Free Trial

Ispire Technology (ISPR) Competitors

Ispire Technology logo
$1.73 +0.01 (+0.58%)
Closing price 04:00 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$1.72 0.00 (-0.29%)
As of 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

ISPR vs. HPCO, BTI, RLX, TPB, and XXII

Should you buy Ispire Technology stock or one of its competitors? MarketBeat compares Ispire Technology with other companies and stocks that may be similar based on industry, sector, market capitalization, business model, investor interest, or shared news coverage. Companies and stocks commonly compared with Ispire Technology include Hempacco (HPCO), British American Tobacco (BTI), RLX Technology (RLX), Turning Point Brands (TPB), and 22nd Century Group (XXII).

How does Ispire Technology compare to Hempacco?

Hempacco (NASDAQ:HPCO) and Ispire Technology (NASDAQ:ISPR) are both small-cap tobacco products companies, but which is the better investment? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their dividends, media sentiment, earnings, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, risk, valuation and profitability.

In the previous week, Ispire Technology had 8 more articles in the media than Hempacco. MarketBeat recorded 8 mentions for Ispire Technology and 0 mentions for Hempacco. Hempacco's average media sentiment score of 0.00 beat Ispire Technology's score of -0.14 indicating that Hempacco is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Hempacco Neutral
Ispire Technology Neutral

Hempacco has a beta of 2.77, meaning that its share price is 177% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Ispire Technology has a beta of 1.84, meaning that its share price is 84% more volatile than the broader market.

Hempacco has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Ispire Technology. Ispire Technology is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Hempacco, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Hempacco$4.05M0.00-$13.13M-$2.30N/A
Ispire Technology$127.49M0.78-$39.24M-$0.61N/A

Hempacco has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Ispire Technology's net margin of -38.20%. Hempacco's return on equity of 0.00% beat Ispire Technology's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
HempaccoN/A N/A N/A
Ispire Technology -38.20%-2,383.89%-38.08%

Ispire Technology has a consensus price target of $7.50, indicating a potential upside of 333.53%. Given Ispire Technology's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts plainly believe Ispire Technology is more favorable than Hempacco.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Hempacco
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00
Ispire Technology
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

7.6% of Hempacco shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 5.0% of Ispire Technology shares are held by institutional investors. 44.8% of Hempacco shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 65.4% of Ispire Technology shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Summary

Hempacco and Ispire Technology tied by winning 8 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Ispire Technology compare to British American Tobacco?

Ispire Technology (NASDAQ:ISPR) and British American Tobacco (NYSE:BTI) are both consumer staples companies, but which is the better investment? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their dividends, media sentiment, risk, institutional ownership, earnings, analyst recommendations, profitability and valuation.

British American Tobacco has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Ispire Technology's net margin of -38.20%. British American Tobacco's return on equity of 0.00% beat Ispire Technology's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Ispire Technology-38.20% -2,383.89% -38.08%
British American Tobacco N/A N/A N/A

Ispire Technology currently has a consensus price target of $7.50, indicating a potential upside of 333.53%. British American Tobacco has a consensus price target of $51.00, indicating a potential downside of 23.47%. Given Ispire Technology's higher possible upside, research analysts clearly believe Ispire Technology is more favorable than British American Tobacco.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Ispire Technology
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
British American Tobacco
2 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
7 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.56

In the previous week, Ispire Technology had 1 more articles in the media than British American Tobacco. MarketBeat recorded 8 mentions for Ispire Technology and 7 mentions for British American Tobacco. British American Tobacco's average media sentiment score of 1.04 beat Ispire Technology's score of -0.14 indicating that British American Tobacco is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Ispire Technology
1 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
4 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
1 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
British American Tobacco
4 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

5.0% of Ispire Technology shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 16.2% of British American Tobacco shares are owned by institutional investors. 65.4% of Ispire Technology shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 0.0% of British American Tobacco shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Ispire Technology has a beta of 1.84, indicating that its stock price is 84% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, British American Tobacco has a beta of 0.3, indicating that its stock price is 70% less volatile than the broader market.

British American Tobacco has higher revenue and earnings than Ispire Technology.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Ispire Technology$127.49M0.78-$39.24M-$0.61N/A
British American Tobacco$25.61B6.81$10.24BN/AN/A

Summary

British American Tobacco beats Ispire Technology on 10 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Ispire Technology compare to RLX Technology?

RLX Technology (NYSE:RLX) and Ispire Technology (NASDAQ:ISPR) are both tobacco products companies, but which is the better stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their dividends, earnings, profitability, institutional ownership, risk, valuation, media sentiment and analyst recommendations.

In the previous week, Ispire Technology had 4 more articles in the media than RLX Technology. MarketBeat recorded 8 mentions for Ispire Technology and 4 mentions for RLX Technology. Ispire Technology's average media sentiment score of -0.14 beat RLX Technology's score of -0.21 indicating that Ispire Technology is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
RLX Technology
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Ispire Technology
1 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
4 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
1 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

RLX Technology presently has a consensus price target of $2.50, suggesting a potential upside of 17.10%. Ispire Technology has a consensus price target of $7.50, suggesting a potential upside of 333.53%. Given Ispire Technology's higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe Ispire Technology is more favorable than RLX Technology.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
RLX Technology
0 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
Ispire Technology
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

RLX Technology has higher revenue and earnings than Ispire Technology. Ispire Technology is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than RLX Technology, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
RLX Technology$566.11M5.92$131.83M$0.0923.72
Ispire Technology$127.49M0.78-$39.24M-$0.61N/A

22.7% of RLX Technology shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 5.0% of Ispire Technology shares are held by institutional investors. 53.4% of RLX Technology shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 65.4% of Ispire Technology shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

RLX Technology has a beta of 1.16, meaning that its stock price is 16% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Ispire Technology has a beta of 1.84, meaning that its stock price is 84% more volatile than the broader market.

RLX Technology has a net margin of 23.27% compared to Ispire Technology's net margin of -38.20%. RLX Technology's return on equity of 5.74% beat Ispire Technology's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
RLX Technology23.27% 5.74% 5.28%
Ispire Technology -38.20%-2,383.89%-38.08%

Summary

RLX Technology beats Ispire Technology on 9 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Ispire Technology compare to Turning Point Brands?

Turning Point Brands (NYSE:TPB) and Ispire Technology (NASDAQ:ISPR) are both small-cap consumer staples companies, but which is the better investment? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, valuation, profitability, media sentiment, risk, dividends and earnings.

Turning Point Brands has a net margin of 11.53% compared to Ispire Technology's net margin of -38.20%. Turning Point Brands' return on equity of 16.54% beat Ispire Technology's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Turning Point Brands11.53% 16.54% 7.71%
Ispire Technology -38.20%-2,383.89%-38.08%

Turning Point Brands presently has a consensus target price of $118.75, suggesting a potential upside of 30.08%. Ispire Technology has a consensus target price of $7.50, suggesting a potential upside of 333.53%. Given Ispire Technology's higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe Ispire Technology is more favorable than Turning Point Brands.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Turning Point Brands
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.40
Ispire Technology
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

Turning Point Brands has a beta of 0.93, meaning that its share price is 7% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Ispire Technology has a beta of 1.84, meaning that its share price is 84% more volatile than the broader market.

Turning Point Brands has higher revenue and earnings than Ispire Technology. Ispire Technology is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Turning Point Brands, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Turning Point Brands$480.90M3.68$58.17M$2.9431.05
Ispire Technology$127.49M0.78-$39.24M-$0.61N/A

In the previous week, Turning Point Brands had 7 more articles in the media than Ispire Technology. MarketBeat recorded 15 mentions for Turning Point Brands and 8 mentions for Ispire Technology. Turning Point Brands' average media sentiment score of 0.59 beat Ispire Technology's score of -0.14 indicating that Turning Point Brands is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Turning Point Brands
5 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
6 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Ispire Technology
1 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
4 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
1 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

96.1% of Turning Point Brands shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 5.0% of Ispire Technology shares are held by institutional investors. 5.4% of Turning Point Brands shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 65.4% of Ispire Technology shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Summary

Turning Point Brands beats Ispire Technology on 13 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Ispire Technology compare to 22nd Century Group?

Ispire Technology (NASDAQ:ISPR) and 22nd Century Group (NASDAQ:XXII) are both small-cap consumer staples companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their profitability, media sentiment, valuation, earnings, analyst recommendations, dividends, institutional ownership and risk.

22nd Century Group has a net margin of -25.34% compared to Ispire Technology's net margin of -38.20%. 22nd Century Group's return on equity of -84.37% beat Ispire Technology's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Ispire Technology-38.20% -2,383.89% -38.08%
22nd Century Group -25.34%-84.37%-45.90%

Ispire Technology currently has a consensus target price of $7.50, indicating a potential upside of 333.53%. Given Ispire Technology's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe Ispire Technology is more favorable than 22nd Century Group.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Ispire Technology
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
22nd Century Group
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Ispire Technology has a beta of 1.84, suggesting that its share price is 84% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, 22nd Century Group has a beta of 0.77, suggesting that its share price is 23% less volatile than the broader market.

22nd Century Group has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Ispire Technology. Ispire Technology is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than 22nd Century Group, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Ispire Technology$127.49M0.78-$39.24M-$0.61N/A
22nd Century Group$6.06M0.08-$5.05M-$218.26N/A

In the previous week, Ispire Technology had 3 more articles in the media than 22nd Century Group. MarketBeat recorded 8 mentions for Ispire Technology and 5 mentions for 22nd Century Group. 22nd Century Group's average media sentiment score of 0.21 beat Ispire Technology's score of -0.14 indicating that 22nd Century Group is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Ispire Technology
1 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
4 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
1 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
22nd Century Group
1 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

5.0% of Ispire Technology shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 18.1% of 22nd Century Group shares are owned by institutional investors. 65.4% of Ispire Technology shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 0.0% of 22nd Century Group shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Summary

Ispire Technology beats 22nd Century Group on 10 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Ispire Technology News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for ISPR and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding ISPR and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

ISPR vs. The Competition

MetricIspire TechnologyTOBACCO IndustryStaples SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$99.30M$74.99B$16.12B$12.46B
Dividend YieldN/A4.07%3.49%5.30%
P/E Ratio-2.8410.1223.2125.61
Price / Sales0.7846.7747.4963.45
Price / CashN/A14.8616.3655.34
Price / Book-6.185.895.276.71
Net Income-$39.24M$2.09B$671.44M$333.77M
7 Day Performance-6.49%4.52%-1.24%0.40%
1 Month Performance-9.42%4.36%-1.69%4.03%
1 Year Performance-39.51%18.78%-11.75%36.33%

Ispire Technology Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
ISPR
Ispire Technology
1.9096 of 5 stars
$1.73
+0.6%
$7.50
+333.5%
-42.5%$99.30M$127.49MN/A69
HPCO
Hempacco
N/A$0.00
flat
N/AN/A$1K$4.05MN/A10
BTI
British American Tobacco
2.8552 of 5 stars
$59.38
+1.8%
$51.00
-14.1%
+60.2%$152.81B$33.77BN/A47,797
RLX
RLX Technology
2.5716 of 5 stars
$2.20
+2.1%
$2.50
+13.9%
+14.2%$3.38B$3.62B24.391,240
TPB
Turning Point Brands
4.338 of 5 stars
$81.06
-0.7%
$116.67
+43.9%
+28.5%$1.58B$463.06M25.90430

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:ISPR) was last updated on 5/14/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners