Free Trial

Telix Pharmaceuticals (TLX) Competitors

Telix Pharmaceuticals logo
$10.34 -0.49 (-4.49%)
As of 02:49 PM Eastern
This is a fair market value price provided by Massive. Learn more.

TLX vs. RGC, ASND, BBIO, SMMT, and AXSM

Should you buy Telix Pharmaceuticals stock or one of its competitors? MarketBeat compares Telix Pharmaceuticals with other companies and stocks that may be similar based on industry, sector, market capitalization, business model, investor interest, or shared news coverage. Companies and stocks commonly compared with Telix Pharmaceuticals include Regencell Bioscience (RGC), Ascendis Pharma A/S (ASND), BridgeBio Pharma (BBIO), Summit Therapeutics (SMMT), and Axsome Therapeutics (AXSM). These companies are all part of the "pharmaceutical products" industry.

How does Telix Pharmaceuticals compare to Regencell Bioscience?

Regencell Bioscience (NASDAQ:RGC) and Telix Pharmaceuticals (NASDAQ:TLX) are both pharmaceutical products companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their profitability, earnings, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, risk, dividends, media sentiment and valuation.

0.1% of Regencell Bioscience shares are held by institutional investors. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Regencell Bioscience has a beta of 1.88, indicating that its share price is 88% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Telix Pharmaceuticals has a beta of 0.08, indicating that its share price is 92% less volatile than the broader market.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Regencell BioscienceN/A N/A N/A
Telix Pharmaceuticals N/A N/A N/A

Regencell Bioscience has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Telix Pharmaceuticals.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Regencell BioscienceN/AN/A-$3.58MN/AN/A
Telix Pharmaceuticals$803.79M4.36-$7.12MN/AN/A

In the previous week, Regencell Bioscience had 23 more articles in the media than Telix Pharmaceuticals. MarketBeat recorded 33 mentions for Regencell Bioscience and 10 mentions for Telix Pharmaceuticals. Telix Pharmaceuticals' average media sentiment score of 1.41 beat Regencell Bioscience's score of -0.01 indicating that Telix Pharmaceuticals is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Regencell Bioscience
0 Very Positive mention(s)
2 Positive mention(s)
25 Neutral mention(s)
2 Negative mention(s)
2 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Telix Pharmaceuticals
3 Very Positive mention(s)
4 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Telix Pharmaceuticals has a consensus target price of $21.13, indicating a potential upside of 104.22%. Given Telix Pharmaceuticals' stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe Telix Pharmaceuticals is more favorable than Regencell Bioscience.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Regencell Bioscience
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Telix Pharmaceuticals
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
6 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.78

Summary

Telix Pharmaceuticals beats Regencell Bioscience on 6 of the 10 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Telix Pharmaceuticals compare to Ascendis Pharma A/S?

Ascendis Pharma A/S (NASDAQ:ASND) and Telix Pharmaceuticals (NASDAQ:TLX) are both medical companies, but which is the better investment? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their earnings, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, risk, valuation, media sentiment, dividends and profitability.

Ascendis Pharma A/S currently has a consensus target price of $291.50, indicating a potential upside of 20.64%. Telix Pharmaceuticals has a consensus target price of $21.13, indicating a potential upside of 104.22%. Given Telix Pharmaceuticals' higher possible upside, analysts plainly believe Telix Pharmaceuticals is more favorable than Ascendis Pharma A/S.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Ascendis Pharma A/S
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
17 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.95
Telix Pharmaceuticals
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
6 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.78

Ascendis Pharma A/S has a beta of 0.41, indicating that its share price is 59% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Telix Pharmaceuticals has a beta of 0.08, indicating that its share price is 92% less volatile than the broader market.

Ascendis Pharma A/S has a net margin of 57.87% compared to Telix Pharmaceuticals' net margin of 0.00%.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Ascendis Pharma A/S57.87% N/A -8.37%
Telix Pharmaceuticals N/A N/A N/A

Telix Pharmaceuticals has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Ascendis Pharma A/S.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Ascendis Pharma A/S$814.57M18.50-$258M$8.6727.87
Telix Pharmaceuticals$803.79M4.36-$7.12MN/AN/A

In the previous week, Ascendis Pharma A/S had 2 more articles in the media than Telix Pharmaceuticals. MarketBeat recorded 12 mentions for Ascendis Pharma A/S and 10 mentions for Telix Pharmaceuticals. Telix Pharmaceuticals' average media sentiment score of 1.41 beat Ascendis Pharma A/S's score of 1.23 indicating that Telix Pharmaceuticals is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Ascendis Pharma A/S
5 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
4 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Telix Pharmaceuticals
3 Very Positive mention(s)
4 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Summary

Ascendis Pharma A/S beats Telix Pharmaceuticals on 7 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Telix Pharmaceuticals compare to BridgeBio Pharma?

Telix Pharmaceuticals (NASDAQ:TLX) and BridgeBio Pharma (NASDAQ:BBIO) are both medical companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their earnings, institutional ownership, risk, analyst recommendations, media sentiment, profitability, valuation and dividends.

Telix Pharmaceuticals currently has a consensus target price of $21.13, indicating a potential upside of 104.22%. BridgeBio Pharma has a consensus target price of $88.19, indicating a potential upside of 35.19%. Given Telix Pharmaceuticals' higher probable upside, equities analysts plainly believe Telix Pharmaceuticals is more favorable than BridgeBio Pharma.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Telix Pharmaceuticals
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
6 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.78
BridgeBio Pharma
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
24 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.92

Telix Pharmaceuticals has a beta of 0.08, suggesting that its share price is 92% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, BridgeBio Pharma has a beta of 1.02, suggesting that its share price is 2% more volatile than the broader market.

99.9% of BridgeBio Pharma shares are held by institutional investors. 14.2% of BridgeBio Pharma shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Telix Pharmaceuticals has a net margin of 0.00% compared to BridgeBio Pharma's net margin of -124.42%.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Telix PharmaceuticalsN/A N/A N/A
BridgeBio Pharma -124.42%N/A -65.81%

Telix Pharmaceuticals has higher revenue and earnings than BridgeBio Pharma.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Telix Pharmaceuticals$803.79M4.36-$7.12MN/AN/A
BridgeBio Pharma$502.08M25.45-$724.93M-$3.74N/A

In the previous week, BridgeBio Pharma had 25 more articles in the media than Telix Pharmaceuticals. MarketBeat recorded 35 mentions for BridgeBio Pharma and 10 mentions for Telix Pharmaceuticals. Telix Pharmaceuticals' average media sentiment score of 1.41 beat BridgeBio Pharma's score of 0.35 indicating that Telix Pharmaceuticals is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Telix Pharmaceuticals
3 Very Positive mention(s)
4 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
BridgeBio Pharma
10 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
16 Neutral mention(s)
2 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Summary

Telix Pharmaceuticals and BridgeBio Pharma tied by winning 7 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Telix Pharmaceuticals compare to Summit Therapeutics?

Telix Pharmaceuticals (NASDAQ:TLX) and Summit Therapeutics (NASDAQ:SMMT) are both medical companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their earnings, institutional ownership, risk, analyst recommendations, media sentiment, profitability, valuation and dividends.

4.6% of Summit Therapeutics shares are held by institutional investors. 83.5% of Summit Therapeutics shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

In the previous week, Summit Therapeutics had 5 more articles in the media than Telix Pharmaceuticals. MarketBeat recorded 15 mentions for Summit Therapeutics and 10 mentions for Telix Pharmaceuticals. Telix Pharmaceuticals' average media sentiment score of 1.41 beat Summit Therapeutics' score of 1.09 indicating that Telix Pharmaceuticals is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Telix Pharmaceuticals
3 Very Positive mention(s)
4 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Summit Therapeutics
3 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Telix Pharmaceuticals has a beta of 0.08, suggesting that its share price is 92% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Summit Therapeutics has a beta of -1.25, suggesting that its share price is 225% less volatile than the broader market.

Telix Pharmaceuticals currently has a consensus target price of $21.13, indicating a potential upside of 104.22%. Summit Therapeutics has a consensus target price of $27.58, indicating a potential upside of 45.48%. Given Telix Pharmaceuticals' stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, equities analysts plainly believe Telix Pharmaceuticals is more favorable than Summit Therapeutics.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Telix Pharmaceuticals
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
6 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.78
Summit Therapeutics
2 Sell rating(s)
5 Hold rating(s)
8 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50

Telix Pharmaceuticals has higher revenue and earnings than Summit Therapeutics.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Telix Pharmaceuticals$803.79M4.36-$7.12MN/AN/A
Summit TherapeuticsN/AN/A-$1.08B-$1.60N/A

Telix Pharmaceuticals' return on equity of 0.00% beat Summit Therapeutics' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Telix PharmaceuticalsN/A N/A N/A
Summit Therapeutics N/A -291.24%-243.07%

Summary

Telix Pharmaceuticals beats Summit Therapeutics on 8 of the 12 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Telix Pharmaceuticals compare to Axsome Therapeutics?

Telix Pharmaceuticals (NASDAQ:TLX) and Axsome Therapeutics (NASDAQ:AXSM) are both medical companies, but which is the better investment? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their dividends, institutional ownership, earnings, analyst recommendations, valuation, media sentiment, profitability and risk.

81.5% of Axsome Therapeutics shares are held by institutional investors. 20.6% of Axsome Therapeutics shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

In the previous week, Axsome Therapeutics had 16 more articles in the media than Telix Pharmaceuticals. MarketBeat recorded 26 mentions for Axsome Therapeutics and 10 mentions for Telix Pharmaceuticals. Telix Pharmaceuticals' average media sentiment score of 1.41 beat Axsome Therapeutics' score of 0.32 indicating that Telix Pharmaceuticals is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Telix Pharmaceuticals
3 Very Positive mention(s)
4 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Axsome Therapeutics
8 Very Positive mention(s)
2 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Telix Pharmaceuticals has a beta of 0.08, suggesting that its stock price is 92% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Axsome Therapeutics has a beta of 0.59, suggesting that its stock price is 41% less volatile than the broader market.

Telix Pharmaceuticals currently has a consensus price target of $21.13, indicating a potential upside of 104.22%. Axsome Therapeutics has a consensus price target of $251.26, indicating a potential upside of 12.47%. Given Telix Pharmaceuticals' higher possible upside, equities research analysts plainly believe Telix Pharmaceuticals is more favorable than Axsome Therapeutics.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Telix Pharmaceuticals
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
6 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.78
Axsome Therapeutics
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
18 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.90

Telix Pharmaceuticals has higher revenue and earnings than Axsome Therapeutics.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Telix Pharmaceuticals$803.79M4.36-$7.12MN/AN/A
Axsome Therapeutics$638.50M18.00-$183.17M-$3.73N/A

Telix Pharmaceuticals has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Axsome Therapeutics' net margin of -26.59%. Telix Pharmaceuticals' return on equity of 0.00% beat Axsome Therapeutics' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Telix PharmaceuticalsN/A N/A N/A
Axsome Therapeutics -26.59%-267.16%-28.53%

Summary

Telix Pharmaceuticals and Axsome Therapeutics tied by winning 7 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Telix Pharmaceuticals News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for TLX and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding TLX and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

TLX vs. The Competition

MetricTelix PharmaceuticalsMED IndustryMedical SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$3.51B$3.41B$6.28B$12.10B
Dividend YieldN/A2.25%2.78%5.23%
P/E RatioN/A15.3020.5525.41
Price / Sales4.36303.37545.8875.53
Price / Cash253.3056.9327.8136.29
Price / Book8.416.859.626.65
Net Income-$7.12M$24.11M$3.55B$333.40M
7 Day Performance-6.30%-1.57%-0.36%-0.58%
1 Month Performance-1.86%3.83%5.99%7.66%
1 Year Performance-36.34%71.34%38.59%35.36%

Telix Pharmaceuticals Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
TLX
Telix Pharmaceuticals
4.6862 of 5 stars
$10.34
-4.5%
$21.13
+104.2%
-37.0%$3.51B$803.79MN/A1,184
RGC
Regencell Bioscience
0.2881 of 5 stars
$27.36
-6.0%
N/AN/A$14.40BN/AN/A10
ASND
Ascendis Pharma A/S
4.5227 of 5 stars
$228.71
+3.5%
$291.56
+27.5%
+57.8%$13.78B$720.13MN/A1,189
BBIO
BridgeBio Pharma
3.4386 of 5 stars
$68.99
+0.6%
$87.71
+27.1%
+89.3%$13.42B$502.08MN/A400
SMMT
Summit Therapeutics
3.1011 of 5 stars
$16.98
+5.4%
$27.58
+62.4%
-22.1%$12.51BN/AN/A110

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:TLX) was last updated on 5/12/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners