares are owned by institutional investors. 12.9% of Natural Health Trends shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Natural Health Trends has higher revenue and earnings than Epsium Enterprise.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Natural Health Trends$39.78M0.61-$880K-$0.11N/A
Epsium Enterprise$5.12M3.60-$1.50MN/AN/A

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Natural Health Trends
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Epsium Enterprise
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Epsium Enterprise has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Natural Health Trends' net margin of -3.03%. Epsium Enterprise's return on equity of 0.00% beat Natural Health Trends' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Natural Health Trends-3.03% -4.88% -2.94%
Epsium Enterprise N/A N/A N/A

Summary

Epsium Enterprise beats Natural Health Trends on 6 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Epsium Enterprise compare to Uni-Fuels?

Uni-Fuels (NASDAQ:UFG) and Epsium Enterprise (NASDAQ:EPSM) are both small-cap wholesale companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their media sentiment, institutional ownership, risk, dividends, analyst recommendations, profitability, earnings and valuation.

In the previous week, Epsium Enterprise had 1 more articles in the media than Uni-Fuels. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for Epsium Enterprise and 1 mentions for Uni-Fuels. Uni-Fuels' average media sentiment score of 1.87 beat Epsium Enterprise's score of 0.94 indicating that Uni-Fuels is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Uni-Fuels Very Positive
Epsium Enterprise Positive

Uni-Fuels has a beta of 0.21, meaning that its share price is 79% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Epsium Enterprise has a beta of 1.95, meaning that its share price is 95% more volatile than the broader market.

Uni-Fuels has higher revenue and earnings than Epsium Enterprise.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Uni-Fuels$263.89M0.09N/AN/AN/A
Epsium Enterprise$5.12M3.60-$1.50MN/AN/A

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Uni-Fuels
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Epsium Enterprise
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Uni-FuelsN/A N/A N/A
Epsium Enterprise N/A N/A N/A

Summary

Epsium Enterprise beats Uni-Fuels on 3 of the 5 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Epsium Enterprise News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for EPSM and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding EPSM and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

EPSM vs. The Competition

MetricEpsium EnterpriseBEVERAGES IndustryStaples SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$18.01M$15.60B$16.03B$12.47B
Dividend YieldN/A3.36%3.52%5.26%
P/E RatioN/A10.8626.3025.23
Price / Sales3.603.0246.4482.72
Price / CashN/A9.9616.3556.04
Price / Book1.611.725.236.91
Net Income-$1.50M$735.65M$671.44M$334.11M
7 Day Performance9.60%0.65%-1.90%-0.02%
1 Month Performance-1.44%-6.04%-2.52%1.15%
1 Year Performance-90.73%-28.83%-13.64%30.68%

Epsium Enterprise Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
EPSM
Epsium Enterprise
1.0155 of 5 stars
$1.37
+2.2%
N/A-89.5%$18.01M$5.12MN/A13
SORA
Top Win International
1.1047 of 5 stars
$2.53
-0.4%
N/AN/A$63.15M$10.98MN/A7
RAVE
Rave Restaurant Group
1.525 of 5 stars
$2.80
flat
N/A-4.7%$39.79M$12.04M13.3320
LTCH
Latch
N/A$0.20
flat
N/A+71.4%$32.85M$48.39MN/A420
NHTC
Natural Health Trends
1.1002 of 5 stars
$3.17
+2.3%
N/A-40.0%$26.59M$39.78MN/A140

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:EPSM) was last updated on 5/16/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners