Free Trial

Jerash Holdings (US) (JRSH) Competitors

Jerash Holdings (US) logo
$3.35 -0.01 (-0.30%)
Closing price 05/11/2026 04:00 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$3.34 -0.02 (-0.45%)
As of 05/11/2026 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

JRSH vs. BIRD, PMNT, SILO, EVKG, and ONON

Should you be buying Jerash Holdings (US) stock or one of its competitors? The main competitors of Jerash Holdings (US) include Allbirds (BIRD), Perfect Moment (PMNT), Silo Pharma (SILO), Ever-Glory International Group (EVKG), and ON (ONON). These companies are all part of the "apparel" industry.

How does Jerash Holdings (US) compare to Allbirds?

Allbirds (NASDAQ:BIRD) and Jerash Holdings (US) (NASDAQ:JRSH) are both small-cap apparel companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their earnings, dividends, institutional ownership, media sentiment, risk, profitability, analyst recommendations and valuation.

Jerash Holdings (US) has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Allbirds. Allbirds is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Jerash Holdings (US), indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Allbirds$152.47M0.31-$77.28M-$9.48N/A
Jerash Holdings (US)$145.81M0.29-$850K$0.1522.33

In the previous week, Jerash Holdings (US) had 1 more articles in the media than Allbirds. MarketBeat recorded 4 mentions for Jerash Holdings (US) and 3 mentions for Allbirds. Jerash Holdings (US)'s average media sentiment score of 0.33 beat Allbirds' score of 0.00 indicating that Jerash Holdings (US) is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Allbirds
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Jerash Holdings (US)
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Allbirds has a beta of 2.72, suggesting that its share price is 172% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Jerash Holdings (US) has a beta of 1.13, suggesting that its share price is 13% more volatile than the broader market.

44.1% of Allbirds shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 3.4% of Jerash Holdings (US) shares are owned by institutional investors. 30.7% of Allbirds shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 42.7% of Jerash Holdings (US) shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Jerash Holdings (US) has a net margin of 1.18% compared to Allbirds' net margin of -50.69%. Jerash Holdings (US)'s return on equity of 2.86% beat Allbirds' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Allbirds-50.69% -127.72% -60.21%
Jerash Holdings (US) 1.18%2.86%2.17%

Allbirds currently has a consensus price target of $8.00, indicating a potential upside of 49.81%. Jerash Holdings (US) has a consensus price target of $4.00, indicating a potential upside of 19.40%. Given Allbirds' higher possible upside, research analysts clearly believe Allbirds is more favorable than Jerash Holdings (US).

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Allbirds
1 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.67
Jerash Holdings (US)
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50

Summary

Jerash Holdings (US) beats Allbirds on 11 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Jerash Holdings (US) compare to Perfect Moment?

Perfect Moment (NASDAQ:PMNT) and Jerash Holdings (US) (NASDAQ:JRSH) are both small-cap consumer discretionary companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their earnings, institutional ownership, dividends, media sentiment, risk, valuation, profitability and analyst recommendations.

In the previous week, Jerash Holdings (US) had 4 more articles in the media than Perfect Moment. MarketBeat recorded 4 mentions for Jerash Holdings (US) and 0 mentions for Perfect Moment. Jerash Holdings (US)'s average media sentiment score of 0.33 beat Perfect Moment's score of 0.00 indicating that Jerash Holdings (US) is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Perfect Moment Neutral
Jerash Holdings (US) Neutral

Jerash Holdings (US) has higher revenue and earnings than Perfect Moment. Perfect Moment is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Jerash Holdings (US), indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Perfect Moment$22.93M0.49-$8.72M-$0.72N/A
Jerash Holdings (US)$145.81M0.29-$850K$0.1522.33

Jerash Holdings (US) has a net margin of 1.18% compared to Perfect Moment's net margin of -67.38%. Jerash Holdings (US)'s return on equity of 2.86% beat Perfect Moment's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Perfect Moment-67.38% -513.83% -119.38%
Jerash Holdings (US) 1.18%2.86%2.17%

Perfect Moment currently has a consensus target price of $1.50, indicating a potential upside of 523.44%. Jerash Holdings (US) has a consensus target price of $4.00, indicating a potential upside of 19.40%. Given Perfect Moment's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, equities analysts clearly believe Perfect Moment is more favorable than Jerash Holdings (US).

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Perfect Moment
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.00
Jerash Holdings (US)
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50

Perfect Moment has a beta of -1.89, suggesting that its share price is 289% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Jerash Holdings (US) has a beta of 1.13, suggesting that its share price is 13% more volatile than the broader market.

23.0% of Perfect Moment shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 3.4% of Jerash Holdings (US) shares are owned by institutional investors. 22.2% of Perfect Moment shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 42.7% of Jerash Holdings (US) shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Summary

Jerash Holdings (US) beats Perfect Moment on 11 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Jerash Holdings (US) compare to Silo Pharma?

Jerash Holdings (US) (NASDAQ:JRSH) and Silo Pharma (NASDAQ:SILO) are both small-cap apparel companies, but which is the better business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their dividends, profitability, valuation, institutional ownership, risk, earnings, media sentiment and analyst recommendations.

In the previous week, Jerash Holdings (US) had 2 more articles in the media than Silo Pharma. MarketBeat recorded 4 mentions for Jerash Holdings (US) and 2 mentions for Silo Pharma. Jerash Holdings (US)'s average media sentiment score of 0.33 beat Silo Pharma's score of 0.00 indicating that Jerash Holdings (US) is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Jerash Holdings (US)
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Silo Pharma
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Jerash Holdings (US) has higher revenue and earnings than Silo Pharma. Silo Pharma is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Jerash Holdings (US), indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Jerash Holdings (US)$145.81M0.29-$850K$0.1522.33
Silo Pharma$70K90.65-$4.23M-$0.54N/A

Jerash Holdings (US) has a net margin of 1.18% compared to Silo Pharma's net margin of -5,870.83%. Jerash Holdings (US)'s return on equity of 2.86% beat Silo Pharma's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Jerash Holdings (US)1.18% 2.86% 2.17%
Silo Pharma -5,870.83%-83.53%-63.70%

Jerash Holdings (US) presently has a consensus target price of $4.00, suggesting a potential upside of 19.40%. Given Jerash Holdings (US)'s stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, research analysts clearly believe Jerash Holdings (US) is more favorable than Silo Pharma.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Jerash Holdings (US)
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50
Silo Pharma
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Jerash Holdings (US) has a beta of 1.13, suggesting that its share price is 13% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Silo Pharma has a beta of 0.65, suggesting that its share price is 35% less volatile than the broader market.

3.4% of Jerash Holdings (US) shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 5.6% of Silo Pharma shares are held by institutional investors. 42.7% of Jerash Holdings (US) shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 2.2% of Silo Pharma shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Summary

Jerash Holdings (US) beats Silo Pharma on 14 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Jerash Holdings (US) compare to Ever-Glory International Group?

Jerash Holdings (US) (NASDAQ:JRSH) and Ever-Glory International Group (NASDAQ:EVKG) are both small-cap consumer discretionary companies, but which is the better business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their dividends, profitability, valuation, institutional ownership, risk, earnings, media sentiment and analyst recommendations.

Jerash Holdings (US) presently has a consensus target price of $4.00, suggesting a potential upside of 19.40%. Given Jerash Holdings (US)'s stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, research analysts clearly believe Jerash Holdings (US) is more favorable than Ever-Glory International Group.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Jerash Holdings (US)
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50
Ever-Glory International Group
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00

In the previous week, Jerash Holdings (US) had 4 more articles in the media than Ever-Glory International Group. MarketBeat recorded 4 mentions for Jerash Holdings (US) and 0 mentions for Ever-Glory International Group. Jerash Holdings (US)'s average media sentiment score of 0.33 beat Ever-Glory International Group's score of 0.00 indicating that Jerash Holdings (US) is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Jerash Holdings (US) Neutral
Ever-Glory International Group Neutral

3.4% of Jerash Holdings (US) shares are held by institutional investors. 42.7% of Jerash Holdings (US) shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 35.5% of Ever-Glory International Group shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Ever-Glory International Group has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Jerash Holdings (US).

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Jerash Holdings (US)$145.81M0.29-$850K$0.1522.33
Ever-Glory International GroupN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Jerash Holdings (US) has a beta of 1.13, suggesting that its share price is 13% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Ever-Glory International Group has a beta of 5.3, suggesting that its share price is 430% more volatile than the broader market.

Jerash Holdings (US) has a net margin of 1.18% compared to Ever-Glory International Group's net margin of 0.00%. Jerash Holdings (US)'s return on equity of 2.86% beat Ever-Glory International Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Jerash Holdings (US)1.18% 2.86% 2.17%
Ever-Glory International Group N/A N/A N/A

Summary

Jerash Holdings (US) beats Ever-Glory International Group on 12 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Jerash Holdings (US) compare to ON?

ON (NYSE:ONON) and Jerash Holdings (US) (NASDAQ:JRSH) are both apparel companies, but which is the superior business? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their institutional ownership, risk, dividends, valuation, media sentiment, earnings, analyst recommendations and profitability.

ON presently has a consensus target price of $58.40, suggesting a potential upside of 71.54%. Jerash Holdings (US) has a consensus target price of $4.00, suggesting a potential upside of 19.40%. Given ON's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, equities analysts clearly believe ON is more favorable than Jerash Holdings (US).

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
ON
2 Sell rating(s)
3 Hold rating(s)
17 Buy rating(s)
2 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.79
Jerash Holdings (US)
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50

In the previous week, ON had 9 more articles in the media than Jerash Holdings (US). MarketBeat recorded 13 mentions for ON and 4 mentions for Jerash Holdings (US). Jerash Holdings (US)'s average media sentiment score of 0.33 beat ON's score of 0.32 indicating that Jerash Holdings (US) is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
ON
3 Very Positive mention(s)
3 Positive mention(s)
7 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Jerash Holdings (US)
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

36.4% of ON shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 3.4% of Jerash Holdings (US) shares are held by institutional investors. 68.6% of ON shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 42.7% of Jerash Holdings (US) shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

ON has higher revenue and earnings than Jerash Holdings (US). Jerash Holdings (US) is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than ON, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
ON$3.01B7.21$245.87M$0.7247.28
Jerash Holdings (US)$145.81M0.29-$850K$0.1522.33

ON has a beta of 2.09, suggesting that its stock price is 109% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Jerash Holdings (US) has a beta of 1.13, suggesting that its stock price is 13% more volatile than the broader market.

ON has a net margin of 6.59% compared to Jerash Holdings (US)'s net margin of 1.18%. ON's return on equity of 13.25% beat Jerash Holdings (US)'s return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
ON6.59% 13.25% 7.56%
Jerash Holdings (US) 1.18%2.86%2.17%

Summary

ON beats Jerash Holdings (US) on 16 of the 17 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Jerash Holdings (US) News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for JRSH and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding JRSH and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

JRSH vs. The Competition

MetricJerash Holdings (US)TEXTILE IndustryDiscretionary SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$42.67M$13.57B$7.23B$12.31B
Dividend Yield5.95%2.40%2.84%5.23%
P/E Ratio22.3322.8618.6125.69
Price / Sales0.291.053.6276.33
Price / Cash17.0311.1112.9836.29
Price / Book0.662.363.656.74
Net Income-$850K$557.03M$247.44M$333.18M
7 Day Performance-4.56%-2.02%12.05%0.42%
1 Month Performance8.06%-1.92%11.26%8.99%
1 Year Performance-1.76%0.92%14.88%37.93%

Jerash Holdings (US) Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
JRSH
Jerash Holdings (US)
3.3194 of 5 stars
$3.35
-0.3%
$4.00
+19.4%
+3.7%$42.67M$145.81M22.336,000
BIRD
Allbirds
1.7194 of 5 stars
$5.62
-4.1%
$8.00
+42.3%
+1.7%$51.03M$152.47MN/A710
PMNT
Perfect Moment
2.4668 of 5 stars
$0.24
-4.6%
$1.50
+524.0%
-71.7%$11.27M$22.93MN/A31
SILO
Silo Pharma
0.3587 of 5 stars
$0.45
-2.2%
N/A-52.1%$7.50M$70KN/A2
EVKG
Ever-Glory International Group
N/A$0.01
flat
N/AN/A$148KN/AN/A4,300

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:JRSH) was last updated on 5/12/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners