Go Pro

Veea (VEEAW) Competitors

$0.03 +0.01 (+23.20%)
As of 03:18 PM Eastern

VEEAW vs. CSCO, ANET, LITE, MSI, and NOK

Should you buy Veea stock or one of its competitors? Veea's main competitors and comparable companies include Cisco Systems (CSCO), Arista Networks (ANET), Lumentum (LITE), Motorola Solutions (MSI), and Nokia (NOK). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "communications equipment" industry.

How does Veea compare to Cisco Systems?

Cisco Systems (NASDAQ:CSCO) and Veea (NASDAQ:VEEAW) are both technology companies, but which is the superior investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their institutional ownership, valuation, risk, earnings, media sentiment, dividends, profitability and analyst recommendations.

73.3% of Cisco Systems shares are held by institutional investors. 0.0% of Cisco Systems shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

In the previous week, Cisco Systems had 93 more articles in the media than Veea. MarketBeat recorded 94 mentions for Cisco Systems and 1 mentions for Veea. Cisco Systems' average media sentiment score of 1.32 beat Veea's score of 0.96 indicating that Cisco Systems is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Cisco Systems
75 Very Positive mention(s)
7 Positive mention(s)
7 Neutral mention(s)
2 Negative mention(s)
2 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Veea
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Cisco Systems currently has a consensus price target of $129.68, indicating a potential upside of 18.17%. Given Cisco Systems' stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, equities research analysts plainly believe Cisco Systems is more favorable than Veea.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Cisco Systems
0 Sell rating(s)
7 Hold rating(s)
16 Buy rating(s)
2 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.80
Veea
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00

Cisco Systems has a net margin of 20.95% compared to Veea's net margin of 0.00%. Cisco Systems' return on equity of 30.16% beat Veea's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Cisco Systems20.95% 30.16% 11.69%
Veea N/A N/A N/A

Cisco Systems has higher revenue and earnings than Veea.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Cisco Systems$63.33B6.83$13.27B$3.3432.86
Veea$491.49KN/AN/AN/AN/A

Summary

Cisco Systems beats Veea on 12 of the 12 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Veea compare to Arista Networks?

Arista Networks (NYSE:ANET) and Veea (NASDAQ:VEEAW) are both technology companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their media sentiment, dividends, analyst recommendations, valuation, profitability, institutional ownership, risk and earnings.

Arista Networks presently has a consensus price target of $225.76, suggesting a potential upside of 19.52%. Given Arista Networks' stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, research analysts clearly believe Arista Networks is more favorable than Veea.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Arista Networks
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
22 Buy rating(s)
2 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.04
Veea
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00

Arista Networks has higher revenue and earnings than Veea.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Arista Networks$9.01B26.45$3.51B$3.1759.59
Veea$491.49KN/AN/AN/AN/A

In the previous week, Arista Networks had 42 more articles in the media than Veea. MarketBeat recorded 43 mentions for Arista Networks and 1 mentions for Veea. Arista Networks' average media sentiment score of 1.12 beat Veea's score of 0.96 indicating that Arista Networks is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Arista Networks
36 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
4 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Veea
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

82.5% of Arista Networks shares are held by institutional investors. 2.7% of Arista Networks shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Arista Networks has a net margin of 38.37% compared to Veea's net margin of 0.00%. Arista Networks' return on equity of 30.65% beat Veea's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Arista Networks38.37% 30.65% 19.44%
Veea N/A N/A N/A

Summary

Arista Networks beats Veea on 12 of the 12 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Veea compare to Lumentum?

Lumentum (NASDAQ:LITE) and Veea (NASDAQ:VEEAW) are both technology companies, but which is the better stock? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, profitability, media sentiment, institutional ownership, risk, dividends, valuation and earnings.

94.1% of Lumentum shares are owned by institutional investors. 0.4% of Lumentum shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

In the previous week, Lumentum had 78 more articles in the media than Veea. MarketBeat recorded 79 mentions for Lumentum and 1 mentions for Veea. Lumentum's average media sentiment score of 1.20 beat Veea's score of 0.96 indicating that Lumentum is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Lumentum
59 Very Positive mention(s)
7 Positive mention(s)
4 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Veea
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Veea has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Lumentum.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Lumentum$3.01B25.86-$6.94B-$82.21N/A
Veea$491.49KN/AN/AN/AN/A

Veea has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Lumentum's net margin of -230.15%. Lumentum's return on equity of 26.34% beat Veea's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Lumentum-230.15% 26.34% 10.25%
Veea N/A N/A N/A

Lumentum currently has a consensus target price of $1,053.83, suggesting a potential upside of 21.28%. Given Lumentum's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts plainly believe Lumentum is more favorable than Veea.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Lumentum
1 Sell rating(s)
5 Hold rating(s)
15 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.73
Veea
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00

Summary

Lumentum beats Veea on 11 of the 12 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Veea compare to Motorola Solutions?

Veea (NASDAQ:VEEAW) and Motorola Solutions (NYSE:MSI) are both technology companies, but which is the superior investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their media sentiment, valuation, earnings, profitability, dividends, risk, analyst recommendations and institutional ownership.

In the previous week, Motorola Solutions had 18 more articles in the media than Veea. MarketBeat recorded 19 mentions for Motorola Solutions and 1 mentions for Veea. Motorola Solutions' average media sentiment score of 1.68 beat Veea's score of 0.96 indicating that Motorola Solutions is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Veea
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Motorola Solutions
18 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Very Positive

Motorola Solutions has a consensus target price of $519.44, indicating a potential upside of 5.68%. Given Motorola Solutions' stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts plainly believe Motorola Solutions is more favorable than Veea.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Veea
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00
Motorola Solutions
0 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
10 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.92

Motorola Solutions has a net margin of 17.44% compared to Veea's net margin of 0.00%. Motorola Solutions' return on equity of 98.22% beat Veea's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
VeeaN/A N/A N/A
Motorola Solutions 17.44%98.22%12.87%

84.2% of Motorola Solutions shares are held by institutional investors. 1.3% of Motorola Solutions shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Motorola Solutions has higher revenue and earnings than Veea.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Veea$491.49KN/AN/AN/AN/A
Motorola Solutions$11.68B6.96$2.15B$12.7038.70

Summary

Motorola Solutions beats Veea on 12 of the 12 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Veea compare to Nokia?

Veea (NASDAQ:VEEAW) and Nokia (NYSE:NOK) are both technology companies, but which is the superior business? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their dividends, earnings, profitability, valuation, risk, media sentiment, analyst recommendations and institutional ownership.

Nokia has a consensus price target of $12.57, indicating a potential upside of 26.81%. Given Nokia's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe Nokia is more favorable than Veea.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Veea
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00
Nokia
2 Sell rating(s)
3 Hold rating(s)
13 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.61

In the previous week, Nokia had 11 more articles in the media than Veea. MarketBeat recorded 12 mentions for Nokia and 1 mentions for Veea. Veea's average media sentiment score of 0.96 beat Nokia's score of 0.27 indicating that Veea is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Veea
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Nokia
6 Very Positive mention(s)
2 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Nokia has higher revenue and earnings than Veea.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Veea$491.49KN/AN/AN/AN/A
Nokia$22.50B2.53$736.54M$0.1470.79

5.3% of Nokia shares are owned by institutional investors. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Nokia has a net margin of 3.49% compared to Veea's net margin of 0.00%. Nokia's return on equity of 9.83% beat Veea's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
VeeaN/A N/A N/A
Nokia 3.49%9.83%5.53%

Summary

Nokia beats Veea on 9 of the 10 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Veea News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for VEEAW and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding VEEAW and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

VEEAW vs. The Competition

MetricVeeaCommunications Equipment IndustryTechnology SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market CapN/A$16.45B$29.70B$12.83B
Dividend YieldN/A4.19%2.73%11.78%
P/E RatioN/A31.0375.2924.97
Price / SalesN/A34.26587.5791.96
Price / CashN/A107.5749.5252.85
Price / BookN/A6.039.186.03
Net IncomeN/A$310.13M$677.06M$348.89M
7 Day PerformanceN/A-4.36%-2.14%-2.42%
1 Month PerformanceN/A-4.88%1.89%2.94%
1 Year PerformanceN/A52.34%184.08%13.69%

Veea Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
VEEAW
Veea
N/A$0.03
+23.2%
N/AN/A$0.00$491.49KN/AN/A
CSCO
Cisco Systems
4.964 of 5 stars
$110.49
+0.5%
$129.43
+17.1%
+59.9%$435.49B$63.33B33.0886,200
ANET
Arista Networks
4.4672 of 5 stars
$195.74
+0.2%
$225.76
+15.3%
+43.4%$246.87B$9.01B61.755,115
LITE
Lumentum
4.42 of 5 stars
$914.76
+2.2%
$1,047.18
+14.5%
+588.8%$82.05B$3.01BN/A13,757
MSI
Motorola Solutions
4.7568 of 5 stars
$485.23
-0.2%
$519.44
+7.1%
+2.7%$80.30B$12.24B38.2123,000

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:VEEAW) was last updated on 9/1/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners