Free Trial

Everpure (P) Competitors

Everpure logo
$81.23 -2.57 (-3.06%)
Closing price 05/15/2026 03:59 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$80.00 -1.23 (-1.52%)
As of 05/15/2026 08:00 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

P vs. HPE, SMCI, HPQ, LOGI, and NATL

Should you buy Everpure stock or one of its competitors? MarketBeat compares Everpure with other companies and stocks that may be similar based on industry, sector, market capitalization, business model, investor interest, or shared news coverage. Companies and stocks commonly compared with Everpure include Hewlett Packard Enterprise (HPE), Super Micro Computer (SMCI), HP (HPQ), Logitech International (LOGI), and NCR Atleos (NATL). These companies are all part of the "computer hardware" industry.

How does Everpure compare to Hewlett Packard Enterprise?

Everpure (NYSE:P) and Hewlett Packard Enterprise (NYSE:HPE) are both large-cap computer hardware companies, but which is the better business? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their profitability, dividends, institutional ownership, earnings, valuation, risk, media sentiment and analyst recommendations.

Everpure presently has a consensus price target of $93.21, suggesting a potential upside of 14.74%. Hewlett Packard Enterprise has a consensus price target of $27.41, suggesting a potential downside of 17.12%. Given Everpure's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts plainly believe Everpure is more favorable than Hewlett Packard Enterprise.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Everpure
1 Sell rating(s)
6 Hold rating(s)
12 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.58
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
0 Sell rating(s)
11 Hold rating(s)
9 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.52

Everpure has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Hewlett Packard Enterprise. Hewlett Packard Enterprise is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Everpure, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Everpure$3.66B7.33$188.18M$0.55147.70
Hewlett Packard Enterprise$34.30B1.28$57M-$0.19N/A

In the previous week, Everpure had 6 more articles in the media than Hewlett Packard Enterprise. MarketBeat recorded 24 mentions for Everpure and 18 mentions for Hewlett Packard Enterprise. Everpure's average media sentiment score of 0.64 beat Hewlett Packard Enterprise's score of 0.63 indicating that Everpure is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Everpure
9 Very Positive mention(s)
3 Positive mention(s)
9 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
1 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
8 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
8 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

83.4% of Everpure shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 80.8% of Hewlett Packard Enterprise shares are owned by institutional investors. 5.1% of Everpure shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 0.4% of Hewlett Packard Enterprise shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Everpure has a beta of 1.44, indicating that its share price is 44% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Hewlett Packard Enterprise has a beta of 1.28, indicating that its share price is 28% more volatile than the broader market.

Everpure has a net margin of 5.14% compared to Hewlett Packard Enterprise's net margin of -0.41%. Everpure's return on equity of 14.36% beat Hewlett Packard Enterprise's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Everpure5.14% 14.36% 4.64%
Hewlett Packard Enterprise -0.41%9.93%3.28%

Summary

Everpure beats Hewlett Packard Enterprise on 15 of the 17 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Everpure compare to Super Micro Computer?

Everpure (NYSE:P) and Super Micro Computer (NASDAQ:SMCI) are both large-cap computer hardware companies, but which is the better business? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their profitability, dividends, institutional ownership, earnings, valuation, risk, media sentiment and analyst recommendations.

83.4% of Everpure shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 84.1% of Super Micro Computer shares are owned by institutional investors. 5.1% of Everpure shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 16.1% of Super Micro Computer shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Everpure has a net margin of 5.14% compared to Super Micro Computer's net margin of 3.70%. Super Micro Computer's return on equity of 17.49% beat Everpure's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Everpure5.14% 14.36% 4.64%
Super Micro Computer 3.70%17.49%6.00%

Super Micro Computer has higher revenue and earnings than Everpure. Super Micro Computer is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Everpure, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Everpure$3.66B7.33$188.18M$0.55147.70
Super Micro Computer$21.97B0.85$1.05B$1.8916.42

In the previous week, Super Micro Computer had 50 more articles in the media than Everpure. MarketBeat recorded 74 mentions for Super Micro Computer and 24 mentions for Everpure. Super Micro Computer's average media sentiment score of 0.67 beat Everpure's score of 0.64 indicating that Super Micro Computer is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Everpure
9 Very Positive mention(s)
3 Positive mention(s)
9 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
1 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Super Micro Computer
30 Very Positive mention(s)
4 Positive mention(s)
27 Neutral mention(s)
2 Negative mention(s)
2 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Everpure presently has a consensus price target of $93.21, suggesting a potential upside of 14.74%. Super Micro Computer has a consensus price target of $38.43, suggesting a potential upside of 23.80%. Given Super Micro Computer's higher possible upside, analysts plainly believe Super Micro Computer is more favorable than Everpure.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Everpure
1 Sell rating(s)
6 Hold rating(s)
12 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.58
Super Micro Computer
2 Sell rating(s)
11 Hold rating(s)
4 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.12

Everpure has a beta of 1.44, indicating that its share price is 44% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Super Micro Computer has a beta of 1.69, indicating that its share price is 69% more volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Super Micro Computer beats Everpure on 11 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Everpure compare to HP?

Everpure (NYSE:P) and HP (NYSE:HPQ) are both large-cap computer hardware companies, but which is the superior business? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their valuation, institutional ownership, dividends, risk, earnings, media sentiment, analyst recommendations and profitability.

83.4% of Everpure shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 77.5% of HP shares are held by institutional investors. 5.1% of Everpure shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 0.2% of HP shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Everpure has a net margin of 5.14% compared to HP's net margin of 4.46%. Everpure's return on equity of 14.36% beat HP's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Everpure5.14% 14.36% 4.64%
HP 4.46%-367.41%7.46%

HP has higher revenue and earnings than Everpure. HP is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Everpure, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Everpure$3.66B7.33$188.18M$0.55147.70
HP$56.23B0.34$2.53B$2.647.89

In the previous week, Everpure had 20 more articles in the media than HP. MarketBeat recorded 24 mentions for Everpure and 4 mentions for HP. Everpure's average media sentiment score of 0.64 beat HP's score of 0.41 indicating that Everpure is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Everpure
9 Very Positive mention(s)
3 Positive mention(s)
9 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
1 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
HP
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Everpure presently has a consensus price target of $93.21, suggesting a potential upside of 14.74%. HP has a consensus price target of $21.58, suggesting a potential upside of 3.65%. Given Everpure's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, equities analysts plainly believe Everpure is more favorable than HP.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Everpure
1 Sell rating(s)
6 Hold rating(s)
12 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.58
HP
5 Sell rating(s)
10 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
2 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.94

Everpure has a beta of 1.44, indicating that its stock price is 44% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, HP has a beta of 1.09, indicating that its stock price is 9% more volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Everpure beats HP on 12 of the 17 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Everpure compare to Logitech International?

Everpure (NYSE:P) and Logitech International (NASDAQ:LOGI) are both large-cap computer hardware companies, but which is the superior business? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their valuation, institutional ownership, dividends, risk, earnings, media sentiment, analyst recommendations and profitability.

Everpure has a beta of 1.44, indicating that its stock price is 44% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Logitech International has a beta of 1.07, indicating that its stock price is 7% more volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Everpure had 17 more articles in the media than Logitech International. MarketBeat recorded 24 mentions for Everpure and 7 mentions for Logitech International. Logitech International's average media sentiment score of 0.78 beat Everpure's score of 0.64 indicating that Logitech International is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Everpure
9 Very Positive mention(s)
3 Positive mention(s)
9 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
1 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Logitech International
2 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

83.4% of Everpure shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 45.8% of Logitech International shares are held by institutional investors. 5.1% of Everpure shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 0.2% of Logitech International shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Everpure presently has a consensus price target of $93.21, suggesting a potential upside of 14.74%. Logitech International has a consensus price target of $113.67, suggesting a potential upside of 10.37%. Given Everpure's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, equities analysts plainly believe Everpure is more favorable than Logitech International.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Everpure
1 Sell rating(s)
6 Hold rating(s)
12 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.58
Logitech International
1 Sell rating(s)
6 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.11

Logitech International has higher revenue and earnings than Everpure. Logitech International is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Everpure, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Everpure$3.66B7.33$188.18M$0.55147.70
Logitech International$4.84B3.12$711.19M$4.8021.46

Logitech International has a net margin of 14.69% compared to Everpure's net margin of 5.14%. Logitech International's return on equity of 34.12% beat Everpure's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Everpure5.14% 14.36% 4.64%
Logitech International 14.69%34.12%19.52%

Summary

Everpure beats Logitech International on 9 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Everpure compare to NCR Atleos?

NCR Atleos (NYSE:NATL) and Everpure (NYSE:P) are both manufacturing companies, but which is the better investment? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, earnings, dividends, media sentiment, profitability, risk and valuation.

NCR Atleos has a beta of 0.61, indicating that its stock price is 39% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Everpure has a beta of 1.44, indicating that its stock price is 44% more volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Everpure had 20 more articles in the media than NCR Atleos. MarketBeat recorded 24 mentions for Everpure and 4 mentions for NCR Atleos. Everpure's average media sentiment score of 0.64 beat NCR Atleos' score of 0.15 indicating that Everpure is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
NCR Atleos
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Everpure
9 Very Positive mention(s)
3 Positive mention(s)
9 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
1 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

88.7% of NCR Atleos shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 83.4% of Everpure shares are owned by institutional investors. 0.6% of NCR Atleos shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 5.1% of Everpure shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

NCR Atleos currently has a consensus price target of $50.27, indicating a potential upside of 12.86%. Everpure has a consensus price target of $93.21, indicating a potential upside of 14.74%. Given Everpure's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts plainly believe Everpure is more favorable than NCR Atleos.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
NCR Atleos
0 Sell rating(s)
5 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.33
Everpure
1 Sell rating(s)
6 Hold rating(s)
12 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.58

Everpure has lower revenue, but higher earnings than NCR Atleos. NCR Atleos is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Everpure, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
NCR Atleos$4.35B0.75$162M$2.3219.20
Everpure$3.66B7.33$188.18M$0.55147.70

Everpure has a net margin of 5.14% compared to NCR Atleos' net margin of 3.98%. NCR Atleos' return on equity of 78.64% beat Everpure's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
NCR Atleos3.98% 78.64% 5.11%
Everpure 5.14%14.36%4.64%

Summary

Everpure beats NCR Atleos on 11 of the 17 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Everpure News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for P and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding P and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NYSE and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

P vs. The Competition

MetricEverpure IndustryManufacturing SectorNYSE Exchange
Market Cap$26.83B$2.94B$4.74B$22.98B
Dividend YieldN/A15.19%5.93%4.09%
P/E Ratio147.7012.9922.9229.75
Price / Sales7.331,854.96115.0114.04
Price / Cash79.8926.8850.1425.31
Price / Book18.345.9738.264.60
Net Income$188.18M-$42.19M$113.55M$1.07B
7 Day Performance4.09%-0.70%2.46%-2.27%
1 Month PerformanceN/A1.47%4.53%-0.37%
1 Year PerformanceN/A16.27%16.78%21.80%

Everpure Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
P
Everpure
3.5022 of 5 stars
$81.23
-3.1%
$93.21
+14.7%
N/A$26.83B$3.66B147.706,400
HPE
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
3.602 of 5 stars
$30.23
-2.1%
$26.71
-11.6%
+87.6%$40.10B$34.30BN/A67,000
SMCI
Super Micro Computer
4.8865 of 5 stars
$32.79
-2.2%
$38.43
+17.2%
-29.4%$19.64B$33.70B17.356,238
HPQ
HP
3.2404 of 5 stars
$21.09
-2.7%
$21.58
+2.4%
-27.6%$19.28B$55.30B7.9955,000
LOGI
Logitech International
2.8346 of 5 stars
$103.56
-3.1%
$113.67
+9.8%
+17.4%$15.18B$4.84B21.587,300

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NYSE:P) was last updated on 5/16/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners