Free Trial

Ever-Glory International Group (EVKG) Competitors

$0.0002 0.00 (0.00%)
As of 10/14/2026

EVKG vs. TPR, RL, AS, LULU, and GIL

Should you buy Ever-Glory International Group stock or one of its competitors? Ever-Glory International Group's main competitors and comparable companies include Tapestry (TPR), Ralph Lauren (RL), Amer Sports (AS), lululemon athletica (LULU), and Gildan Activewear (GIL). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "apparel, accessories & luxury goods" industry.

How does Ever-Glory International Group compare to Tapestry?

Tapestry (NYSE:TPR) and Ever-Glory International Group (NASDAQ:EVKG) are both consumer discretionary companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their valuation, risk, profitability, institutional ownership, media sentiment, dividends, earnings and analyst recommendations.

90.8% of Tapestry shares are owned by institutional investors. 1.3% of Tapestry shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 35.5% of Ever-Glory International Group shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Tapestry has a net margin of 19.09% compared to Ever-Glory International Group's net margin of 0.00%. Tapestry's return on equity of 254.95% beat Ever-Glory International Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Tapestry19.09% 254.95% 22.75%
Ever-Glory International Group N/A N/A N/A

Tapestry has higher revenue and earnings than Ever-Glory International Group.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Tapestry$8.00B2.86$1.53B$7.2915.75
Ever-Glory International GroupN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

In the previous week, Tapestry had 5 more articles in the media than Ever-Glory International Group. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for Tapestry and 0 mentions for Ever-Glory International Group. Tapestry's average media sentiment score of 0.80 beat Ever-Glory International Group's score of 0.00 indicating that Tapestry is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Tapestry Positive
Ever-Glory International Group Neutral

Tapestry presently has a consensus price target of $175.13, suggesting a potential upside of 52.51%. Given Tapestry's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, equities analysts plainly believe Tapestry is more favorable than Ever-Glory International Group.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Tapestry
0 Sell rating(s)
4 Hold rating(s)
15 Buy rating(s)
2 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.90
Ever-Glory International Group
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00

Tapestry has a beta of 1.42, meaning that its share price is 42% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Ever-Glory International Group has a beta of 4.75, meaning that its share price is 375% more volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Tapestry beats Ever-Glory International Group on 12 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Ever-Glory International Group compare to Ralph Lauren?

Ever-Glory International Group (NASDAQ:EVKG) and Ralph Lauren (NYSE:RL) are both consumer discretionary companies, but which is the better investment? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their risk, earnings, analyst recommendations, dividends, profitability, media sentiment, institutional ownership and valuation.

In the previous week, Ralph Lauren had 7 more articles in the media than Ever-Glory International Group. MarketBeat recorded 7 mentions for Ralph Lauren and 0 mentions for Ever-Glory International Group. Ralph Lauren's average media sentiment score of 0.54 beat Ever-Glory International Group's score of 0.00 indicating that Ralph Lauren is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Ever-Glory International Group Neutral
Ralph Lauren Positive

67.9% of Ralph Lauren shares are held by institutional investors. 35.5% of Ever-Glory International Group shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 37.2% of Ralph Lauren shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Ralph Lauren has higher revenue and earnings than Ever-Glory International Group.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Ever-Glory International GroupN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Ralph Lauren$8.11B2.76$941.10M$15.8723.68

Ralph Lauren has a consensus price target of $449.00, indicating a potential upside of 19.50%. Given Ralph Lauren's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe Ralph Lauren is more favorable than Ever-Glory International Group.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Ever-Glory International Group
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00
Ralph Lauren
0 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
15 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.88

Ever-Glory International Group has a beta of 4.75, suggesting that its stock price is 375% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Ralph Lauren has a beta of 1.34, suggesting that its stock price is 34% more volatile than the broader market.

Ralph Lauren has a net margin of 11.76% compared to Ever-Glory International Group's net margin of 0.00%. Ralph Lauren's return on equity of 39.10% beat Ever-Glory International Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Ever-Glory International GroupN/A N/A N/A
Ralph Lauren 11.76%39.10%14.11%

Summary

Ralph Lauren beats Ever-Glory International Group on 12 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Ever-Glory International Group compare to Amer Sports?

Amer Sports (NYSE:AS) and Ever-Glory International Group (NASDAQ:EVKG) are both consumer discretionary companies, but which is the better stock? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their valuation, analyst recommendations, earnings, media sentiment, dividends, profitability, risk and institutional ownership.

Amer Sports has higher revenue and earnings than Ever-Glory International Group.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Amer Sports$6.57B2.43$427.40M$0.9530.35
Ever-Glory International GroupN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

40.3% of Amer Sports shares are owned by institutional investors. 35.5% of Ever-Glory International Group shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Amer Sports has a beta of 2.04, meaning that its share price is 104% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Ever-Glory International Group has a beta of 4.75, meaning that its share price is 375% more volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Amer Sports had 9 more articles in the media than Ever-Glory International Group. MarketBeat recorded 9 mentions for Amer Sports and 0 mentions for Ever-Glory International Group. Amer Sports' average media sentiment score of 0.76 beat Ever-Glory International Group's score of 0.00 indicating that Amer Sports is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Amer Sports Positive
Ever-Glory International Group Neutral

Amer Sports has a net margin of 7.35% compared to Ever-Glory International Group's net margin of 0.00%. Amer Sports' return on equity of 11.18% beat Ever-Glory International Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Amer Sports7.35% 11.18% 7.02%
Ever-Glory International Group N/A N/A N/A

Amer Sports presently has a consensus target price of $44.59, indicating a potential upside of 54.65%. Given Amer Sports' stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, research analysts clearly believe Amer Sports is more favorable than Ever-Glory International Group.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Amer Sports
0 Sell rating(s)
3 Hold rating(s)
11 Buy rating(s)
2 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.94
Ever-Glory International Group
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00

Summary

Amer Sports beats Ever-Glory International Group on 12 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Ever-Glory International Group compare to lululemon athletica?

lululemon athletica (NASDAQ:LULU) and Ever-Glory International Group (NASDAQ:EVKG) are both consumer discretionary companies, but which is the superior business? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their profitability, media sentiment, dividends, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, valuation, earnings and risk.

lululemon athletica has a beta of 0.92, indicating that its stock price is 8% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Ever-Glory International Group has a beta of 4.75, indicating that its stock price is 375% more volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, lululemon athletica had 31 more articles in the media than Ever-Glory International Group. MarketBeat recorded 31 mentions for lululemon athletica and 0 mentions for Ever-Glory International Group. lululemon athletica's average media sentiment score of 0.28 beat Ever-Glory International Group's score of 0.00 indicating that lululemon athletica is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
lululemon athletica Neutral
Ever-Glory International Group Neutral

lululemon athletica has a net margin of 12.78% compared to Ever-Glory International Group's net margin of 0.00%. lululemon athletica's return on equity of 27.69% beat Ever-Glory International Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
lululemon athletica12.78% 27.69% 15.81%
Ever-Glory International Group N/A N/A N/A

lululemon athletica has higher revenue and earnings than Ever-Glory International Group.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
lululemon athletica$11.10B0.98$1.58B$12.217.71
Ever-Glory International GroupN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

lululemon athletica presently has a consensus target price of $106.86, suggesting a potential upside of 13.58%. Given lululemon athletica's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, equities analysts plainly believe lululemon athletica is more favorable than Ever-Glory International Group.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
lululemon athletica
7 Sell rating(s)
21 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.83
Ever-Glory International Group
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00

85.2% of lululemon athletica shares are owned by institutional investors. 0.5% of lululemon athletica shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 35.5% of Ever-Glory International Group shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Summary

lululemon athletica beats Ever-Glory International Group on 11 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Ever-Glory International Group compare to Gildan Activewear?

Ever-Glory International Group (NASDAQ:EVKG) and Gildan Activewear (NYSE:GIL) are both consumer discretionary companies, but which is the better investment? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their profitability, analyst recommendations, media sentiment, earnings, valuation, institutional ownership, risk and dividends.

Gildan Activewear has higher revenue and earnings than Ever-Glory International Group.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Ever-Glory International GroupN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Gildan Activewear$3.62B2.10$398.88M$0.5279.03

Gildan Activewear has a consensus target price of $76.77, suggesting a potential upside of 86.82%. Given Gildan Activewear's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts plainly believe Gildan Activewear is more favorable than Ever-Glory International Group.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Ever-Glory International Group
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00
Gildan Activewear
0 Sell rating(s)
3 Hold rating(s)
12 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.80

In the previous week, Gildan Activewear had 5 more articles in the media than Ever-Glory International Group. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for Gildan Activewear and 0 mentions for Ever-Glory International Group. Gildan Activewear's average media sentiment score of 0.41 beat Ever-Glory International Group's score of 0.00 indicating that Gildan Activewear is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Ever-Glory International Group Neutral
Gildan Activewear Neutral

Ever-Glory International Group has a beta of 4.75, indicating that its stock price is 375% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Gildan Activewear has a beta of 1.11, indicating that its stock price is 11% more volatile than the broader market.

82.8% of Gildan Activewear shares are owned by institutional investors. 35.5% of Ever-Glory International Group shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 2.0% of Gildan Activewear shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Gildan Activewear has a net margin of 1.28% compared to Ever-Glory International Group's net margin of 0.00%. Gildan Activewear's return on equity of 21.03% beat Ever-Glory International Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Ever-Glory International GroupN/A N/A N/A
Gildan Activewear 1.28%21.03%7.07%

Summary

Gildan Activewear beats Ever-Glory International Group on 11 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Ever-Glory International Group News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for EVKG and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding EVKG and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

EVKG vs. The Competition

MetricEver-Glory International GroupTextiles, Apparel & Luxury Goods IndustryConsumer Discretionary SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$3K$10.14B$12.49B$12.86B
Dividend YieldN/A2.70%79.04%19.59%
P/E Ratio0.0022.6445.7125.24
Price / SalesN/A9.5694.5675.12
Price / CashN/A188.3831.6552.75
Price / BookN/A3.804.035.99
Net IncomeN/A$462.50M$442.88M$380.69M
7 Day PerformanceN/A1.65%0.53%-3.48%
1 Month PerformanceN/A2.65%-1.17%-6.02%
1 Year PerformanceN/A5.68%-5.12%-5.75%

Ever-Glory International Group Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
EVKG
Ever-Glory International Group
N/A$0.00
flat
N/AN/A$3KN/AN/A4,300
TPR
Tapestry
4.7179 of 5 stars
$117.17
+0.8%
$175.13
+49.5%
-1.3%$23.36B$8.00B16.0720,600
RL
Ralph Lauren
4.7299 of 5 stars
$373.31
+0.5%
$449.00
+20.3%
+18.3%$22.24B$8.11B23.5223,600
AS
Amer Sports
4.9444 of 5 stars
$28.36
+0.8%
$44.77
+57.9%
-6.6%$15.71B$6.57B29.8515,400
LULU
lululemon athletica
1.784 of 5 stars
$94.66
+0.2%
$106.86
+12.9%
-44.4%$10.96B$11.09B7.7539,000

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:EVKG) was last updated on 10/15/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners