Free Trial

Beeline (BLNE) Competitors

Beeline logo
$1.08 -0.67 (-38.29%)
Closing price 05/15/2026 04:00 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$1.08 +0.00 (+0.37%)
As of 05/15/2026 07:59 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

BLNE vs. MFM, NPV, TSI, IIF, and FT

Should you buy Beeline stock or one of its competitors? MarketBeat compares Beeline with other companies and stocks that may be similar based on industry, sector, market capitalization, business model, investor interest, or shared news coverage. Companies and stocks commonly compared with Beeline include Mfs Muni Inc Tr (MFM), Nuveen Virginia Quality Municipal Income Fund (NPV), TCW Strategic Income Fund (TSI), Morgan Stanley India Investment Fund (IIF), and Franklin Universal Trust (FT). These companies are all part of the "financial services" industry.

How does Beeline compare to Mfs Muni Inc Tr?

Mfs Muni Inc Tr (NYSE:MFM) and Beeline (NASDAQ:BLNE) are both small-cap finance companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their valuation, institutional ownership, risk, dividends, earnings, profitability, media sentiment and analyst recommendations.

Mfs Muni Inc Tr has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Beeline.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Mfs Muni Inc TrN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Beeline$7.77M4.26-$23.17M-$6.73N/A

In the previous week, Beeline had 5 more articles in the media than Mfs Muni Inc Tr. MarketBeat recorded 6 mentions for Beeline and 1 mentions for Mfs Muni Inc Tr. Beeline's average media sentiment score of 0.50 beat Mfs Muni Inc Tr's score of 0.00 indicating that Beeline is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Mfs Muni Inc Tr
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Beeline
2 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

0.6% of Beeline shares are owned by institutional investors. 0.8% of Mfs Muni Inc Tr shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 33.2% of Beeline shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Mfs Muni Inc Tr
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00
Beeline
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50

Mfs Muni Inc Tr has a beta of 0.68, indicating that its share price is 32% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Beeline has a beta of 1.36, indicating that its share price is 36% more volatile than the broader market.

Mfs Muni Inc Tr has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Beeline's net margin of -298.16%. Mfs Muni Inc Tr's return on equity of 0.00% beat Beeline's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Mfs Muni Inc TrN/A N/A N/A
Beeline -298.16%-42.97%-33.80%

Summary

Beeline beats Mfs Muni Inc Tr on 8 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Beeline compare to Nuveen Virginia Quality Municipal Income Fund?

Nuveen Virginia Quality Municipal Income Fund (NYSE:NPV) and Beeline (NASDAQ:BLNE) are both small-cap finance companies, but which is the superior business? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their earnings, media sentiment, valuation, profitability, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, risk and dividends.

Nuveen Virginia Quality Municipal Income Fund has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Beeline's net margin of -298.16%. Nuveen Virginia Quality Municipal Income Fund's return on equity of 0.00% beat Beeline's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Nuveen Virginia Quality Municipal Income FundN/A N/A N/A
Beeline -298.16%-42.97%-33.80%

Nuveen Virginia Quality Municipal Income Fund has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Beeline.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Nuveen Virginia Quality Municipal Income FundN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Beeline$7.77M4.26-$23.17M-$6.73N/A

Nuveen Virginia Quality Municipal Income Fund has a beta of 0.74, indicating that its stock price is 26% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Beeline has a beta of 1.36, indicating that its stock price is 36% more volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Beeline had 4 more articles in the media than Nuveen Virginia Quality Municipal Income Fund. MarketBeat recorded 6 mentions for Beeline and 2 mentions for Nuveen Virginia Quality Municipal Income Fund. Beeline's average media sentiment score of 0.50 beat Nuveen Virginia Quality Municipal Income Fund's score of 0.17 indicating that Beeline is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Nuveen Virginia Quality Municipal Income Fund
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Beeline
2 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

11.7% of Nuveen Virginia Quality Municipal Income Fund shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 0.6% of Beeline shares are held by institutional investors. 33.2% of Beeline shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Nuveen Virginia Quality Municipal Income Fund
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00
Beeline
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50

Summary

Beeline beats Nuveen Virginia Quality Municipal Income Fund on 7 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Beeline compare to TCW Strategic Income Fund?

TCW Strategic Income Fund (NYSE:TSI) and Beeline (NASDAQ:BLNE) are both small-cap finance companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their media sentiment, earnings, analyst recommendations, dividends, risk, institutional ownership, profitability and valuation.

TCW Strategic Income Fund has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Beeline's net margin of -298.16%. TCW Strategic Income Fund's return on equity of 0.00% beat Beeline's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
TCW Strategic Income FundN/A N/A N/A
Beeline -298.16%-42.97%-33.80%

35.2% of TCW Strategic Income Fund shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 0.6% of Beeline shares are owned by institutional investors. 0.2% of TCW Strategic Income Fund shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 33.2% of Beeline shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

TCW Strategic Income Fund has a beta of 0.3, meaning that its stock price is 70% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Beeline has a beta of 1.36, meaning that its stock price is 36% more volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Beeline had 5 more articles in the media than TCW Strategic Income Fund. MarketBeat recorded 6 mentions for Beeline and 1 mentions for TCW Strategic Income Fund. TCW Strategic Income Fund's average media sentiment score of 0.67 beat Beeline's score of 0.50 indicating that TCW Strategic Income Fund is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
TCW Strategic Income Fund
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Beeline
2 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

TCW Strategic Income Fund has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Beeline.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
TCW Strategic Income FundN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Beeline$7.77M4.26-$23.17M-$6.73N/A

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
TCW Strategic Income Fund
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00
Beeline
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50

Summary

Beeline beats TCW Strategic Income Fund on 6 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Beeline compare to Morgan Stanley India Investment Fund?

Beeline (NASDAQ:BLNE) and Morgan Stanley India Investment Fund (NYSE:IIF) are both small-cap finance companies, but which is the superior investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their profitability, risk, institutional ownership, dividends, analyst recommendations, valuation, earnings and media sentiment.

In the previous week, Beeline had 6 more articles in the media than Morgan Stanley India Investment Fund. MarketBeat recorded 6 mentions for Beeline and 0 mentions for Morgan Stanley India Investment Fund. Beeline's average media sentiment score of 0.50 beat Morgan Stanley India Investment Fund's score of 0.00 indicating that Beeline is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Beeline Positive
Morgan Stanley India Investment Fund Neutral

Morgan Stanley India Investment Fund has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Beeline's net margin of -298.16%. Morgan Stanley India Investment Fund's return on equity of 0.00% beat Beeline's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Beeline-298.16% -42.97% -33.80%
Morgan Stanley India Investment Fund N/A N/A N/A

Morgan Stanley India Investment Fund has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Beeline.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Beeline$7.77M4.26-$23.17M-$6.73N/A
Morgan Stanley India Investment FundN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Beeline has a beta of 1.36, meaning that its share price is 36% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Morgan Stanley India Investment Fund has a beta of 0.55, meaning that its share price is 45% less volatile than the broader market.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Beeline
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50
Morgan Stanley India Investment Fund
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00

0.6% of Beeline shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 37.0% of Morgan Stanley India Investment Fund shares are held by institutional investors. 33.2% of Beeline shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Summary

Beeline beats Morgan Stanley India Investment Fund on 7 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Beeline compare to Franklin Universal Trust?

Franklin Universal Trust (NYSE:FT) and Beeline (NASDAQ:BLNE) are both small-cap finance companies, but which is the better business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their valuation, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, risk, profitability, dividends, earnings and media sentiment.

0.6% of Beeline shares are owned by institutional investors. 7.8% of Franklin Universal Trust shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 33.2% of Beeline shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Franklin Universal Trust has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Beeline.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Franklin Universal TrustN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Beeline$7.77M4.26-$23.17M-$6.73N/A

In the previous week, Beeline had 4 more articles in the media than Franklin Universal Trust. MarketBeat recorded 6 mentions for Beeline and 2 mentions for Franklin Universal Trust. Franklin Universal Trust's average media sentiment score of 0.71 beat Beeline's score of 0.50 indicating that Franklin Universal Trust is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Franklin Universal Trust
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Beeline
2 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Franklin Universal Trust has a beta of 0.67, indicating that its stock price is 33% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Beeline has a beta of 1.36, indicating that its stock price is 36% more volatile than the broader market.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Franklin Universal Trust
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00
Beeline
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50

Franklin Universal Trust has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Beeline's net margin of -298.16%. Franklin Universal Trust's return on equity of 0.00% beat Beeline's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Franklin Universal TrustN/A N/A N/A
Beeline -298.16%-42.97%-33.80%

Summary

Beeline beats Franklin Universal Trust on 7 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Beeline News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for BLNE and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding BLNE and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

BLNE vs. The Competition

MetricBeelineFIN IndustryFinance SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$53.63M$7.11B$13.48B$12.47B
Dividend YieldN/A5.72%5.84%5.28%
P/E Ratio-0.1688.8523.0525.23
Price / Sales4.2611.86174.0783.32
Price / CashN/A73.5320.4656.04
Price / Book0.562.572.136.91
Net Income-$23.17M$301.20M$1.11B$334.11M
7 Day Performance-43.75%-2.64%-1.55%0.01%
1 Month Performance-53.65%0.10%-0.58%1.17%
1 Year Performance-13.60%13.12%9.20%30.68%

Beeline Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
BLNE
Beeline
1.5771 of 5 stars
$1.08
-38.3%
N/A-15.0%$53.63M$7.77MN/A91
MFM
Mfs Muni Inc Tr
N/A$5.54
+0.0%
N/A+4.6%$228.18MN/AN/A281
NPV
Nuveen Virginia Quality Municipal Income Fund
N/A$11.48
-0.1%
N/A+0.8%$220.17MN/AN/AN/A
TSI
TCW Strategic Income Fund
N/A$4.56
+0.3%
N/A-7.8%$216.95MN/AN/AN/A
IIF
Morgan Stanley India Investment Fund
N/A$22.43
+0.1%
N/A-20.2%$211.53MN/AN/AN/A

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:BLNE) was last updated on 5/16/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners